H. Elliott McClure Papers, 1947-1989.

Collection Number: 6757

Division of Rare and Manuscript Collections
Cornell University Library


DESCRIPTIVE SUMMARY

Title:
H. Elliott McClure papers, 1947-1989.
Collection Number:
6757
Creator:
Elliott. McClure
Quantity:
28 cubic ft.
Forms of Material:
Correspondence, Photographs, Printed Materials, Research Materials
Repository:
Division of Rare and Manuscript Collections, Cornell University Library
Abstract:
Files relating to Asian birds include species files and lists from Japan and India; files relating to bird banding, especially in Thailand.
Language:
Collection material in English


BIOGRAPHICAL NOTE

Ornithologist.

COLLECTION DESCRIPTION

Files relating to Asian birds include species files and lists from Japan and India; files relating to bird banding, especially in Thailand; letters from people throughout Asia describing banded birds they recovered; files relating to the Migratory Animal Pathological Survey (MAPS); files on ectoparasites of birds and rodents in Asia; correspondence; photographs; diary; trip/conference reports; publications, particularly annual reports of the U.S. Army Medical Research Lab, the Armed Forces Institute of Pathology, and MAPS.
Spiral notebook, with a hand-written summary table of every species McClure himself banded over 50 years (74,092 individuals of 525 species).
SUBJECTS

Names:
McClure, Elliott.
Armed Forces Institute of Pathology (U.S.)
Migratory Animal Pathological Survey.
Migratory Animal Pathological Survey.
United States.Army Medical Research Laboratory, Fort Knox Ky.

Subjects:
Birds--Japan.
Bird banding.
Birds--Asia.
Birds--India.
Birds--Migration.
Birds--Parasites.
Birds as carriers of disease.
Ornithologists--United States.
Entomologists--United States.

Form and Genre Terms:
Photographs.


INFORMATION FOR USERS

Cite As:
H. Elliott McClure papers, #6757. Division of Rare and Manuscript Collections, Cornell University Library.
SERIES LIST

Series I: Species Files and Banding Lists
Series II: Banding Lists, Counts and Observation Files
Series III: Bird Banding - Khao Yai Bird Studies (Thailand)
Series IV: Avian Disease: Parasites and Ectoparasites
Series V: Recovery Files
Series VI: Arthropods
Series VII: Diaries and Correspondence
Series VIII: Trip/Conference Reports
Series IX: Organizations - Defenders of Wildlife
Series X: Migratory Animals Pathological Survey
Series XI: Manuscripts and Drafts
Series XII: Papers and Reprints
Series XIII: Publications and reports: US Army

