DESCRIPTIVE SUMMARY
Margaret Wylie
papers,
1926-1963.
23-13-491
Margaret Wylie, 1889-1964.
ca. 54.2 cubic
ft.
Correspondence, course materials,
other papers.
Division of Rare and Manuscript
Collections, Cornell University Library
Correspondence, course outlines, trip
reports, questionnaires, memoranda and other papers deriving from Dr. Wylie's
professional work in child development and family studies, including twin
studies and the Cornell child study clubs; includes some personal
correspondence, as with Flora Rose.
Collection material in
English
BIOGRAPHICAL NOTE
Professor of Child Development and Family Relationships, Cornell
University. Dr. Wylie established the extension program in Family Life.
Margaret Wylie earned her bachelor's, master's, and doctorate degrees from the
University of Michigan. She arrived at the College of Home Economics in 1925 and
for three years she initiated extension institutes and follow-up programs in eight
counties in New York State. She left Cornell to complete her Ph.D. in psychology and
retuned in 1930 and remained until 1957. She was responsible for developing child
study clubs and establishing Cornell's extension program in family life.
COLLECTION DESCRIPTION
Correspondence, course outlines, trip reports, questionnaires,
memoranda and other papers deriving from Dr. Wylie's professional work in child
development and family studies, including twin studies and the Cornell child
study clubs; includes some personal correspondence, as with Flora Rose.
SUBJECTS
Names:
Wylie, Margaret,
1889-1964.
Cornell
University--Faculty.
New York State College of Home
Economics.
Subjects:
Family--Study and
teaching.
Child development--Study and
teaching.
INFORMATION FOR USERS
Cite As:
Margaret Wylie papers, #23-13-491. Division of Rare and Manuscript
Collections, Cornell University Library.
SERIES LIST
[Series I. Cornell
Study Groups](s1)
[Albany County](s1)
[Allegany County
](s1ss2)
[Broome
County](s1ss3)
[Buffalo
County](s1ss4)
[Cattaraugus
County](s1ss5)
[Cayuga
County](s1ss6)
[Chatauqua
County](s1ss7)
[Chemung
County](s1ss8)
[Chenango
County](s1ss9)
[Clinton
County](s1ss10)
[Columbia
County](s1ss11)
[Cortland
County](s1ss12)
[Delaware
County](s1ss13)
[Dutchess
County](s1ss14)
[Erie and
Buffalo County](s1ss15)
[Franklin
County](s1ss16)
[Fulton
County](s1ss17)
[Genesee
County](s1ss18)
[Green
County](s1ss19)
[Herkimer
County](s1ss20)
[Jefferson
County](s1ss21)
[Lewis
County](s1ss22)
[Livingston
County](s1ss23)
[Madison
County](s1ss24)
[Monroe County
and Rochester](s1ss25)
[Montgomery
County](s1ss26)
[Nassau
County](s1ss27)
[Niagara
County](s1ss28)
[Oneida
County](s1ss29)
[Onondaga County
and Syracuse](s1ss30)
[Ontario
County](s1ss31)
[Orange
County](s1ss32)
[Orleans
County](s1ss33)
[Oswego
County](s1ss34)
[Ostego
County](s1ss35)
[Rensselaer
County](s1ss36)
[Rockland
County](s1ss37)
[St. Lawrence
County](s1ss38)
[Saratoga
County](s1ss39)
[Schenectady
County](s1ss40)
[Schoharie
County](s1ss41)
[Schuyler
County](s1ss42)
[Seneca
County](s1ss43)
[Steuben
County](s1ss44)
[Suffolk
County](s1ss45)
[Sullivan
County](s1ss46)
[Tioga
County](s1ss47)
[Tompkins
County](s1ss48)
[Ulster
County](s1ss49)
[Warren
County](s1ss50)
[Washington
County](s1ss51)
[Wayne
County](s1ss52)
[Westchester
County](s1ss53)
[Wyoming
County](s1ss54)
[Yates
County](s1ss55)
[Series II. Subject
Files, Correspondence, Booklets, and Questionnaires](s2)
RELATED MATERIALS
Consists of collections #23-13-648, #23-13-675, and #23-13-1586.
CONTAINER LIST
Series I. Cornell Study Clubs
Albany County
16
41
1928-1929
Albany County - Albany, Delmar, Loudinville,
Slingerland
14
14
1929-1930
Albany County - Albany
3
1
1930-1931
Mrs. Cyrus Crounse, Jr., Albany, NY
3
2
1936-1937
Prof. M. Entorf's Material, Dept. of Family
Life
3
3
1938-1939
Prof. M. Entorf's Material, Dept. of Family
Life
27
27
1940-1944
Home Demonstration Agent
27
28
1943-1944
Home Bureau
Allegany County
5
1
1930-1932
Allegany County: Belmont, NY
5
2
1932-1940
Home Demonstration Agent
5
3
1932-1933
Miss Teresa M. Duggan, Friendship, NY
5
4
1932-1934
Mrs. Emma Harris, Belmont Child Study Club
5
5
1936-1937
Mr. Entorf's material
27
29
1940-1944
Home Bureau unit meetings
27
30
1940-1944
Home Demonstration Agent, Court House, Belmont,
NY
Broome County
3
4
1930-1940
Home Demonstration Agent
3
5
1931-1932
Mrs. Ann Phillips Duncan
3
6
1935-1940
Vestal Family Life Study Club
3
7
1935-1936
Mrs. Doris Davern, Whitney Point, NY
3
8
1935-1936
Mrs. Walter Farrell, Johnson City, NY
3
9
1936-1937
Mrs. L.A. Osborn, Binghamton, NY
3
10
1936-1937
Prof. M. Entorf's Material
3
11
1938-1939
Prof. M. Entorf's Material
27
31
1940-1944
Mrs. Katherine Doyle, Home Demonstration Agent --
Court House, Binghamton
27
32
1940-1944
Home Bureau
27
33
1940-1944
Vestal Study Club, Mrs. Clarence Hill
27
34
1944-1945
Chenango Bridge, Mrs. Ivan Stanton, R.D. #4,
Binghamton
Buffalo County
11
1-2
1930-1933
Untitled
29
3
1940-1942
Home Demonstration Agent
29
4
1942-1945
Mrs. Daniel Lanning, Harris Hill, Wildwood Drive,
Williamsville, NY
29
5
1940-1944
Mrs. Peter Murrett, 169 Wardman Rd., Kenmore, NY,
County Leader
29
6
"Adolescence," outline, Buffalo group
29
7
1940-1944
Mrs. Eaton, Leadership I, Buffalo, NY
29
8
Mrs. Eaton, Leadership II, Buffalo, NY
29
9
Mrs. Eaton, County Leader, Leadership III, Buffalo,
NY
29
10
1944-1945
Abbott Road, Buffalo - Mrs. Edwin Klas, 93 Meridian
St.
29
11
1940-1944
Jefferson-Humboldt, Buffalo - Mrs. Bert E. Flanagan,
155 Ledge Road, Akron, NY
29
12
1940-1944
Bailey Genesee Gr. - Mrs. Robert Gearey, 46 Central
Bldv. Buffalo 11, NY
29
13
1944-1945
Jack and Jill, Buffalo - Mrs. F.R. Cowan, 75 Eiseman
Ave., Kenmore 17, NY
29
14
1940-1942
Mrs. C.J. Tyner, 24 La Salle, Kenmore, NY
29
15
1940-1943
Mrs. George C. Kratzer, 140 Wardman, Buffalo, NY, Ken
Del
29
16
1942-1943
Mrs. George C. Kratzer, 140 Wardman, Buffalo,
NY
29
17
1942-1944
Mrs. Peter Murrett, 169 Wardman Rd., Kenmore, NY, Ken
Del
29
18
1940-1942
Mrs. W. Lynch, 126 Lincoln, Buffalo, NY
29
19
1940-1941
Mrs. James Carhart, 44 Kenwood Rd., Kenmore,
NY
29
20
1941-1942
Mrs. R.C. Wilson, 51 Knowlton, Kenmore, NY
29
21
1941-1942
Mrs. John F. Costello, 159 E. Hazeltine Ave., Kenmore,
NY
29
22
1940-1941
Mrs. Raymond Nauth, 184 Highgate Ave., Buffalo,
NY
29
23
1940-1945
Mrs. Charles Wiggle, 126 Berkshire, Buffalo, NY; Kers
Group II
29
24
1940-1945
Kensington II, Chairman, Buffalo, NY
29
25
1940-1944
Kensington No. I, 248 Oakmont
29
26
1944-1945
Buffalo, Newcomer Mothers Club - Mrs. A.J. Sterner,
234 Knowlton, Kenmore, NY
29
27
1940-1942
Mrs. Harry York, 795 Glenwood, Buffalo
29
28
1944-1945
North Oak Study Group - Mrs. Harry Atkins, 88 Urban
St., Buffalo 11
29
29
Mrs. G. Howard Chappell, 584 Tacoma Ave., Buffalo;
Park School 1st grade
29
30
1942-1944
Park School Group - Mrs. Arthur Maddigan, 76 Soldiers
Place, Buffalo
29
31
1940-1943
Mrs. Carl Ponder, 44 Ruchinvole St.,
Buffalo
29
32
1940-1944
Riverside Study Club, Mrs. Daniel McCarthy, 135
Crowley Ave., Buffalo
29
33
1940-1943
Mrs. James P. Cotter, 177 Choate St.,
Buffalo
29
34
1940-1945
Bennett Study Club, Florence Taylor, Kenmore,
NY
29
35
1941-1943
Mrs. Charles T. Ryan, 234 Englewood Ave.,
Buffalo
29
36
1940-1945
University Heights Study Club - Mrs. James Stewart,
Ch., 40 W. Northrup
29
37
1940-1942
Mrs. O. Christie, 180 Merrimac, Buffalo
29
38
1941-1942
Mrs. Jack Roach, 178 Lisbon, Buffalo, NY
29
39
1943-1944
Westminster Family Life - Mrs. Florence Spring, 47
Welmont Pl., Buffalo
29
40
1940-1941
Mrs. Howard A. Gibson, 423 Tremont Ave., Kenmore, NY
Cattaraugus County
6
1
1930-1931
Home Demonstration Agent
6
2
1930-1931
Mrs. Helen Whiting, Delavan, NY
6
3
1932-1935
Mrs. Frances Graham
6
4
1934-1935
Mrs. Edith Anderson, Olean, NY
6
5
1934-1935
Mrs. A. Aust, Otto, NY
6
6
1934-1935
Mrs. J.E. Fitzpatrick, Ellicottville
6
7
1934-1935
Mrs. Marjorie Smith, Cattaraugus
6
8
1934-1935
Mrs. Sadie Tisch, Gowanda, NY
6
9
1935-1937
Mrs. D.C. Northrup, Ellicottville
6
10
1936-1940
Mrs. G.A. Bump, West Valley (Riceville Home
Bureau)
6
11
1936-1940
Mrs. Chester Ehman, West Valley
6
12
1936-1940
Mrs. Alfred Mercer, Ellicottville
6
13
1937-1939
Mrs. Luella Canfield, Ellicottville
6
14
1937-1938
Mrs. Shirley Persons, Delavan
6
15
1937-1940
Mrs. Lily Schrader, Hinsdale, NY
6
16
1938-1939
Mr. Entorf's material
6
17
1938-1939
Mrs. John F. Kane, Olean
6
18
1938-1939
Mrs. M. Steffenhagen, West Valley
6
19
1939-1940
Mrs. Maude Button, Olean
6
20
1939-1940
Mrs. Mabelle Holmes, Yorkshire
6
21
1939-1940
Mrs. J.W. Nosal, Salamanca, NY
27
35
1940-1944
Mrs. Frances M. Graham, 27 Maple St.,
Salamanca
27
36
1940-1944
Home Bureau reports, etc.
27
37
1940-1941
County Leader, Mrs. Louise W.D. Bump, West Valley,
NY
27
38
1941-1944
Mrs. Olga Zeffers, West Valley, NY
27
39
1940-1941
Mrs. Mary Roberson, Machias, NY
Cayuga County
3
12
1930-1931
???
3
13
1932-1940
Home Demonstration Agent
3
14
1932-1935
Mrs. H.B. Wyckoff
3
15
1934-1935
Mrs. Harold Kallstrom, Moravia, NY
3
16
1934-1935
Mrs. Herbert MaDann, Union Springs, NY
3
17
1935-1936
Mrs. Henry Gray, Jr., Aurora, NY
3
18
1936-1937
Mrs. Paul Bresnan, Scipio Center
3
19
1937-1940
King Ferry Mother's Club, Mrs. C.F. Minard, King
Ferry, NY
3
20
1938-1939
Prof. M. Entorf's Material (EMPTY FOLDER)
27
40
1940-1944
Elizabeth Wiegand, 300 P.O. Bldg., Auburn
27
41
1940-1944
King Ferry Study Club, Chmn, Mrs. Ruth
Howland
Chautauqua County
14
15
1929-1930
Chautauqua County - Jamestown
34
1
1935-1936
Mrs. Mary Charvet, Fredonia, NY
(Lamberton)
34
2
1935-1940
Mrs. Laura Lee Britz, Fredonia
34
3
1935-1936
Mrs. L. Magnuson, Jamestown
34
4
1935-1936
Mrs. Edwin Sharp, Jamestown
34
5
1931-1940
Mrs. Clarence Carlson, Jamestown
34
6
1934-1935
Mrs. Fred Buffington, Jamestown
34
7
1934-1935
Mrs. Theo Hewes, Mayville, NY (Stedman
Club)
34
8
1934-1935
Mrs. Frank Taylor, Silver Creek
34
9
1934-1935
Mrs. Edith Nasca, Fredonia (Laona Club)
34
10
1934-1935
Mrs. Joseph Dykes, Fredonia Club
34
11
1935-1936
Mrs. Gertrude Bundholm, Mayville
34
12
1935-1936
Mrs. Winifred Campbell, Cassadaga, NY
34
13
Chautauqua-Stedman Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Ben
Pringle
34
14
1936-1937
Mrs. Howard Lyon, Falcones, NY
34
15
1937-1938
Cassadaga Family Life Study Club, Mrs. Agnes Dorman,
Cassadaga, NY
34
16
1938-1940
Ellington Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Gertrude
Anderson
34
17
1933-1934
Mrs. Ralph Keopka, Westfield
34
18
1934-1935
Mrs. Marcella Armstron, Westfield
34
19
1935-1936
Mrs. Julia Beckman, Westfield
34
20
1930-1939
Forestville Family Life Study Club, Chairman Mrs.
Louis DeBello
34
21
1936-1940
Mrs. Elinor Barmore, Gerry, NY
34
22
1931-1932
Mrs. Marjorie Bunting Bush
34
23
1930-1931
Jamestown, NY
34
24
1932-1940
Miss Virginia Brewster, Home Demonstration Agent,
Jamestown, NY
34
25
1938-1939
Mr. Entorf's materials
34
26
1938-1939
Blockville Pre-School Circle, Chairman Mrs. Daphne
Morrison, Ashville, NY
34
27
1936-1937
Mrs. Francis Peterson, Ashville
34
28
1931-1932
Mrs. Asa Cheney, Bemies Point, NY
34
29
1934-1935
Mrs. William Ebert, Dunkirk, NY
27
42
1940-1944
S. Virginia Brewster, Home Demonstration Agent,
Federal Bldg., Jamestown
27
43
1940-1944
Home Bureau
27
44
1940-1944
Gerry Child Study Club -- Gerry, NY, Chairman Lois
Tolman
27
45
1941-1944
Fredonia Child Study, Mrs. Frank Saqyer, 16
Barker
27
46
1940-1944
Fredonia Family Life Study Club, Mrs. Melville Evorts,
Fredonia, NY
27
47
1940-1942
Mrs. Helen Karl, R.F.D. #1, Fredonia, NY
27
48
1940-1944
Ellington Family Life Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Hattie
McKee
27
49
1940-1941
Dunkirk Family Life Study Club, Chairman Mrs. W.
