Margaret Wylie Papers, 1926-1963

Collection Number: 23-13-491

Division of Rare and Manuscript Collections
Cornell University Library


DESCRIPTIVE SUMMARY

Title:
Margaret Wylie papers, 1926-1963.
Collection Number:
23-13-491
Creator:
Margaret Wylie, 1889-1964.
Quantity:
ca. 54.2 cubic ft.
Forms of Material:
Correspondence, course materials, other papers.
Repository:
Division of Rare and Manuscript Collections, Cornell University Library
Abstract:
Correspondence, course outlines, trip reports, questionnaires, memoranda and other papers deriving from Dr. Wylie's professional work in child development and family studies, including twin studies and the Cornell child study clubs; includes some personal correspondence, as with Flora Rose.
Language:
Collection material in English


BIOGRAPHICAL NOTE

Professor of Child Development and Family Relationships, Cornell University. Dr. Wylie established the extension program in Family Life.
Margaret Wylie earned her bachelor's, master's, and doctorate degrees from the University of Michigan. She arrived at the College of Home Economics in 1925 and for three years she initiated extension institutes and follow-up programs in eight counties in New York State. She left Cornell to complete her Ph.D. in psychology and retuned in 1930 and remained until 1957. She was responsible for developing child study clubs and establishing Cornell's extension program in family life.

COLLECTION DESCRIPTION

Correspondence, course outlines, trip reports, questionnaires, memoranda and other papers deriving from Dr. Wylie's professional work in child development and family studies, including twin studies and the Cornell child study clubs; includes some personal correspondence, as with Flora Rose.
SUBJECTS

Names:
Wylie, Margaret, 1889-1964.
Cornell University--Faculty.
New York State College of Home Economics.

Subjects:
Family--Study and teaching.
Child development--Study and teaching.


INFORMATION FOR USERS

Cite As:
Margaret Wylie papers, #23-13-491. Division of Rare and Manuscript Collections, Cornell University Library.
SERIES LIST

Series I. Cornell Study Groups
Albany County
Allegany County
Broome County
Buffalo County
Cattaraugus County
Cayuga County
Chatauqua County
Chemung County
Chenango County
Clinton County
Columbia County
Cortland County
Delaware County
Dutchess County
Erie and Buffalo County
Franklin County
Fulton County
Genesee County
Green County
Herkimer County
Jefferson County
Lewis County
Livingston County
Madison County
Monroe County and Rochester
Montgomery County
Nassau County
Niagara County
Oneida County
Onondaga County and Syracuse
Ontario County
Orange County
Orleans County
Oswego County
Ostego County
Rensselaer County
Rockland County
St. Lawrence County
Saratoga County
Schenectady County
Schoharie County
Schuyler County
Seneca County
Steuben County
Suffolk County
Sullivan County
Tioga County
Tompkins County
Ulster County
Warren County
Washington County
Wayne County
Westchester County
Wyoming County
Yates County
Series II. Subject Files, Correspondence, Booklets, and Questionnaires

RELATED MATERIALS

Consists of collections #23-13-648, #23-13-675, and #23-13-1586.