CONTAINER LIST

Container
Description
Date
Birds from Japan, Bharatpur (India) and Malaysia
Box 1 Folder 34
Pintail (Anas acuta)
Box 1 Folder 35
Shoveller (Anas clypeata)
Box 1 Folder 36
Teal (Anas crecca)
Box 1 Folder 37
Falcated Teal (Anas falcata)
Box 1 Folder 38
Spectacled Teal (Anas formosa)
Box 1 Folder 39
Wigeon (Hidori gamo)
Box 1 Folder 40
Spot-billed Duck (Anas poecilorhyncha)
Box 1 Folder 41
Garganey (Anas querqudula)
Box 1 Folder 42
Gadwall (Anas strepera)
Box 1 Folder 43
White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
Box 1 Folder 44
Pochard (Arthya ferina)
Box 1 Folder 45
Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
Box 1 Folder 46
Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
Box 1 Folder 47
Swans (Anser cygnoides)
Box 1 Folder 48
Cotton Teal (Nettapus coromandelianus)
Box 1 Folder 49
Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulate)
Box 1 Folder 50
Black Scoter (Melanitta nigra)
Box 1 Folder 51
Niltava (Muscicava grandis)
Box 1 Folder 52
White-tailed Blue Flycatcher (Muscicapa concreta)
Box 1 Folder 53
Japanese Blue Flycatcher (Muscicapa cyanomelana)
Box 1 Folder 54
Grey-spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa griseisticta)
Box 1 Folder 55
Mugimaki Flycatcher (Muscicapa mugimaki)
Box 1 Folder 56
Rufous-breasted Flycatcher (Muscicapa hyperythra)
Box 1 Folder 57
Narcissus Flycatcher (Muscicapa narcissina)
Box 1 Folder 58
Ferruginous Flycatcher (Muscicapa rufilata)
Box 1 Folder 59
Blue and Orange Flycatcher (Muscicapa sundara)
Box 1 Folder 60
White-bellied Blue Flycatcher (Muscicapa tickelliae)
Box 1 Folder 61
White Throated Jungle Flycatcher (Rhinomyias umbriatilis)
Box 1 Folder 62
Japanese Paradise Flycatcher (Terpsiphone atrocaudata)
Box 1 Folder 63
Mangrove Blue Flycatcher (Muscicapa rufigastra)
Box 1 Folder 64
Mountain Fantail Flycatcher (Phipidura albicollis)
Box 1 Folder 65
Marron Breasted Flycatcher (Philentoma velata)
Box 1 Folder 66
Jungle Flycatcher
Box 1 Folder 67
Chestnut-winged Flycatcher (Philentoma pyrhoptera)
Box 1 Folder 68
Pale Blue Flycatcher (Muscicapa unicolor)
Box 1 Folder 69
Migratory Jungle Flycatcher (Rhinomyias brunneata)
Box 1 Folder 70
Mangrove Flycatcher Shrike (Pachycephala cinera)
Box 1 Folder 71
Japanese Wagtail (Motacilla grandis)
Box 1 Folder 72
Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
Box 1 Folder 73
Forest Wagtail (Dendronanthus indica)
Box 1 Folder 74
Pied Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
Box 1 Folder 75
Blue-headed Wagtail (Motacilla flava)
Box 1 Folder 76
Malay Pipit (Anthus noraezeclandiae)
Box 1 Folder 77
Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
Box 1 Folder 78
Tree Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
Box 1 Folder 79
Tree Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
Box 1 Folder 80
Red-headed Tailor Bird (Orthotomus sericeus)
Box 1 Folder 81
Ashy Tailor Bird (Orthotomus ruficeps)
Box 1 Folder 82
Orange-bellied Flowerpecker (Dicaeum Trigonostigma)
Box 1 Folder 83
Fire-breasted Flowerpecker (Dicaeum sanguinolentum)
Box 1 Folder 84
Scarlet-backed Flowerpecker (Dicaeum cruentatum)
Box 1 Folder 85
Yellow -throated Flowerpecker (Dicaeum concolor)
Box 1 Folder 86
Crimson-breasted Flowerpecker (Pronochilus percussus)
Box 1 Folder 87
Scarlet-breasted Flowerpecker (Pronochilus thoracicus)
Box 1 Folder 88
White Eye (Zosterops palpebrosa)
Box 1 Folder 89
Hedge Sparrow (Prunella rubida); Rock Accentor (Prunella collaris)
Box 1 Folder 90
Orange-breasted Flycatcher (Muscicapa hodgsoni)
Box 2 Folder 1
Glossy Starling (Aplonis panayensis)
Box 2 Folder 2
Glossy Tree Starling (Alponis panayensis)
Box 2 Folder 3
Gold-breasted Mynah (Ampeliceps coronatus)
Box 2 Folder 4
Chinese Starling (Sturnia sinensis)
Box 2 Folder 5
Red-cheeked Starling (Sturnus philippensis)
Box 2 Folder 6
Common Mynah (Sturnus tristis)
Box 2 Folder 7
Pied Starling (Sturnus contra)
Box 2 Folder 8
Black-collared Mynah (Sturnus nigricollis)
Box 2 Folder 9
Tiong (Gracula religiosa)
Box 2 Folder 10
Daurian Starling (Sternus sterninus)
Box 2 Folder 11
Chinese-cresetd Mynah (Acridotheres cristatellus)
Box 2 Folder 12
Buffalo Mynah (Acridotheres fuscus)
Box 2 Folder 13
Grey Starling (Sturnus cineraceus)
Box 2 Folder 18
Little Spider-hunter (Arachnothera longirostris)
Box 2 Folder 19
Long-billed Spider-hunter (Arachnothera longirostris)
Box 2 Folder 20
Lesser Yellow-eared Spider-hunter (Arachnothera chrysogenys)
Box 2 Folder 21
Grey-breasted Spider-hunter (Arachnothera affinis)
Box 2 Folder 22
Greater Yellow-eared Spider-hunter (Arachnothera crassirostris)
Box 2 Folder 23
Streaked Spider-hunter (Arachnothera magna)
Box 2 Folder 24
Thick-billed Spider-hunter (Arachnothera robusta)
Box 2 Folder 25
Crimson Sunbird (Aethopyga siparaja); Scarlet Sunbird (Aethopyga mystacallis)
Box 2 Folder 26
Yellow-breasted Sunbird (Nectarina jugularis)
Box 2 Folder 27
Purple-throated Sunbird (Leptocoma brasiliiane)
Box 2 Folder 28
Purpple-naped Sunbird (Hyppograma hyppogramica)
Box 2 Folder 29
Ruby-cheeked Sunbird (Anthreptes singalensis)
Box 2 Folder 30
Plain-colored Sunbird (Anthreptes simplex)
Box 2 Folder 31
Black-breasted Sunbird (Aethopyga saturata)
Box 2 Folder 32
Brown-throated Sunbird (Anthreptes malacensis)
Box 2 Folder 33
Copper-throated Sunbird (Nectarinia chalcostetha)
Box 2 Folder 34
Chinese Goose (Cygnopsis cygnoid)
Box 2 Folder 35
Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
Box 2 Folder 36
Scaup Duck (Aythya marila)
Box 2 Folder 37
Golden-eye (Bucephala clangula)
Box 2 Folder 38
Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus)
Box 2 Folder 39
Old Squaw Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
Box 2 Folder 40
Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator)
Box 2 Folder 41
Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca)
Box 2 Folder 42
Grey-backed Shrike (Lanius nascatus)
Box 2 Folder 43
Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
Box 2 Folder 44
Bull-headed Shrike (Lanius bucephalus)
Box 2 Folder 45
Thick-billed Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
Box 2 Folder 46
Waxwings (Bombycillidae)
Box 2 Folder 47
Red Fantail Flycatcher (Rhipidura javanica)
Box 2 Folder 48
Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum)
Box 2 Folder 49
Loggerhead Shrike (Lanius ludovicianus)
Box 2 Folder 50
Phainopepla(Phainopepla nitens)
Columbidae
Box 3 Folder 17
Spotted Dove(Streptopelia chinensis); Columbidae list
Box 3 Folder 18
Mountain Imperial Pigeon (Ducula badia)
Box 3 Folder 20
Pink-headed Fruit Dove (Ptilinopus jambu)
Box 3 Folder 21
Wedge-tailed Green Pigeon (Treron sphenura)
Box 3 Folder 22
Little Green Pigeon (Treron olax)
Box 3 Folder 23
Pink-necked Green Pigeon (Treron vernans)
Box 3 Folder 24
Domestic Pigeon (Columba livia)
Box 3 Folder 25
Doves
Box 3 Folder 26
Turtle Dove (Streptophelia chinensis)
Box 3 Folder 27
Ring-necked Dove (Streptophelia decaoto)
Box 3 Folder 28
Siebolds Green Pigeon (Sphenurus sieboldii)
Box 3 Folder 29
Nicobar Pigeon (Caloenas nicobarica)
Box 3 Folder 30
Pied Imperial Pigeon (Ducula bicolor)
Box 3 Folder 31
Burmese Red Turtle Dove (Streptophelia tranouebarica)
Box 3 Folder 32
Cinnamon-headed Green Pigeon (Treron fulvicollis)
Box 3 Folder 33
Grey Wood Pigeon (Columba janthina)
Box 3 Folder 34
Spotted Dove (Streptophelia chinensis)
Box 3 Folder 35
Barred Ground Dove (Geopelia striata)
Box 3 Folder 36
Little Cuckoo Dove (Macropygia ruficeps); Large Cuckoo Dove (Macropygia unchall)
Box 3 Folder 37
Lesser thick-billed Green Pigeon (Treron curvirostra)
Box 3 Folder 38
Ring-necked Dove (Streptophelia decaocto)
Box 15 Folder 2
Emerald Dove (Chalcophaps indica)
Cuculidae
Box 3 Folder 42
Chestnut-breated Malkoha (Phoenicophaeus curvirostris)
Box 3 Folder 43
Drongo Cuckoo (Surniculus lugubris)
Box 3 Folder 44
Large Green-billed Malhoka (Rhopodytes tristis)
Box 3 Folder 45
Roadrunner (Geococcyx californianus)
Box 3 Folder 46
Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
Box 3 Folder 47
Indian Cuckoo(Cuculus micropterus)
Box 3 Folder 48
Large Hawk-cuckoo (Cuculus fugax)
Box 3 Folder 49
Violet Cuckoo (Chalcites xanthorynchus)
Box 3 Folder 50
Red-winged Crested Cuckoo (Clamator coromandus)
Box 3 Folder 51
Fantail cuckoo (Cacomantis variolosis)
Box 3 Folder 52
Lesser Cuckoo (Cuckulus poliocephalus)
Box 3 Folder 53
Himalayan Cuckoo (Cuculus saturatus)
Box 3 Folder 54
Koel (Eudynamys scolopacaea)
Box 3 Folder 55
Malay Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx malayanus)
Box 3 Folder 56
Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
Box 3 Folder 57
Brain-fever Bird (Cocomantis merulinus)
Box 3 Folder 58
Banded Bay Cuckoo (Panthoceryx sonneratii)
Box 3 Folder 59
Emerald Cuckoo (Chalcites maculatus)
Box 3 Folder 60
Lesser Green-billed Malhoka (Phaenicophaeus diardi)
Box 3 Folder 61
Red-billed Malkoha (Phaenicopheus javanicus)
Box 3 Folder 62
Raffles Malkoha (Phaenicophaeus chloropheus)
Box 3 Folder 63
Rufous-bellied Malkoha (Phaenicophaeus sumatranus)
Box 19 Folder 1
Large Crow Pheasant (Centropus sinensis)
Box 19 Folder 2
Lesser Crow Pheasant (Centropus toulu)
Picidae
Box 4 Folder 1
Red-shafted Flicker (Colaptes cafer)
Box 4 Folder 2
Corn Woodpecker (Melanerpes formicivorus)
Box 4 Folder 3
Lewis Woodpecker (Melanerpes lewis)
Box 4 Folder 4
Red-breasted Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus ruber)
Box 4 Folder 5
Downy Woodpecker (Dryobates pubescens)
Box 4 Folder 6
Nuttall's Woodpecker (Dryobates nutatallia)
Box 12 Folder 1
Hondo Pygmy Woodpecker (Dendrocopos kizuki)
Box 12 Folder 2
White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos)
Box 12 Folder 3
Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
Box 12 Folder 4
Black-naped Green Woodpecker (Picus canas)
Box 12 Folder 5
Green Woodpecker (Picus avokera)
Box 12 Folder 6
Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
Alaudidae
Box 4 Folder 18
Horned lark (Otocaris alpestris)
Box 4 Folder 19
Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
Eurylaimidae
Box 4 Folder 23
Banded Broadbill (Eurylaimus javanicus)
Box 4 Folder 24
Black and Red Broadbill (Cymbirhynchus macrorhynchus)
Box 4 Folder 25
Black and Yellow Broadbill (Eurylaimus ochromalus)
Box 4 Folder 26
Green Broadbill (Calyptomena viridis)
Box 4 Folder 27
Green Broadbill (Calyptomena viridis)
Box 4 Folder 28
Long-tailed Broadbill (Psarisomus dalhousiae)
Box 4 Folder 29
Dusky Broadbill (Corydon sumatranus)
Pittidae
Box 4 Folder 33
Green-breasted Pitta (Pitta reichenowi); Hooded Pitta(Pitta sordida)
Box 4 Folder 34
Giant Pitta (Pitta caerulea)
Box 4 Folder 35
Banded Pitta (Pitta guajana)
Box 4 Folder 36
Greater Blue-winged Pitta (Pitta moluccensis)
Box 4 Folder 37
Lesser Blue Pitta (Pitta cyanea)
Tyrannidae
Box 4 Folder 38
Western Wood Pewee (Myiochanes richardsoni)
Box 4 Folder 39
Western Flycatcher(Empidonax difficilis)
Box 4 Folder 40
Ash-throated flycatcher (Myiochanes cinerascens)
Box 4 Folder 41
Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
Box 4 Folder 42
Say's Phoebe (Sayornis saya)
Box 4 Folder 43
Black Phoebe (Sayornis nigricans)
Box 4 Folder 44
Western Kingbird (Tyrannus verticalis)
Sylviidae
Box 4 Folder 45
Grey-breasted Flycatcher Warbler (Seicercus castaniceps)
Box 4 Folder 46
Timminck's Crowned Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus occipitalis)
Box 4 Folder 47
Davison's Flycatcher Warbler (Seicercus montis)
Box 5 Folder 1
Black-browed Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus bistrigiceps)
Box 5 Folder 2
Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
Box 5 Folder 3
Streaked Fantail Warbler (Cisticola juncidis)
Box 5 Folder 4
Bush Warbler (Cettia diphone)
Box 5 Folder 5
Crowned Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus ilimae)
Box 5 Folder 6
Fly-eater (Gerygone fusca)
Box 5 Folder 7
Arctic Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
Box 5 Folder 8
Pale-legged Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus tenellipes)
Box 5 Folder 9
Pallas Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella certhiola)
Box 5 Folder 10