Nopper
27
50
1944-1945
Westfield Child Study, Mrs. Joe Ricketts, 22 Cottage
St., Westfield
Chemung County
16
42
1928-1929
Chemung County - Elmira
14
16
1929-1930
Chemung County - Elmira
5
6
1930-1940
Chemung County: Elmira, NY
5
7
1930-1940
Chemung County: Elmira, NY
5
8
1931-1932
Miss G. Dorothy Williams, Elmira, NY
5
9
1936-1937
Mr. Entorf's material
5
10
1936-1937
Mrs. B. Gehrig, Elmira, NY (Ruby Green Smith study
club)
5
11
1936-1940
Mrs. Charles MacDougall, Horseheads, NY
5
12
1936-1937
Mrs. Eva Mathews, Horseheads, NY
5
13
1936-1937
Mrs. Floyd Strick, Elmira, NY
5
14
1936-1937
Mrs. William Wigsten, Horseheads, NY
5
15
1936-1937
Mrs. Henry Young, Elmira Heights, NY
5
16
1937-1940
Mrs. Gladys Isaacs, Elmira Heights, NY
5
17
1937-1938
Mrs. Marian May, East Elmira Study Club
Chenango County
6
22
1931-1932
Home Demonstration Agent
6
23
1932-1940
Home Demonstration Agent
6
24
1934-3 5
Mrs. Charles Dunkle, Norwich, NY
6
25
1934-1936
Sherburne, NY, study club
6
26
1935-1936
Mrs. S.J. Angell, Mt. Upton, NY
6
27
1935-1937
Mrs. Elsie Lamb, South Otselic, NY
6
28
1935-1936
Mrs. Mary Lottridge, North Norwich
6
29
1935-1936
Mrs. Rockwood's material
6
30
1935-1936
Mrs. Kenneth Sexton, Earlville
6
31
1935-1937
Tunnel, NY, study club
6
32
1936-1937
Mr. Entorf's material
6
33
1936-1937
Mrs. J.R. Hoyt, New Berlin, NY
6
34
1937-1940
Home Bureau unit meetings
6
35
1938-1940
Mrs. George Brooks, Chenango Cty. Adult Study
Club
6
36
1938-1940
Mrs. Philip Close, Earlville study club
6
37
1938-1940
Mrs. Walter Cosens, N. Norwich Family Life Study
Club
6
38
1938-1939
Rev. Guy Crawford, S. Otselic Adult Study
Club
6
39
1938-1940
Mrs. Ralph Cumber, Norwich
6
40
1938-1939
Mr. Entorf's material
6
41
1938-1939
Mrs. James Faulkner, Sherburne Family Life Study
Club
6
42
1938-1939
Mrs. R. Garrison, Bainbridge, NY, Middle Years Study
Club
6
43
1938-1940
Mrs. Ivan Gilliand, Smyrna, NY
6
44
1938-1939
Mrs. Joseph Ricotta, South New Berlin, NY
6
45
1938-1939
Mrs. Betsy Stanton, Norwich: The Woods Corners
Club
6
46
1938-1939
Mrs. Helen Utter, Oxford Family Life Study
Club
27
51
1940-1941
Home Demonstration Agent
27
52
1940-1941
Mrs. Charlotte K. Runey, Home Demonstration Agent, 309
Federal Bldg., Elmira
28
1
1940-1944
Home Bureau
28
2
1940-1941
Oakwood Family Life Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Gladys
Isaacs
28
3
1940-1941
Veteran Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Charles
MacDougall
28
4
1941-1942
"Sex in Character Education," Miss Ethel Phillips,
Elmira
28
5
1940-1944
Home Demonstration Agent
28
6
1940-1944
Home Bureau Units, reports, etc.
28
7
1940-1944
Norwich Child Study Club
28
8
1940-1943
Norwich Adult Study Club
28
9
1940-1942
Mrs. W.A. Cosens, Norwich, NY
28
10
1940-1941
Child Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Archie
Gilland
28
11
1944-1945
Oxford Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Richard
DeLong
28
12
1940-1941
Smyrna Child Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Robert
Peters
Clinton County
3
21
1937-1940
Home Demonstration Agent
3
22
1937-1938
Mrs. Florence Stachpole, Plattsburg, NY
3
23
1937-1938
Peru Study Club, Mrs. Herbert Sanders, Peru,
NY
3
24
1938-1939
The Wednesday Study Club, Mrs. Donald
Studholme
3
25
1938-1939
Peru Family Life Study Club, Mrs. H. Sanders,
Jr.
28
13
1940-1944
Home Demonstration Agent
28
14
1940-1942
Home Bureau unit meetings
28
15
1940-1941
Chazy Child Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Laura
Kay
Columbia County
3
26
1936-1937
Prof. M. Entorf's Material
3
27
1938-1939
Prof. M. Entorf's Material
Cortland County
4
1
1930-1933
Cortland County, Cortland, NY
4
2
1931-1932
Mrs. Mae E. Phalen, Marathon, NY
4
3
1931-1938
Preble Child Study Club, Preble, NY
4
4
1931-1938
Mrs. Robert Usher, Cortland County Leader
4
5
1932-1933
Mrs. Marjorie Creal, Homer, NY
4
6
1934-1940
Home Demonstration Agent
4
7
1935-1936
Mrs. A.B. Knapp, Marathon
4
8
1935-1936
Mrs. Norton Knapp, Little York
4
9
1935-1936
Mrs. Karl Muller, Truxton, NY
4
10
1935-1937
Mrs. Rockwood' s material
4
11
1936-1937
Mr. Allan Bean, McGraw, NY
4
12
1936-1937
Mrs. F.L. Burnham, Little York
4
13
1936-1937
Mrs. Mabel Carr, Willet, NY
4
14
1936-1937
Mrs. H. Cordary, Homer
4
15
1936-1938
Mrs. Harry E. Curtis, Cuyler, NY ("45
Club")
4
16
1936-1937
Mr. Entorf's material
4
17
1936-1937
Mrs. Ira Garner, McGraw
4
18
1936-1938
Mrs. Russell E. Hackett, Lapeer Child Study Club,
Marathon
4
19
1936-1937
Mrs. O.C. Pond, Marathon
4
20
1937-1940
East Homer Child Study Club
4
21
1937-1940
Mrs. Earl Pond, Virgil Group, Lambda Alpha
Phi
4
22
1937-1938
Mrs. Aldelpha Seymour, Cortland
4
23
1937-1938
Mrs. Freda Sternberg, Cincinnatus, NY
4
24
1938-1939
Cortland County reports of meetings in Home Bureau
Units
4
25
1938-1939
Mrs. C. Dixon, Truxton Family Life Study
Club
4
26
1939-1940
Mrs. Horace Button, Scott Road Child Study
Club
28
16
1942-1944
Preble Child Study
28
17
1940-1944
Scott Road Study Club
28
18
1940-1944
Parent Improvement Study Club
28
19
1940-1941
Chairman Mrs. Bessie Sherman
28
20
1940-1941
Truxton Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Mary
Comerford
28
21
1940-1941
Virgil Child Study Club, Chairman Mrs. C.L.
Dickinson
28
22
1941-1942
Cortland, NY, Chairman Mrs. William
MacDougall
28
23
1941-1942
Dryden, NY, Chairman Mrs. Ida Dickinson
28
24
1940-1944
Elizabeth J. Nisbet, Home Demonstration Agent, Court
House, Cortland
28
25
1943-1944
Home Bureau
Delaware County
16
43
1928-1929
Delaware County - Integrated County
3
28
1931-1939
3
29
1936-1937
Prof. M. Entorf's Material
3
30
1938-1939
Prof. M. Entorf's Material
28
26
1940-1944
Home Demonstration Agent, P.O. Bldg.,
Delhi
28
27
1944-1945
Family Life Leaders
28
28
1940-1944
Home Bureau, Exec. Com. Sponsor
28
29
1943-1944
Franklin Mothers Club, Robert Howland, Franklin,
NY
Dutchess County
3
31
Prof. M. Entorf's Material
Erie County and Buffalo
16
44
1928-1929
Erie County - Buffalo
11
3
1931-1932
Mrs. James T. Grey, Clarence, NY study
club
11
4
1 932- 1 938
Mrs. Lyle Brown, Gowanda, NY study club
11
5
1935-1936
Mrs. Rockwoods's material
11
6
1935-1940
Mrs. S. B. McAllister, Jr., Hamburg, NY study
club
11
7
1936-1938
Mrs. Conrad Schneider, Hamburg, NY study
club
11
8
1937-1940
Mrs. Sadie Belle Cornelius, Hamburg, NY
11
9
1938-1939
Mr. Entorf
6
47
1931-1935
Mrs. Henry W. Fleischman, East Aurora
6
48
1932-1940
Mrs. C.E. Burns, Clarence, NY
6
49
1934-1935
Mrs. Etoile Britt, Gowanda: Collins Center,
NY
6
50
1934-1936
Mrs. Mary Clark, Elma, NY
6
51
1934-1935
Mrs. Eldon Mook, Clarence, NY
6
52
1935-1940
Mrs. Lewis Davis, Clarence Center
6
53
1935-1938
Mrs. Ella Vance, Collins, NY
6
54
1935-1938
Mrs. Daniel L. Volker, Eden
6
55
1936-1938
Mrs. M. Becker, Collins Center
6
56
1936-1937
Mrs. F. Fineour, Collins Center
6
57
1936-1939
Mrs. H.L. Jensen, East Aurora
6
58
1936-1940
Mrs. Theodore Zittle, East Aurora
6
59
1937-1938
Mrs. Leonard Mowry, Kenmore, NY
6
60
1937-1938
Mrs. Frank Patridge, Kenwood
6
61
1931-1932
Mrs. E.J. Beuther, Buffalo
6
62
1931-1934
Mrs. George Loescher, Buffalo
6
63
1931-1932
Mrs. Roy Stanfield, Buffalo
6
64
1932-1933
Mrs. Roy Stanfield, South Gunning Sorority
Group
6
65
1932-1933
Mrs. Matthews, Buffalo Presbyterian Church
6
66
1931-1939
Mrs. C.E. Meinecke, Westminster group
6
67
1933-1937
Mrs. Walter Gibbs, Three Bears Nursery
School
6
68
1933-1934
Mrs. Lottie Levi, Buffalo
6
69
1933-1936
Mrs. Milligan, Buffalo
6
70
1934-1936
Mrs. J.H. Baker, St. Paul's Parish
Mothers'Club
6
71
1934-1938
Mrs. C.L. Baltz, North Main Home Bureau
6
72
1934-1935
Mrs. H.E. Bradway, Buffalo
6
73
1934-1935
Mrs. John Newton, Buffalo
6
74
1934-1935
Mrs. Wilbur West, Buffalo
6
75
1935-1936
Mrs. C.H. Kenny, Kenmore, Buffalo City
6
76
1935-1936
Mrs. John Nantz, Kenmore Pre-School Child Study
Group
6
77
1936-1937
Mrs. W. Lewin, Buffalo
6
78
1936-1939
Mrs. J.C. Stewart, North Main study group
6
79
1937-1938
Mrs. Katharine N. Britt, County Leader-short
course
6
80
1937-1938
Mrs. C. Cadmen, Buffalo
6
81
1937-1938
Mrs. C.S. Kenworthy, North Park Mothers' Club,
Kenmore
6
82
1938-1940
Mrs. Ormal H. Christie, Personality Study Club, group
A
6
83
1938-1939
Mrs. Leonard Rautenberg, Kenmore
6
84
1939-1940
Mrs. J.P. Cotter, South Park, Buffalo
6
85
1939-1940
Mrs. Charles S. Freeman, Snyder, NY
6
86
1939-1940
Mrs. George Hudson, Snyder
6
87
1939-1940
Mrs. D.J. McCarthy, Buffalo
6
88
1939-1940
Mrs. J. Roach, Buffalo
6
89
1939-1940
Mrs. Clarence Stisser, Snyder Child Study
Club
6
90
1939-1940
Mrs. Eugene Sullivan, North Oak, Buffalo
7
34
1938-1939
Dr. Mazie Wagner, University of Buffalo
7
35
1936-1937
Mrs. R.V. Woodbury, Kenmore, "Getting On with
Others"
7
36
1939-1940
Mrs. J. Costello, Kenmore
7
37
1939-1940
Mrs. Richard Eaton: Group I
7
38
1939-1940
Mrs. Richard Eaton: Group II
7
39
1939-1940
Mrs. Richard Eaton: Group III
7
40
1939-1940
Mrs. Howard Gibson, Ken-Del unit, "Parent-Adolescent
Conflict"
7
41
1939-1940
Mrs. E.H. Johnson, Ken-Del unit, "Keeping Mentally
Well"
7
42
1939-1940
Mrs. George C. Kratzer, Kenmore, "Family
Relationships"
7
43
1939-1940
Mrs. W.H. Lynch, Kenmore, "Guidance Through School
Years"
7
44
1939-1940
Mrs. Peter J. Murrett, Kenmore
7
45
1939-1940
Mrs. R. Nauth, Kensington, "Understanding the Middle
Years"
7
46
1939-1940
Mrs. Leonard Rautenberg, Kenmore,
"Personality"
5
18
1937-1938
Mrs. Howard L. Wright, Kenmore, NY
5
19
1931-1940
Mrs. Arthur G. Maddigan, Bennett Group,
Buffalo
5
20
1931-1932
Mrs. E. Piper, Cornell Child Study Club,
Buffalo
5
21
1932-1934
Mrs. M. Hausauer, A.A.U.W. group, Buffalo
5
22
1933-1939
Mrs. Nelson N. Beale, High Street group
5
23
1933-1934
Mrs. A. Maddigan, Buffalo
5
24
1934-1936
Mrs. E.W. Howell, Central Presbyter Church
5
25
1934-1937
Mrs. Helen Kinsman, First M.E. Church Mothers'
Club
5
26
1934-1937
Mrs. Louis B. Thornton, Delaware Ave.
Baptist
5
27
1935-1936
Mrs. James C. Stewart, Adolescent Study
Group
5
28
1936-1937
Mrs. Whitney Hale, Elmwood School
5
29
1939-1940
Mrs. C.J. Fox, Jefferson-Humboldt Unit
12
1
1931-1932
Mrs. Clarence Preston, North Collins, NY study
club
12
2
1931-1932
study club
12
3
1931-1935
Mrs. E. J. Beach, Williamsville, NY study
club
12
4
1931-1939
Mrs. W. L. Clarck, West Falls, NY study
club
12
5
1932-1940
Mrs. Blanche Willett, Lawtons, NY study
club
12
6
1933-1935
Untitled
12
7
1935-1936
Mrs. S. A. Gibson, Synder, NY study club
12
8-10
1935-1939
Home Demonstration Agent
12
11
1936-1937
Mrs. John S. Turner, Wanakah, NY study
club
12
12
1935-1936
Mrs. Ruth Lane, Sardinia, NY study club
12
13
1937-1940
Mrs. John Herman, Orchard Park, Chairman
12
14
1938-1939
Mrs. Jack O'Bannon, Williamsville, NY
12
15
1938-1939
Home Bureau Unit Meetings
12
16
1938-1940
Mrs. Natalie D. Crowe, Williamsville, NY Study Club
and county leader
12
17
1939-1940
Home Demonstration Agent
12
18
1939-1940
Mrs. A. Zimmerman, Williamsville, NY
12
19
1939-1940
Home Bureau Unit Meetings
28
30
1942-1944
Mrs. Mary A. Switzer, 210 Pearl St., Buffalo
2
28
31
1940-1942
Home Demonstration Agent
28
32
1943-1944
28
33
1940-1942
Home Bureau meetings
28
34
1940-1944
County Leader: Mrs. Natalie Crowe, 113 Monroe Dr.,
Williamsville, NY
28
35
1940-1942
County Leader: Mrs. T.H. Welch, 20 S. Cayuga St.,
Williamsville, NY
28
36
1941-1942
Mrs. George Finch, Alden, NY
28
37
1940-1944
Mrs. Helen Hoover, Clarence, NY
28
38
1941
3 Beats Study Club, Clarence, NY
28
39
1940-1944
Clarence Center, NY
28
40
1943-1945
E. Aurora, NY
28
41
1943-1944
Mrs. Pauline Walker, Willow St., E. Aurora,
NY
28
42
1942-1944
Mrs. Crystal Warren, Hamburg, NY
28
44
1940-1942
Mrs. Lloyd S. Behrns, 29 Pleasant Ave., Hamburg,
NY
28
45
Koenig Road Study Club, Mrs. Edward Baxter,
Tonawanda
28
46
1940-1942
Mrs. Annie Taylor, Lawtons, NY
28
47
1940-1944
Mrs. Henry McCaskey, Orchard Park, NY
28
48
1940-1943
Mrs. John R. Armstrong, 56 Norwood Ave., Snyder,
NY
28
49
1940-1944
Cornell Study Group
28
50
1944-1945
Tonawanda Study Club, Grace Methodist Church, Mothers
Guild, Erie; Mrs. Albert Hubman, 96 Williams St., Tonawanda, NY
28
51
1940-1945
Erie, Mother Hubbard, Mrs. Elizabeth Pawemore, 14
Arondale Rd., Williamsville
29
1
1940-1944
Child Study, Williamsville, NY
29
2
1940-1944
Mrs. Daniel Lanning, Harris Hill, Wildwood Drive,
Williamsville, NY
Series XVI. Franklin County
3
32
1930-1932
Miss Eloise Irish
3
33
1932-1933
Miss Eloise Irish
3
34
1937-1938
Home Demonstration Agent
3
35
1938-1939
Home Demonstration Agent
3
36
1939-1940
Home Demonstration Agent
3
37
1939-1940
Home Bureau Unit Meetings
3
38
1939-1940
Local Leader Training Meeting
3
39
1939-1940
Bombay Study Club, Mrs. F.J. Shields
3
40
1939-1940
Malone Study Club, Mrs. Don E. Huddleston
29
41
1940-1945
Home Bureau
29
42
1940-1945
Odessa Dow, Court House, Malone
29
43
1940-1945
Family Life Leader - Mrs. Ada M. Lester, Rte. 3,
Malone, NY
29
44
1940-1941
Child Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Russell Newell,
Jr.