CONTAINER LIST

Container
Description
Date
Box 16 Folder 41
Albany County - Albany, Delmar, Loudinville, Slingerland
1928-1929
Box 14 Folder 14
Albany County - Albany
1929-1930
Box 3 Folder 1
Mrs. Cyrus Crounse, Jr., Albany, NY
1930-1931
Box 3 Folder 2
Prof. M. Entorf's Material, Dept. of Family Life
1936-1937
Box 3 Folder 3
Prof. M. Entorf's Material, Dept. of Family Life
1938-1939
Box 27 Folder 27
Home Demonstration Agent
1940-1944
Box 27 Folder 28
Home Bureau
1943-1944
Box 5 Folder 1
Allegany County: Belmont, NY
1930-1932
Box 5 Folder 2
Home Demonstration Agent
1932-1940
Box 5 Folder 3
Miss Teresa M. Duggan, Friendship, NY
1932-1933
Box 5 Folder 4
Mrs. Emma Harris, Belmont Child Study Club
1932-1934
Box 5 Folder 5
Mr. Entorf's material
1936-1937
Box 27 Folder 29
Home Bureau unit meetings
1940-1944
Box 27 Folder 30
Home Demonstration Agent, Court House, Belmont, NY
1940-1944
Box 3 Folder 4
Home Demonstration Agent
1930-1940
Box 3 Folder 5
Mrs. Ann Phillips Duncan
1931-1932
Box 3 Folder 6
Vestal Family Life Study Club
1935-1940
Box 3 Folder 7
Mrs. Doris Davern, Whitney Point, NY
1935-1936
Box 3 Folder 8
Mrs. Walter Farrell, Johnson City, NY
1935-1936
Box 3 Folder 9
Mrs. L.A. Osborn, Binghamton, NY
1936-1937
Box 3 Folder 10
Prof. M. Entorf's Material
1936-1937
Box 3 Folder 11
Prof. M. Entorf's Material
1938-1939
Box 27 Folder 31
Mrs. Katherine Doyle, Home Demonstration Agent -- Court House, Binghamton
1940-1944
Box 27 Folder 32
Home Bureau
1940-1944
Box 27 Folder 33
Vestal Study Club, Mrs. Clarence Hill
1940-1944
Box 27 Folder 34
Chenango Bridge, Mrs. Ivan Stanton, R.D. #4, Binghamton
1944-1945
Box 11 Folder 1-2
Untitled
1930-1933
Box 29 Folder 3
Home Demonstration Agent
1940-1942
Box 29 Folder 4
Mrs. Daniel Lanning, Harris Hill, Wildwood Drive, Williamsville, NY
1942-1945
Box 29 Folder 5
Mrs. Peter Murrett, 169 Wardman Rd., Kenmore, NY, County Leader
1940-1944
Box 29 Folder 6
"Adolescence," outline, Buffalo group
Box 29 Folder 7
Mrs. Eaton, Leadership I, Buffalo, NY
1940-1944
Box 29 Folder 8
Mrs. Eaton, Leadership II, Buffalo, NY
Box 29 Folder 9
Mrs. Eaton, County Leader, Leadership III, Buffalo, NY
Box 29 Folder 10
Abbott Road, Buffalo - Mrs. Edwin Klas, 93 Meridian St.
1944-1945
Box 29 Folder 11
Jefferson-Humboldt, Buffalo - Mrs. Bert E. Flanagan, 155 Ledge Road, Akron, NY
1940-1944
Box 29 Folder 12
Bailey Genesee Gr. - Mrs. Robert Gearey, 46 Central Bldv. Buffalo 11, NY
1940-1944
Box 29 Folder 13
Jack and Jill, Buffalo - Mrs. F.R. Cowan, 75 Eiseman Ave., Kenmore 17, NY
1944-1945
Box 29 Folder 14
Mrs. C.J. Tyner, 24 La Salle, Kenmore, NY
1940-1942
Box 29 Folder 15
Mrs. George C. Kratzer, 140 Wardman, Buffalo, NY, Ken Del
1940-1943
Box 29 Folder 16
Mrs. George C. Kratzer, 140 Wardman, Buffalo, NY
1942-1943
Box 29 Folder 17
Mrs. Peter Murrett, 169 Wardman Rd., Kenmore, NY, Ken Del
1942-1944
Box 29 Folder 18
Mrs. W. Lynch, 126 Lincoln, Buffalo, NY
1940-1942
Box 29 Folder 19
Mrs. James Carhart, 44 Kenwood Rd., Kenmore, NY
1940-1941
Box 29 Folder 20
Mrs. R.C. Wilson, 51 Knowlton, Kenmore, NY
1941-1942
Box 29 Folder 21
Mrs. John F. Costello, 159 E. Hazeltine Ave., Kenmore, NY
1941-1942
Box 29 Folder 22
Mrs. Raymond Nauth, 184 Highgate Ave., Buffalo, NY
1940-1941
Box 29 Folder 23
Mrs. Charles Wiggle, 126 Berkshire, Buffalo, NY; Kers Group II