Ashy-naped Warbler (Phyllergates cucullatus)
Box 5 Folder 11
Streaked Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella ochotensis)
Box 5 Folder 12
Swamp Warbler (Locustella pryeri)
Box 5 Folder 13
Yellow-bellied Wren Warbler (Prinia flaviventris)
Box 5 Folder 14
Green Flycatcher Warbler (Phylloscopus trivirgatus)
Box 5 Folder 15
Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula)
Box 5 Folder 16
Gold-crowned Kinglet (Regulus satrapa)
Box 5 Folder 17
Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
Box 5 Folder 18
Blue-grey Gnatcatcher (Polioptila caerulea)
Chloropseidae
Box 5 Folder 19
Orange-bellied Leafbird (Chloropsis hardwickii)
Box 5 Folder 20
Yellow headed Green Leafbird (Chloropsis cochinchinensis)
Box 5 Folder 21
Greater Green Leafbird (Chloropsis sonnerati)
Box 5 Folder 22
Lesser Green Leafbird (Chloropsis cyanopogon)
Aegithinidae
Box 5 Folder 23
Great Iora (Aegithina lafresnayei)
Box 5 Folder 24
Gren Iora (Aegithina viridissima)
Box 5 Folder 25
Common Iora (Aegithina tiphia)
Apodidae
Box 12 Folder 7
Robinson's Swiftlet (Collacalia maxima)
Box 12 Folder 8
Giant Swiftlet (hydrochous gigas)
Box 12 Folder 9
White-bellied Swiftlet (Collocalia esculenta)
Box 12 Folder 10
Southern Grey-rumped Swiftlet (Collocalia francica)
Box 12 Folder 11
Migrant Swiftlet (Apus pacificus)
Box 12 Folder 12
Palm Swift (Cypsiurus parvus)
Box 12 Folder 13
Humes Swiftlet (Collocalia fuciphaga)
Box 12 Folder 14
Brown-rumped Swiftlet (Collocalia vestita)
Box 12 Folder 15
Large White-rumped Swift (Micropus pacificus)
Box 12 Folder 16
House Swift (Apus affinis)
Box 12 Folder 17
Spinetail Swift (Chaetura giguntea)
Box 12 Folder 18
Grey-rumped Spine Tail Swiftlet (Chaetura leucopygialis)
Box 12 Folder 19
White-throated Swift (Aeronautes saxatalis)
Box 12 Folder 20
Vaux Swift (Chaetura vauxi)
Emberizidae
Box 14 Folder 7
Brown Bullfinch (Pyrrhula nipalensis)
Box 14 Folder 8
Reed Bunting (Emberiza yessoensis)
Box 14 Folder 9
Grey Bunting (Emberiza variabilis)
Box 14 Folder 10
Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
Box 14 Folder 11
Grey-headed Bunting (Emberiza fucata)
Box 14 Folder 12
Meadow Bunting (Emberiza cioides)
Box 14 Folder 13
Yellow Bunting (Emberiza sulphurata)
Box 14 Folder 14
Yellow-throated Bunting (Emberiza leucocephala)
Box 14 Folder 15
Japanese Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala)
Box 14 Folder 16
Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
Box 14 Folder 17
Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
Box 14 Folder 18
Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
Box 14 Folder 19
Long-tailed Rose Finch (Uragus sibiricus)
Box 14 Folder 20
Siskin (Carduelis spinus)
Box 14 Folder 21
Greenfinch (Chloris sinica)
Box 14 Folder 22
Grosbeak (Eophona personata)
Box 14 Folder 23
Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
Box 14 Folder 24
Swinhoe's Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
Box 14 Folder 25
Redpoll (Acanthis Flammaea); Pallas' Rosy Finch (Carpodacus roseus)
Scolopacidae
Box 14 Folder 26
Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
Box 14 Folder 27
Mountain Plover (Charadrius montanus)
Box 14 Folder 28
Wilson Snipe (Capella delicata)
Box 14 Folder 29
Long-billed Curlew (Numenius americanus)
Box 14 Folder 30
Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularia)
Box 14 Folder 31
Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria)
Box 14 Folder 32
Western Sandpiper (Ereunetes mauri)
Box 14 Folder 33
Least Sandpiper (Pisobia minutilla)
Box 14 Folder 34
Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
Box 14 Folder 35
Black-tailed Godwits (Limosa limosa)
Box 14 Folder 36
Common Sandpiper (Actitus hypoleucos)
Box 14 Folder 37
Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
Box 14 Folder 38
Pintail Snipe (Capella stenura)
Box 14 Folder 39
Green Shank (Tringa nebularia)
Box 14 Folder 40
Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus)
Box 14 Folder 41
Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareolia)
Box 14 Folder 42
Wandering Tatter (Tringa incan)
Box 14 Folder 43
Red Shank (Tringa erythropus)
Box 14 Folder 44
Avocet Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
Box 14 Folder 45
Eastern Curlew (Numenius arquata)
Box 14 Folder 46
Australian Curlew (Numenius madagascariensis)
Box 14 Folder 47
Eastern Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
Box 14 Folder 48
Eastern Dunlin (Calidris alpina)
Box 14 Folder 49
Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
Box 14 Folder 50
Broad-billed Sandpiper (Eurynorhynchus pygmeus)
Box 14 Folder 51
Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
Box 14 Folder 52
Common Snipe (Gallingo gallingo)
Box 14 Folder 53
Red-breasted Snipe (Limnodromus grisens)
Box 14 Folder 54
Sanderling (Calidris alba)
Box 14 Folder 55
Grey-rumped Sandpiper (Heteroscelus brevipus)
Phalaropodidae
Box 14 Folder 59
Grey Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius); Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
Recurvirostridae
Box 14 Folder 60
Avocet (Recurvirostra americana)
Box 14 Folder 61
Black-necked Stilt (Himantopus mexicanus)
Box 14 Folder 62
Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
Glareolidae
Box 14 Folder 63
Eastern Pratinicole (Glareola pratinicola)
Stercoraridae
Box 14 Folder 64
Stercorarius (Skuas and Jaegers)
Rallidae
Box 14 Folder 65
Coot (Fulica atra)
Box 14 Folder 66
Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
Box 14 Folder 67
Grey-bellied Crake (Porzana cinerea)
Box 14 Folder 68
Ruddy Crake (Porzana fusca)
Box 14 Folder 69
Banded Crake (Rallina fosciata)
Box 14 Folder 70
Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus)
Box 14 Folder 71
Purple Coot (Porphyrio alba)
Box 14 Folder 72
Dwarf Crake (Porzana pusilla)
Box 14 Folder 73
Purple Gallinule (Poryphrio martinica)
Box 14 Folder 74
Water Cock (Gallicrex cineria)
Box 14 Folder 75
Slaty-breasted Rail (Rallus striatus)
Box 14 Folder 76
White-breasted Water Hen (Amaurornis phoeniearus)
Heliornithidae
Box 14 Folder 79
Masked Finfoot (Heliopais personata)
Jacanidae
Box 14 Folder 80
Bronze-winged Jacana (Metopidius indicus)
Box 14 Folder 81
Pheasant-tailed Jacana (Hydrophasianus chirugus)
Charadriidae
Box 14 Folder 82
Killdeer (Oxyechus vociferus)
Box 14 Folder 83
Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
Box 14 Folder 84
Little Ring Plover (Charadrius dubius)
Box 14 Folder 85
Black-bellied Plover (Charadrius squatarola)
Box 14 Folder 86
Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
Box 14 Folder 87
Mongolian Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
Box 14 Folder 88
Long-billed Ringed Plover(Charadrius placidus)
Box 14 Folder 89
Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus)
Box 14 Folder 90
Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
Box 14 Folder 91
Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus)
Box 14 Folder 92
Spur-winged Plover (Hopolopterus duvaucelii)
Box 14 Folder 93
Sand Plover (Charadrius peronii)
Box 14 Folder 94
Oyster Catcher (Haematopus ostralegus)
Box 14 Folder 95
Eastern Golden Plover (Charadrius dominicus)
Box 14 Folder 96
Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus)
Rostratutidae
Box 14 Folder 97
Painted Snipe (Rostratula benghalensis)
Burhinidae
Box 14 Folder 98
Stone Curlew (Burhinus magnirostris)
Box 14 Folder 99
Reef Thicknee (Orthorhamphus magnirostris)
Laridae
Box 14 Folder 100
Least Tern (Sterna albifrons)
Box 14 Folder 101
Nordman Tern (Sterna hirundo)
Box 14 Folder 102
Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
Box 14 Folder 103
Common Gull (Larus canus)
Box 14 Folder 104
Slaty-backed Gull (Larushyperboreus)
Box 14 Folder 105
Black-headed Gull (Larus ridibundus)
Box 14 Folder 106
Black-tailed Gull (Larus crassirostris)
Box 14 Folder 107
White-winged Black Tern (Chlidonis leucoptera)
Box 14 Folder 108
Noddy Tern (Sterna pileatus)
Box 14 Folder 109
Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
Box 14 Folder 110
Bridled Tern (Sterna anaethetus)
Box 14 Folder 111
Black-naped Tern (Sterna sumatrana)
Box 14 Folder 112
Common Noddy (Anous solidus)
Alcidae
Box 15 Folder 1
Northern Seabirds (Auks, Murres, Guillemots)
Campephagidae
Box 15 Folder 4
Scarlet Minivet (Pericrocotus flammeus)
Box 15 Folder 5
Fiery Minivet (Pericrocotus igneus)
Box 15 Folder 6
Bar-winged Flycatcher-shrike (Hemipus picatus)
Box 15 Folder 7
Black-winged Cuckoo-shrike (Hemipus hirundinaceus)
Box 15 Folder 8
Pied Cuckoo-shrike (Lalage nigra)
Box 15 Folder 9
Lesser Greybird (Coracina fimbriata)
Box 15 Folder 10
Wood-shrike (Tephrodornis pondiceriana)
Box 15 Folder 11
White-vented Cuckoo-shrike (Coracina novaehollandiae)
Box 15 Folder 12
Mountain Minivet (Pericrocotus solaris)
Box 15 Folder 13
Barred Cuckoo-shrike (Coracina striata)
Box 15 Folder 14
Ashy Minivet (Pericrocotus divaricatus)
Dicruridae
Box 16 Folder 40
Lesser Racquet-tailed Drongo (Dicrurus remifer)
Box 16 Folder 41
Large Racquet-tailed Drongo (Dicrurus paradiseus)
Box 16 Folder 42
Crow-billed Drongo (Dicrurus annectans)
Box 16 Folder 43
Bronzed Drongo (Dicrurus aeneus)
Sciuridae
Box 17 Folder 14
Horse-tail Squirrel (Sundasciurus hippurus)
Box 17 Folder 15
Prevost's Squirrel(Callosciurus prevosti)
Box 17 Folder 16
Cream-colored giant Squirrel (Ratufa affinis), Black Giant Squirrel (Ratufa bicolor)
Box 17 Folder 17
Plantain Squirrel (Callosciurus notatus)
Box 17 Folder 18
Grey-bellied Squirrel (Callosciurus caniceps)
Box 17 Folder 19
Slender Squirrel (Callosciurus Tenuis)
Box 17 Folder 20
Black-banded Squirrel (Callosciurus nigrovittatus)
Pteropodidae
Box 17 Folder 21
Spotted-winged Fruit Bat (Balionycteris maculata)
Box 17 Folder 22
Black-capped Fruit Bat (Chinorax melanocephala)
Box 17 Folder 23
Greater Musky Fruit Bat (Ptenochirus jagori)
Box 17 Folder 24
Horsefield's Fruit Bat (Cynopterus horsfieldi)
Box 17 Folder 25
Long-tongued Nectar Bat (Maegroglossus minimus)
Box 17 Folder
Fruit Bat (Maegroglossus lagochilus)
Box 17 Folder 27
Tailess fruit bat (Megaerops ecaudata)
Box 17 Folder 28
Dusky Fruit Bat (Penthetor lucasi)
Box 17 Folder 29
Lesser Short-nosed Fruit Bat (Cynopteris brachyotis)
Box 17 Folder 30
Geoffroy's Rousette (Rousettus amplexicaudatus)
Box 17 Folder 31
Small Flying Fox (Pteropus hypomelanus)
Box 17 Folder 31B
Cave Necter Bat(Eonycteris spelaea)
Hipposideridae
Box 17 Folder 32
Diadem Roundleaf Bat (Hipposideros diadema)
Box 17 Folder 33
Miscellaneous Bats I
Box 17 Folder 34
Miscellaneous Bats II
Lacertilia
Box 17 Folder 35
Lizards, Crestless, Flying Gecko, Monitors
Box 17 Folder 36
Flying Lizard (Draco volans)
Box 17 Folder 37
Tree Pit-viper (Trimeresurus puniceus)
Box 17 Folder 38
Skink (Mabuya multifasciata)
Cercopithecidae
Box 17 Folder
Leaf Monkeys (Colobinae) - Dusky (Trachypithecus obscurus), Banded (Presbytis femoralis)
Box 17 Folder 40
Long-tailed Macaque (Macaca fascicularis)
Box 17 Folder 41
Pig-tailed Macaque (Macaca nemestrina)
Tupaiidae
Box 17 Folder 42
Slow Loris (Tupaia glis)
Hylobatidae
Box 17 Folder 43
Lar Gibbon(Hylobates lar), Pileated Gibbon (Hylobates pileatus)
Box 17 Folder 44
White-headed Gibbon (Hylobates lar)
Box 17 Folder 45
Siamang (Symphalangus syndactylus)
Murinae
Box 17 Folder 46
Malaysian Wood Rat (Rattus jalorensis)
Box 17 Folder 47
Annandale's Rat (Rattus annandalei)
Box 17 Folder 48
Bowers' White-toothed Rat (Rattus bowersi)
Box 17 Folder 49
Muller's Giant Rat (Rattus mulleri)
Box 17 Folder 50
Rattus canus
Box 17 Folder 51
Whitehead's Spiny Rat (Rattus whiteheadi)
Box 17 Folder 52
White-bellied Rat (Rattus fulvescens)
Box 17 Folder 53
Rice-field Rat (Rattus argentiventer)
Box 17 Folder 54
Bowers' White-toothed Rat (Rattus bowersi)
Box 17 Folder 55
Long-tailed Giant Rat (Rattus sabanus)
Box 17 Folder 56
Brown Spiny Rat (Rattus rajah)
Tragulidae
Box 17 Folder 57
Mouse Deer
Psittacidae
Box 18 Folder 25
Loriquet (Loriculus galgulus)
Box 18 Folder 26
Long Tailed Parakeet (Psittacula longicuada)
Box 18 Folder 27
Little Malay Parrot (Psittinus cyanurus)
Tytonidae
Box 19 Folder 10
Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