29
45
1940-1941
Brookside Child Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Elwood
Belnap
29
46
1940-1941, 1943-1944
Mrs. A.E. Martin, Gabriels, NY
Fulton County
11
10
1938-1939
Mr. Entorf
Genesee County
16
45
1928-1929
Genesee County - Batavia, Oakfield
14
17
1929-1930
Genesee County - Batavia
3
41
Mrs. Esther Bushey, Batavia, NY
12
20
1930-1931
Batavia
12
21
1933-1934
Mrs. Loraine Hint, Oakfield, NY study club
12
22
1933-1934
Mrs. Jean Rich, Oakfield, NY study club
12
23
1933-1938
Mrs. Mae Brundage, Oakfield, NY study club
12
24
1933-1940
Home Demonstration Agent
12
25
1934-1935
Mrs. W. M. Coward, So. Byron, NY study
club
12
26
1934-1936
Mrs. Stella Crocker, Le Roy, NY study club
12
27
1934-1937
Mrs. Chester Churchill, Basom, NY study
club
12
28
1935-1936
Mrs. Rockwood
12
29
1935-1937
Mrs. C. A. Chapman, Le Roy, NY study club
12
30
1936-1937
Mrs. Marian Hews, Batavia, NY study club
12
31
1936-1937
Mr. Entorf's Material
12
32
1937-1938
Home Bureau Unit Meetings
12
33
1937-1939
Mrs. H. Vanderhoof, Elba, NY study club
12
34
1937-1940
Mrs. Harris Gardner, Alexander, NY study
club
12
35
1938-1939
Mrs. Wilber Chase, Batavia, NY
12
36
1938-1939
Mrs. Claire Ballard, Batavia, NY
12
37
1939-1940
Mrs. Earl Connolly, Oakfield, NY
29
47
1940-1945
Rhoda Mekeel, Home Demonstration Agent, 33 State St.,
Batavia
29
48
1941-1944
Home Bureau Unit MJGS
29
49
1940-1945
Oakfield Mothers' Club, Bernice Kriner
29
50
Tonawanda Gahunda Study Club, Batavia, NY - Chairman
Mrs. Ethel Hall, 5 East Ave.
29
51
1940-1944
S. Alabama Study Club - Mrs. Metta Cooper, Oakfield,
NY
Greene County
11
12
1936-1937
Untitled
11
13
1938-1939
Untitled
Herkimer County
11
14
1930-1932
Herkimer, NY
11
15
1932-1940
Miss Grace H. Smith, Home Demonstration
Agent
11
16
1936-1937
Untitled
11
17
1937-1938
Mrs. Philip Watts, Little Falls, NY mother's
club
11
18
1937-1940
Home Bureau Unit Meetings
11
19
1938-1939
Mr. Entorf
11
20
1939-1940
Local Leader Training Meeting
29
52
1940-1945
Home Demonstration Agent P.O. Bldg.,
Herkimer
29
53
1940-1945
Home Bureau
29
54
Mrs. Vedder Dorn, Main St., Mohawk, NY
Jefferson County
10
1
1933-1940
Home Demonstration Agent
10
2
1934-1935
Mrs. Ella Thomas, Rodman, NY study club
10
3
1934-1940
Mrs. Anita Durand, Chairman, Watertown, NY study
club
10
4
1936-1937
Mrs. A. S. Yates, Watertown, NY study club
10
5
1937-193 8
Mrs. Marie Laird, County Leader, Watertown,
NY
10
6
1938-1939
Mr.Endorfs material
10
7
1938-1940
Home Bureau Meetings
29
55
1940-1941
Home Demonstration Agent, Federal Bldg.,
Watertown
29
56
1940-1941
Home Bureau
29
57
Philadelphia Child Study Club, Chairman Mrs. William
Andrews
30
1
Watertown Child Study - Mrs. Carl Shippee, 712 S.
Hamilton St., Watertown, NY
30
2
1940-1944
Family Life Study Club - Mrs. Marion Bauer,
Watertown
30
3
1944-1945
West Carthage Child Study - Mrs. Andrew Hill, West
Carthage
30
4
1940-1941
St. Lawrence Family Life Study Club, Chairman Mrs.
Ethel Mitchel
Lewis County
10
8
1932-1940
Miss Clarance Cookingham, Home Demonstration
Agent
10
9
1937-1938
Mrs. C. S. Shuman, Leader at Large
10
10
1939-1940
Mrs. Elizabeth Gernard, Chairman, Greig study
club
30
5
1940-1944
Dorothy Bradley, Home Demonstration Agent,
Lowville
30
6
1940-1944
Home Bureau
30
7
1944-1945
Glenfield Family Life Study Club - Mrs. John Clark,
Glenfield
Livingston County
10
11
1930-1937
Mt. Morris, NY
10
12
1936-1940
Home Demonstration Agent
10
13
1939-1940
Home Bureau Unit Meetings
30
8
1940-1944
Helen Stein, Home Demonstration Agent, Mount Norris,
NY
30
9
1940-1944
Home Bureau Unit
30
10
1942-1944
Mrs. Stuart S. Nicholson, 41 Murray St., Mr. Morris,
NY
30
11
1941-1942
Mrs. Arlene Kennedy, 145 Main St., Mt.
Morris
Madison County
16
46
1928-1929
Madison County - Hamilton
14
24
1929-1930
Madison County - Wampersville
10
14
1930-1937
Wampsville, NY
10
15
1931-1933
Mrs. Otis P. Marshall, Munnsville, NY study
club
10
16
1931-1934
Mrs. J. Roy Clarke Cazenovia, NY study
club
10
17
1931-193 7
Mrs. Wanye Benedict, county leader
10
18
1931-1937
Mrs. Frank Marshall, county leader
10
19
1931-1940
Mrs. Beecher, Hamilton, NY study club
10
20
1931-1940
Mrs. Winfred Tyler, Oneida, NY study club
10
21
1933-1934
Mrs. Raymony Burdick, Brookfield, NY study
club
10
22
1936-1937
Mrs. Rockwood's material
10
23
1936-1937
Mr. Entorf's material
10
24
1936-1937
Mrs. S.W. Beekman, Oneida, NY study club
10
25
1936-1938
Mrs. J. B. Cronk, Lebanon, NY study club
10
26
1936-1938
Mrs. J. LaSalle, Georgetown, NY study club
10
27
1937-1938
Mrs. Eathel Lamb, Hubbardsville, NY study
club
10
28
1937-1940
Home Demonstration Agent
10
29
1937-1940
Home Bureau Unit Meetings
10
30
1938-1940
Mrs. Charles Edkins, Hamilton, NY
10
31
1939-1940
Care of Children at Meetings
10
32
1939-1940
Mrs. Lucy Usher, Earlville, NY study club
10
33
1939-1941
Mrs. Glenn Lyman, Munnsville NY study club
30
12
1940-1944
Rachel Merritt, Home Demonstration Agent, Wompsville
Court House
30
13
1940-1944
Home Bureau
30
14
1940-1945
County Leader for Madison County
30
15
1940-1942
Care of children at meetings
30
16
1944-1945
Brookfield - Mrs. Herman J. Palmes
30
17
1941-1943
Young Mothers' Club of Munnsville, NY
30
18
1940-1942
Mrs. Roselyn Frost, Munnsville, NY
30
19
1940-1944
Munnsville Child Study - Mrs. Donald
Greene
30
20
1940-1944
Oneida Child Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Hugh Malone,
350 Broad St., Oneida
30
21
1942
Mrs. Herbert Simpkins, 98 Senaca Ave., Oneida Castle,
NY
Monroe County and Rochester
16
47
1928-1929
Monroe County - Rochester
14
18
1929-1930
Monroe County - Rochester
2
1
1931-1938
Mrs. Mabel H. Ellsworth, Churchville, NY
2
2
1931-1939
Mrs. B. Maxfield, Pittsford, NY
2
3
1931-1932
Mrs. C.H. Palmer, Webster, NY
2
4
1931-1932
Mrs. Walter Quinn, Hilton, NY
2
5
1931-1932
Mrs. Clarence Tobey, Pittsford, NY
2
6
1931-1932
Miss Georgie Watkins and Miss Searles
2
7
1933-1934
Home Demonstration Agent, Monroe County
2
8
1933-1934
Mrs. Frederick Dalzell, Coldwater, NY
2
9
1933-1934
Mrs. Edward Piper, Henrietta, NY
2
10
1933-1934
Mrs. George Symonds, Brighton Station,
Rochester
2
11
1934-1935
Mrs. Everett Chaffee, Coldwater
2
12
1935-1936
Monroe County
2
13
1935-1936
Mrs. Francis Corkhill, Fairport
2
14
1935-1936
Mrs. Alma Fewster, Webster, NY
2
15
1935-1936
Mrs. Fred Kesel, Henrietta, NY
2
16
1936-1937
Monroe County
2
17
1936-1937
Mrs. M.C. Burritt, Hilton
2
18
1936-1937
Mr. Entorf's materials
2
19
1938-1939
Mrs. Merton Colby, Spencerport, NY
2
20
1938-1939
Mr. Entorf's materials
2
21
1938-1939
Mrs. Louise Root, Webster, NY
2
22
1939-1940
Mrs. Edward Cissel, Brighton, NY
2
23
1939-1940
Mrs. George Finn, Webster, NY
2
24
1939-1940
Mrs. Milton Hallauer, Webster, NY
2
25
1939-1940
Mrs. B.H. Sage, Churchville, NY
2
26
1930-1931
Monroe County: Rochester, NY
2
27
1931-1932
Mrs. Gifford Bloomer, Rochester City
Leader
2
28
1931-1932
Mr. Neal F. Clement, N. Presbyterian
Church
2
29
1931-1932
Mrs. Lewis Edgarton, Seneca School
2
30
1931-1932
Mrs. Francis Guthrie, Rochester
2
31
1931-1932
Dr. Piedmore Club, Rochester
2
32
1931-1932
Mrs. Judson Scott, Child Psychology Group
2
33
1931-1937
Mrs. E.H. Walker, Rochester City Leader
2
34
1931-1933
Mrs. Reid Weidman, Rochester, NY
2
35
1932-1933
Mrs. Dorothy Bloomer, Study Course for
Parents
2
36
1932-1933
Mrs. G.M. Denison, Church of the Master
2
37
1932-1933
Mrs. G. Sackett, Chamber of Commerce
meetings
2
38
1933-1940
Home Demonstration Agent
2
39
1933-1934
Mrs. Reinhard Bretz, Rochester City Leader
2
40
1933-1935
Mrs. W.J. Hagstrom, Chamber of Commerce
2
41
1934-1935
Mrs. Jane Hagstrom, Chamber of Commerce: "School
Child" study course
2
42
1934-1935
Mrs. Henry L. Hudson, Irondequoit,
Rochester
2
43
1934-1935
Mrs. Fred B. Odell, Rochester
2
44
1934-1935
Mrs. E.H. Walker, Home Bureau study club
2
45
1934-1935
Mrs. J.H. Wright, "Preschool Child" study
club
2
46
1935-1936
Mrs. H.P. Heislein, Rochester
2
47
1935-1936
Mrs. Jordan Ross, Rochester
2
48
1935-1937
Mrs. Rockwood's material
2
49
1938-1939
Mr. Entorf's material
2
50
1939-1940
Mrs. Eloise Howarth, Home Bureau study
club
2
51
1939-1940
Mrs. E.H. Walker, Rochester, NY
30
22
1940-1944
Frances E.W. Searles, Home Demonstration Agent, 524
Mt. Hope Ave., Rochester 7, NY
30
23
1940-1944
Home Bureau file
30
24
Family Life Leader: Mr. Glenn Lewis, 49 Pearwood Rd.,
Rochester
30
25
1940-1942
County Leader: Mrs. E.H. Walker, 25 Leander Rd.,
Rochester
30
26
1940-1941
County Leader: Mrs. M.C. Burritt, Hilton,
NY
30
27
Local leader training meetings, Monroe
County
30
28
1944-1945
Brockport Parents' Club - Mrs. Frank A. Hixson, 34
Kenyon St., Brockport, NY
30
29
1940-1941
Mrs. B. Sage, Churchville, NY
30
30
1940-1944
East Rochester Study Club - Mrs. Harriet Greeley, 124
E. Ivy St., E. Rochester, NY
30
31
1943-1945
Cornell Family Life Study Program, Chairman Mrs. Leroy
Morlock, E. Rochester; Mrs. Frances R. George, Secretary
30
32
1943-1944
East Rochester - Mrs. Betty Mousso, 311 W. Filbert
St.
30
33
1943-1945
East Rochester Homemakers' Club - Mrs. Edgar W. Blick,
11 Lake Crescent Dr., East Rochester
30
35
1940-1945
Hamlin Child Study Group I, Chairman Mrs. George
Sigler, Hamlin; Mrs. Adrian Nichols, Secretary
30
34
Hamlin Child Study Group II, Fern Roth, Hamlin,
NY
30
36
1943-1944
Small Fry Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Stuart Kintz;
Marie Lutz, Secretary
30
37
1942-1945
Hilton Child Study Club I, Chairman Mrs. Charles
Hiscolf, Lake Avenue, Parma; Mrs. Ed O. Gable, Secretary, 31 Hopen St.,
Parma
30
38
1940-1941
Hilton & 7:45 Study Club, Chairman Audrey Burritt;
Bernice McMann, Secretary
30
39
1944
Penfield Child Study - Mrs. Joseph Momies, South Road,
Penfield
30
40
1940-1941
Mrs. Jensen, Pittsford
30
41
1940-1941
Mrs. Ralph Johnson, Rochester
30
42
Greece Child Study Club Group, Chairman Mrs. Robert
Brightman; Mrs. Robert Schellberg, Secretary
30
43
1940-1945
Henrietta Child Study Club - Mrs. John R. Van Ostrand,
Henrietta
30
44
1941-1945
Irondequoit Study Club, Chairman Florence Katz, 15
Rowley St., Rochester
30
45
1942-1945
Koda-Vista Child Study - Mrs. John Pittman, 4 Acton
St., Rochester 13
30
46
1944-1945
Suburban Child Study - Mrs. Crabill Waldron, 226
Orchard Park, Rochester
30
47
1943-1945
Spencerport Parents' Discussion Club, Chairman Mrs.
Harold Brown, 62 Bowery St., Spencerport
30
48
1942-1945
Child Study, Chairman Mrs. Charles Knoll, 120 Coolidge
Ave., Spencerport
30
49
1943-1945
Union Hill Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Raymond de Groot,
Walworth, NY
30
50
Webster Child Study Club No. 1, Chairman Mrs. Frank
King, Webster, NY; Mrs. Nathaniel Perry, Secretary
30
51
Webster Cornell Study Club, Mrs. P.J. Markell,
Secretary
30
52
1942-1945
Webster 4th Study Club Group, Chairman Marian Halbert,
62 Lapham Place, Webster
30
53
Webster Juniors' Mothers' Club, Chairman Mildred Van
Hauten, Webster, NY; Mary K. Thomann, Secretary
30
54
1940-1945
Urban Home Demonstration Agent, Miss Georgie Watkins,
150 N. Plymouth Ave., Rochester 6
30
55
1944
Rochester City Home Bureau
30
56
1943-1945
Pinnacle Child Study, Rochester City - Mrs. W.L.