1940-1945
Box 29 Folder 24
Kensington II, Chairman, Buffalo, NY
1940-1945
Box 29 Folder 25
Kensington No. I, 248 Oakmont
1940-1944
Box 29 Folder 26
Buffalo, Newcomer Mothers Club - Mrs. A.J. Sterner, 234 Knowlton, Kenmore, NY
1944-1945
Box 29 Folder 27
Mrs. Harry York, 795 Glenwood, Buffalo
1940-1942
Box 29 Folder 28
North Oak Study Group - Mrs. Harry Atkins, 88 Urban St., Buffalo 11
1944-1945
Box 29 Folder 29
Mrs. G. Howard Chappell, 584 Tacoma Ave., Buffalo; Park School 1st grade
Box 29 Folder 30
Park School Group - Mrs. Arthur Maddigan, 76 Soldiers Place, Buffalo
1942-1944
Box 29 Folder 31
Mrs. Carl Ponder, 44 Ruchinvole St., Buffalo
1940-1943
Box 29 Folder 32
Riverside Study Club, Mrs. Daniel McCarthy, 135 Crowley Ave., Buffalo
1940-1944
Box 29 Folder 33
Mrs. James P. Cotter, 177 Choate St., Buffalo
1940-1943
Box 29 Folder 34
Bennett Study Club, Florence Taylor, Kenmore, NY
1940-1945
Box 29 Folder 35
Mrs. Charles T. Ryan, 234 Englewood Ave., Buffalo
1941-1943
Box 29 Folder 36
University Heights Study Club - Mrs. James Stewart, Ch., 40 W. Northrup
1940-1945
Box 29 Folder 37
Mrs. O. Christie, 180 Merrimac, Buffalo
1940-1942
Box 29 Folder 38
Mrs. Jack Roach, 178 Lisbon, Buffalo, NY
1941-1942
Box 29 Folder 39
Westminster Family Life - Mrs. Florence Spring, 47 Welmont Pl., Buffalo
1943-1944
Box 29 Folder 40
Mrs. Howard A. Gibson, 423 Tremont Ave., Kenmore, NY
1940-1941
Box 6 Folder 1
Home Demonstration Agent
1930-1931
Box 6 Folder 2
Mrs. Helen Whiting, Delavan, NY
1930-1931
Box 6 Folder 3
Mrs. Frances Graham
1932-1935
Box 6 Folder 4
Mrs. Edith Anderson, Olean, NY
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 5
Mrs. A. Aust, Otto, NY
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 6
Mrs. J.E. Fitzpatrick, Ellicottville
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 7
Mrs. Marjorie Smith, Cattaraugus
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 8
Mrs. Sadie Tisch, Gowanda, NY
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 9
Mrs. D.C. Northrup, Ellicottville
1935-1937
Box 6 Folder 10
Mrs. G.A. Bump, West Valley (Riceville Home Bureau)
1936-1940
Box 6 Folder 11
Mrs. Chester Ehman, West Valley
1936-1940
Box 6 Folder 12
Mrs. Alfred Mercer, Ellicottville
1936-1940
Box 6 Folder 13
Mrs. Luella Canfield, Ellicottville
1937-1939
Box 6 Folder 14
Mrs. Shirley Persons, Delavan
1937-1938
Box 6 Folder 15
Mrs. Lily Schrader, Hinsdale, NY
1937-1940
Box 6 Folder 16
Mr. Entorf's material
1938-1939
Box 6 Folder 17
Mrs. John F. Kane, Olean
1938-1939
Box 6 Folder 18
Mrs. M. Steffenhagen, West Valley
1938-1939
Box 6 Folder 19
Mrs. Maude Button, Olean
1939-1940
Box 6 Folder 20
Mrs. Mabelle Holmes, Yorkshire
1939-1940
Box 6 Folder 21
Mrs. J.W. Nosal, Salamanca, NY
1939-1940
Box 27 Folder 35
Mrs. Frances M. Graham, 27 Maple St., Salamanca
1940-1944
Box 27 Folder 36
Home Bureau reports, etc.
1940-1944
Box 27 Folder 37
County Leader, Mrs. Louise W.D. Bump, West Valley, NY
1940-1941
Box 27 Folder 38
Mrs. Olga Zeffers, West Valley, NY
1941-1944
Box 27 Folder 39
Mrs. Mary Roberson, Machias, NY
1940-1941
Box 3 Folder 12
???
1930-1931
Box 3 Folder 13
Home Demonstration Agent
1932-1940
Box 3 Folder 14
Mrs. H.B. Wyckoff
1932-1935
Box 3 Folder 15
Mrs. Harold Kallstrom, Moravia, NY
1934-1935
Box 3 Folder 16
Mrs. Herbert MaDann, Union Springs, NY