Box 19 Folder 11
Bay Owl (Phodilus badius)
Podargidae
Box 19 Folder 12
Blyths Frogmouth (Batrachostomus affinis)
Box 19 Folder 13
Gould's Frogmouth (Batrochostomus stellatus)
Caprimulgidae
Box 19 Folder 14
Giant Nightjar (Melomys cerviniceps)
Box 19 Folder 15
Lesser Night Hawk (Chordeiles minor)
Box 19 Folder 16
Great-eared Nightjar (Eurostopodus temmincki)
Box 19 Folder 17
Long-tailed Nightjar (Caprimulgus macrurus)
Box 19 Folder 18
Migratory Nightjar (Caprimulgus indicus)
Strigidae
Box 19 Folder 22
Burrowing Owl (Speotyto cunicularia)
Box 19 Folder 23
Screech Owl (Otus osio)
Box 19 Folder 24
Great Horned Owl (Bubo virginianus)
Box 19 Folder 25
Brown Wood Owl (Strix leptogrammica)
Box 19 Folder 26
Reddish Scops Owl (Otus rufescens)
Box 19 Folder 27
Brown Hawkowl (Minox scutulata)
Box 19 Folder 28
Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
Box 19 Folder 29
Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
Box 19 Folder 30
Eagle Owl (Bubo sumatranus)
Box 19 Folder 31
Ural Owl (Strix uralensis)
Box 19 Folder 32
Pygmy Owlet (Glaucidium brodies)
Box 19 Folder 33
Fish Owl (Keyupa ketupa)
Box 19 Folder 34
Lesser Scops Owl (Otus scops)
Box 19 Folder 35
Mountain Scops Owl (Otus spilocephalus)
Box 19 Folder 36
Collared Scops Owl (otus bakkamoena)
Pycnonotidae
Box 19 Folder 44
White-throated Bulbul (Criniger phaeocephalus)
Box 19 Folder 45
Scrub Bulbul (Criniger bres)
Box 19 Folder 46
Grey-bellied Bulbul (Pycnonotus cyaniventris)
Box 19 Folder 47
Large Olive Bulbul (Pycnonotus plumosus)
Box 19 Folder 48
Olive Bulbul (Pycnonotus plumosus)
Box 19 Folder 49
Yellow-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus goiavier)
Box 19 Folder 50
Yellow Crowned Bulbul (Pycnonotus zeylonicus)
Box 19 Folder 51
Mountain Streaked Bulbul (Hypsipetes mcclellandii)
Box 19 Folder 52
Hairy-backed Bulbul (Hypsipetes criniger)
Box 19 Folder 53
Scaly-breasted Bulbul (Pycnonotus squamatus)
Box 19 Folder 54
Black and White Bulbul (Pycnonotus melanoleucos)
Box 19 Folder 55
Black-headed Bulbul (Pycnonotus atriceps)
Box 19 Folder 56
Crested Bulbul (Criniger ochraceus)
Box 19 Folder 57
Blanfird's Bulbul (Pycnonotus blanfordi)
Box 19 Folder 58
Brown-eared Bulbul (Criniger pallidus)
Box 19 Folder 59
Crested Brown Bulbul (Pycnonotus eutilotus)
Box 19 Folder 60
White-eyed Brown Bulbul (Pycnonotus simplex)
Box 19 Folder 61
Red-eyed Brown Bulbul (Pycnonotus brunneus)
Box 19 Folder 62
Streaked Bulbul (Hypsipetes viridescens)
Box 19 Folder 63
Ashy Bulbul (Hypsipetes flavalus)
Box 19 Folder 64
Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus)
Box 19 Folder 65
Olive-brown Bulbul (Pycnonotus robinsoni)
Box 19 Folder 66
Finsch's Bulbul (Criniger finschii)
Box 19 Folder 67
Lesser Olive-brown Bulbul (Pycnonotus erythropthalmus)
Box 27 Folder 14
Yellow-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus goiaver) I
Box 27 Folder 15
Yellow-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus goiaver) II
Paridae
Box 21 Folder 1
Black-capped Chickadee (Parus atricapillus)
Box 21 Folder 2
Coal Tit (Parus ater)
Box 21 Folder 3
Varied Tit (Parus varius)
Box 21 Folder 4
Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
Box 21 Folder 5
Great Tit (Parus major)
Box 21 Folder 6
Sultan Tit (Melanochlora sultanea)
Box 21 Folder 7
Chestnut-backed Chickadee (Parus rufescens)
Box 21 Folder 8
Mountain Chikadee (Parus gambeli)
Box 21 Folder 9
Plain Titmouse (Baeolophus inornatus)
Box 21 Folder 10
Bush Tit (Psaltriparus minimus)
Certhidae
Box 21 Folder 12
Brown Tree Creeper (Certhia familiaris)
Sittidae
Box 21 Folder 13
White-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta carolinensis)
Box 21 Folder 14
Deep Blue Nuthatch (Sitta azurea)
Box 21 Folder 15
Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
Box 21 Folder 16
Velvet-fronted Nuthatch (Sitta frontalis)
Box 21 Folder 17
Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis)
Timaliidae
Box 21 Folder 19
Striped Babbler (Pellorneum ruficeps)
Box 21 Folder 20
Scaly-breasted Wren (Pnoepyga puilla)
Box 21 Folder 21
White-necked Tree Babbler (Stachyris leucotis)
Box 21 Folder 22
Lesser Red-headed Tree Babbler (Malacopteron cinereum)
Box 21 Folder 23
Black-capped Babbler (Pellorneum capistratum)
Box 21 Folder 24
Plain Babbler (Malacopteron affine)
Box 21 Folder 25
Greater Red-headed Tree Babbler (Malacopteron Magnum)
Box 21 Folder 26
Wrentit (Chamaea fasciata)
Box 21 Folder 27
Grey-headed Tree Babbler (Stachyris poliocephala)
Box 21 Folder 28
Silver-eared Mesia (Leothrix argentauris)
Box 21 Folder 29
Mountain Nun Babbler (Acippe morrisonia)
Box 21 Folder 30
Black-crowned Shrike Babbler (Pteruthius erythopterus)
Box 21 Folder 31
Mountain Brown Babbler (Pellorneum tickelli)
Box 21 Folder 32
White-bellied Crested Babbler (Yuhina zantholeuca)
Box 21 Folder 33
White-throated Jungle Babbler (Malacopteron albogulare)
Box 21 Folder 34
Brown-headed Tree Babbler (Malacopteron magnirostre)
Box 21 Folder 35
Black-eared Shrike Babbler (Pteruthius melanotus)
Box 21 Folder 36
Streaked Wren Babbler (Napothera brevicaudata)
Box 21 Folder 37
Blue-winged Siva (Minla cyanouroptera)
Box 21 Folder 38
Himalayan Cutia (Cutia nipalensis)
Box 21 Folder 39
Pygymy Wren Babbler (Pnoepyga pusilla)
Box 21 Folder 40
Wrays Scimitar Babbler (Pomatorhinus hypoleucos)
Box 21 Folder 41
Golden-headed babbler (Stachyris chrysaea)
Box 21 Folder 42
Chestnut-headed Nun Thrush (Alcippe castaneiceps)
Box 21 Folder 43
Chestnut-capped Laughing Thrush (Garrulax mitratus)
Box 21 Folder 44
Yellow-breasted Tit Babbler (Macronus gularis)
Box 21 Folder 45
Chestnut-tailed Siva (Minla strigula)
Box 21 Folder 46
Long-tailed Sibia (Heterophasia picaoides)
Box 21 Folder 47
Scimitar Babbler (Pomatorhinus schisticeps)
Box 21 Folder 48
Fluffy-backed Babbler (Macronus ptilosus)
Box 21 Folder 49
Black-necked Tree Babbler (Stachyrus nigricollis)
Box 21 Folder 50
Common Nun Babbler (Alcippe poiocephala)
Box 21 Folder 51
White-bellied Crested Babbler (Yuhina zantholeuca)
Box 21 Folder 52
Red-rumped Babbler (Stachyris maculata)
Box 21 Folder 53
Red-winged Tree Babbler (Stachyris erythroptera)
Box 21 Folder 54
Short-tailed Babbler (trichastoma malaccensis)
Box 21 Folder 55
Ferruginous Babbler (Trichastoma bicolor)
Box 21 Folder 56
Common Brown Babbler (Trichastoma abbotti)
Box 21 Folder 57
Grey-throated Babbler (Stachyris nigriceps)
Box 21 Folder 58
Red-headed Laughing Thrush (Garrulax erythrocephalus)
Box 21 Folder 59
Mangrove Brown Babbler (Trichastoma rostrata);
Upupidae
Box 21 Folder 60
Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
Coraciidae
Box 21 Folder 61
Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus orientalis)
Box 21 Folder 62
Burmese Roller (Coracias benghalensis)
Meropidae
Box 21 Folder 63
Brown-breasted Bee Eater (Merops superciliosus)
Box 21 Folder 64
Blue-throated Bee Eater (Merops viridis)
Box 21 Folder 65
Red-bearded Bee Eater (Nyctiornis amictus)
Box 21 Folder 66
Bay-headed Bee Eater (Merops leschenaulti)
Hemiprocnidae
Box 21 Folder 70
White-whiskered Tree Swift (Hemiprocne comata)
Box 21 Folder 71
Crested Tree Swift (Hemiprocne longinpennis)
Truchulidae
Box 21 Folder 72
Calliope Hummingbird (Stellula calliope)
Box 21 Folder 73
Rufus Hummingbird (Selasphorus rufus)
Box 21 Folder 74
Allen Hummingbird (Selasphorus alleni)
Box 21 Folder 75
Anna Hummingbird (Calypte anna)
Box 21 Folder 76
Black-chinned Hummingbird (Archilochus alexandri)
Trogonidae
Box 21 Folder 77
Cinnamon-rumped Trogon (Harpactes orrhophaeus)
Box 21 Folder 78
Red-naped Trogon (Harpactes Kosumba)
Box 21 Folder 79
Diard's Trogon (Harpactes diardii)
Box 21 Folder 80
Red-rumped Trogon (Harpactes duvauceli)
Box 21 Folder 81
Red-head Trogon (Harpactes erythrocephalus)
Thraupidae
Box 21 Folder 83
Western Tanager (Piranga ludoviciana)
Estrildidae
Box 21 Folder 84
Chestnut Munia (Lonchura malacca)
Box 21 Folder 85
Spotted Munia (Lonchura punctulata)
Box 21 Folder 86
White-headed Munia (Lonchura maja)
Box 21 Folder 87
Long-tailed Munia (Erythura prasina)
Box 21 Folder 88
White-bellied Munia (Lonchura leucogastra
Box 21 Folder 89
Black-headed Munia (Lonchura atricapilla)
Box 21 Folder 90
Sharp-tailed Munia (Lonchura striata)
Passeridae
Box 21 Folder 91
Pegu House Sparrow (Passer flaveolus)
Box 21 Folder 92
Tree Sparrow (Passer Montanus)
Box 21 Folder 93
Russet Sparrow (Passer rutilans)
Ploecidae
Box 21 Folder 94
Baya Weaver (Ploceus philippinus)
Box 21 Folder 95
Manyar Weaver (Ploceus manyar)
Corvidae
Box 21 Folder 98
Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
Box 27 Folder 32
Common Crow (Corvus brachyrhynchos)
Box 27 Folder 33
Scrub Jay (Aphelocoma californica)
Box 27 Folder 34
Raven (Corvus corax)
Box 27 Folder 35
Steller's Jay (Cyanocitta stelleri)
Box 27 Folder 36
Slender-billed Crow (Corvus enca)
Box 27 Folder 37
White-winged Jay (Platysmurus leucopterus)
Box 27 Folder 38
House Crow (Corvus splendens)
Box 27 Folder 39
Crested Jay (Platylophus galericulatus)
Box 27 Folder 40
Blue Magpie (Cyanopica cyanus)
Box 27 Folder 41
Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
Box 27 Folder 42
Magpie (Pica pica)
Box 27 Folder 43
Jungle Crow (Corvus levaillantii)
Box 27 Folder 44
Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
Box 27 Folder 45
Blue-green Magpie (Kitta chinensis)
Box 27 Folder 46
Racquet-tailed Magpie (Crypsirina temia)
Bucerotidae
Box 25 Folder 5
Hornbills
Box 25 Folder 6
Southern Pied Hornbill (Anthracocerus coronatus)
Box 25 Folder 7
Wreathed Hornbill (Rhyticeros undulatus)
Box 25 Folder 8
Helmeted Hornbill (Rhinoplax vigil)
Box 25 Folder 9
Rhinocerus Hornbill (Buceros rhinoceros)
Box 25 Folder 10
Long-crested Hornbill (Berenicornis comatus)
Box 25 Folder 11
Bushy-crested Hornbill (Anorrhinus galeritus)
Box 25 Folder 12
Black Hornbill (Anthrecoceros malayanus)
Capitonidae
Box 25 Folder 19
Grey Headed Barbet
Box 25 Folder 20
Muller's Barbet (Cyanops oorti)
Box 25 Folder 21
Lineated Dull Barbet (Megalaima zeylandicus)
Box 25 Folder 22
Many-colored Barbet (Megalaima rafflesi)
Box 25 Folder 23
Fire-tufted Barbet (Psilopogon pyrolophus)
Cinclidae
Box 25 Folder 24
American Dipper (Cinclus mexicanus)
Box 25 Folder 25
Pallas Dipper (Cinclus pallasii)
Troglodytidae
Box 25 Folder 26
Rock Wren (Salpinctes obsoletus)
Box 25 Folder 27
Long-billed Marsh Wren (Telmatodytes palustris)
Box 25 Folder 28
Bewick's Wren (Thryomanes bewickii)
Box 25 Folder 29
House Wren (Troglodytes aedon)
Box 25 Folder 30
Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
Mimidae
Box 25 Folder 31
Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
Box 25 Folder 32
Californian Thrasher (Toxostoma redivivum)
Turdidae
Box 25 Folder 33
Grey-headed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
Box 25 Folder 34
Straits Robin (Copsychus saularis)
Box 25 Folder 35
Chestnut-naped Forktail (Enicurus ruficapillus)
Box 25 Folder 38
Japanese Robin (Erithacus akahige)
Box 25 Folder 40
Rufous-headed Robin (Erithacus ruficeps)
Box 25 Folder 41
Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius)
Box 25 Folder 42
Hermit Thrush (Hylocichla guttata)
Box 25 Folder 43
Swainson's Thrush (Hylocichla ustalata)
Box 25 Folder 45
White-tailed Blue Robin (Muscisylivia leucura)
Box 25 Folder 46
Townsend's Solitaire (Myadestes townsendi)
Box 25 Folder 47
Malayan Whistling Thrush (Myophoneus robinsoni)
Box 25 Folder 48
Daurian Redstart (Phoenicurus auroreus)
Box 25 Folder 49
Pied Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola caprata)
Box 25 Folder 51
Mountain Bluebird (Sialia currucoides)
Box 25 Folder 53
Blue Whistling Thrush (Myophonus coeruleus)
Box 25 Folder 55
Western Bluebird (Sialia mexicana)
Box 25 Folder 56
Siberian Bluetail (Erithacus cyanurus)
Box 25 Folder 57
Grey Thrush (Turdus cardis)
Box 25 Folder 58
Brown Thrush (Turdus chrysolaus)
Box 25 Folder 59
Dusky Thrush (Turdud naumanni)
Box 25 Folder 60
Shortwing (Brachypteryx leucophrys)
Box 25 Folder 62
Orange-tailed shama (Copsychus pyrropygus)
Box 25 Folder 63
Robin (Turdus migratorius)
Box 25 Folder 64
Pale Thrush (Turdus pallidus)
Box 25 Folder 65