Taber, 36 Sonora Parkway, Rochester 7
31
1
1944-1945
Monroe Child Study Club, Dec. 1, 1944; Chairman Mrs.
Mollie Edelstein, 76 Coroman Terrace, Rochester
31
2
1944-1945
Mrs. William Shea, 76 Merrill St.,
Rochester
31
3
1941-1942
Mrs. Arthur Taylor, 140 Weldon St.,
Rochester
Montgomery County
31
4
1943-1945
Florence Titcomb, Home Demonstration Agent
Nassau County
1
1
1932-1933
Miss Florence Elrey, Mineola, NY
1
2
1935-1936
Home Demonstration Agent
1
3
1935-1936
Mrs. Rockwood's material
1
4
1936-1937
Mark Entorf's material
1
5
1936-1937
Home Demonstration Agent
1
6
1936-1937
Plainedge 4-H Club, Miss Anne Nassaro, Massapequa,
NY
1
7
1937-1938
Home Demonstration Agent
1
8
1938-1939
Mr. Entorf's material
1
9
1938-1939
Mrs. F.B. Taylor, W. Hempstead, NY
1
10
1938-1939
Home Demonstration Agent
1
11
1939-1940
Home Demonstration Agent
1
12
1939-1940
Mineola Study Club, Mrs. Ruth Campbell,
Chairman
31
5
1940-1945
Adelaide A. Bart, Court House Annex,
Mineola
31
6
1943-1945
Home Bureau Report
31
7
1941-1942
County Leader: Mrs. Ruth Campbell, Mineola,
NY
31
8
1940-1941
Inter-Community Family Life Study Club, Chairman Mrs.
Helen Bowers
31
9
1941-1943
Mrs. J.J. Durfee, 81 Dover Pkwy., Garden City,
L.I.
31
10
1940-1943
Mrs. F.B. Taylor, 12 Mayfair Rd., W. Hempstead,
NY
31
11
1944
Family Life Study Club, Chairman Mrs. G.C. Bowers,
Lynbrook, NY
31
12
1941-1942
Mrs. Ruth Campbell, Mineola, NY
Niagara County
1
13
1933-1934
Home Demonstration Agent
1
14
1934-1935
Mrs. J.W. Moran, Lockport study club
1
15
1935-1936
Mr. Entorf's materials
1
16
1935-1936
Mrs. H. Scott, Niagara Falls study club
1
17
1936-1937
Mrs. Chas. Thomas, Lockport, NY study club
1
18
1936-1937
Mrs. Ralph White, Gasport study club
1
19
1937-1938
Home Bureau unit meetings
1
20
1937-1938
Johnson Creek Study Club, Mrs. Laura Davis, Gasport,
NY, Chairman
1
21
1938-1939
Mr. Entorf
1
22
1939-1940
Niagara County Child Life Forum Mrs. Howard Pickles,
Chairman
1
23
1939-1940
Niagara County Child Guidance Study Club; Mrs. Donald
Gascoyne, Chairman
1
24
1939-1940
Niagara County Parents' Guild Study Club, Mrs. Howard
Ulrich, Chairman
1
25
1939-1940
Niagara County
1
26
1939-1940
Youngstown F.L. Study Club, Mrs. Margaret James,
Chairman
31
13
1940-1945
May Truman, Federal Bldg., Lockport
31
14
1940-1945
Home Bureau
31
15
1944-1945
Child Life Forum, Niagara - Mrs. Harold Swanson, 76
Grosmere Rd., Lockport, NY
31
16
1940-1945
Cornell Extension Course, Chairman Mrs. Eva Metcalf,
Lockport, NY
31
17
1944-1945
Lockport Child Discussion Group - Mrs. Wesley Puetz,
626 E. Ave., Lockport
31
18
1940-1945
Lockport Study Group,Chairman Mrs. Walter Schumacher;
Mrs. Henry Taylor, Secretary
31
19
1941-1945
Mothers' Guild - Mrs. Robert Shutes, 22 Beverly Pkwy.,
Lockport
31
20
1944-1945
Newcomers Mothers - Mrs. John Zaremba, 99 South St.,
Lockport
31
21
1940-1945
Parents' Guild - Mrs. Raymond Schryver, 326 Chestnut
St., Lockport
Oneida County
1
27
1931-1932
Mrs. Harry M. Fuess, Waterville, NY
1
28
1931-1932
Mrs. Arthur Pohl, Vernon, NY
1
29
1931-1932
Mrs. Merrel Rose, Oneida, NY
1
30
1930-1940
Home Demonstration Agent
1
31
1936-1937
Mr. Entorf's material
1
32
1938-1939
Mr. Entorf's material
1
33
1939-1940
Home Bureau unit meetings
31
23
1940-1945
Louise Weatherwax, Home Demonstration Agent, 1 Oxford
Rd., New Hartford
31
24
1940-1945
Home Bureau
31
25
1940-1941
(Untitled)
31
26
1940-1941
Clinton Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Whitney
Elliott
Onondaga County and Syracuse
1
34
1930-1931
Onondaga County (Syracuse)
1
35
1932-1933
Mrs. Eileen Sehl Androus, Home Demo. Agent
1
36
1934-1935
Mrs. J.D. Sands, Mrs. Carl V. Warren,
Skaneateles
1
37
1935-1936
Mrs. Chas. Brown, Nedrow, NY
1
38
1935-1936
Mrs. Rockwood's material
1
39
1936-1937
Mr. Entorf's material
1
40
1936-1937
Home Demonstration Agent
1
41
1938-1939
Home Demonstration Agent
1
42
1938-1939
Onondaga County
1
43
1930-1931
Syracuse program
1
44
1932-1933
Miss Frances Scudder, Syracuse, NY
1
45
1935-1936
Syracuse (Rockwood)
1
46
1938-1939
Reports of unit meetings in Home Bureau
Units
1
47
1938-1939
Syracuse City Adolescent Study Club, Mrs. A.J.
Paolini, Chairman
1
48
1939-1940
Syracuse City
31
27
1940-1945
Mrs. Eileen Androus, P.O. Bldg., Syracuse
31
28
1940-1945
Home Bureau Reports
31
29
1940-1945
Hazel E. Reed, 408 Seitz Bldg., Jefferson St.,
Syracuse City
31
30
1944-1945
Syracuse City Home Bureau
31
31
1940-1941
Syracuse City
Ontario County
1
49
1930-1931
Canandaigua, NY
1
50
1931-1932
Mrs. Lavange Unger, Naples, NY
1
51
1931-1939
Mrs. Alice L. Wheeler, Home Demo. Agent
1
52
1933-1934
Mrs. James Horsfall, Geneva, NY
1
53
1936-1937
Mrs. Rockwell's material
1
54
1938-1939
Mr. Entorf's material
1
55
1939-1940
Home Bureau unit meetings
1
56
1939-1940
Home Demonstration Agent
31
22
1940-1945
Mrs. Alice L. Wheeler, Court House,
Canandaigua
31
32
1942-1945
Home Bureau
31
33
1944-1945
County Leader: Mrs. Harry R. Marble, R.D. #1,
Holcomb
Orange County
1
57
1933-1934
Child Guidance Institute: April 17-18, 24-25; May
8-9
1
58
1934-1935
Mrs. L.E. Merrow, Middletown, NY
1
59
1932-1935
Miss Carrie C. Williams, Home Demo. Agent
1
60
1934-1935
Mrs. Henry Bull, Middletown, NY
1
61
1934-1935
Mrs. D. Leo Mack, Monroe, NY
1
62
1934-1935
Mrs. R. Swinton, Port Jervis
1
63
1934-1935
Mrs. C. Van Inwegen, Port Jervis
1
64
1935-1936
Mr. Entorf's material (Mary Switzer,
Middletown)
1
65
1936-1937
Mrs. Gladys Geddis, Port Jervis
1
66
1936-1937
Mrs. R. Hill, Pine Bush, NY
1
67
1936-1937
Mrs. E. Velsor, Middletown, NY
1
68
1937-1938
Mrs. Grace Sly, Middletown, NY
1
69
1938-1939
Orange County 4-H
1
70
1938-1940
Home Bureau unit meetings
1
71
1938-1939
Mrs. Dorothy Barnes, Middletown, NY
1
72
1938-1940
Mrs. Hollis O. Smith, Monroe, NY
1
73
1939-1940
Local leader training meetings, Orange
County
1
74
1939-1940
Mrs. V.R. Baildon, Warwick, NY
31
34
1940-1945
Mrs. Margery C. Chardavoyne, Chamber of Commerce
Bldg., Middletown
31
35
1940-1944
Home Bureau
31
36
1940-1942
Mrs. Dorothy Robbins, Middletown
31
37
1940-1945
Mrs. George Gibbs, 43 Houston Ave.,
Middletown
31
38
1940-1941
Mrs. J.K. Mitchell, 23 Grandview Ave.,
Middletown
31
39
1941-1942
Mrs. F. Rockwell, 14 William St.,
Middletown
31
40
1940-1941
Mrs. A. Burkinshaw, Pine Bush, NY
31
41
1940-1942
Mrs. Harry Collins, Warwick, NY
31
42
1940-1941, 1944-1945
Family Life Leader: Mrs. Hollis Smith, 120 Orchard
St., Monroe, NY
Orleans County
4
27
1930-1940
Orleans County Home Bureau units
4
28
1930-1940
Mr. Entorf's materials
4
29
1930-1931
Albion, NY
4
30
1933-1940
Home Demonstration Agent
4
31
1937-1938
Home Bureau Unit Reports
4
32
1939-1940
Home Bureau unit meetings
4
33
1939-1940
Mrs. Eldridge LaMont, Albion
31
43
1940-1945
Mrs. Catherine Bartlett, Home Demonstration Agent, 24
Platt, Albion
31
44
1940-1945
Home Bureau
31
45
1943-1945
Holley Mothers' Club, Mrs. Ruth Downey
32
1
1940-1945
Mrs. E.J. Chapman, Albion, NY
32
2
1940-1945
West Baire Mothers' Club - Mrs. Lloyd Huber, R.2,
Albion
Oswego County
3
42
1933-1940
Home Demonstration Agent
3
43
1933-1938
Mrs. William J. Potter, Sandy Creek, NY
3
44
1935-1936
Dr. Lemo Dennis Rockwood's Material
3
45
1936-1937
Dr. Rockwood's Material
3
46
1938-1939
Home Bureau Unit Meetings
3
47
1938-1939
Prof. M. Entorf's Material
3
47.1
1938-1939
Lacona and Sandy Creek Group, Mrs. Percy
Hotaling
32
3
1940-1945
Rosemary Williams, Degeral Bldg., Oswego
32
4
1940-1945
Home Bureau Reports
32
5
1941-1942
Mrs. Kenrick D. Foot, 183 East Sixth St., Oswego,
NY
Otsego County
14
19
1929-1930
Otsego County - Oneonta
3
48
1930-1931
3
49
1931-1933
Miss Alice V. Bosserman
3
50
1931-1933
Mrs. Frank Shutts
3
51
1931-1932
Mrs. H. Fitch, West Oneonta, NY
3
52
1936-1939
Prof. Entorf's Material
32
6
4-H: Leon McNair, 4-H Club Office,
Cooperstown
32
7
Mrs. John Sanyer, Family Life Leader, Otsego County
(working in Delaware County)
Rensselaer County
5
30
1932-1940
Home Demonstration Agent
5
31
1932-1933
Mrs. William Wersen, Rensselaer, NY
5
32
1932-1935
Mrs. H. Winshurst, Rensselaer
5
33
1935-1938
Mrs. Walter Bell, Rensselaer
5
34
1935-1940
Mrs. Celanire Bonacker, DeFreesville, NY
5
35
1935-1936
Mrs. Alden Doolittle, Nassau, NY
5
36
1935-1936
Mrs. Ida Glady, East Schodack, NY
5
37
1935-1939
Mrs. Myra Link, Poestenkill, NY
5
38
1935-1936
Mrs. Rockwood' s material
5
39
1935-1936
Mrs. Jay Slade, North Hoosick, NY
5
40
1936-1937
Mrs. H.R. Cranston, R.D., Troy (Betts
Corner)
5
41
1936-1939
Mr. Entorf's material
5
42
1936-1940
Mrs. Arthur Goold, Brookview, NY
5
43
1936-1938
Mrs. E.J. Hayner, Troy
5
44
1936-1937
Mrs. George Roller, Troy
5
45
1936-1939
Mrs. Charles R. Miller, West Sand Eake, NY
5
46
1936-1937
Mrs. L.M. Nowacki, Schenectady, NY
5
47
1937-1940
Home Bureau unit meetings, Rensselaer
County
5
48
1937-1939
Mrs. Asa Clyne, Clinton Heights,
Rensselaer
5
49
1937-1938
Mrs. H.R. Cranston, R.D. Troy
5
50
1937-1940
Mrs. Katherine Stanley, Nassau
5
51
1938-1940
Mrs. Edward Flynn, Forbes Manor,
Rensselaer
5
52
1938-1939
Miss Lucy Kehn, Lansingburgh, NY
5
53
1938-1939
Mrs. Harold O'Brien, Troy
5
54
1938-1939
Mrs. E.W. Quinlivan, Melrose, NY
5
55
1938-1940
Mrs. Carolyn Thomas, Hoosick Falls
5
56
1938-1939
Mrs. Charles E. Wagar, Brunswick, NY
5
57
1939-1940
Rensselaer County Leaders'Enrollment
5
58
1939-1940
Mrs. E. Crocker, Columbus Heights, Troy
5
59
1939-1940
Mrs. M. Gardner, Troy
5
60
1939-1940
Mrs. James Pinney, Schodack Landing, NY
5
61
1939-1940
Mrs. Edward Quinlivan, Spiegletown Study
Group
5
62
1939-1940
Mrs. J.B. Ryan, Castleton-on-Hudson, NY
5
63
1939-1940
Mrs. Donald Smith, Rensselaer
32
8
1940-1945
Mabel A. Milhov, Home Demonstration Agent, P.O. Bldg.,
Troy, NY
32
9
1940-1945
Home Bureau
32
10
1940-1944
Forbes Manor Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Arthur Roy, 369
Morris St., Albany
32
11
1944-1945
Brookview Study Club, Chairman Mrs. James Gould,
Castleton, NY
32
12
1940-1941
Mrs. J.B. Ryan, Castleton, NY
32
13
1944-1945
Mrs. Charles Fergason, Clinton Heights Family Life
Study Club
32
14
1944-1945
East Hoosick Study Club, Mrs. Vincent Alice Le Blanc,
Hoosick Falls, R.D. 2
32
15
1940-1941
Mrs. Carolyn Thomas, Hoosick Falls, NY
32
16
1940-1941
Mrs. Donald Smith, Rensselaer, NY
32
17
1940-1941
Mrs. M. Gardner, Rensselaer
32
18
1940-1942
Mrs. Adam Bonacker, R.D. #1, Rensselaer
32
19
1940-1941
Mrs. James Pinney, Schodack Landing, NY
32
20
1941-1942
Mrs. W. Orlo Sylvester, R.D. #4, Troy
32
21
1940-1944
Red Rock Study Club, Mrs. Florence Pieper, 54 State
St., Troy
32
22
1941-1942
Mrs. W.S. Fletcher, West Sand Lake, NY
32
23
1941-1944
White View Child Study Club, Mrs. Eleanor Walter,
Wynantskill, NY
Rockland County
3
53
1936-1937
3
54
1938-1939
St. Lawrence County
11
21
1930-1 940
Home Demonstration Agent, Canton, NY
11
22
1931-1940
Mrs. D. D. Huntress, DeKalb Junction, NY study
club
11
23
1933-1934
Mrs. Harvery Hyde, Ogdensburg, NY study
club
11
24
1934-1936
Mrs. Manford Ottis, Governeur, NY study
club
11
25
1935-1936
Mrs. Hope Lepper, Hialsboro, NY study club
11
-26
1936-1937
Mrs. Clarence Macon, Madrid, NY study club
11
27
1937-1938
Mrs. Grayson, Madrid, NY mother's club
11
28
1937-1940
Report of Family Life Metting in Home Bureau
Unit
11
29
1938-1939
Mrs. John O'Brien, Ogdensburg, NY
11
30
1938-1939
Mrs. A. Thompson, Madrid, NY
11
31
1938-1939
Mr. Entorf
32
24
1940-1945
Bette Limpert Home Demonstration Agent, Cantrov,
Ohio
32
25
1940-1943
Mrs. Edwin Plant, Madrid, NY
32
26
1940-1942
Mrs. Lucille Bartholomew, Canton, NY
32
27
1943-1945
Family Life Study Club, Mrs. Donald Wright,
Oswegatchie
32
28
1940-1945
Home Bureau
32
29
1940-1944
Mrs. Percibelle Huntress, De Kalb Junction,
NY
32
30
1940-1944
Mrs. Evangeline Wright, Nicholville, NY
Saratoga County
4
34
1931-1940
Mrs. H.A. Jennings, County Leader (Ballston
Spa)
4
35
1930-1931
Saratoga Springs, NY
4
36
1931-1940
Home Demonstration Agent
4
37
1931-1940
Mrs. Elmer F. Weed, Ballston Spa, NY
4
38
1932-1933
Mrs. Robert Davis, Ballston Center
4
39
1932-1940
Mrs. John Heims, Galway, NY
4
40
1933-1935
Mrs. William Baxter, Ballston Spa
4
41
1933-1934
Mrs. C.B. Elmore, Saratoga Springs
4
42
1933-1934
Mrs. W. Ernst Spencer, Saratoga Springs
4
43
1934-1935
Mrs. Philip Landry, Saratoga Springs
4
44
1934-1935
Mrs. Donald Strewer, Ballston Spa Child Study
Club
4
45
1934-1935
Mrs. A. Towers, Porter Corners
4
46
1934-1936
Mrs. Paul Williams, Burnt Hills
4
47
1935-1940
Mrs. Gladys Arras, Round Lake
4
48
1935-1939
Mrs. Norman Jones, Burnt Hills
4
49
1935-1936
Mrs. Rockwood's materials
4
50
1935-1937
Mrs. 0. Smears, Wilton, NY
4
51
1936-1937
Mrs. Edgar L. Cleveland, Ballston Spa Mothers'
Club
4
52
1936-1939
Mr. Entorf's material
4
53
1937-1940
Mrs. F.W. Droms, Rexford (Clifton Park Study
Club)
4
54
1937-1938
Mrs. H.C. Miller, Waterford, NY
4
55
1937-1938
Mrs. A. Perry, Galway
4
56
1937-1938
Mrs. Harry Peterson, Corinth, NY
4
57
1938-1939
Home Bureau unit meetings
4
58
1939-1940
Mrs. Harold Jennings, Ballston Spa
4
59
1939-1940
Mrs. E. Nessle, Ballston Lake
32
31
1940-1945
Estelle E. Jones, Home Demonstration Agent, 87 Church
St., Saratoga Springs, NY
32
32
1940-1944
Home Bureau, unit reports, etc.