1934-1935
Box 3 Folder 17
Mrs. Henry Gray, Jr., Aurora, NY
1935-1936
Box 3 Folder 18
Mrs. Paul Bresnan, Scipio Center
1936-1937
Box 3 Folder 19
King Ferry Mother's Club, Mrs. C.F. Minard, King Ferry, NY
1937-1940
Box 3 Folder 20
Prof. M. Entorf's Material (EMPTY FOLDER)
1938-1939
Box 27 Folder 40
Elizabeth Wiegand, 300 P.O. Bldg., Auburn
1940-1944
Box 27 Folder 41
King Ferry Study Club, Chmn, Mrs. Ruth Howland
1940-1944
Box 14 Folder 15
Chautauqua County - Jamestown
1929-1930
Box 34 Folder 1
Mrs. Mary Charvet, Fredonia, NY (Lamberton)
1935-1936
Box 34 Folder 2
Mrs. Laura Lee Britz, Fredonia
1935-1940
Box 34 Folder 3
Mrs. L. Magnuson, Jamestown
1935-1936
Box 34 Folder 4
Mrs. Edwin Sharp, Jamestown
1935-1936
Box 34 Folder 5
Mrs. Clarence Carlson, Jamestown
1931-1940
Box 34 Folder 6
Mrs. Fred Buffington, Jamestown
1934-1935
Box 34 Folder 7
Mrs. Theo Hewes, Mayville, NY (Stedman Club)
1934-1935
Box 34 Folder 8
Mrs. Frank Taylor, Silver Creek
1934-1935
Box 34 Folder 9
Mrs. Edith Nasca, Fredonia (Laona Club)
1934-1935
Box 34 Folder 10
Mrs. Joseph Dykes, Fredonia Club
1934-1935
Box 34 Folder 11
Mrs. Gertrude Bundholm, Mayville
1935-1936
Box 34 Folder 12
Mrs. Winifred Campbell, Cassadaga, NY
1935-1936
Box 34 Folder 13
Chautauqua-Stedman Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Ben Pringle
Box 34 Folder 14
Mrs. Howard Lyon, Falcones, NY
1936-1937
Box 34 Folder 15
Cassadaga Family Life Study Club, Mrs. Agnes Dorman, Cassadaga, NY
1937-1938
Box 34 Folder 16
Ellington Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Gertrude Anderson
1938-1940
Box 34 Folder 17
Mrs. Ralph Keopka, Westfield
1933-1934
Box 34 Folder 18
Mrs. Marcella Armstron, Westfield
1934-1935
Box 34 Folder 19
Mrs. Julia Beckman, Westfield
1935-1936
Box 34 Folder 20
Forestville Family Life Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Louis DeBello
1930-1939
Box 34 Folder 21
Mrs. Elinor Barmore, Gerry, NY
1936-1940
Box 34 Folder 22
Mrs. Marjorie Bunting Bush
1931-1932
Box 34 Folder 23
Jamestown, NY
1930-1931
Box 34 Folder 24
Miss Virginia Brewster, Home Demonstration Agent, Jamestown, NY
1932-1940
Box 34 Folder 25
Mr. Entorf's materials
1938-1939
Box 34 Folder 26
Blockville Pre-School Circle, Chairman Mrs. Daphne Morrison, Ashville, NY
1938-1939
Box 34 Folder 27
Mrs. Francis Peterson, Ashville
1936-1937
Box 34 Folder 28
Mrs. Asa Cheney, Bemies Point, NY
1931-1932
Box 34 Folder 29
Mrs. William Ebert, Dunkirk, NY
1934-1935
Box 27 Folder 42
S. Virginia Brewster, Home Demonstration Agent, Federal Bldg., Jamestown
1940-1944
Box 27 Folder 43
Home Bureau
1940-1944
Box 27 Folder 44
Gerry Child Study Club -- Gerry, NY, Chairman Lois Tolman
1940-1944
Box 27 Folder 45
Fredonia Child Study, Mrs. Frank Saqyer, 16 Barker
1941-1944
Box 27 Folder 46
Fredonia Family Life Study Club, Mrs. Melville Evorts, Fredonia, NY
1940-1944
Box 27 Folder 47
Mrs. Helen Karl, R.F.D. #1, Fredonia, NY
1940-1942
Box 27 Folder 48
Ellington Family Life Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Hattie McKee
1940-1944
Box 27 Folder 49
Dunkirk Family Life Study Club, Chairman Mrs. W. Nopper
1940-1941
Box 27 Folder 50
Westfield Child Study, Mrs. Joe Ricketts, 22 Cottage St., Westfield
1944-1945
Box 16 Folder 42
Chemung County - Elmira
1928-1929
Box 14 Folder 16
Chemung County - Elmira
1929-1930