Orange-headed Thrush (Zoothera citrina)
Box 25 Folder 66
White's Ground Thrush (Zoothera dauma)
Box 25 Folder 67
Plain-backed Ground Thrush (Zoothera dixoni)
Box 25 Folder 68
Siberian Ground Thrush (Zoothera sibirica)
Regulidae
Box 25 Folder 70
Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
Alcedinidae
Box 27 Folder 16
Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon)
Box 27 Folder 17
Lesser Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis)
Box 27 Folder 18
Brown-winged Stork-billed Kingfisher (Pelargopsis amauroptera)
Box 27 Folder 19
Stork-billed Kingfisher (Pelargopsis capensis)
Box 27 Folder 20
Banded Kingfisher (Lacedo pulchella)
Box 27 Folder 21
Whie-collared Kingfisher (Halcyon chloris)
Box 27 Folder 22
White-breasted Kingfisher(Halcyon smyrnensis)
Box 27 Folder 23
Black-capped Kingfisher (Halcyon pileata)
Box 27 Folder 24
Chestnut-collared Kingfisher (Halcyon concreta)
Box 27 Folder 25
Red-backed Kingfisher(Ceyx rufidorsus)
Box 27 Folder 26
Black-backed Kingfisher (Ceyx erithacus)
Box 27 Folder 27
Deep-blue Kingfisher (Alcedo meninting)
Box 27 Folder 28
Blue-banded Kingfisher(Alcedo euryzona)
Box 27 Folder 29
Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle lugubris)
Box 27 Folder 30
Common Kingfisher (Alcedo athis)
Box 27 Folder 31
Ruddy Kingfisher (Halcyon coromanda)
Oriolidae
Box 27 Folder 55
Black-naped oriole (Oriolus chinensis)
Box 27 Folder 56
Black-headed Oriole (Oriolus xanthonotus)
Box 3 Folder 5
Summary Tallies of Birds in the Konto Plain
1951-1954
Box 3 Folder 6
Lists of Birds at Mt. Brinchang
Box 3 Folder 7
Subang Lists
1962
Box 3 Folder 8
Mae Ping River (Thailand) Lists
December 1957
Box 3 Folder 9
Rantau Panjang Lists
1960-1961
Box 3 Folder 10
Wat Phai Lom (Thailand) Lists
1968-1970
Box 3 Folder 11
Lists Comparing Forests
1960-1962
Box 3 Folder 63
Olive Grove Scout Work
1947
Box 4 Folder 62
Sukumvit Bat Studies
1966-1970
Box 4 Folder 63
Coordinates of Banding Stations
1966-1970
Box 5 Folder 46
Totals of All Species Tallied in Malaya
Box 8 Folder 1
Mt. Takao, Japan
1950-1954
Box 8 Folder 2
Mt. Takao, Japan
1965-1966
Box 10 Folder 1
Four Year Summary of Bird populations in the Tokyo Area
1954
Box 10 Folder 2
Reports on Shin Hama (Ardeids in Japan)
1953-1954
Box 10 Folder 3
Heron and Egret Summaries
Box 10 Folder 4
Specimens Sent to Twomey and Col. Hunter
Box 10 Folder 5
Hippoboscid Studies of Banded Birds
Box 10 Folder 6
Photographs and Notes: Birds of Japan
Box 10 Folder 7
Summaries of Bird Populations in the Tokyo Area
1953
Box 10 Folder 8
Summary of Tallies in Japan
1955
Box 11 Folder 33
Composition of Bird Waves in Malaya
Box 11 Folder 34
Birds of Wat Phai Lom as Tallied or Caught
1969-1970
Box 12 Folder 21
Blood Smears from Spotted Doves
1982-1983
Box 12 Folder 22
Conejo Valley Audubon Christmas Bird Count
1974-1997
Box 15 Folder 22
Miscellaneous Bird Reports
1959-1963
Box 16 Folder 25
Japan Ornithological Survey: Ozuchi
1951, 1955
Box 16 Folder 26
Japan Ornithological Survey: Aomori, Hokkaido
1951, 1955
Box 16 Folder 27
Japan Ornithological Survey: Haneda, Chiba, Mitsubishi, Ueno, Meiji, Saitama
1951, 1955
Box 16 Folder 28
Japan Ornithological Survey: Kyushu, Nagoya, Osaka
1951, 1955
Box 16 Folder 29
Japan Ornithological Survey: Toyoma, Lake Yamanaka, Okinawa; Banding Lists: Korea, Malaya, Thailand, Singapore
1951, 1954-1955
Box 16 Folder 30
Banding Lists: Hokkaido, Kyushu
1951
Box 16 Folder 31
Reports on Japanese Birds
Box 16 Folder 32
Records of Birds at Lighthouses, Japan
1923-1939
Box 17 Folder 4
Organized Banding Lists I
Box 17 Folder 5
Organized Banding Lists II
Box 17 Folder 6
Organized Banding Lists III
Box 17 Folder 7
Rodent Longevity Summaries
Box 17 Folder 8
Analysis of Mosquitoes at Rantau Panjang
Box 17 Folder 9
Banding/Observations Data: Includes Large Graphs of Counts(?) and Weather Data at Numerous Stations
1959-1960
Box 17 Folder 10
Banding/Observations Data
Box 17 Folder 10B
Rodent Summaries/Studies
1959-1960
Box 18 Folder 18
Mt. Brinchang - Daily Tallies
1960-1963
Box 18 Folder 19
Mt. Brinchang
1960-1963
Box 18 Folder 20
Ulu Gombak
1962
Box 18 Folder 21
Ulu Gombak
1963
Box 18 Folder 22
Japan: Shinhama and Sagiyama Populations
1951-1954
Box 20 Folder 1
Japan: Population Counts at Shin Hama
1956
Box 20 Folder 2
Federal Hill
1961
Box 20 Folder 3
Japan: Shin Hama
1951-1956
Box 20 Folder 4
Japan: Nesting Records - Shin Hama
1956
Box 20 Folder 5
Japan: Hama Park
1951-1954
Box 20 Folder 6
Japan: Konto Plain
Box 20 Folder 7
Japan: Salt Flats Area
1951-1956
Box 20 Folder 8
Japan: Asaka Area
1951-1956
Box 20 Folder 9
Japan: Tamagawa Valley
1951-1954
Box 20 Folder 10
Japan: Population Counts Sagiyama
1956
Box 20 Folder 11
Japan: Meiji Shrine
1951
Box 20 Folder 12
Japan: Sagiyama
1954-1956
Box 20 Folder 13
Japan: Sagiyama
1957
Box 20 Folder 14
Japan: Zama Area I
1956-1957
Box 20 Folder 15
Japan: Zama Area II
1956-1957
Box 20 Folder 16
Japan: Miyakejima
1953
Box 20 Folder 17
Japan: Kikkawa and Nagoya
1955-1956
Box 20 Folder 18
Japan: Yoshii and Wakkanai
1955
Box 20 Folder 19
japan: Yoshii Saitama Data
1957
Box 20 Folder 20
Palau Jarak
1958-1959
Box 20 Folder 21
Birds of Tioman
1962
Box 20 Folder 22
Bukit Besi
1958
Box 20 Folder 23
Fort Betis, Ulu Kelontan
1961
Box 20 Folder 24
Ulu Bernam
1961
Box 20 Folder 25
Federal Hill
1963
Box 20 Folder 26
Federal Hill
1962
Box 20 Folder 27
Pangkor
1959
Box 20 Folder 28
Gajah Puteh
1959
Box 20 Folder 29
Kledang Saiong Forest
1958
Box 20 Folder 30
Kuala Kangsar
1956
Box 20 Folder 31
King Gorge V National Park
1959
Box 20 Folder 32
Japan Bird Tallies
1950-1957
Box 20 Folder 33
Japan: Setagaya I
1951-1954
Box 20 Folder 34
Japan: Setagaya II
1951-1954
Box 21 Folder 108
Japan Lists
1940-1966
Box 21 Folder 109
Summary of bird tallies in Japan by Species
1951-1953
Box 21 Folder 110
Banding Lists and Blood Smears
1950-1951
Box 22 Folder 3
Sunday Market (Bangkok) Banded Birds
1966-1967
Box 22 Folder 4
Sunday Market (Bangkok) Banded Birds
1968
Box 22 Folder 5
Sunday Market (Bangkok) Bird Study
1966-1967
Box 22 Folder 6
Sunday Market (Bangkok) Bird Study
1968
Box 22 Folder 7
Price Lists and Information: Sunday Market Birds
Box 22 Folder 8
YV Bulbul versus S Blue Robin
Box 23 Folder 2
Repeats
1964-1970
Box 23 Folder 3
Papers Giving Weight and Moult Data; Recovery Data
Box 23 Folder 30
British Bird Nesting Records
1937-1959
Box 24 Folder 2
Birds Nests, Malaya
1959
Box 24 Folder 3
Band Records
1952-1957
Box 24 Folder 4
Ulu Gombak
1958-1959
Box 24 Folder 5
Ulu Gombak
1960
Box 24 Folder 6
Field Trips: Singapore - Port Dickson
1953, 1958, 1960
Box 24 Folder 7
Lists to Tally
Box 24 Folder 8
Rantau Panjang
1962
Box 24 Folder 9
Federal Hill
1960
Box 24 Folder 10
Federal Hill
1959
Box 24 Folder 11
Mt. Brunchang Bird Records
1957-1963
Box 24 Folder 12
Rantau Panchang
1961
Box 24 Folder 13
Subang
1962
Box 24 Folder 14
En-route Rantau Panjang
1959
Box 24 Folder 15
Rantau Panjang
Box 24 Folder 16
Federal Hill Summaries
Box 24 Folder 17
Summary of Nesting at Rantau Panjang
Box 24 Folder 18
Miscellaneous Banding
1963
Box 24 Folder 19
Ulu Gombak Tree Platform
1961
Box 24 Folder 20
Ampang Road
1960
Box 24 Folder 21
Ulu Gombak Tree Platform
1960
Box 24 Folder 22
Ampang Road
1958-1959
Box 24 Folder 23
En-route Rantau Panjang
1962
Box 24 Folder 24
En-route Rantau Panjang
1963
Box 24 Folder 25
En-route Rantau Panjang
1961
Box 24 Folder 26
Rantau Panjang
1960
Box 24 Folder 27
Enroute Rantau Panjang
1960
Box 24 Folder 29
Notebook with hand-written summary table of every species McClure himself banded over 50 years
1938-1993
Box 26 Folder 11
Table 1 for Report on Sunday Market
1971
Box 28 Folder 62
Photographs and Maps: Rantau Panjang
Box 1 Folder 1
91-04-10 Zosteropidae Zosteropo palpebrosa
Box 1 Folder 2
90-10-07 Dicacidae Ditaem chrysorrheum
Box 1 Folder 3
90-01-08 Dicacidae Diceum concolor
Box 1 Folder 4
90-01-12 Dicacidae Dicaeum ignipectus
Box 1 Folder 5
90-01-02 Dicacidae Dicaeum agile
Box 1 Folder 6
89-04-01 Nectariniidae Hippogramma hippogramica
Box 1 Folder 7
89-05-03 Nectariniidae Nectarinia jugularis
Box 1 Folder 8
89-05-01 Nectariniidae Nectarinia asiatica
Box 1 Folder 9
89-03-07 Nectariniidae Arachnothera longirostra
Box 1 Folder 10
89-01-13 Nectariniidae Aethopyga siparaja
Box 1 Folder 11
89-02-04 Nectariniidae Anthreptes singalensis
Box 2 Folder 51
89-01-11 Nectariniidae Aethopyga saturata
Box 1 Folder 12
82-04-04 Motocilliidae Motacilla flava
Box 1 Folder 13
82-03-01 Motacilliidae Dendronanthus indicus
Box 1 Folder 14
82-04-01 Motacilliidae Motacilla alba
Box 1 Folder 15
82-04-02 Motacilliidae Motacilla caspica
Box 1 Folder 17
52-01-05 Motacilliidae Anthus novaeseelandiae
Box 1 Folder 18
82-01-03 Motacilliidae Anthus hodgsoni
Box 1 Folder 19
79-10-37 Muscicapidae Muscicapa sibirica
Box 1 Folder 20
79-10-51 Muscicapidae Muscicapa westermani
Box 1 Folder 21
79-10-18 Muscicapidae Muscicapa latirostris
Box 1 Folder 22
79-10-53 Muscicapidae Muscicapa zanthopygia
Box 1 Folder 23
79-10-27 Muscicapidae Muscicapa parva
Box 1 Folder 24
79-17-04 Muscicapidae Jerpsiphona paradisi
Box 1 Folder 25
79-10-44 Muscicapidae Muscicapa thalassina
Box 1 Folder 26
79-06-01 Muscicapidae Hypothymis azurea
Box 1 Folder 27
79-13-09 Muscicapidae Rhipidura perlata
Box 1 Folder 28
79-03-01 Muscicapidae Culicicapa ceylonensis
Box 1 Folder 29
79-10-02 Muscicapidae Muscicapa banyumas
Box 1 Folder 33
84-01-01 Artamidae Artamus fusca
Box 2 Folder 14
86-05-02 Sturmidae Gracula religiosa
Box 2 Folder 15
86-02-01 Sturmidae Ampeliceps coronatus
Box 2 Folder 16
86-10-09 Sturnidae Sturnus malabaricus
Box 2 Folder 17
86-10-07 Sturmidae Sturnus javanidus
Box 2 Folder 18
86-10-17 Sturmidae Sturnus sinensis
Box 2 Folder 52
85-01-07 Laniidae Lanius nasutus
Box 2 Folder 53
85-01-04 Laniidae Lanius cristatus
Box 1 Folder 16
92-04-02 Columbidae Decula badia
Box 3 Folder 39
42-12-08 Columbidae Treron phoenicoptera
Box 3 Folder 40
42-11-06 Columbidae Streptophelia Tranquebarica
Box 3 Folder 41
42-12-06 Columbidae Treron pompadora
Box 14 Folder 113
42-12-04 Columbidae Treron curvirostra
Box 14 Folder 114
42-11-02 Columbidae Streptopelia chinensia
Box 14 Folder 115
42-07-04 Columbidae Macropygia unchall
Box 15 Folder 3
42-02-01 Columbidae Chalcophaps indica
Box 4 Folder 7
59-14-13 Picidae Picus vittatus
Box 4 Folder 8
59-14-05 Picidae Picus flarinueha
Box 4 Folder 9
59-14-04 Picidae Picus erythropygius
Box 4 Folder 10
59-14-03 Picidae Picus chloropus
Box 4 Folder 11
59-14-02 Picidae Picus picuscanus
Box 4 Folder 12
59-11-02 Picidae Mulleripicus pulverulentus
Box 4 Folder 13
59-09-01 Picidae Meiglyptes jugularis
Box 4 Folder 14
59-10-01 Picidae Micropternus brachyurus
Box 4 Folder 15
59-05-01 Picidae Dryocopus javenensis
Box 4 Folder 16
56-04-02 Picidae Dinopium javanense
Box 4 Folder 17
59-02-02 Picidae Chrysocolaptes lucidus
Box 4 Folder 20
63-01-03 Hirundinidae Delichon urbica
Box 4 Folder 21
63-02-06 Hirundinidae Hirundo rustica
Box 4 Folder 22
63-02-02 Hirundinidae Hirundo daurica
Box 4 Folder 30
60-06-01 Eurylaimidae Serilophus lunatus
Box 4 Folder 31
60-05-01 Eurylaimidae Psarisomus dalhousiae
Box 4 Folder 32
60-04-01 Eurylaimidae Eurylaimus javanicus
Box 1 Folder 30
78-12-08 Sylviidae Orthotomus sutorius
Box 1 Folder 31
78-12-03 Sylviidae Orthotomus cucllatus
Box 1 Folder 32
78-12-01 Sylviidae Orthotomus atrogularis
Box 4 Folder 48
78-04-11 Sylviidae Cettia squameiceps
Box 4 Folder 49
78-14-13 Sylviidae Prinia sudflara
Box 11 Folder 1
78-13-25 Sylviidae Phylloscopus schwarpi
Box 11 Folder 2
78-13-24 Sylviidae Phylloscopus ricketti
Box 11 Folder 3
78-13-23 Sylviidae Phylloscopus reguloides
Box 11 Folder 4
78-13-14 Sylviidae Phylloscopus inornatus
Box 11 Folder 5
78-13-11 Sylviidae Phylloscopus fuscatus
Box 11 Folder 6
78-13-30 Sylviidae Phylloscopus coronatus
Box 11 Folder 7
78-13-30 Sylviidae Phylloscopus trochiloides
Box 11 Folder 8
78-13-26 Sylviidae Phylloscopus subaffinis
Box 11 Folder 9
78-13-01 Sylviidae Phylloscopus aedon
Box 11 Folder 10
78-13-00 Sylviidae Phylloscopus sp
Box 11 Folder 11
78-14-07 Sylviidae Prinia flaviventris
Box 11 Folder 12