32
33
1941-1945
Family Life Leader, Mrs. L.B. Wagner
32
34
1940-1942
Mrs. H. Baldwin, Division St., Ballston Spa,
NY
32
35
1944-1945
Milton Adult Child Study Club, Mrs. C.A. Conte, 45 E.
High St., Ballston Spa
32
36
1940-1945
Clifton Park Center Study, Mrs. Arthur H. Lockrow,
Rexford, NY
32
37
1940-1942
Mrs. Louis Wagman, 75 Ludlow St., Saratoga Springs,
NY
32
38
1940-1942
Mrs. H.H. Van Allen, 25 Pinewood Ave., Saratoga
Springs
32
39
1940-1941
Mrs. Joseph Kiley, Sarasota Springs
32
40
1940-1941
Mrs. R.W. Kelley, 114 Caroline St., Sarasota
Springs
32
41
1941-1942
Mrs. Hilliker, 144 Jefferson St., Sarasota
Springs
32
42
1940-1941
Mrs. H.R. Jackson, 205 Broad St., Schuylerville,
NY
32
43
1944
Mrs. C. Stewart, South Glens Falls
Schenectady County
3
55
1934-1936
Mrs. William Beachner
3
56
1935-1936
Mrs. Eugena Fink
3
57
1935-1936
Mrs. John Grant
3
58
1935-1936
Mrs. O.J. Farrell
3
59
1935-1936
Mrs. E. L. Handy
3
60
1936-1937
Mrs. A. J. Muchow, Scotia, NY
3
61
1936-1937
Mrs. James York
3
62
1937-1938
Miss Mary Chaloner, 1451 Parkwood Blvd., Schenectady,
NY
3
63
1937-1939
Mrs. T. G. Crawford, R.D. #7 Surrey Rd., Schenectady,
NY
3
64
1938-1939
Mrs. Blanche Hedrick
3
65
1938-1939
Mrs. C. W. Brown, 1414 Belmont Ave., Schenectady,
NY
3
66
1938-1939
Prof. Mark Entorf
3
67
1939-1940
32
44
1940-1945
Clarice Cookingham, Court House,
Schenectady
32
45
1940-1945
Home Bureau (unit leaders)
32
46
1944-1945
County Leader: Mrs. Fred Wilber, R.D. #2,
Delanson
32
47
1940-1941
Schenectady County
32
48
1944-1945
County Leader: Mrs. Eugene Fink, 931 St. David's Lane,
Schenectady 8
32
49
1941-1942
Mrs. Ralph E. Wareham, 131 Highland Park Road,
Schenectady
32
50
Bellevue Home Bureau Unit, Chairman Mrs. Edward Hanni,
936 Ontario St., Schenectady
32
51
1944-1945
Iroquois Adult Study Club, Mrs. A.K. Willey 804 Dean
St., Schenectady
32
52
1944-1945
Schohanna Child Life Study Club, Mrs. Francis Crowe,
Quaker St.
Schoharie County
32
53
1944-1945
Helen Brougham, Home Demonstration Agent, Cobleskill,
NY
32
54
Schuyler County
32
55
1944-1945
Burdett Mothers' Club, Mrs. Florence Phelps, Hector,
NY
Schuyler County
3
68
1931-1933
Miss Constance La Bagh
3
69
1935-1936
Mrs. Allan Booth, Odessa, NY
3
70
1936-1937
Prof. Mark Entorf
3
71
1938-1939
Prof. Mark Entorf
Seneca County
32
56
1943
Seneca County
Steuben County
3
72
1930-1940
Home Demonstration Agents
3
73
1931-1933
Mrs. D. A. Neu
3
74
1931-1932
Mrs. Margaret Gibbs
3
75
1931-1932
Mrs. Arch Sandford, Hammondsport, NY
3
76
1931-1932
Dr. Anna Viele, Hornell, NY
3
77
1931-1932
Mrs. E. Overhiser, Savona, NY
3
78
1931-1933
Mrs. Ethel Stewart, Howard, NY
3
79
1932-1933
Mrs. Leon Riker, Addison, NY
3
80
1939-1940
Home Bueau Unit Meetings
3
81
1939-1940
Mrs. Sheldon Stewart, Addison, NY
3
82
1939-1940
Mrs. Elroy Hannahs, Addison, NY
32
57
1940-1945
Mrs. Lois D. Mathewson, County Clerk's Bldg., Bath,
NY
32
58
1940-1944
Home Bureau Unit
32
59
1941-1945
Mothers' Club, Mrs. R. Wickinson, Addison,
NY
32
60
1940-1941
Mrs. Carl Abbott, 339 E. High St., Painted
Post
Suffolk County
14
20
1929-1930
Suffolk County - Riverhead
14
21
1929-1930
Suffolk County - Southhampton
3
83
1930-1931
Suffolk County, Riverhead, NY
3
84
1931-1933
Mrs. Clyde looker, Riverhead, NY
3
85
1931-1934
Mrs. Paul Nugent, Easthampton, NY
3
86
1931-1934
Mrs. J. Harold Downs, Riverhead, NY
3
87
1934-1935
Mrs. Joseph Payne, Quogue, NY
3
88
1934-1937
Mrs. W. D. Buckingham. Southampton, NY
3
89
1931-1940
Home Demonstration Agent
3
90
1938-1939
Prof. Mark Entorf's Material
3
91
1939-1940
Home Bureau Unit Meetings
32
61
1940-1945
Mrs. Vera Brush, Court House, Riverhead
32
62
1940-1944
Home Bureau Unit
32
63
1941-1945
Family Life Leader: Mrs. Walter Been, 505 Elton St.,
Riverhead
32
64
Mrs. C.G. Pohle, Family Life Leader, 800 Washington
Drive, Huntington, NY
32
65
1942-1943
Mrs. Maynard Hende, 4-H Club Office,
Riverhead
32
66
1940-1945
The Family Forum Study Club, Chairman Elsie Wells,
Elton St., Riverhead
Sullivan County
3
92
1930-1931
Sullivan County
Tioga County
11
32
1931-1932
Oswego, NY Study Club
11
33
1932-1940
Miss Mary R. Evans, Home Demonstration
Agent
11
34
1936-1937
Miss Rockwood
11
35
1939-1940
Mrs. Dorothy Lane, Lounsberry, NY
32
67
1940-1942
Care of Children at Meetings, Mrs. D. Leas
32
68
1940-1945
Ethel McDonald, Home Demonstration Agent, Owego,
NY
32
69
1940-1945
Home Bureau Reports
32
70
1940-1943
Mrs. Ethel McNeil, Lounsberry, NY
Tompkins County
14
22
1929-1930
Tompkins County - Ithaca
11
36
1931-1940
Ithaca, NY
11
37
1936
Development Association
11
38
1936-1937
Mr. Entorf
11
39
1937-1938
Mrs, M. Galbreath, Brooktondale, NY study
club
11
40
1938-1939
Mr. Entorf
11
41
1938-1939
Unit Leader Reports
11
42
1938-1939
Mrs. George Robinson, Chairman, Ithaca, NY study
club
11
43
1938-1939
Mrs. Raymond Johnson, Chariman, slatersville, NY study
club
11
-44
1938-1939
Mrs. R. R. Rightmyer, Chairman, Bethel Grove, NY study
club
11
45
1939-1940
Mrs. F. Painter, Chairman, Ithaca, NY study
club
11
46
1939-1940
Untitled
11
47
1939-1940
Home Bureau Unit Meetings
33
1
1940-1945
Mrs. Marguerite Dixon,Home Demonstration Agent, Court
House, Ithaca
33
2
1940-1945
Home Bureau Reports, etc.
33
3
1940-1941
Tompkins County
33
4
Brooktondale Child Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Clayton
Weber
33
5
1944-1945
Danby Child Study Club, Mrs. Leslie Birtch, R.D. 4,
Ithaca, NY
33
6
Family Life Discussion, Mrs. Beatrice Reddick,
Mitchell St., Ithaca
33
7
1944-1945
Newcomers' Child Study Club, Mrs. Reynold Metz, 116
Ferris Place, Ithaca
Ulster County
14
23
1929-1930
Ulster County - Kingston
11
48
1930-1931
Kingston, NY
11
49
1931-1932
Miss Evelyn Nance
11
50-52
1931-1940
Mrs. Edgar M. Clarke, county leader
11
53-55
1932-1940
Home Demonstration Agent
11
56
1935-1936
Mrs. Rockwood's material
11
57
1936-1937
Mr. Endorfs material
11
58
1936-1937
Mrs. Millard Davis, county leader
12
38
1931-1932
Mrs. Raymond DuBois, New Paltz, NY study
club
12
39
1931-1933
Mrs. S. B. Taber, Milton, NY study club
12
40
1931-1940
Mrs. Milliard Davis, Kerhonkson, NY
12
41
1932-1938
Mrs. Edgar J Clarke, Milton, NY county
leader
12
42
1933-1939
Kingston, NY study club
12
43
1933-1939
Mrs. F. H. Bond, Milton, NY Study Club and county
leader
12
44
1933-1940
Mrs. Marie Braun, Kerhonkson, NY
12
45
1934-1939
Mrs. Harry Voss, Walkill, NY study club
12
46
1934-1939
Mrs. Jane La Valle, Napanoch, NY study
club
12
47
1935-1936
Mrs. R. B. Webster, Allaben, NY study club
12
47
1936-1937
Mrs. R. B. Webster, Shandaken, NY study
club
12
48
1936-1937
Dr. N. Weintraub, Kingston, NY study club
12
49
1936-1940
Mrs. E. Sagendorf, Lake Katrine, NY
12
50
1936-1940
Marlboro, NY study club
12
51
1936-1940
Mrs. Clyde Hutton, Kingston, NY study club
12
52
1937-1938
Miss E. Wooley, Marlboro, NY Secretary.
12
53
1937-1940
Mrs. Glenn Clarke, Milton, NY kindergarten
mothers
12
54
1937-1940
Mrs. Gertrude Bevier, New Paltz, NY
12
55
1937-1940
Mrs. F. Black, Modena, NY
12
56
1938-1940
Mrs. Frances Sherman, Kerhonkson, NY
12
57
1939-1940
Mrs. Archie Hall Davis, Kerhankson, NY
12
58
1939-1940
Mrs. Stephen Nagy, Kingston, NY study club
12
59
1939-1940
Mrs. Edgar Freese, Kingston, NY
33
8
1943-1945
Everice Parsons, Home Demonstration Agent, 280 Wall
St., Kingston
33
9
1940-1942
Home Demonstration Agent
33
10
1943-1944
Ulster County
33
11
1941-1942
County Leader, Mrs. A.G.F. Van Laer, High Falls,
NY
33
12
1940-1945
Accord Home Study Club
33
13
Ellenville-Kerhonkson-Accord Study Club, Mrs. Millard
Davis, Kerhonkson, NY
33
14
1940-1945
Rondout Family Life Group, Chairman Mrs. Ariella
Sarine, Ellensville, NY; Mrs. Rose S. Joyce, Secretary
33
15
1940-1945
Kingston Club III, Chairman S. Ryder; Eva R. Brink,
Secretary
33
16
1940-1945
Kingston Club II, Chairman Mrs. Leonard O'Reilly,
Kingston, NY
33
17
1943-1944
Kingston Child Study Club II, Mrs. Kenneth Martin,
Madison Ave., Kingston
33
18
1943-1944
Kingston III, Mrs. Theresa Appenzeller, 59 N. Front
St., Kingston
33
19
1943-1945
Kingston IV Study Club, Chairman Mrs. John Morton, 56
Roosevelt Ave., Kingston
33
20
1940-1945
Kingston Club I, Chairman Mrs. A.L. Berwin, 27 Furnace
St.
33
21
1940-1945
Lake Katrine Study Club, Mrs. G. Parish
33
22
1940-1945
Milton Study Club, Chairman M. Etta Wolley,
Milton-Marlboro; Margaret Fourie, Secretary
33
23
1940-1942
Mrs. Lester Arnold, Modena, NY
33
24
1941-1945
Modena Home Bureau Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Eldred
Smith, Modena, NY
33
25
1940-1945
Mawak Child Study Club, Mrs. Sherman Loucks, 182 Canal
St., Ellenville, NY
33
26
1940-1945
Forest Glen Study Club, Mrs. Floyd
Funderson
33
27
1941-1942
Mrs. Josephine Smith, New Salem, NY
33
28
1944-1945
Saugerties Study Club, Chairman June
Curtis
33
29
1942-1945
Shawangunk Study Club, Phyllis Renson
33
30
1940-1945
Wallkill Study Club, Chairman Mrs. A.R.