Box 5 Folder 6
Chemung County: Elmira, NY
1930-1940
Box 5 Folder 7
Chemung County: Elmira, NY
1930-1940
Box 5 Folder 8
Miss G. Dorothy Williams, Elmira, NY
1931-1932
Box 5 Folder 9
Mr. Entorf's material
1936-1937
Box 5 Folder 10
Mrs. B. Gehrig, Elmira, NY (Ruby Green Smith study club)
1936-1937
Box 5 Folder 11
Mrs. Charles MacDougall, Horseheads, NY
1936-1940
Box 5 Folder 12
Mrs. Eva Mathews, Horseheads, NY
1936-1937
Box 5 Folder 13
Mrs. Floyd Strick, Elmira, NY
1936-1937
Box 5 Folder 14
Mrs. William Wigsten, Horseheads, NY
1936-1937
Box 5 Folder 15
Mrs. Henry Young, Elmira Heights, NY
1936-1937
Box 5 Folder 16
Mrs. Gladys Isaacs, Elmira Heights, NY
1937-1940
Box 5 Folder 17
Mrs. Marian May, East Elmira Study Club
1937-1938
Box 6 Folder 22
Home Demonstration Agent
1931-1932
Box 6 Folder 23
Home Demonstration Agent
1932-1940
Box 6 Folder 24
Mrs. Charles Dunkle, Norwich, NY
1934-3 5
Box 6 Folder 25
Sherburne, NY, study club
1934-1936
Box 6 Folder 26
Mrs. S.J. Angell, Mt. Upton, NY
1935-1936
Box 6 Folder 27
Mrs. Elsie Lamb, South Otselic, NY
1935-1937
Box 6 Folder 28
Mrs. Mary Lottridge, North Norwich
1935-1936
Box 6 Folder 29
Mrs. Rockwood's material
1935-1936
Box 6 Folder 30
Mrs. Kenneth Sexton, Earlville
1935-1936
Box 6 Folder 31
Tunnel, NY, study club
1935-1937
Box 6 Folder 32
Mr. Entorf's material
1936-1937
Box 6 Folder 33
Mrs. J.R. Hoyt, New Berlin, NY
1936-1937
Box 6 Folder 34
Home Bureau unit meetings
1937-1940
Box 6 Folder 35
Mrs. George Brooks, Chenango Cty. Adult Study Club
1938-1940
Box 6 Folder 36
Mrs. Philip Close, Earlville study club
1938-1940
Box 6 Folder 37
Mrs. Walter Cosens, N. Norwich Family Life Study Club
1938-1940
Box 6 Folder 38
Rev. Guy Crawford, S. Otselic Adult Study Club
1938-1939
Box 6 Folder 39
Mrs. Ralph Cumber, Norwich
1938-1940
Box 6 Folder 40
Mr. Entorf's material
1938-1939
Box 6 Folder 41
Mrs. James Faulkner, Sherburne Family Life Study Club
1938-1939
Box 6 Folder 42
Mrs. R. Garrison, Bainbridge, NY, Middle Years Study Club
1938-1939
Box 6 Folder 43
Mrs. Ivan Gilliand, Smyrna, NY
1938-1940
Box 6 Folder 44
Mrs. Joseph Ricotta, South New Berlin, NY
1938-1939
Box 6 Folder 45
Mrs. Betsy Stanton, Norwich: The Woods Corners Club
1938-1939
Box 6 Folder 46
Mrs. Helen Utter, Oxford Family Life Study Club
1938-1939
Box 27 Folder 51
Home Demonstration Agent
1940-1941
Box 27 Folder 52
Mrs. Charlotte K. Runey, Home Demonstration Agent, 309 Federal Bldg., Elmira
1940-1941
Box 28 Folder 1
Home Bureau
1940-1944
Box 28 Folder 2
Oakwood Family Life Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Gladys Isaacs
1940-1941
Box 28 Folder 3
Veteran Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Charles MacDougall
1940-1941
Box 28 Folder 4
"Sex in Character Education," Miss Ethel Phillips, Elmira
1941-1942
Box 28 Folder 5
Home Demonstration Agent
1940-1944
Box 28 Folder 6
Home Bureau Units, reports, etc.
1940-1944
Box 28 Folder 7
Norwich Child Study Club
1940-1944
Box 28 Folder 8
Norwich Adult Study Club
1940-1943
Box 28 Folder 9
Mrs. W.A. Cosens, Norwich, NY
1940-1942
Box 28 Folder 10
Child Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Archie Gilland
1940-1941
Box 28 Folder 11
Oxford Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Richard DeLong
1944-1945
Box 28 Folder 12
Smyrna Child Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Robert Peters