78-14-09 Sylviidae Prniia hodgsoni
Box 11 Folder 13
78-14-11 Sylviidae Prinia rufeseens
Box 11 Folder 14
78-16-03 Sylviidae Seieereus kurkii
Box 11 Folder 15
78-05-01 Sylviidae Cisticola exilis
Box 11 Folder 16
74-03-02 Aegithinidae Irena puella
Box 11 Folder 17
74-02-01 Aegithinidae Chloropsis aurifrons
Box 11 Folder 18
74-02-02 Aegithinidae Chloropaia eochinchinensis
Box 11 Folder 19
74-01-01 Aegithinidae Aegithinia lafresneyei
Box 11 Folder 20
73-02-05 Pycnonotidae Hypsipetes flavala
Box 11 Folder 21
73-02-07 Pycnonotidae Hypsipetes madagasceariensis
Box 11 Folder 22
73-02-12 Pycnonotidae Hypsipetes propinguus
Box 11 Folder 23
73-01-05 Pycnonotidae Criniger pallidus
Box 11 Folder 24
73-03-01 Pycnonotidae Pycnonotus atriceps
Box 11 Folder 25
73-03-02 Pycnonotidae Pycnonotus aurigaster
Box 11 Folder 26
73-03-16 Pycnonotidae Pycnonotus melanicterus
Box 11 Folder 27
73-03-10 Pycnonotidae Pycnonotus finlaysoni
Box 11 Folder 28
73-03-13 Pycnonotidae Pycnonotus jocosus
Box 14 Folder 56
31-14-07 Scolopacidae Scolopax rusticola
Box 14 Folder 57
13-13-01 Scolopacidae Scolopax rusticola
Box 14 Folder 58
31-04- -- Scolopacidae Capella
Box 14 Folder 59
31-01-01 Scolopacidae Aotitis hypoleucus
Box 14 Folder 77
24-05-01 Rallidae Gallinula chloropus
Box 14 Folder 78
24-01-05 Rallidae Amaurornis phoeniearus
Box 15 Folder 15
64-02-02 Campephagidae Coracina fimbriata
Box 15 Folder 16
64-02-10 Campephagidae Coracina polioptera
Box 15 Folder 17
64-02-06 Campephagidae Coracina melaschista
Box 15 Folder 18
64-06-01 Campephagidae Tephrodornis pondicerianus
Box 15 Folder 19
64-03-02 Campephagidae Hemipus picatus
Box 15 Folder 20
64-05-06 Campephagidae Pericrocotus flammus
Box 15 Folder 21
64-05-03 Capephagidae Pericrocotus divaricatus
Box 18 Folder 24
43-03-04 Psittacidae Loriculus vernalis
Box 19 Folder 3
44-03-08 Cuculidae Centropus toulou
Box 19 Folder 4
44-10-08 Cuculidae Phaenicophapus Pristis
Box 19 Folder 5
44-03-06 Cuculidae Centropus sinensis
Box 19 Folder 6
44-06-01 Cuculidae Clamator coromanda
Box 19 Folder 7
44-12-01 Cuculidae Surniculus lugubris
Box 19 Folder 8
44-01-01 Cuculidae Cacomantis marulinus
Box 19 Folder 9
44- -- - -- Cuculidae Carpococcyx renauldi
Box 19 Folder 19
48-02-01 Caprimulgidae Eurostopodus macrotis
Box 19 Folder 20
48-01-08 Caprimulgidae Caprimulgus macrurus
Box 19 Folder 21
48-01-04 Caprimulgidae Caprimulgus indicus
Box 19 Folder 37
46-02-03 Strigidae Athena brama
Box 19 Folder 38
46-04-01 Strigidae Glaucidium brodiei
Box 19 Folder 39
46-04-02 Strigidae Glaucidium euuloideo
Box 19 Folder 40
46-05-03 Strigidae Ketupa zeylonensis
Box 19 Folder 41
46-07-03 Strigidae Ninox sculalata
Box 19 Folder 42
46-09-01 Strigidae Olus bakkamoena
Box 19 Folder 43
46-09-08 Strigidae Olus spilocephalus
Box 21 Folder 11
68-04-01 Paridae Melanochlora sultanea
Box 21 Folder 18
70-02-05 Sittidae Sitta frontalis
Box 21 Folder 63
54-01-01 Coraciidae Coracias benghalensis
Box 21 Folder 64
54-02-01 Coraciidae Eurystomus orientalis
Box 21 Folder 67
53-01-02 Meropidae Merops leschenaulti
Box 21 Folder 68
53-01-04 Meropidae Merops philippinus
Box 21 Folder 69
53-02-02 Meropidae Nydiornis athertoni
Box 21 Folder 82
51-01-05 Trogonidae Harpactes erythrocephalus
Box 21 Folder 83
51-0107 Trogonidae Harpactes oreskios
Box 21 Folder 96
93-01-03 Ploceidae Erythrura prasina
Box 21 Folder 97
93-02-09 Ploceidae Lonchura striata
Box 21 Folder 99
67-01-03 Corvidae Cissa chinensis
Box 21 Folder 100
67-02-05 Corvidae Corvus macrorhynchus
Box 27 Folder 47
67-06-01 Corvidae Garrulus glandarius
Box 21 Folder 101
52-01-01 Alcedinidae Alcedo atthis
Box 21 Folder 102
52-01-05 Alcedinidae Alcedo meninting
Box 21 Folder 103
52-04-06 Alcedinidae Haleyon pileata
Box 21 Folder 104
52-04-08 Alcedinidae Haleyon smyrensis
Box 21 Folder 105
52-05-01 Alcedinidae Lacedo pulchella
Box 21 Folder 106
52-06-02 Alcedinidae Pelargopsis capensis
Box 21 Folder 107
92-07-01 Fringillidae Emberiza aureola
Box 25 Folder 2
56-03-01 Bucerotidae Anthracoceros albirostris
Box 25 Folder 3
56-05-01 Bucerotidae Buceros bicornis
Box 25 Folder 4
56-09-03 Bucerotidae Rhyticeros undulatus
Box 25 Folder 13
57-02-19 Capitonidae Megalaima raffesi
Box 25 Folder 14
57-02-11 Capitonidae Megalaima incognita
Box 25 Folder 15
57-02-07 Capitonidae Megalaima faiostricta
Box 25 Folder 16
57-02-02 Capitonidae Megalaima asiatica
Box 25 Folder 17
57-02-02 Capitonidae Megalaima asiatica
Box 25 Folder 18
57-02- -- Capitonidae Megalaima sp.
Box 25 Folder 36
77-06-05 Turdidae Enicurus schistaceus
Box 25 Folder 37
77-06-02 Turdidae Enicorus leschenaulti
Box 25 Folder 39
77-07-03 Turdidae Erithacus calliope
Box 25 Folder 44
77-10-02 Turdidae Monticola gularis
Box 25 Folder 50
77-16-07 Turdidae saxicola Torquata)
Box 25 Folder 52
77-07-05 Turdidae Erithacus cyane
Box 25 Folder 54
77-12-02 Turdidae Myophonus caeruleus
Box 25 Folder 61
77-05-03 Turdidae Copsychus malabaricus
Box 25 Folder 69
77-10-05 Turdidae Monticola solitarius
Box 26 Folder 1
49-01-02 Apodidae Apus affinis
Box 26 Folder 2
49-01-05 Apodidae Apus pacificus
Box 26 Folder 3
49-02-01 Apodidae Chaetura cochinchinensis
Box 26 Folder 4
49-02-02 Apodidae Chaetura gigantea
Box 26 Folder 5
49-03-01 Apodidae Chaetura brevirostris
Box 26 Folder 6
49-04-01 Apodidae Cypsiurus parrus
Box 27 Folder 4
71-15-02 Timaliidae Macronous gularis
Box 27 Folder 5
71-10-20 Timaliidae Garrulax leucolophus
Box 27 Folder 6
71-10-08 Timaliidae Garrulax chinensis
Box 27 Folder 7
71-10-29 Timaliidae Garrulax monilegerus
Box 27 Folder 8
71-10-35 Timaliidae Garrulax peetoralis
Box 27 Folder 9
71-23-06 Timaliidae Pomatorhinus schisticeps
Box 27 Folder 10
71-21-05 Timaliidae Pellprneum ruficeps
Box 27 Folder 11
71-32-01 Timaliidae Trichastoma abbotti
Box 27 Folder 12
71-35-09 Timaliidae Yuhina zantholeuca
Box 27 Folder 48
65-01-07Dicruridae Dicrurus leucophaeus
Box 27 Folder 49
65-01-02 Dicruridae Dicrurus aeneus
Box 27 Folder 50
65-01-01 Dicruridae Dicrurus adsimilis
Box 27 Folder 51
65-01-10 Dicruridae Dicrurus remifer
Box 27 Folder 52
65-01-08 Dicruridae Dicrurus hottentotus
Box 27 Folder 53
65-01-09 Dicruridae Dicrurus paradiseus
Box 27 Folder 54
66-01-02 Oriolidae Oriolus chinensis
Box 3 Folder 1
Tallies, Data and Analysis
1967-1970
Box 3 Folder 2
Birds of Khao Yai: Manuscript and Banding Lists
Box 3 Folder 3
Banding Lists
1972-1977
Box 5 Folder 45
Khao Yai Pictures
Box 15 Folder 23
Summary of Khao Yai Studies
1967-1970
Box 23 Folder 4
Biomass and Predation at Khao Yai
Box 23 Folder 5
Friends of Khao Yai Meetings
1974-1975
Box 28 Folder 61
Plants of Khao Yai National Park
Box 3 Folder 12
Blood Parasites of Birds in Malaya
1960-1963
Box 3 Folder 13
Avian Malaria in Japan
July - December 1950
Box 4 Folder 50
Mosquito Entymology Training Course
1968
Box 4 Folder 51
Comparative Study of Avian Haematozoa by Area
1964-1970
Box 4 Folder 53
Bird Malaria
Box 5 Folder 44
Ectoparasites of Birds and Rodents
Box 23 Folder 1
Avian Serological Data from Japan
1950-1951
Box 5 Folder 47
Recoveries by Country of Origin and Country of Recovery
Box 6 Folder 28
Philippines
May 1968 - July 1968
Box 6 Folder 29
Philippines
1969
Box 6 Folder 30
Philippines
1970
Box 6 Folder 31
Philippines
1970
Box 6 Folder 32
Philippines
1973
Box 6 Folder 33
Correspondence Files
1966
Box 6 Folder 34
Correspondence (Philippines)
1966
Box 6 Folder 35
Philippines
1971
Box 6 Folder 36
Philippines
1971
Box 6 Folder 37
Philippines
1972
Box 6 Folder 38
Correspondence
1964-1976
Box 13 Folder 12
Burma
1969
Box 13 Folder 13
Laos and Burma
1968
Box 13 Folder 14
Cambodia
1967
Box 13 Folder 15
Laos
1966
Box 13 Folder 16
Laos
1967
Box 13 Folder 17
Hong Kong
1970
Box 13 Folder 18
Hong Kong
1971
Box 13 Folder 19
Hong Kong
1969
Box 13 Folder 20
Indonesia
1969
Box 13 Folder 21
Indonesia
21
Box 13 Folder 22
Hong Kong, Singapore
1968-1972
Box 13 Folder 23
Russia
1971
Box 13 Folder 24
USSR
1971
Box 13 Folder 25
Indonesia
1972
Box 13 Folder 26
Indonesia
1970
Box 13 Folder 27
Unreported Ring Recoveries
1944-45, 1981
Box 13 Folder 28
DPR Korea; Pending Recoveries - Foreign
1968
Box 13 Folder 29
Burma
1969
Box 13 Folder 30
Indonesia
1971
Box 13 Folder 31
Malaysia
1968
Box 13 Folder 32
Miscellaneous Recoveries
1974-1975
Box 13 Folder 33
Malaya
1967
Box 13 Folder 34
East Pakistan
1970
Box 13 Folder 35
East Pakistan
1969
Box 13 Folder 36
East Pakistan
1968
Box 13 Folder 37
Australia
1966
Box 13 Folder 38
Indonesia
1973
Box 13 Folder 39
Miscellaneous
1965-1966
Box 13 Folder 40
Vietnam
1968
Box 13 Folder 41
Vietnam
1971
Box 13 Folder 42
USSR
1968
Box 13 Folder 43
USSR
1966
Box 13 Folder 44
USSR
1967
Box 13 Folder 45
Russia
1969
Box 13 Folder 46
Japan
1971
Box 13 Folder 47
Japan
1970
Box 13 Folder 48
Japan
1968
Box 13 Folder 49
Sarawak
1969
Box 13 Folder 50
Sabah
1969
Box 13 Folder 51
Malaysia
1969
Box 13 Folder 52
Thailand
1969
Box 13 Folder 53
Thailand
1967
Box 13 Folder 54
Thailand
1966
Box 13 Folder 55
Thailand
1968
Box 13 Folder 56
USA
1970
Box 13 Folder 57
USA
1971
Box 13 Folder 58
Alaska and America
1967
Box 13 Folder 59
Alaska and America
1966
Box 13 Folder 60
America
1968
Box 13 Folder 61
USSR
1969-1970
Box 13 Folder 62
USSR
1972
Box 13 Folder 63
USSR
1966
Box 13 Folder 64
Russia
1970
Box 13 Folder 65
Tonga Island, South West pacific
1967
Box 13 Folder 66
New Guinea
1967
Box 16 Folder 12
Answered Recovery Letters
June 1975 - January 1977
Box 16 Folder 13
Pending Recoveries - Sarawak, Sabah
1969-1971, 1975
Box 28 Folder 1
Taiwan
1966
Box 28 Folder 2
Taiwan
1967
Box 28 Folder 3
Taiwan
1968
Box 28 Folder 4
Taiwan
1969
Box 28 Folder 5
Taiwan
1970
Box 28 Folder 6
Taiwan
1971
Box 28 Folder 7
Taiwan
1973
Box 28 Folder 8
Korea
1970
Box 28 Folder 9
Korea
1969
Box 28 Folder 10
Australia
1968
Box 28 Folder 11
Australia
1967
Box 28 Folder 12
Australia
1969
Box 28 Folder 13
Australia
1969
Box 28 Folder 14
India
1971
Box 28 Folder 15
Hong Kong
1966
Box 28 Folder 16
Hong Kong
1967
Box 28 Folder 17
Hong Kong
1969
Box 28 Folder 18
Yoichi Kenzaki, Japan
1973
Box 28 Folder 19
Japan
1967
Box 28 Folder 20
Japan
1964-1965
Box 28 Folder 21
Japan
1966
Box 28 Folder 22
Korea
1971
Box 28 Folder 23
Korea
1972
Box 28 Folder 24
Japan
1972
Box 28 Folder 25
Korea
1967
Box 28 Folder 26
Korea
1966
Box 28 Folder 27
Korea
1968
Box 28 Folder 28
North Korea
1968
Box 28 Folder 29
Laos
1972
Box 28 Folder 30
Malaysia
1970
Box 28 Folder 31
Penang, Malaysia
1971
Box 28 Folder 32
Perak, Malaysia
1971
Box 28 Folder 33
Malaysia
1971
Box 28 Folder 34
Malaysia
1972
Box 28 Folder 35
Parit, Malaysia
1971
Box 28 Folder 36
New Guinea
1969
Box 28 Folder 37
Thailand
1972
Box 28 Folder 38
Thailand
1970
Box 28 Folder 39
Singapore
1971
Box 28 Folder 40
Thailand
1971
Box 28 Folder 41
Singapore
1970
Box 28 Folder 42
Singapore
1972
Box 28 Folder 43
Singapore
1966
Box 28 Folder 44
Singapore
1967
Box 28 Folder 45
Singapore
1968
Box 28 Folder 46
Taiwan
1972
Box 28 Folder 47
Sabah
1970
Box 28 Folder 48
Okinawa
1968
Box 28 Folder 49
Singapore
1969
Box 28 Folder 50
Philippines
1967-1968
Box 28 Folder 51
Philippines
1967
Box 28 Folder 52
Philippines
1966
Box 28 Folder 53
Philippines
1969
Box 28 Folder 54
Philippines
1967
Box 28 Folder 55
Philippines
1967
Batu Caves
Box 7 Folder 1
Plates and Charts
Box 7 Folder 2
Plates: Small Orders
Box 7 Folder 3
Plates: Hemiptera
Box 7 Folder 4
Plates: Diptera
Box 7 Folder 5
Plates: Hymenoptera
Box 7 Folder 6
Plates: Coleoptera
Box 7 Folder 7
Plates: Miscellaneous
Box 7 Folder 8
Field Notes
Box 7 Folder 9
Illustrations
Box 7 Folder 10
Species Identification
Box 7 Folder 11
Taxonomists Identifications
Box 7 Folder 12
Taxonomists Identifications and Summaries
Box 10 Folder 27
Homoptera
Box 10 Folder 28
Identifications
1933
Box 10 Folder 29
Mosquitoes of Rantau Panjang
Box 10 Folder 30
Hemiptera
Box 10 Folder 31
Lepidoptera
Box 10 Folder 32
Diptera
Box 10 Folder 33
Coleoptera
Box 10 Folder 34
Hymenoptera
Box 10 Folder 35
Neuroptera
Box 10 Folder 36
Orthoptera
Box 10 Folder 37
Lepsidoptera
Box 12 Folder 23
Hippoboscid Flies at Camarillo and Camarillo Grove
1977-1985
Box 26 Folder 7
Mosquito Collection, Sugiyama
1957
Box 26 Folder 8
Mosquito Study, Yaacob