Bedell
33
31
1940-1945
Worcester Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Franklin Kelder,
Accord, NY
Warren County
10
34
1934-1940
Home Demonstration Agent
10
35
1936-1937
Mrs. Ethel Furlong, Rockwood, NY
10
36
1936-1938
Mrs. Beatrice Cameron, Athol, NY study
club
10
37
1936-1940
Mrs. Paul Boyce, Glens Falls, NY study
club
10
38
1936-1940
Mrs. Belle Gleeson, Glens Falls, NY study
club
10
39
1937-1938
Mrs. A. Meade, Brant Lake, NY Horicon
Group
10
40
1939-1940
Mrs. Paul Boyce, county leader
10
41
1939-1940
Untitled
12
60
1936-1937
Mrs. A. B. Prescott, North Creek, NY study
club
12
60
1936-1937
Mrs. K. J. Clough, Lake George, NY study
club
12
61
1936-1939
Mrs. C. R. Larose, Glens Falls, NY study
club
12
62
1936-1940
Mrs. Joseph Hughes, Hadley, NY study club
12
63
1937-1938
Mrs. Culver, Pottersville, NY study group
12
63
1937-1938
Mrs. Jay Morehouse, Johnsburg, NY study
club
12
64
1937-1939
Mrs. E. R. Carlisle, Glens Falls, NY
12
65
1937-1940
Mrs. Lincoln Tucker, Warrensburg, NY
12
66
1937-1940
Mrs. Frank Wolfe, Glens Falls, NY study
club
12
66
1938-1939
Mr. Entorf
12
67
1938-1940
Mrs. D. Gardner, Queensbury, NY study club
12
68
1939-1940
Mrs. Charles Noble, P.T.A. study club,
chairman
12
68
1939-1940
Mrs. R. M. Bullock, study club, chairman
12
68
1939-1940
Mrs. D. H. Cornell, Glens Falls, NY study group,
chairman
12
68
1939-1940
Mrs. Adam Sitterley, North Creek, NY study club,
chairman
33
32
1940-1945
Talma Buster, Home Demonstration Agent, Warrensburg,
NY
33
33
1940-1945
Home Bureau
33
34
1940-1941
Adirondack Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Harold
Bump
33
35
1943-1944
Victory Study Club, Mrs. A.W. Parkhurst, Ft. Edward,
NY
33
36
1944-1945
Com. H.B. Study Club, Mrs. Raymond Bullock, R.D. #1,
Glens Falls, NY
33
37
1944-1945
Glens Falls Study Club, Mrs. Margaret Reisig, Glens
Falls
33
38
1941-1942
Senior Broadacres Family Life Study Club, Chairman
Mrs. H.H. Strong
33
39
1941-1942
Mrs. Robert Buddy, Glens Falls
33
40
1941-1942
Mrs. Walter Ingalls, 75 Crandall St., Glens
Falls
33
41
1940-1942
Mrs. J.F. Dundon, Glens Falls
33
42
1941-1942
Mrs. E. Wellington, glen
33
43
1940-1942
Mrs. G.W. Bartlett, glen
33
44
1944-1945
Central Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Thomas Hogan, 4
Knight St., Glens Falls
33
45
1940-1944
Mrs. Ben Kuby, Sherman Ave., Glens Falls
33
46
1940-1944
Mrs. Claud Remillard, Glens Falls Victory Unit, Glens
Falls
33
47
1940-1941
Ideal Mothers Club, Mrs. L. Jones
33
48
1940-1941
Lake George Study Club, Mrs. Bernard
Ramsey
33
49
1942-1945
Lake Luzerne Study Club, Mrs. Easterbrook
33
50
1940-1942
Mrs. Knox Bishop, Luzerne, NY
33
51
1940-1941
North Creek Study Club, Chairman Mrs. A.
Sitterly
33
52
1944-1945
South Glens Falls Study Club, Mrs. Clayton F. Stewart,
27 Haveland Rd., S. Glens Falls
33
53
Mrs. H. Savage, 7 Library St., Warrensburg,
NY
33
54
1942-1943
Mrs. Kenneth Joslyn, West Mountain, Glens
Falls
33
55
1940-1941
Mrs. Paul Boyce, County Leader
Washington County
10
42
1937-1940
Home Demonstration Agent
10
43
1938-1939
4-H club
10
44
1938-1939
Mrs. Clarence Slack, Study Club chairman
10
45
1938-1940
Mrs. W. Chapin, Tri-town Study Club
chairman
10
46
1939-1940
Mrs. Paul Boyce, county leader
10
47
1939-1940
Untitled
10
48
1939-1940
Mrs. Herbert Obenauer, East Green Bridge, NY study
club
33
56
1940-1945
Miss Vilma Golde, Home Demonstration Agent
33
57
1940-1945
Home Bureau Reports, etc.
33
58
1940-1941
Tri-Town Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Walter Chapen,
Cambridge, NY
33
59
1940-1941
Monday Night Family Life Study Club, Mrs. Van Tasker,
Fort Edward
33
60
1940-1942
Mrs. E.V. Wiley, Hudson Falls, NY
33
61
1940-1942
Mrs. H. Obenauer, Middle Falls, NY
33
62
1940-1941
Cossayuna Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Nelson Pratt,
Salem, NY
Wayne County
10
49
1930-1940
Home Demonstration Agent, Sodus, NY
10
50
1931-1932
Mrs. La Vern Pontius, Wolcott, NY study
club
10
51
1931-1934
Mrs. Ralph Miner, Wolcott, NY study club
10
52
1933-1934
Mrs. Clarence Huckle, Clyde, NY study club
10
53
1934-1935
Mrs. Wayne Kelsey, Clyde, NY study club
10
54
1934-1935
Miss E. Belle Conklin, Macedon, NY
studyclub
10
55
1934-1935
Mrs. Margeret Bowe, Palmyra, NY study club
10
56
1934-1935
Mrs. M. E. Buckman, Sodus, NY countyleader
10
57
1935-1936
Mrs. Rockwood
10
58
1937-1940
Mrs. Frank Henning, Walworth, NY study
club
10
59
1938-1939
Mrs. F. K. Mosher, Parents Study Club
chairman
10
60
1938-193 9
Mrs. Frank Henning, Walworth, NY Study Club
chairman
10
61
1938-1939
Mrs. Roy Lash, Clyde, NY Study Club
chairman
10
62
1938-1939
Mrs. Irving Beal, Preschool Parent Education Study
Club chairman
10
63
1938-1939
Mr. Entorf's material
10
64
1938-1939
Mrs. Arthur Smith, Sodus, NY, School-Age Study Club of
P.T.A. chairman
10
65
1939-1940
Mrs. A. L. Benedict, Parent Education Study Club
chairman
10
66
1939-1940
Home Bureau Unit Meetings
10
67
1939-1940
Mrs. Paul Boyce, county leader
10
68
1939-1940
Mrs. Fred Keller, chairman
33
63
1940-1945
Miss Ruth Caplan, Home Demonstration Agent, 2 Main
St., Sodus
33
64
1940-1941
North Rose Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Gray
Skutt
Westchester County
33
65
Westchester County
Wyoming County
2
52
1933-1934
Home Demonstration Agent, Wyoming County
2
53
1934-1936
Mrs. Clara P. Richards, Perry, NY
2
54
1935-1936
Mr. Lemo Rockwood, Wyoming County
2
55
1935-1936
Dr. Anne Viele, Dale, NY
2
56
1936-1937
Mrs. E.V. Gouinlock, Warsaw, NY
2
57
1937-1939
Mrs. K. Van Valkenburg, Warsaw, NY
2
58
1938-1939
Wyoming County
2
59
1938-1940
Reports of meetings in Home Bureau units
2
60
1939-1940
Wyoming County
33
66
1940-1945
Amelia D. Bielaski, Home Demonstration Agent, Warsaw,
NY
33
67
1940-1945
Home Bureau
33
68
1940-1941
Wyoming County
33
69
1944-1945
Brick School Child Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Grace
Koblas, R.D. #2, Attica, NY
Yates County
2
61
1930-1932
Yates County
2
62
1930-1931
PennYan,NY
2
63
1931-1933
Mrs. Ursula Daniels, Perm Yan
2
64
1931-1933
Mrs. Fred Martin, Branchport, NY
2
65
1931-1933
Miss Edith Nash, Home Demonstration Agent
2
66
1938-1939
Yates County
Series II. Subject Files, Correspondence,Booklets,
and Questionnaires
8
1
"Child Guidance for the Lay Leader." Marguerite Wilker.
With lesson plans and completed lay leader reports.
8
2
Second-Year Child Study Program: Outline, references,
evaluative surveys.
8
3
Student course evaluations of SI01 content, summer
session 1934.
8
4-8
Raw data/materials (scenarios) for Flemmie Kittrel's
thesis study. (5 parts)
8
9
Meeting and alliance charts, County and City Leader
Week; Study Club annual reports and attendance, 1929-1934.
8
10-12
Student work: completed discussion tests on emotional
behavior. (3 parts)
8
13
Goals Achieved in Child Development, Fall 1932-Spring
1933 (surveys): all clubs.
8
14-15
Summary of Achievements; Club Members' Record Books,
1937: Clubs grouped by county. (2 parts)
8
16
Summary of Achievements; Club Members' Record Books,
1938: Clubs grouped by county.
8
17
Student course evaluations, S1905 content:
1936.
8
18-20
Summary of Achievements; Club Members' Record Books:
1935-36. (3 parts)
8
21-24
Student work: discussion tests, child observation
records. (4 parts)
8
25
Incident analysis surveys (worksheets), Jefferson County
Conference Series: February-March, 1934 - Emotions; Parent-Child Cooperation;
Child Guidance.
8
26
Questionnaires on eating and sleeping behavior,
completed by Truxton group (Cortland County): 1935-36.
9
Margaret Wylie's work - mimeographed material
1926-27
9
Brown paper parcel - eight year old report data;
originals of last letter of child guidance series sent out in 1933; annual
report by Dr. Wylie; Dr. Rockwood; Dr. Entorf
9
Incidents taken from Home Study Club Reports - 1931
-36
9
Report of Club and Leader Groups - Sept. 1935-Mar. 15,
1936
9
Study Club Report - 1928-29
9
Annual Extension Report - Dec. 1933-Nov. 30,
1934
9
Extension Report - Dec. 1934-Dec. 1935
9
Cardboard file box - containing filing cards with
notes
1927-1928
13
1
1927
Extension Conference Programs
13
2
1927
Farmers Week Programs
13
3
1927-1928
City Programs - Rochester
13
4
1927-1928
Child welfare News Summary
13
5
1927-1928
Club Leaders - Addresses
13
6
1927-1928
Nursury School publicity - Katharine
Reeves
13
7
1927-1928
County Organization Plan for Elem. Program -
suggestions
13
8
1927-1928
Health News
13
9
1927-1928
County Programs
13
10
1927-1928
Extension Narrative
13
11
1927-1928
Bibliographies, Books, Pamphlets - Child
Guidance
13
12
1927-1928
Bibliographies for Classes
13
13
1927-1928
Bibliographies for Children
13
14
1927-1928
Addresses - Parent Interviews Testing
Children
13
15
1927-1928
Miscellaneous Correspondence
13
16
1927-1928
Memorandum - Miscellaneous
13
17
1927-1928
Merrill-Palmer
13
18
1927-1928
Dean Mann -Ladd - Betten
13
19
1927-1928
Waring-Fowler
13
20
1927-1928
Requests - to be answered
13
21
1927-1928
Agents Conference - Outlines; First and Second Year
Programs
13
22
1927-1931
Extension Committee - H. EC.
1928-1929
13
22a
1928
Present Statute of Child Guidance as a Home Economic
Project
13
23
1928-1929
Cornell Study Club
13
24
1928-1929
Study Clubs 1920
13
25
1928-1929
Chautauqua County Clubs
13
26
1928-1929
Committee on Family Life
1929-1930
13
27
1929-1930
Request for Work in 1930-31
13
28
1929-1930
Parent Teacher Association
13
30
1929-1930
Stocking
13
31
1929-1930
Club Form Letters
13
32
1929-1930
Circular Letters from the College
13
33
1929-1930
Information about Exhibits
13
34
1929-1930
Photographs - Troy
13
35
1929-1930
Conference Form Letters
13
36
1929-1930
Erie County
13
37
1929-1930
Miscellaneous Correspondence
13
38
1929-1930
Cortland County - Cortland
13
39
1929-1930
Brief Outline of Work
13
40
1929-1930
Nassau County - Mineola
13
41
1929-1930
Niagara County - Lockport
13
42
1929-1930
Onieda County - Utica
13
43
1929-1930
Onondaga County - Syracuse
13
44
1929-1930
Rensselaer County - Troy
13
45
1929-1930
Saratoga County - Saratoga Springs
13
46
1929-1930
Steuben County
13
47
1929-1930
St. Lawrence County - Canton
13
48
1929-1930
Wanye County - Sodus
13
49
1929-1930
Lay Leader Correspondence
13
50
1929-1930
Miscellaneous Correspondence
13
51
1929-3 0
National Committee on Nursery Schools
13
52
1929-1930
Conference Organization
13
53
1929-1930
Andrus
13
54
1929-1930
Kruse
13
55
1929-1930
Dean Mann - Dr. Ladd
13
56
1929-1930
Reports of Child Guidance
13
57
1929-1930
Broome County - Binghamton
13
58
1929-1930
Yates County - Penn Van
13
59
1929-1930
Monthly Report - Eastman
13
60
1929-1930
White House Conference Material
13
61
1929-1930
Magazines
13
62
1929-1930
Spring Ext. Conference at the College
13
63
1929-1930
Extension Conferences
13
64
1929-1930
Extension Service News
13
65
1929-1930
Trip Report - Wilker
13
66
1929-1930
Trip Report - Eastman
13
68
1929-1930
Questionnaire Summaries
1930-1931
13
69
1930-1931
Lay Leader material
13
70
1930-1931
Lay Leader Organization Plans - Report
Blanks
13
71
1930-1931
LLII Programs
13
72
1930-1931
LLII Rankings and Results
13
73
1930-1931
LLII Mimeographed Material (Child
Guidance)
13
74
1930-1931
LLII Lay Leader Material Lessons
Miscellaneous
13
75
Miss Muskal - Extension Rpt's
13
76
Roskelly
13
77
Extension Methods Handbook for the Files of the
Training Project Office in the College of Home Economics
Child Guidance Questionnaires
14
1
1927-1928
Albany County
14
2
1928-1929
Buffalo County
14
3
1928-1929
Chautauqua County - Jamestown
14
4
1928-1929
Suffolk County - Riverhead
14
5
6
1928-1929
Ulster County - Kingston
14
7
8
1929-1930
St. Lawrence County
14
9
10
1929-1930
Wayne County
14
11
1930-1931
Ontario County
14
12
1931-1932
Allegany County
14
13
1931-1932
Herkimer County
Miscellaneous
14
25
1926-1927
Trip Reports
14
26
1928-1929
Clothing
14
27
1928-1929
Lay Leader Plan and Results
14
28
1928-1929
Study Club Bulletins
14
29
1928-1929
US Dept. of Agriculture (Prints and
Slides)
14
30
1928-1929
Otsego County - Oneonta, Unadilla
14
31
1928-1929
Suffolk County - Riverhead
14
32
1928-1929
Ulster County - Kingston
14
33
1929-1930
Addresses
14
34
1929-1930
Book Lists
14
35
1929-1930
Budget
14
36
1929-1930
Calender
14
37
1929-1930
Conferences
14
38
1929-1930
Expense Accounts - Eastman
14
39
1929-1930
Expense Accounts - Walker
14
40
1929-1930
Study Club Organization Plans &
Reports
14
41
1929-1930
Travel Cards - Eastman
14
42
1929-1930
Travel Cards- Walker
14
43
Bibliographies
14
44
Miscellaneous
14
45
Nutrition
1925-1926
15
1
1925-1926
Monthly Reports
15
2
1925-1926
Trip Reports
15
3
1925-1927
Annual Reports
1926-1927
15
4
1926-1927
Monthly Reports
1927-1928
15
5
1927-1928
Annual Report
15
6
1927-1928
Annual Report - Washington
15
7
1927-1928
Atlanta Habits
15
8
1927-1928
Blanks - Parent Interviews
15
9
1927-1928
Clothing and Foods
15
10
1927-1928
Farmers Week - Material
15
11
1927-1928
Home Demonstration Agents Conference
15
12
1927-1928
International Council
15
13
1927-1928
Laura Spellman Rockefeller suggestions, Mrs.
Frank
15
14
1927-1928
Material to be Sent - Mrs. Stocking
15
15
1927-1928
Mimeographed Material - Extension
15
16
1927-1928
Minimum Essentials for Nursery School
15
17
1927-1928
Miss Van Rensselear memorandum
15
18
1927-1928
Monthly Report
15
19
1927-1928
National Congress of Parents and Teachers
15
20
1927-1928
Picture proofs - Home-made toys
15
21
1927-1928
Report on Extension - Dean L. S.