1940-1941
Box 3 Folder 21
Home Demonstration Agent
1937-1940
Box 3 Folder 22
Mrs. Florence Stachpole, Plattsburg, NY
1937-1938
Box 3 Folder 23
Peru Study Club, Mrs. Herbert Sanders, Peru, NY
1937-1938
Box 3 Folder 24
The Wednesday Study Club, Mrs. Donald Studholme
1938-1939
Box 3 Folder 25
Peru Family Life Study Club, Mrs. H. Sanders, Jr.
1938-1939
Box 28 Folder 13
Home Demonstration Agent
1940-1944
Box 28 Folder 14
Home Bureau unit meetings
1940-1942
Box 28 Folder 15
Chazy Child Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Laura Kay
1940-1941
Box 3 Folder 26
Prof. M. Entorf's Material
1936-1937
Box 3 Folder 27
Prof. M. Entorf's Material
1938-1939
Box 4 Folder 1
Cortland County, Cortland, NY
1930-1933
Box 4 Folder 2
Mrs. Mae E. Phalen, Marathon, NY
1931-1932
Box 4 Folder 3
Preble Child Study Club, Preble, NY
1931-1938
Box 4 Folder 4
Mrs. Robert Usher, Cortland County Leader
1931-1938
Box 4 Folder 5
Mrs. Marjorie Creal, Homer, NY
1932-1933
Box 4 Folder 6
Home Demonstration Agent
1934-1940
Box 4 Folder 7
Mrs. A.B. Knapp, Marathon
1935-1936
Box 4 Folder 8
Mrs. Norton Knapp, Little York
1935-1936
Box 4 Folder 9
Mrs. Karl Muller, Truxton, NY
1935-1936
Box 4 Folder 10
Mrs. Rockwood' s material
1935-1937
Box 4 Folder 11
Mr. Allan Bean, McGraw, NY
1936-1937
Box 4 Folder 12
Mrs. F.L. Burnham, Little York
1936-1937
Box 4 Folder 13
Mrs. Mabel Carr, Willet, NY
1936-1937
Box 4 Folder 14
Mrs. H. Cordary, Homer
1936-1937
Box 4 Folder 15
Mrs. Harry E. Curtis, Cuyler, NY ("45 Club")
1936-1938
Box 4 Folder 16
Mr. Entorf's material
1936-1937
Box 4 Folder 17
Mrs. Ira Garner, McGraw
1936-1937
Box 4 Folder 18
Mrs. Russell E. Hackett, Lapeer Child Study Club, Marathon
1936-1938
Box 4 Folder 19
Mrs. O.C. Pond, Marathon
1936-1937
Box 4 Folder 20
East Homer Child Study Club
1937-1940
Box 4 Folder 21
Mrs. Earl Pond, Virgil Group, Lambda Alpha Phi
1937-1940
Box 4 Folder 22
Mrs. Aldelpha Seymour, Cortland
1937-1938
Box 4 Folder 23
Mrs. Freda Sternberg, Cincinnatus, NY
1937-1938
Box 4 Folder 24
Cortland County reports of meetings in Home Bureau Units
1938-1939
Box 4 Folder 25
Mrs. C. Dixon, Truxton Family Life Study Club
1938-1939
Box 4 Folder 26
Mrs. Horace Button, Scott Road Child Study Club
1939-1940
Box 28 Folder 16
Preble Child Study
1942-1944
Box 28 Folder 17
Scott Road Study Club
1940-1944
Box 28 Folder 18
Parent Improvement Study Club
1940-1944
Box 28 Folder 19
Chairman Mrs. Bessie Sherman
1940-1941
Box 28 Folder 20
Truxton Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Mary Comerford
1940-1941
Box 28 Folder 21
Virgil Child Study Club, Chairman Mrs. C.L. Dickinson
1940-1941
Box 28 Folder 22
Cortland, NY, Chairman Mrs. William MacDougall
1941-1942
Box 28 Folder 23
Dryden, NY, Chairman Mrs. Ida Dickinson
1941-1942
Box 28 Folder 24
Elizabeth J. Nisbet, Home Demonstration Agent, Court House, Cortland
1940-1944
Box 28 Folder 25
Home Bureau
1943-1944
Box 16 Folder 43
Delaware County - Integrated County
1928-1929
Box 3 Folder 28
1931-1939
Box 3 Folder 29
Prof. M. Entorf's Material
1936-1937
Box 3 Folder 30
Prof. M. Entorf's Material
1938-1939
Box 28 Folder 26
Home Demonstration Agent, P.O. Bldg., Delhi
1940-1944
Box 28 Folder 27
Family Life Leaders
1944-1945
Box 28 Folder 28
Home Bureau, Exec. Com. Sponsor
1940-1944