1956-1958
Box 26 Folder 9
Mosquito Studies, Usamru
1956-1958
Box 26 Folder 10
Mosquito Studies, Manikumar
1958-1961
Box 27 Folder 13
Old Reports and Field Studies of Insects
Box 28
Handwritten Field Notes on Insect Collection in the US: Hibernation Collection Record
1931-1933
Shipment/Mail Records
Box 3
Silliman University, Philippines
1964-1970
Box 3
Tunchai University, Taiwan
1964-1970
Box 3
USAMRU Institute for Medical Research, Malaysia
1964-1970
Box 3
Yamashina Institute and Museum, Japan
1964-1970
Box 3
Kyung Hee University, Korea
1964-1970
Box 3
National Museum, Philippines
1964-1970
Box 12 Folder 45
Miscellaneous
September 1964 - February 1972
Diaries and Notes
Box 12 Folder 40
Field notes
1941
Box 12 Folder 41
Photocopy of Personal, Hand-written Diary (Covers Asia and US Retirement, Latest Entry: 1996)
Box 12 Folder 42
Photocopy of Personal, Hand-written Diary (Contd.)
Box 12 Folder 43
Photocopy of Personal, Hand-written Diary (Contd.)
Box 12 Folder 44
Myakojima Journal and Photographs
1951-1952
Box 20 Folder 35
Fifty Years of Bird Banding: Copy of McClure's handwritten summary table of birds he banded over 50 years
1938-1989
Box 22 Folder 34
Handwritten Diary of Banded Birds, sorted by name
1951-1955
Correspondence Files
Box 5 Folder 42
Philippines
1970
Box 6 Folder 20
Don Bleitz
December 1967 - March 1969
Box 6 Folder 21
Letha Grenundike
1984
Box 6 Folder 22
P. Murrell, National Parks and Wildlife Service, Tasmania
July 1984
Box 8 Folder 3
L. Anne Cooley
1985
Box 8 Folder 4
Mark Crawford
1994-1998
Box 8 Folder 5
Kathleen Clement
1989, 1998
Box 8 Folder 6
Chiefs of Police
Box 8 Folder 7
Libra Publishers
January 1992 - April 1993, 1997
Box 8 Folder 8
Don Heintzelman
1987, 1995
Box 8 Folder 9
Fred Hechtel; Jack and Morjory
1986, 1990, 1994
Box 8 Folder 10
Cam Folk; Will and Testament, Elliot McClure
1971-1990
Box 8 Folder 11
Kimball Garrett
December 1997
Box 8 Folder 12
Joan Gray
Box 8 Folder 13
Nancy Greene
1984
Box 8 Folder 14
Joseph Forshaw, Birds International
February 1981- September 1991
Box 8 Folder 15
Dinorah
1975-1986
Box 8 Folder 16
Bob Marks
1978-1988
Box 8 Folder 17
Gathorne
1983-1985
Box 8 Folder 18
Pageant Press
1968
Box 8 Folder 19
Pilai Poonswad
1983-1996
Box 8 Folder 20
Pauline Reilly; Marshall Liard
1983-1991
Box 8 Folder 21
Ronald Reuther
1950-1967, 1988
Box 8 Folder 22
Arthur Risser
September 1986
Box 8 Folder 23
Phillip Round
1992
Box 8 Folder 24
Royal Naval Bird Watching Society
1981-1985
Box 8 Folder 25
Glenn C. Sanderson
1963-1990
Box 8 Folder 26
M. Yoshii
1962-1996
Box 8 Folder 27
D. Ande, White Lotus Corporation
1974, 1992-1998
Box 8 Folder 28
Jack Moyer
1991-1997
Box 8 Folder 29
Niyon Thai
Box 8 Folder 30
David Ogle
1986-1993
Box 8 Folder 31
Arthur Risser; Pilai Poonswad; International Foundation for the Conversation of Birds
1982-1987
Box 8 Folder 32
Robert and Martha Black
1966-1986
Box 8 Folder 33
Kikkana; Jiro; Lane; Wycherly
1982-1986
Box 8 Folder 34
David and Jean Brown
1988
Box 8 Folder 35
Murray Bruce
1981-1985
Box 8 Folder 36
Yuriko Amaha
1994
Box 8 Folder 37
Ralph Buchsbaum
1978-1993
Box 8 Folder 38
National Audubon Society
June 1997
Box 8 Folder 39
Pleasant Valley Water Corporation
2 January 1985
Box 8 Folder 40
County Science Fair
April 1997
Box 10 Folder 38
Aero-plankton Project Related Correspondence
1935
Box 11 Folder 32
Comments on the Migration Book and Requests
1974-1975
Box 12 Folder 24
Edward Dickinson
December 1992 - July 1994
Box 12 Folder 25
Prachuab Kwanyen; Hawkins
January 1983 - February 1988
Box 12 Folder 26
Ngarmpit
September 1970 - April 1971
Box 12 Folder 27
Jong Kol
November 1973 - February 1977
Box 12 Folder 28
International Council for Bird Preservation
1981, 1987
Box 12 Folder 29
Bruce miller
1 October 1984
Box 12 Folder 30
Ken Morrisson
July 1984 - October 1984
Box 12 Folder 31
Porntip Angkapreechases
1963, 1992-1993
Box 12 Folder 32
Tom Baskett
August 1985
Box 12 Folder 33
Ernest P. Edwards
March 1972 - June 1979
Box 12 Folder 34
Robert E. Elbel
June 1981 - July 1986
Box 12 Folder 35
Canada
1969
Box 12 Folder 36
Sarawak
1970
Box 12 Folder 37
Taiwan
1972-1974
Box 12 Folder 38
Responses to Mourning Dove Ad in Defenders
February 1984 - October 1984
Box 12 Folder 39
England
1968
Box 13 Folder 1
Correspondence related to MAPS, Travel, Manuscripts etc
1959-1975
Box 14 Folder 1
Correspondence related to IUCN, ICPB and MAPS
1969
Box 16 Folder 1
USA
1969
Box 16 Folder 2
Nixon Wilson
February 1964 - October 1972
Box 16 Folder 3
Peter Wolcott
Box 16 Folder 4
Canada
1968
Box 16 Folder 5
Correspondence (Friends) - XYZ
1966-1972
Box 16 Folder 6
USA
1971
Box 16 Folder 7
Correspondence - XYZ
1959, 1967-1978
Box 16 Folder 8
Wan-tish; Maruko
December 1968 - March 1974
Box 16 Folder 9
Yoshimara Yamashina
December 1972 - October 1979
Box 16 Folder 10
Correspondence- WYZ
February 1976 - May 1981
Box 16 Folder 11
Letters Requesting Reprints
1976-1995
Box 17 Folder 13
Bird Nest Material from Malaya
July 1963 - January 1967
Box 18 Folder 8
British Correspondents
1954-1955
Box 18 Folder 9
Correspondence - K
1954-1955, 1972
Box 18 Folder 10
Correspondence - L
1954-1965
Box 18 Folder 11
Personal Letters
1954-1956
Box 18 Folder 12
Correspondence - E
1954-1974
Box 18 Folder 13
Correspondence - O
1954-1955, 1975
Box 18 Folder 14
Correspondence - F
1954-1955, 1968
Box 18 Folder 15
Correspondence - H
1954-1955, 1970-1974
Box 18 Folder 16
Correspondence - G
1954-1955, 1973
Box 18 Folder 17
Correspondence - M
1954-1955, 1964-1975
Box 19 Folder 68
Somchit; Pom Niyomthai
June 1983 - November 1986
Box 19 Folder 69
Niphan
April 1971 - September 1981
Box 19 Folder 70
Wang wan Tsih
Box 19 Folder 71
Jeannette Davis
159, 1970, 1974, 1986
Box 19 Folder 72
Katy Buri
1974-1994
Box 19 Folder 73
American Correspondents
1972-1987
Box 19 Folder 75
Pillai Poonswad I
September 1977 - July 1966
Box 19 Folder 76
Pillai Poonswad II
June 1977 - October 1988
Box 22 Folder 1
Avian Air Strikes
1974-1975
Box 23 Folder 21
Fred Stone, Burma Philatelic Study Circle
September 1966
Box 23 Folder 22
Tony Tindaan
1975-1995
Box 23 Folder 23
David Wells
1970-1985
Box 23 Folder 24
Richard Setlowe
1984-1985
Box 23 Folder 25
Woraphat
19 July 1966
Box 23 Folder 26
Somtrakul
1968-1971
Box 23 Folder 27
Bird Recording Work with Jeffrey Boswall
1979
Box 24 Folder 1
Correspondence Relating to Bird Banding in Malaya
1960-1984
Box 28 Folder 56
Phillip Round
August - September 1998
Box 28 Folder 57
F. O. P Hechtel
1972
Box 2 Folder 54
Log of the Trip to Australia
30 July - 9 October 1974
Box 2 Folder 55
List of Birds in Australia
1974
Box 2 Folder 56
Correspondence related to the Trip to Australia
August - September 1974
Box 2 Folder 57
Twelfth Pacific Science Congress: Agenda and Papers
August 1971
Box 2 Folder 58
Trip to Indonesia and Malaya
1 - 16 May 1971
Box 2 Folder 59
IUCN, ICBF, MAPS Conference, New Delhi: Agenda and Papers
23 November - 10 December 1969
Box 2 Folder 60
IUCN, ICBF, MAPS Conference, New Delhi: Agenda
23 November - 10 December 1969
Box 2 Folder 61
Trip to Hong Kong, Korea, Japan, Taiwan and the Philippines
24 August - 11 September 1970
Box 2 Folder 62
Field Trips
1968-1970
Box 2 Folder 64
Trip to Bogor, Indonesia
14 - 21 May 1973
Box 2 Folder 65
Trip to Kuala Lumpur
4 - 8 July 1973
Box 2 Folder 66
Trip to Australia, 12th Pacific Science Conference
14 August - 7 September 1971
Box 3 Folder 4
12th Council for Bird Protection, Tokyo
24 - 28 May 1960
Box 6 Folder 23
Trip to Iran and India
19 - 30 June 1967
Box 6 Folder 24
Trip to Taiwan
5 - 12 June 1967
Box 6 Folder 25
Trip to Australia and Indonesia
19 January - 17 February 1967
Box 6 Folder 26
Diary
27 May - 15 December 1945
Box 6 Folder 27
Diary and Reports
12 January - 9 March 1946
Box 8 Folder 41
Airline Mileage
November 1997
Box 14 Folder 2
Trip to Indonesia, Singapore, Malaya
3 - 27 February 1969
Box 14 Folder 3
Trip to Hong Kong, Japan, Korea, Taiwan
14 June - 11 July 1969
Box 14 Folder 4
Trip to Australia
30 July - 9 October 1974
Box 14 Folder 5
Trip to India
23 - 26 January 1969
Box 15 Folder 37
Trip to Malaya
1954
Box 16 Folder 14
Hong Kong - Taipei Trip
13 - 23 September 1964
Box 16 Folder 15
World Recreation Congress, Osaka-Kyoto
1 - 8 October 1964
Box 16 Folder 16
Trip to Korea
10 - 14 December 1963
Box 16 Folder 17
World Trip
1962
Box 16 Folder 18
Taiwan, Hong Kong and Bangkok Trip
26 February - 15 March 1964
Box 16 Folder 19
Trip to Korea
6 - 9 April 1964
Box 16 Folder 20
Japan - Field Trips
27 April 1964
Box 16 Folder 21
Trip to Malaya, Thailand and Philippines
22 January - 13 February 1964
Box 16 Folder 22
Trip to Bangkok, Malaya, Hong Kong
27 July - 16 August 1964
Box 16 Folder 23
Trip to Korea
10 - 15 July 1964
Box 16 Folder 24
Trip to Taiwan, Manilla and Leyte
20 May - 14 June 1964
Box 23 Folder 29
World Trip
1962
Box 26 Folder 12
Trip to Calcutta
25 - 28 September 1968
Box 26 Folder 13
Trip to Bangkok
30 May - 3 June 1966
Box 26 Folder 14
Pacific Science Congress, Tokyo
1966
Box 26 Folder 15
Trip to the States
20 January - 23 March 1966
Box 26 Folder 16
Trip to Iwo Jima
7 - 8 April 1966
Box 26 Folder 17
Korea
22 - 26 September 1965
Box 26 Folder 18
Trip to South East Asia
26 July - 8 September 1965
Box 26 Folder 19
Karuizawa, Japan
10 - 11 June 1965
Box 26 Folder 20
Trip to Yamaguchi and Toyooka, Japan
10 - 15 April 1965
Box 26 Folder 21
Trip to Philippines, Borneo, Malaya and Thailand
1 February - 7 March 1965
Box 26 Folder 22
Trip to India
10 - 14 October 1966
Box 26 Folder 23
Trip to Malaya and Borneo
16 October - 1 November 1966
Box 26 Folder 24
Trip to Malaysia
9 - 21 June 1968
Box 26 Folder 25
Trip to East Pakistan
15 - 19 March 1968
Box 26 Folder 26
Trip to Indonesia, Malaya
28 January - 10 February 1968
Box 26 Folder 27
Trip to India
15 - 27 December 1967
Box 26 Folder 28
Trip to Korea and Japan
16 July - 2 August 1967
Box 6 Folder 1
Board of Directors Meeting
April 1980
Box 6 Folder 2
Trapping Information Package
November 1979
Box 6 Folder 3
Board Members' Resumes
1978-1980
Box 6 Folder 4
Board of Directors Meeting
May 1989
Box 6 Folder 5
Correspondence: John W. Grandy
November 1978 - June 1981
Box 6 Folder 6
Board of Directors Meeting
April 1982
Box 6 Folder 7
Correspondence, Staff Reports, Administrative Reports
June 1983 - December 1984
Box 6 Folder 8
Correspondence, Staff Reports, Administrative Reports, Budget Proposals
February 1984 - January 1985
Box 6 Folder 9
Correspondence, Issues Reports, Administrative Reports
November 1984 - January 1985
Box 6 Folder 10
Research Committee Report
April 1980
Box 6 Folder 11
Defenders of Wildlife: Five year Plan, 1982-1986
15 April 1981
Box 6 Folder 12
Maine Chapter: Proposed First Year Chapter Objectives
30 June 1980
Box 6 Folder 13
Mourning-Dove Hunting Issue
1981
Box 6 Folder 14
Board of Directors Meeting
April 1979
Box 6 Folder 15
Financial Statements and Independent Auditors' Report
31 December 1982
Box 6 Folder 16
Strategy Planning: Staff Task Force Assignments
19 May 1983
Box 6 Folder 17
Quarterly, Annual and Audit Reports
1978-1979
Box 6 Folder 18
National Wildilfe Refuge System, Action Fund Proposal
April 1980
Box 6 Folder 19
Board of Directors Meeting at Pacific Grove
December 1979
Box 4 Folder 64
Certificate: Banded Bird Reporting
Box 12 Folder 46
Correspondence: Colonel Watton
1969-1970
Box 12 Folder 47
Correspondence
1972
Box 12 Folder 48
Correspondence: K. C. Emerson
January 1962 - June 1970
Box 12 Folder 49
Grants
1968-1969
Box 12 Folder 50
Species Record
1969-1970
Box 14 Folder 5
Conference, New Delhi
24 November - 10 December 1969
Box 17 Folder 1
Photographs and Biographies: Personnel
Box 18 Folder 1
Grants
1967-1968
Box 18 Folder 2
Grants
1969-1970
Box 18 Folder 3
Grants
1966-1967
Box 18 Folder 4
Drafts and Correspondence related to ASRCT Grants
1966
Box 18 Folder 5
SEATO
1968-1970
Box 18 Folder 6
Notes, Papers, Correspondence: Project Material
Box 18 Folder 7
Project Material
Box 26 Folder 29
Conference, Tokyo
20 August - 8 September 1966
Box 26 Folder 30
Conference, Khao Yai I
18 - 24 August 1968
Box 26 Folder 31