Rockerfeller
15
22
1927-1928
Reports from other States - Child Care, Guidance,
Etc.
15
23
1927-1928
Reprints
15
24
1927-1928
Resumes -NY State College Courses in Home
Economics
15
25
1927-1928
Stencils send out on request
15
26
1927-1928
Traveling Libraries - NY State
15
27
1927-1928
Trip Reports
15
28
1927-1928
Various Counties
1928-1929
15
29
1928-1929
Jamestown H.D.A.
1929-1930
15
30
1929-1930
Annual Report
15
31
1929-1930
Attendance Reports
15
32
1929-1930
Club Papers
15
33
1929-1930
Club Publicity - Tie up
15
34
1929-1930
Dodger Announcements
15
35
1929-1930
Etha Meetings
15
36
1929-1930
Extension Orders
15
37
1929-1930
Lay Leader Form Letters
15
38
1929-1930
Lay Leader Questionnaire Returns
15
39
1929-1930
Material sent to Agents
15
40
1929-1930
Mimeographed Material - Clothing
15
41
1929-1930
Mimeograph Material - Nutrition
15
42
1929-1930
Miss Van Rensselaer
15
43
1929-1930
Monthly Report (Wilker)
15
44
1929-1930
Notes for Future Reference
15
45
1929-1930
Plan of Work
15
46
1929-1930
Preliminary Work - a record
15
47
1929-1930
Publicity Material (conference)
15
48
1929-1930
Publicity (newspaper)
15
49
1929-1930
Publicity on county-wide
15
50
1929-1930
Publicity Used (Eastman)
15
51
1929-1930
Refused Preliminary Work
15
52
1929-1930
Requests for Work
15
53
1929-1930
Resident Material
15
54
1929-1930
Schuyler
15
55
1929-1930
Spring Conference
15
56
1929-1930
Statement of College Function in State
Programs
15
57
1929-1930
Stenographic and long-handed notes - Lay Leader
Conference
15
58
1929-1930
Study Club Reports
15
59
1929-1930
Suggestions on Publicity (Eastman)
15
60
1929-1931
Child Welfare News Summary
15
61
1929-1931
Round Robin
1930-1931
15
62
1930-1931
Plans of Work: Home Economics Extension
Untitled
15
74
Club Papers
15
75
Mimeograph Materials Ordered
15
76
Program for the Young Child
15
77
Reference Material
15
78
Various Summaries - White House
1926-1927
16
1
1926-1927
Mailing List
1927-1928
16
2
1927-1928
Child Behavior - Marguerite Wilker
16
3
1927-1928
Children Magazine
1928-1929
16
4
1928-1929
Addresses
16
5
1928-1929
Agent's Conference
16
6
1928-1929
Annual Report
16
7
1928-1929
Bills
16
8
1928-1929
Calendar
16
9
1928-1929
Checklist - Book exhibit
16
10
1928-1929
Child Welfare News
16
11
1928-1929
Club Papers: Unadilla - West Oneonta
16
12
1928-1929
Club - Fall Reports
16
13
1928-1929
Club Form Letters
16
14
1928-1929
Club-Winter Reports
16
15
1928-1929
Conference Form Letters
16
16
1928-1929
Conference Reports
16
17
1928-1929
Dodgers Announcement
16
18
1928-1929
Expense Accounts
16
19
1928-1929
Extension Mutings and Conferences
16
20
1928-1929
Farmer's Week Material
16
21
1928-1929
Miscellaneous Correspondence
16
22
1928-1929
Monthly Report
16
23
1928-1929
Mrs. Alma H. Jones
16
24
1928-1929
Orders
16
25
1928-1929
Original Requests from Counties
16
26
1928-1929
Related Program for the Young Child
16
27
1928-1929
Study Club Material
16
28
1928-1929
Study Club Organization
16
29
1928-1929
Toy Material
16
30
1928-1929
Travel Cards
16
31
1928-1929
Trip Reports
16
32
1928-1929
Untitled
16
33
1928-1929
Van Rensselear
16
34
1928-1930
Plan of Work for Dean
Child Guidance Questionnaire
16
35
1928-1929
Conference Series Questionnaire: Batavia - Genesee
County
16
36
1928-1929
Conference Series Questionnaire: Buffalo
16
37
1928-1929
Conference Series Questionnaire: Elmira
16
38
1928-1929
Conference Series Questionnaire: Hamilton - Madison
County
16
39
1928-1929
Conference Series Questionnaire: Oneonta - Otsego
County
16
40
1928-1929
Conference Series Questionnaire: Rochester - Monroe
County
Child Study Club Booklets
17
1-2
1929-1930
Cornell University
17
3
1929-1930
Williamsville
17
4
1929-1930
WestOneonta
17
5
1929-1930
NewPaltz
17
6
1929-1930
Hamiliton
17
7
1929-1930
Sound Avenue, Suffolk County
17
8
1929-1930
Riverhead Home Bureau, Suffolk County
17
9
1929-1930
Southold Home Bureau, Suffolk County
17
10
1929-30
Elmira, Chemung County
17
11
1929-1930
West Falls, Erie County
17
12
1929-1930
Rochester
17
13
1929-1930
Albany
17
14
1929-1930
Centuach?, Suffolk County
17
15
1929-1930
Cazenovia, Madison County
17
16
1929-1930
Orchard Park
17
17
1929-1930
Kevhonkson- Accord
17
18
1929-1930
East Aurora
17
19
1929-1930
Otsego, Oneonta County
17
20-21
1929-1930
Buffalo
17
22
1929-1930
Oakfield, Genesee County
17
23
1929-1932
Jamestown, Cautauqua County
17
24
1930
St. Lawrence County
17
25
1930-1931
Potsdam
17
26
1930-1931
Ulster County
17
27
1930-1931
Buffalo
17
28
1930-1931
Williamsville
17
29
1930-1931
Oakfield
Mothers Study Club Booklets
17
30
1929-1930
Henrietta, Monroe County
17
31
1929-1930
Dekalb Junction
Questionnaires
17
32
1929-1930
Cortland County
17
33-34
1929-1930
Oneida County
17
35
1929-1930
Oneida County - Utica
17
36
1929-1930
Rensselear County
17
37
1929-1930
Rochester
17
38-39
1929-1930
Suffolk County
17
40
1929-1930
Yates County
17
41
1931-1932
Cattauqua County
17
42
1931-1932
Chenango County
17
43
1929-1930
Tompkins County
18
1
1928-1929
Jamestown, Cornell Child Study Club; 1930 St. Laurence
County - Norwood Child Study Group
18
2
1929-1930
Dr. Marguerite Wilker
18
3
1930-1931
Bennett High School Unit, Buffalo, NY
18
4
1928-1929
Oneonta, Cornell Child Study Club
18
5
1928-1929
Bataria- Oakfield, Cornell Child Study
Club
18
6
1928-1929
Williamsville- Erie Co. Cornell Child Study
Club
18
7
1928-1929
Jamestown, Cornell Child Study Club
18
8
1928-1929
Falconer, Cornell Child Study Club
18
9
1928-1929
Frewsburg, Chantauga County, Cornell Child Study
Club
18
10
1928-1929
Albany, Cornell Child Study Club
18
11
Requests 1928-1929, Miscellaneous Requests, National
Dairy Council
18
12
Madison Co., American Child Health Assn
18
13
Genesee, Chataugua
18
14
Erie
18
15
Tompkins Co., Otsego
18
16
Cattaraugus County, Chemung, Albany
18
17
Schenectady
18
18
Mental Tests-Price, Eloise; Sutton, Bessie; Barrows,
Robert. Jamestown, NY
18
19
Mental Tests - Nissen, Ruth; Johnson, Bobbie; Bargar,
Billy
18
20
Rogers, Jean (Jamestown); Clark, Lonnie (Elma);
Palmerton, Lillian (Buffalo- Eden)
18
21
Mental Tests- Lease, Donald (Buffalo); Welts, Wilfred
(Buffalo); Solly, Donald (Buffalo)
18
22
Mental Tests - Bacon, Richard (Buffalo); Reingold,
Sheldon; Slohm, Ruth Jane (Buffalo)
18
23
Mental Tests- Hint, Mary Joan; Maclnnes, Paula; Kelly
Sylvia Jane
18
24
Mental Tests - Fritts, Marylin; Richter, Dorothy;
Carr, Frederick
18
25
Mental Tests - Fritts, William; Timby, Carol; Cameron,
Mary Elizabeth (Albany)
18
26
Mental Tests - Kemp, Beverly (Albany); Hutchinson,
Jane (Albany); Candlyn, Donald (Albany)
18
27
Mental Tests - Stevens, Janet (Albany); Willbeck,
Ellen; Bailey, Richard (Albany)
18
28
Mental Tests - Wilcox, Robert; Tiffany, Harold, Wood
(Oneonta)
18
29
Mental Tests - Gurney (Oneonta); Jansen,
Donald
18
30
Mental Tests - Champlin, James; Psychological Records,
Dr. Walker; Extension 1927-1928
18
31
Dr. Perkins Work
18
32
1925-1926
Child Training
18
33
1925-1926
Child Training
18
34
1926-1927
Monographed Material
18
35
1926-1927
Expense Accounts
18
36
1925-1926
Miss Wylie - Reports
18
37
1925-1926
Expense Accounts
18
38
Result Demonstrations
18
39
1926-1927
Orleans County Child Training Work Center -
Albion
18
40
1926-1927
Tompkins County Child Training Work Center -
Ithaca
18
41
1926-1927
Tioga County Child Training Work Center -
Owego
18
42
1926-1927
Requests - Talks on Child Training
1928
19
1
1928-1931
Home Economics Booklets
1930-1931
19
2
1930-1931
Annual Report; Extension and Resident Rp
19
2a
1930-1931
Reading Courses
19
3
1930-1931
Conference Material (1 year program)
19
4
1930-1931
Conference Material - Washington
19
5
1930-1931
Lay Leader Summary Report
19
6
1930-1931
Material for County Leader Conference
19
7
1930-1931
Non-Routine Behavior (2 year program)
19
8
1930-1931
Routine Behavior (1 year program)
19
9
1930-1932
Annual Report - Department of Family Life
1931-1932
19
10
1931-1932
Club Papers
19
11
1931-1932
Conference Program
19
12
1931-1932
Conference Series - Organization
19
13
1931-1932
Conference of Specialists in Child Care and
Training
19
14
1931-1932
County Leader Program
19
15
1931-1932
Dr. Ruth Andrus and Miss May Peabody
19
16
1931-1932
Farm and Home Week Program
19
17
1931-1932
Form Letters
19
18
1931-1932
Incidents
19
19
1931-1932
Lecture Publicity Material
19
20
1931-1932
Lecture Outlines
19
21
1931-1932
MissC. Morton
19
22
1931-1932
Miss Van Rensselaer
19
23
1931-1932
Semi-Annual Report
19
24
1931-1932
Study Club Programs
19
25
1931-1933
Mrs. Gertrude Sculpin
1932-1933
19
26
1932-1933
Conference Series Material
19
27
1932-1933
County Leader Conference
19
28
1932-1933
County Leader Material
19
29
1932-1933
Discussion Tests - Dr. Waring
19
30
1932-1933
Miscellaneous
Correspondence
20
1
Correspondence - A
26
7
Correspondence - A
26
55
Correspondence - A
20
2
Correspondence - B
26
9
Correspondence - B
26
56
Correspondence - B
20
3
Correspondence - C
26
10
Correspondence - C
26
57
Correspondence - C
20
4
Correspondence - D
26
14
Correspondence - D
26
62
Correspondence - D
20
5
Correspondence - E
26
63
Correspondence - E
20
6
Correspondence - F
26
65
Correspondence - F
20
7
Correspondence - G
26
19
Correspondence - G
26
69
Correspondence - G
20
8
Correspondence - H
26
20
Correspondence - H
26
70
Correspondence - H
26
71
Correspondence - I
20
9
Correspondence - J
26
21
Correspondence - J
20
10
Correspondence - K
26
22
Correspondence - K
26
72
Correspondence - K
20
11
Correspondence - L
26
23
Correspondence - L
26
73
Correspondence - L
20
12
Correspondence - M
26
75
Correspondence - M
26
33
Correspondence - Mc
27
6
Correspondence - Mc
20
13
Correspondence - N
26
34
Correspondence - N
27
7
Correspondence - N
20
14
Correspondence - O
24
1
Correspondence - O
27
8
Correspondence - O
20
15
Correspondence - P
24
2
Correspondence - P
26
37
Correspondence - P
27
9
Correspondence - P
20
16
Correspondence - Q
20
17
Correspondence - R
24
9
Correspondence - R
26
40
Correspondence - R
25
15
1939-1940
Correspondence - Mr. Montgomery Robinson
24
18
Correspondence - Miss Rose
25
16
1939-1940
Correspondence - Miss Rose
24
10
Correspondence - Mrs. Roskelly
25
17
1938-1939
Correspondence - Mrs. Roskelly
20
18
Correspondence - S
24
19
Correspondence - S
25
18
Correspondence - S
26
44
Correspondence - S
27
16
Correspondence - S
25
19
1939-1940
Correspondence - L.R. Simons
24
20
Correspondence - Mrs. Kathleen Small
25
20
1938-1939
Correspondence - Mrs. Kathleen Small
24
21
Correspondence - Dr. Ruby Green Smith
25
21
1939-1940
Correspondence - Dr. Ruby Green Smith
24
24
Correspondence - Mrs. Harriet Stocking
25
26
Correspondence - Mrs. Harriet Stocking
20
19
Correspondence - T
25
33
Correspondence - T
24
25
Correspondence - T
20
20
Correspondence - U
24
28
Correspondence - U
20
21
Correspondence - V
26
1
Correspondence - V
24
33
Correspondence - V
27
22
Correspondence - V
20
22
Correspondence - W
24
34
Correspondence - W
26
2
Correspondence - W
26
53
Correspondence - W
27
23
Correspondence - W
20
24
1931-1934
Correspondence - Mrs. Wood
24
35
Correspondence - Miss Orrilla Wright
26
5
1938-1939
Correspondence - Miss Orrilla Wright
20
23
Correspondence - X,Y,Z
26
6
Correspondence - X,Y,Z
24
35
Correspondence - X,Y
County Correspondence
15
63
Allegany County
15
64
Cattaragus County
15
65
Chenango County
15
66
Jefferson County
15
67
Ontario County
15
68
Orleans County
15
69
Qswego County
15
70
Sullivan County
15
71
Tiago County
15
72
Warren County
15
73
Wyoming County
1933-1935
26
28
1940-1941
Memos - Miss Fowler
27
3
Memos - Miss Fowler
26
31
1940-1941
Memos - Miss Henry
27
5
Memos - Miss Rose
26
32
1940-1941
Memos - Director L.R. Simons
27
1
1939-1940
Memos - Mrs. Harriet Stocking
26
26
1940-1941
Memos - Mrs. Harriet Stocking
26
30
1940-1941
Memos - Mrs. Waring
27
10
1938-1939
Packet Correspondence
20
25
1933-1934
Child Development and Parent Education
Conference
20
26
1933-1934
Miss McDermand
20
27
1933-1934
Prof. Robinson - College of Agriculture
20
28
1933-1935
Form Letters
20
29
1933-1935
Miss Henry
20
30
1933-1935
Miss Morton
20
31
1933-1935
Requests for miscellaneous talks
20
32
1933-1935
Miss Rose
20
33
1933-1935
Letter Series of Child Guidance
20
34
1933-1935
Mrs. Small
20
35
1933-1935
Mrs. Smith
20
36
1934-1935
Dr. Andrus and Miss Peabody
20
37
1934-1935
Mrs. Small - publicity on lectures
20
38
1933-1935
Mrs. Stocking -
20
39
1934-1935
May conference material I
20
40
1934-1935
May conference material II
20
41
1934-1935
Preschool Blind - May conference
20
42
1933-1935
NYS Nursery School Conference - Albany
20
43
1933-1934
Child Development Conference -
questionnaires
20
44
1933-1935
Annual Extension Conference
20
45
1933-1935
Conferences and Conventions concerning Child
Development and Parent Education (programs)
20
46
1933-1935
Child Development Conference (registration
forms)
20
47
Club papers sent in by the study clubs
21
1
1933-1935
Dr. Wylie's Yearly Calendar
21
2
1933-1934
Correspondence: Extension Course in child development
and parent education
21
3
1933-1935
Farm and Home Week program
21
4
1933-1935
Exhibits: toys, books, slides
21
5
1933-1934
Book list: exhibit copies; office copies (sent to
library)
21
6
1934-1935
Extension newsletter, "The Farmer's Wife"
21
7
1934
College of Home Economics publication,
"Findings"
21
8
1933-1934
Information regarding young people's organizations
(Girls' and Boys' Clubs of America, Cub Scouts, Brownies, Campfire
Girls)
21
9
1933-1934
Magazine list for children and adults
21
10
1933-1934
Miscellaneous newspaper articles
21
11
1933-1934
Nursery school programs
21
12
1933-1934
Publicity material on county-wide meetings - Sent in
by counties - Sent to Mrs. Small
21
13
1933-1934
Samples of observation notes taken by
students
21
14
1933-1934
Observation notes of nursery school children, taken by
Dr. Wylie; on eating
21
15
1933-1934
Information regarding Parent-Teacher
Associations
21
16
1933-1934
Radio talks - Dr. Wylie
21
17
1933-1934
Plans and equipment needed for new
building
21
18
1933-1934
Plans of work - Extension study courses
21
19
1934-1935
Plans of work - Extension study courses
21
20
1934-1935
Work plans - Extension Service in Home
Economics
21
21
1934-1935
Parent Education Newsletter - State Education
Department, Albany
21
22
1933-1934
Reports from Department of Family Life at
Cornell
21
23
1933-1935
Reports of committee meetings, conferences and
discussions
21
24
1933-1935
Monthly reports
21
25
1934-1935
Project reports from counties
21
26
1933-1935
Trip reports
21
27
1933-1934
Questionnaire - Child Guidance letter
series
21
28
1933-1934
Copies of questionnaires filled out by Dr.