Box 28 Folder 29
Franklin Mothers Club, Robert Howland, Franklin, NY
1943-1944
Box 3 Folder 31
Prof. M. Entorf's Material
Box 16 Folder 44
Erie County - Buffalo
1928-1929
Box 11 Folder 3
Mrs. James T. Grey, Clarence, NY study club
1931-1932
Box 11 Folder 4
Mrs. Lyle Brown, Gowanda, NY study club
1 932- 1 938
Box 11 Folder 5
Mrs. Rockwoods's material
1935-1936
Box 11 Folder 6
Mrs. S. B. McAllister, Jr., Hamburg, NY study club
1935-1940
Box 11 Folder 7
Mrs. Conrad Schneider, Hamburg, NY study club
1936-1938
Box 11 Folder 8
Mrs. Sadie Belle Cornelius, Hamburg, NY
1937-1940
Box 11 Folder 9
Mr. Entorf
1938-1939
Box 6 Folder 47
Mrs. Henry W. Fleischman, East Aurora
1931-1935
Box 6 Folder 48
Mrs. C.E. Burns, Clarence, NY
1932-1940
Box 6 Folder 49
Mrs. Etoile Britt, Gowanda: Collins Center, NY
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 50
Mrs. Mary Clark, Elma, NY
1934-1936
Box 6 Folder 51
Mrs. Eldon Mook, Clarence, NY
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 52
Mrs. Lewis Davis, Clarence Center
1935-1940
Box 6 Folder 53
Mrs. Ella Vance, Collins, NY
1935-1938
Box 6 Folder 54
Mrs. Daniel L. Volker, Eden
1935-1938
Box 6 Folder 55
Mrs. M. Becker, Collins Center
1936-1938
Box 6 Folder 56
Mrs. F. Fineour, Collins Center
1936-1937
Box 6 Folder 57
Mrs. H.L. Jensen, East Aurora
1936-1939
Box 6 Folder 58
Mrs. Theodore Zittle, East Aurora
1936-1940
Box 6 Folder 59
Mrs. Leonard Mowry, Kenmore, NY
1937-1938
Box 6 Folder 60
Mrs. Frank Patridge, Kenwood
1937-1938
Box 6 Folder 61
Mrs. E.J. Beuther, Buffalo
1931-1932
Box 6 Folder 62
Mrs. George Loescher, Buffalo
1931-1934
Box 6 Folder 63
Mrs. Roy Stanfield, Buffalo
1931-1932
Box 6 Folder 64
Mrs. Roy Stanfield, South Gunning Sorority Group
1932-1933
Box 6 Folder 65
Mrs. Matthews, Buffalo Presbyterian Church
1932-1933
Box 6 Folder 66
Mrs. C.E. Meinecke, Westminster group
1931-1939
Box 6 Folder 67
Mrs. Walter Gibbs, Three Bears Nursery School
1933-1937
Box 6 Folder 68
Mrs. Lottie Levi, Buffalo
1933-1934
Box 6 Folder 69
Mrs. Milligan, Buffalo
1933-1936
Box 6 Folder 70
Mrs. J.H. Baker, St. Paul's Parish Mothers'Club
1934-1936
Box 6 Folder 71
Mrs. C.L. Baltz, North Main Home Bureau
1934-1938
Box 6 Folder 72
Mrs. H.E. Bradway, Buffalo
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 73
Mrs. John Newton, Buffalo
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 74
Mrs. Wilbur West, Buffalo
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 75
Mrs. C.H. Kenny, Kenmore, Buffalo City
1935-1936
Box 6 Folder 76
Mrs. John Nantz, Kenmore Pre-School Child Study Group
1935-1936
Box 6 Folder 77
Mrs. W. Lewin, Buffalo
1936-1937
Box 6 Folder 78
Mrs. J.C. Stewart, North Main study group
1936-1939
Box 6 Folder 79
Mrs. Katharine N. Britt, County Leader-short course
1937-1938
Box 6 Folder 80
Mrs. C. Cadmen, Buffalo
1937-1938
Box 6 Folder 81
Mrs. C.S. Kenworthy, North Park Mothers' Club, Kenmore
1937-1938
Box 6 Folder 82
Mrs. Ormal H. Christie, Personality Study Club, group A
1938-1940
Box 6 Folder 83
Mrs. Leonard Rautenberg, Kenmore
1938-1939
Box 6 Folder 84
Mrs. J.P. Cotter, South Park, Buffalo
1939-1940
Box 6 Folder 85
Mrs. Charles S. Freeman, Snyder, NY
1939-1940
Box 6 Folder 86
Mrs. George Hudson, Snyder
1939-1940
Box 6 Folder 87
Mrs. D.J. McCarthy, Buffalo
1939-1940
Box 6 Folder 88
Mrs. J. Roach, Buffalo