Conference, Khao Yai II
18 - 24 August 1968
Box 26 Folder 32
Conference, Khao Yai III
18 - 24 August 1968
Box 26 Folder 33
Conference, Kuala Lumpur
1965
Box 26 Folder 34
Annual Meeting, Philippines
25 October - 16 November 1967
Box 28 Folder 63
Banding Kits, Holding Cages, Other Miscellany
Box 28 Folder 64
Biographical Sketches of Proffesional Staff
Box 12 Folder 51
Avian Disease and Parasites: Best Early Papers
1950-1960
Box 12 Folder 52
Avian Disease and Parasites: Best Early Papers (Contd.)
1950-1960
Box 12 Folder 53
Assorted Publications - H. Elliot McLure
1963-1978
Box 3 Folder 14
White Lady of the Caverns
May 1977 - May 1978
Box 3 Folder 11
The Singers are Heard
1980
Box 3 Folder 12
Miscellaneous Manuscripts
1955
Box 4 Folder 54
House Swallows in Malaya: Summary of Repeats
1965-1971
Box 4 Folder 55
Colated Ages of Asian Birds
Box 4 Folder 56
Phoebes in Central Nebraska
Box 4 Folder 57
A Wave of Birds
1979
Box 4 Folder 58
The Population Density of Birds in Selected Habitats of Western Malaysia
1963
Box 4 Folder 59
Manuscript and Data: Wildlife Over-Harvesting in South East Asia
1968-1969
Box 4 Folder 60
Data: Wildlife Over-Harvesting in South East Asia
1968-1969
Box 4 Folder 61
Data: Wildlife Over-Harvesting in South East Asia
1968-1969
Box 5 Folder 26
Avian Bionomics in Malaya: The Avifauna Above 5000 Feet Altitude at Mt. Brinchang, Pahang
1959-1963
Box 5 Folder 27
Three Notes on Thai Birds
1967
Box 5 Folder 28
Birds of Brinchang
1958-1962
Box 5 Folder 29
Nesting of the White Whiskered Tree Swift in Malaya
1977-1979
Box 5 Folder 30
Review of "The Birds of the Malay Peninsula"
1977
Box 5 Folder 31
The Incandescent Roosts of Swallows
1977-1978
Box 5 Folder 32
25 Years of Bird Watching at Mt. Takao, near Tokyo, Japan
1977
Box 5 Folder 33
The Wilted Forest
1983
Box 5 Folder 34
Origins of City Birds; The Small Town as an Ecological Entity
1966-1974, 1987-1988
Box 5 Folder 35
Hashioki - A Japanese Art Form
1977-1979
Box 5 Folder 36
The Tree
1977-1978
Box 5 Folder 37
Bio-diversity versus Bio-perversity
Box 5 Folder 38
Haematazoa in the Birds of Asia
Box 5 Folder 39
Those Neglected Babblers
Box 5 Folder 40
Roosting and nesting of the Chimney Swift in East Texas, by Wan-tsih H. Chao
May 1970
Box 5 Folder 41
Ping River Cavalcade (Mae Ping River Studies)
1957-1959
Batu Cave Manuscripts
Box 7 Folder 13
Manuscripts, Figures, Reprints: Fauna of the Dark Cave; Animals New to Science in the Dark Cave of Batu Caves
Box 7 Folder 14
Fauna of the Dark Cave
Box 7 Folder 15
Fauna of the Dark Cave, Raffles Version
Box 7 Folder 16
Fauna of the Dark Cave, Draft
Box 7 Folder 17
Microcosms of Batu Cave, Copy
Box 7 Folder 18
Fauna of the Dark Cave, Original Draft
Box 7 Folder 19
Fauna of the Dark Cave, Copies
Box 7 Folder 20
Fauna of the Dark Cave, Copy
Box 7 Folder 21
Fauna of the Dark Cave, Ecology Version
Box 8 Folder 42
Manuscript and Correspondence: Recent Changes in Male House Finch Plumage Variation, by Sherie Zahn
1997
Box 8 Folder 43
House Finch Parasites and Color
1995-1996
Box 8 Folder 44
Index for "Migration"
Box 8 Folder 45
Avian Malaria in the Tropical Subregion
Box 8 Folder 46
Mt. Takao Birds
Box 8 Folder 47
Thornbill Studies, Pilai Poonswad et al
Box 10 Folder 9
Manuscripts and Notes: Summaries of Japan Studies
1950-1954
Box 10 Folder 10
Comparative Studies of Animal Populations in the Development of a Beech-Maple Forest
1933-1936
Box 10 Folder 11
The Development of a Climax Forest in Central Illinois
1932-1935
Box 10 Folder 12
Seasonal Succession in a Forest Along the Illinois River
Box 10 Folder 13
Seasonal Observations of Invertebrates at the Stripmine Area, Illinois
Box 10 Folder 14
Development of a Climax Forest upon a Flood Plain
1935
Box 10 Folder 15
Evidence of Periodicity among the Arthropods of the Dipterocarp Forest Canopy in Malaya
Box 10 Folder 16
Some Arthropods of the Dipterocarp Forest Canopy in Malaya
1960-1963
Box 10 Folder 17
Arthropods Manuscript to Malayan Nature Journal
1976
Box 10 Folder 18
A Collection of Ectoparasites from Malayan Birds
1961-1963
Box 10 Folder 19
Manuscript of Aero-plankton Studies
1934-1936
Box 10 Folder 20
Aero-plankton to Bird Watchers
1986, 1990
Box 10 Folder 21
Aero-plankton Studies
1934-1936
Box 10 Folder 22
Bark Fauna
1988
Box 10 Folder 23
Manuscripts and Notes: Nest Parasites
Box 10 Folder 24
Status of Birds of Japan in 1955
1955
Box 10 Folder 25
Arthropod movements and the Chameleon
Box 10 Folder 26
Assorted manuscripts and Notes
1935-1939
Box 11 Folder 29
Effects of Cold Weather on a Rainforest and its Inhabitants
1973-1974
Box 11 Folder 30
Notes and Manuscript: Evidence of Periodicity among the Arthropods of the Dipterocarp Forest Canopy in Malaya
1960-1963
Box 11 Folder 31
Two Tropical Forests and Their Birds
Box 12 Folder 54
Manuscript Clearance
1963-1967
Revision: Migration and Survival of the Birds of Asia
Box 13 Folder 2
Pages 1-69: Foreword; Part 1
Box 13 Folder 3
Pages 70-155: Part 2, Maps and its Fifth Year
Box 13 Folder 4
Pages 59-306: Discussion of Movements by Species
Box 13 Folder 5
Pages 155-189: Part 3, Discussion of movement by Species
Box 13 Folder 6
Pages 191-216
Box 13 Folder 7
Pages 217-256
Box 13 Folder 8
Pages 257-271
Box 13 Folder 9
Pages 272-292
Box 13 Folder 10
Pages 340-399
Box 15 Folder 24
Manuscripts and Negatives: Bird Residency in Japan and Malaya
1957-1962
Box 15 Folder 25
English Vernacular names of the Birds of the Malayan Subregion; Avian Bionomics in Malaya 3
Box 15 Folder 26
Manuscript and Photographs: Avian Bionomics of Malaya 3
Box 15 Folder 27
Manuscript and Photographs: The Composition of Mixed Species Flocks in Lowland and Sub-montane Forests of Malaya (Avian Bionomics in Malaya 3)
Box 15 Folder 28
Composition of Mixed Species Flocks
Box 15 Folder 29
Sources of Migration Patterns of the Birds of Asia
Box 15 Folder 30
Migration Patterns in Eastern Asia
Box 15 Folder 31
Bio-diversity vs. Bio-perversity
Box 15 Folder 32
Birds and Drought in South East Asia in 1983
1983, 1987
Box 15 Folder 33
Avifaunal Distribution of Birds in Eastern Asia from Singapore to Hokkaido in the Spring of 1955
1955-1956
Box 15 Folder 34
Avifaunal Distribution of Birds in Eastern Asia
1955
Box 15 Folder 35
Survival Among Birds of Eastern and South East Asia; Bird banding Manual Identification Guide to Japanese Birds
Box 16 Folder 33
Manuscripts on Japanese Birds
1951
Box 16 Folder 34
Manuscript and Banding Lists: Avian Populations Near Tokyo
1951-1955
Box 16 Folder 35
Manuscript on Japanese Birds, Banding Lists, Photographs of Netting habitats, Maps of Shin Hama
1951-1957
Box 16 Folder 36
Kingfishers - Gems of the Forest
1977-1978
Box 16 Folder 37
Pitta, The Jewel Thrushes
1992
Box 16 Folder 38
The Sale of Birds at the Bangkok "Sunday Market"; Khao Yai, A National Park for Thaliand?
Box 16 Folder 39
A Quarter of a Century
1977-1978
Box 17 Folder 11
Miscellaneous Published Manuscripts
1956, 1963-1965
Box 17 Folder 12
Birds as Discriminators of Disease
Box 17 Folder 12B
Some Observations of primates in the Climax Diptocarp Forest near Kuala Lumpur, Malaya
Box 17 Folder 12C
Manuscripts, Photographs, Plates: Aenoplex carpocarsae cushman, A Parasite of the Codling moth (Carpocacapsa pomonella linne); Little bugs to Bite 'Em
Box 20 Folder 32
Annual Report
1959
Box 20 Folder 33
Annual Report
1960
Box 20 Folder 34
Annual Report
1961
Box 21 Folder 111
Avain Crisis in South East Asia
Box 21 Folder 112
Food Webs in a Tropical Cave
1978-1980
Box 21 Folder 113
Manuscript and Banding Lists: Two Tropical Rainforests and Their Birds
1958-1960, 1967-1970
Box 22 Folder 9
Assorted Published Manuscripts
1957-1969
Box 22 Folder 10
The Effect of Fruiting Fig on Bird Density in a Forest
Box 22 Folder 11
The Effect of Fruiting Fig on a Forest Biomass
Box 22 Folder 12
Wat Phai Lom Original Manuscript
1974
Box 22 Folder 13
Nesting of birds in a Coconut-Mangrove Habitat off the West Coast of Western Malaysia
1968
Box 22 Folder 14
The Conservation of Forest; Mixed Feeding Flock
Box 22 Folder 15
An Estimation of a Bird Population in the primary Forest of Selangor, Malaysia
Box 22 Folder 16
Manuscripts, Photographs and Banding Lists: A Summer Bird Population in Japan
1950-1955
Box 22 Folder 17
Manuscripts and Photographs: Their Paths Mingle: Bird Migration in East Asia
1977-1978
Box 22 Folder 18
Birds of Hokkaido
1955-1957
Box 22 Folder 19
The Wonderful Nature of Sounds
Box 22 Folder 20
Birds of the Konto Plain a Generation Ago
1982
Box 22 Folder 21
Bird Ringing - Avocation and Hobby
Box 22 Folder 22
An Unusual Migration Wave at Tokyo
1954
Box 22 Folder 23
Manuscript and Banding Lists: Avifaunal Distribution in Eastern Asia from Singapore to Hokkaido in the Spring of 1955
1955
Box 22 Folder 24
Bird Ringing in Asia; Bird Migration in the Far East and its Zoogeographical Implications
Box 22 Folder 25
Primates in the Dipterocarp Forest
Box 22 Folder 26
Manuscripts Under Construction
Box 22 Folder 27
Avian Bionomics of Malaya; Effect of Tree Removal on a Local Population
Box 22 Folder 28
Manuscripts and Worksheets: Bird Movements in Subang
Box 22 Folder 29
Sex and Age Ratios of Japanese Birds; Methods of Bird Netting Applicable to Some Wildlife Management Problems
Box 22 Folder 30
Manuscript and Photographs: Methods of Bird Netting in Japan Applicable to Some Wildlife Management Problems
Box 22 Folder 31
Unfinished Papers
Box 22 Folder 32
Garden Birds of Kuala Lumpur
1958-1960
Box 22 Folder 33
Some Bird "Rarities"
Box 23 Folder 6
Birds and Encephalitis in Japan
Box 23 Folder 7
Review: The Haemaphyalis Ticks of Birds, by Harry Hoogstraal and Hilda Wassef
1973
Box 23 Folder 7
Japanese B Encephalitis in Wild Birds, Japan
1952
Box 23 Folder 8
Current Concepts of the Role of Migratory Birds in the Dispersion of Zoonoses
Box 23 Folder 9
Seriological Survey of Birds in Japan
Box 23 Folder 10
Arrival of Continental Migrants in Japan
1955
Box 23 Folder 11
Survival Among the Birds of Eastern and South Eastern Asia
1982-1984
Box 23 Folder 12
Some Aspects of Bird Migration in Asia
Box 23 Folder 13
Voices of Khao Yai
Box 23 Folder 14
The Wilted Forest
Box 23 Folder 15
Dispersal of Egrets on the Konto Plain
Box 23 Folder 16
Manuscript, Figures, Photographs and Notes: Some Flowering and Fruiting in the Canopy
Box 23 Folder 17
Some Problems Concerning Endangered Birds in South East Asia
Box 23 Folder 18
Manuscripts, Figures, Notes and Slides: Some Flowering and Fruiting in the Forest Canopy
Box 23 Folder 19
English Vernacular Names of Birds of Malaysia
Box 23 Folder 20
Identification of Leaf Warblers in Thailand, by J. T. Marshall and S. Pantuwanta
Box 24 Folder 28
What Can I Expect?
Box 25 Folder 71
Hornbills - Left Over Dinosaurs
Box 27 Folder 1
Manuscript, Photographs and Tables: Mosquito Associations in a Coastal Coconut-Nipah Palm Habitat
Box 27 Folder 2
A Collection of Ectoparasites from Malayan Birds
Box 27 Folder 3
Arthropod Movements in the Strip-mine Area, Illinois
1934-1935, 1942
Box 28 Folder 66
Manuscript, Data, Correspondence: Bats Over Bagkok
1971-1978
Box 28 Folder 67
Conservation Contest Themes, Kuala Lumpur
Box 28 Folder 68
Manuscript and Photographs: Birds in Religion
Box 28 Folder 69
List of Manuscripts
Box 5 Folder 43
Thai Nature Clippings
1974-1984
Box 17 Folder 2
Thai Nature Clippings and Others
1985-1988
Box 17 Folder 3
Thai Nature Clippings
1970-1973
Box 18 Folder 23
San Diego Zoonooz; Paintings of Australian Birds
January - May 1967
Box 22 Folder 2
Birds of South East Asia, by Ben King
Box 23 Folder 28
Royal Selangor Club
1985-1986
Box 28 Folder 58
The Thung Yai Hunting Scandal I
1973
Box 28 Folder 59
The Thung Yai Hunting Scandal II
1973
Box 28 Folder 60
A Thai View of Americans, Standard Bangkok Magazine
February 1970
Box 13 Folder 11
MAPS Annual Progress Report
1968
Box 15 Folder 36
MAPS Annual Progress Report
1968
Box 28 Folder 65
Naval Medical Research Institute: Research Reports (1956, 1960, 1970); US NMR Unit 2: Outline of Current Research (1971); First international Seminar of SEATO Medical Research Laboratory (February 1971)
1956, 1960, 1969, 1970, 1971