Wylie
21
29
1933-1934
Summary of questionnaire used at Conference
Series
21
30
1934
Summer School (Department of Family Life)
21
31
1933-1935
Requests from agents for work in child
development
21
32
1934-1935
1935 Annual Extension report - Child Development,
Parent Education and Family Life (Dec. 1934 - Nov. 1935)1935 Summary of annual
report1934 Summary of annual report, Family Life Education (Oct. 1, 1934- Nov.
30, 1935)
21
33
1933-1934
County leader material
21
34
1934-1935
Child development research at Cornell
21
36
1933-1934
Conference series on child development - First-year
program
1935-1936
21
35
1935-1936
Form letters - Monthly letters to study
clubs
21
37
1935-1936
Monthly newsletter to home demonstration
agents
21
38
1935-1936
Programs - Conferences, conventions and meetings - Dr.
Manniche visit; Regional Extension Conference of the Northeastern States;
Conference on youth employment in Cortland, Madison, Monroe and Oswego
Counties
21
39
1935-1936
Child Development and Parent Education Conferences
(Family Life)
21
40
1935-1936
Margaret Wylie's letter series on child
guidance
21
41
1935-1936
County and Study Club leaders' materials: records,
organization, program outlines and guides
Cornell Child Study Program and Summer
Courses
21
42
1930-1935
Study Club: Cornell Child Study Program (1 of 2)
Syllabi, outlines
21
43
1930-1935
Study Club: Cornell Child Study Program (2 of 2)
Syllabi / guides; record book; comment sheets
21
44
1934
Summer Session: Family Life 101 (Dr.
Wylie)
21
45
1935
Summer Session: Family Life 101, 150, 214 (Dr. Wylie)
(1 of 2)
21
46
1935
Summer Session: Family Life 101, 150, 214 (Dr. Wylie)
(2 of 2)
1936-1937
22
1
1936-1937
Annual Extension Conference
22
2
1936-1937
Annual Extension Report - Family Life Department /
Household Management Dept.
22
3
1936-1937
Dr. Wylie's calendar; program dates and
schedules
22
4
1936-1937
College of Home Economics - program plans, reports,
guidelines (Miss Grace Henderson); "Toy Soldiers March" by Katherine
Reeves
22
5
1936-1937
Cornell Child Study Program - resources and course
material
22
6
1936-1937
Correspondence with study clubs, county leaders,
colleagues; In alphabetical order (1 of 2)
22
7
1936-1937
Correspondence, 2 of 2
22
8
1936-1937
Correspondence with Dr. Ruth Andrus, State Education
Department, Albany
22
9
1936-1937
Correspondence with Miss Grace Henderson
22
10
1936-1937
Department of Family Life - objectives, program
development, personnel, research
22
11
1936-1937
Extension service documents - 4-H, articles, financial
summary of counties, meetings
22
12
1937
Family Life Conference - Organization,
materials
22
13
1937
Family Life Conference - Registration and
attendance
22
14
1937
Family Life Conference - Questionnaires,
feedback
22
15
1936-1937
Family Life Extension study clubs - Older Youth
(Entorf, Rockwood); Adult groups (Rockwood)
22
16
1936-1937
Farm and Home Week program materials
22
17
1936-1937
"The Farmer's Wife" magazine
22
18
1936-1937
Foods and Nutrition newsletters
22
19
1936-1937
Home Bureau general information and statistics;
questionnaires and statistical studies (tabulation)
22
20
1936-1937
Household management study groups: "Overcoming
Fatigue"
22
21
1936-1937
Monthly newsletters to agents (Mrs. Small)
22
22
1936-1937
Monthly newsletters to study clubs
22
23
1936-1937
Monthly Report of Supervisors and Specialists/
Narrative Report (by Dr. Wylie) Family Life Department
22
24
1936-1937
National Kindergarten Association, 8 West 40th Street,
New York City
22
25
1936-1937
New York State Fair Committee - exhibit rules, meeting
minutes, correspondence
22
26
1936-1937
Orientation in Family and Social Relationships, Family
Life 113Syllabus, discussion, final exam; reference lists
22
27
1936-1937
Parent education program
22
28
1936-1937
Plans of work
22
29
1936-1937
"Points for Parents" - a playlet for Parent-Teacher
Associations, child study groups, and mothers' clubs by Edyth Thomas
Wallace
22
30
1936-1937
Procedures folder
22
31
1936-1937
Project reports from counties
22
32
1936-1937
Programs: conferences, conventions and other
meetings
22
33
1936-1937
Publicity: newspaper clippings regarding
programs
22
34
1936-1937
Radio programs: scripts and advertising
bulletins
22
35
1936-1937
Requests for information regarding WPA Nursery School
and Parent Education program
22
36
1936-1937
Requests for work from county clubs
22
37
1937
Summer Session - classes, correspondence,
scholarships
22
38
1936-1937
Telegrams and long-distance calls
22
39
1936-1937
Trip reports
1937-1938
23
1
1937-1938
Agendas: Extension, Family Life Department, Nursery
School and Graduate Staff meetings
23
2
1937-1938
American Home Economics Association - Reports,
articles, correspondence
23
3
1937-1938
American Youth Commission - "Programs for Rural Youth"
outlines
23
4
1937-1938
Association for Childhood Education, 45th Annual
Convention
23
5
1937
Annual report
23
6
1937-1938
Books purchased by the College of Home Economics, MVR
Library
23
7
1937-1938
Bulletins (course and program guides) from Cornell and
elsewhere
23
8
1937-1938
Calendar and program schedules; clinic
schedules
23
9
1937-1938
Campus discussion group: "Insurance"
23
10
1937-1938
Collected health and household advice, clippings; news
related to the college, extension and 4-H
23
11
1937-1938
Conferences attended by Dr. Wylie
23
12
1937-1938
Correspondence, in alphabetical order
23
13
1937-1938
Correspondence from Grace M. Henderson
23
14
1937-1938
Curriculum revisions, Family Life 126, 107
23
15
1937-1938
Dispute with Mr. Arthur Bartlett, American Magazine
article featuring Jamestown twins
23
16
1937-1938
Epsilon Sigma Phi - minutes,
correspondence
23
17
1937-1938
Extension Service - directories, events
23
18
1937-1938
Extension Service Annual Conference, Mar. 23-25;
Program, discussions, presentation material
23
19
1937-1938
Family Life 114, 100 - Objectives,
descriptions
23
20
1937-1938
Family Life Conference, May 24-27 - Program,
invitations, discussion outlines, blank forms, questionnaires
23
21
1938
Farm and Home Week, February 14-18
23
22
1937-1938
Films from the Departments of Agriculture and Home
Economics - listing and descriptions
23
23
1937-1938
4-H - letters from Dorothy DeLany, other
materials
23
24
1937-1938
Health bulletins
23
25
1937-1938
Home Bureau materials; Annual Federation of Home
Bureaus meeting minutes and correspondence
23
26
1937-1938
Household management survey
23
27
1937-1938
Magazine abstracts prepared for the use of government
officials by the Division of Press Intelligence for the United States
Government
23
28
1937-1938
Missionaries - Cornell School; conferences, meetings,
programsRural Missions Conference, 3rd annual
23
29
1937-1938
Monthly newsletter to study clubs
23
30
1937-1938
Monthly reports
23
31
1937-1938
National Congress of Parents and Teachers -
publications
23
32
1937-1938
National Council of Parent Education - program
information, correspondence
23
33
1937-1938
Newspaper clippings
23
34
1937-1938
New York State Department of Education/ National
Association for Nursery Education
23
35
1937-1938
New York State Department of Health
23
36
1937-1938
New York State Social Security Plans
23
37
1937-1938
Plans of Work
23
38
1937-1938
Procedures folder
23
39
1937-1938
Departmental affairs and memoranda
24
3
1937-1938
Plans of Work, State Extension Program
24
4
1937-1938
Programs: conferences, conventions and other
meetings
24
5
1937-1938
Publications (lists and general information from
miscellaneous sources)
24
6
1937-1938
Health plays for school use - catalog
24
7
1937-1938
Plans of work
24
8
1937-1938
Publicity
24
11
1937-1938
Reports, miscellaneous
24
12
1937-1938
Red Cross (The American National Red
Cross)
24
13
1937-1938
Requests from counties
24
14
1937-1938
Requests for 1937-1938
24
15
1937-1938
Requests for misc. meetings
24
16
1937-1938
Radio programs
24
17
1937-1938
Report, annual
24
17
1937-1938
Report, annual
24
22
1937-1938
Statistical information from miscellaneous
sources
24
23
1937-1938
Stencils
24
25
1938
Summer school scholarship
24
27
1937-1938
Toy exhibit
24
28
1937-1938
Trip reports
24
30
1937-1938
U.S. Department of Agriculture - Correspondence,
extension service circulars
24
31
1937-1938
U.S. Department of the Interior, Bureau of
Education
24
32
1937-1938
U.S. Department of Labor
1938-1940
24
37
Questionnaire - A.H. Ec. research findings: "Special
Researches Useful in Teaching Child Development, Parent Education and Family
Life.'
24
40
1938-1939
Plans of work
24
38
1939-1940
Plans of work
27
4
1939-1940
Modus Operandi
24
39
4-H clubs: history and background, qualifications for
leadership
24
41
Newspaper clippings
24
42
Radio
24
43
1938
Comments for 1938 annual report
24
44
1939
Family Life Conference
26
66
1939
Family Life Conference report, May 23-26,
1939
24
45
1940
Family Life Conference: questionnaire on program
(evaluation)
25
1
1940
May Family Life Conference: summaries
27
15
1940
May Family Life Conference: requests for exhibit
materials
25
2
1940
May Family Life Conference: materials used
25
3
1940
May Family Life Conference: studio groups
(data)
25
4
1939-1940
Reports, annual
27
12
1939-1940
Programs
27
11
1939-1940?
Permissions
25
5
1939
Comments for 1939 annual report
25
6
1938-1939
Report, annual
25
7
1939-1940
Reports, Family Life department
27
13
1939-1940
Family Life programs, other states
25
8
Reports, miscellaneous
25
9
Reports, monthly
25
10
Trip reports, Dr. Wylie
27
17
1939-1940
Travel cards
27
18
1939-1940
Trip reports
25
11
Miscellaneous requests for Dr. Wylie's
time
25
12
1938-1939
Requests from counties
26
41
1938-39
County requests, Miss Hedrick
26
42
1939-1940
Requests, Miss Hedrick
25
13
1938-1939
Miscellaneous requests
25
14
1938-1939
Miscellaneous requests for materials
25
15
1939-1940
Miscellaneous requests
26
76
1939-1940
Miscellaneous notices
26
77
1939-1940
Miscellaneous mimeographed material
requested
26
58
1939-1940
Calendar and schedule, Mr. Entorf
26
59
1939-1940
Calendars, Mrs. Hedrick
27
19
1939-1940
Telegrams and telephone calls
25
22
1938-1939
Social Security Act
25
23
1939-1940
Special problems - correspondence on help
given
25
24
1939-1940
State Bureau of Child Development and Parent
Education
25
25
1939-1940
Stencils
25
27
1938-1939
Study club information
25
28
1939-1940
Study club letters
25
29
1939
Summer scholarship
25
30
SS E225b Seminar: "Seminar in Family Life with Special
Consideration of the Adult in Relationships."
25
31
SS E116 Seminar: "Parent Education"
25
32
1939
Summer session
25
34
1938-1939
U.S. Department of Commerce
25
35
1938-1939
U.S. Department of the Interior
27
20
1939-1940
U.S. Department of the Interior
25
36
1939-1940
U.S. Department of Labor
25
37
1939-1940
U.S. Office of Education
27
21
1939-1940
University of the State of New York
26
4
1938-1939
White House conference: "Children in a
Democracy"
26
3
1939-1940
White House conference: "Children in a Democracy" and
conference of extension specialists which followed
26
67
1939-1940
Franking regulations, postage
1940-1941
26
8
Attendance at nursery school tour
26
11
1940-1941
Schedule
26
12
1940-1941
Calendar and schedule, Mark L. Entorf
26
13
1940-1941
Calendar and schedule, Mrs. Hedrick
26
15
1940-1941
Defense Committee
26
16
1940-1941
Family Life plays
26
17
1940-1941
Films
26
18
1940-1941
Franking privilege
26
24
1940-1941
Miscellaneous mimeographed material
requested
26
25
1940-1941
Monthly reports
26
27
1940-1941
Miscellaneous notices
26
29
1940-1941
Modus Operandi
26
35
New York Academy of Medicine
26
36
1940
New Jersey Radio
27
14
1939-1940
Radio talks
26
38
1940
Plans of Work
26
39
1940-1941
Programs
26
43
1941
Requests for magazines for exhibit, Family Life
Conference
26
45
1940-1941
Speeches
26
46
1940-1941
State Education Department
26
47
1940-1941
Telegrams
26
48
1941
Trip reports, Mrs. Packer
26
49
1940-1941
Trip reports
26
50
1940-1941
University of the State of New York
26
51
1940-1941
U.S. Department of Agriculture
26
52
1940-1941
U.S. Department of the Interior
26
54
1939-1941
Annotations, for library books
26
60
Campus activities
26
61
Civics - course by T.N. Hurd
26
64
Extension staff
26
68
1930-1940
Newsletter: Miss Ella Gardner, Recreation Specialist,
USDA
26
74
Date regarding leaders
27
24
1940
White House Conference
27
25
1940
Wisconsin Farm and Home Week
27
26
The Red Line from Moscow
1950-1959
40
1
1955-1956
College of Home Economics Evaluation Steering
Committee Meeting Minutes
40
2
1950-1951
Program Guides for Home Demonstration Work
40
3
1951-1952
Program Guides for Home Demonstration Work
40
4
1952-1953
Program Guides for Home Demonstration Work
40
5
1953-1954
Program Guides for Home Demonstration Work
40
6
1956-1957
Program Guides for Home Demonstration Work
40
7
1958-1959
Program Guides for Home Demonstration Work
40
8
1959
Program Guides for Home Demonstration Work
40
9
December 1950
Midcentury White House Conference on Children and
Youth
40
10
1950
New York State Attendees of White House Conference on
Children and Youth
40
11
1950
Midcentury White House Conference on Children and
Youth -Material on agencies and exhibits
40
12
1951
USDA Extension Service-Follow-up to Midcentury White
House Conference
39
1950
7 Radio Discs of Midcentury White House Conference on
Children and Youth