1939-1940
Box 6 Folder 89
Mrs. Clarence Stisser, Snyder Child Study Club
1939-1940
Box 6 Folder 90
Mrs. Eugene Sullivan, North Oak, Buffalo
1939-1940
Box 7 Folder 34
Dr. Mazie Wagner, University of Buffalo
1938-1939
Box 7 Folder 35
Mrs. R.V. Woodbury, Kenmore, "Getting On with Others"
1936-1937
Box 7 Folder 36
Mrs. J. Costello, Kenmore
1939-1940
Box 7 Folder 37
Mrs. Richard Eaton: Group I
1939-1940
Box 7 Folder 38
Mrs. Richard Eaton: Group II
1939-1940
Box 7 Folder 39
Mrs. Richard Eaton: Group III
1939-1940
Box 7 Folder 40
Mrs. Howard Gibson, Ken-Del unit, "Parent-Adolescent Conflict"
1939-1940
Box 7 Folder 41
Mrs. E.H. Johnson, Ken-Del unit, "Keeping Mentally Well"
1939-1940
Box 7 Folder 42
Mrs. George C. Kratzer, Kenmore, "Family Relationships"
1939-1940
Box 7 Folder 43
Mrs. W.H. Lynch, Kenmore, "Guidance Through School Years"
1939-1940
Box 7 Folder 44
Mrs. Peter J. Murrett, Kenmore
1939-1940
Box 7 Folder 45
Mrs. R. Nauth, Kensington, "Understanding the Middle Years"
1939-1940
Box 7 Folder 46
Mrs. Leonard Rautenberg, Kenmore, "Personality"
1939-1940
Box 5 Folder 18
Mrs. Howard L. Wright, Kenmore, NY
1937-1938
Box 5 Folder 19
Mrs. Arthur G. Maddigan, Bennett Group, Buffalo
1931-1940
Box 5 Folder 20
Mrs. E. Piper, Cornell Child Study Club, Buffalo
1931-1932
Box 5 Folder 21
Mrs. M. Hausauer, A.A.U.W. group, Buffalo
1932-1934
Box 5 Folder 22
Mrs. Nelson N. Beale, High Street group
1933-1939
Box 5 Folder 23
Mrs. A. Maddigan, Buffalo
1933-1934
Box 5 Folder 24
Mrs. E.W. Howell, Central Presbyter Church
1934-1936
Box 5 Folder 25
Mrs. Helen Kinsman, First M.E. Church Mothers' Club
1934-1937
Box 5 Folder 26
Mrs. Louis B. Thornton, Delaware Ave. Baptist
1934-1937
Box 5 Folder 27
Mrs. James C. Stewart, Adolescent Study Group
1935-1936
Box 5 Folder 28
Mrs. Whitney Hale, Elmwood School
1936-1937
Box 5 Folder 29
Mrs. C.J. Fox, Jefferson-Humboldt Unit
1939-1940
Box 12 Folder 1
Mrs. Clarence Preston, North Collins, NY study club
1931-1932
Box 12 Folder 2
study club
1931-1932
Box 12 Folder 3
Mrs. E. J. Beach, Williamsville, NY study club
1931-1935
Box 12 Folder 4
Mrs. W. L. Clarck, West Falls, NY study club
1931-1939
Box 12 Folder 5
Mrs. Blanche Willett, Lawtons, NY study club
1932-1940
Box 12 Folder 6
Untitled
1933-1935
Box 12 Folder 7
Mrs. S. A. Gibson, Synder, NY study club
1935-1936
Box 12 Folder 8-10
Home Demonstration Agent
1935-1939
Box 12 Folder 11
Mrs. John S. Turner, Wanakah, NY study club
1936-1937
Box 12 Folder 12
Mrs. Ruth Lane, Sardinia, NY study club
1935-1936
Box 12 Folder 13
Mrs. John Herman, Orchard Park, Chairman
1937-1940
Box 12 Folder 14
Mrs. Jack O'Bannon, Williamsville, NY
1938-1939
Box 12 Folder 15
Home Bureau Unit Meetings
1938-1939
Box 12 Folder 16
Mrs. Natalie D. Crowe, Williamsville, NY Study Club and county leader
1938-1940
Box 12 Folder 17
Home Demonstration Agent
1939-1940
Box 12 Folder 18
Mrs. A. Zimmerman, Williamsville, NY
1939-1940
Box 12 Folder 19
Home Bureau Unit Meetings
1939-1940
Box 28 Folder 30
Mrs. Mary A. Switzer, 210 Pearl St., Buffalo 2
1942-1944
Box 28 Folder 31
Home Demonstration Agent
1940-1942
Box 28 Folder 32
1943-1944
Box 28 Folder 33
Home Bureau meetings
1940-1942
Box 28 Folder 34
County Leader: Mrs. Natalie Crowe, 113 Monroe Dr., Williamsville, NY
1940-1944
Box 28 Folder 35
County Leader: Mrs. T.H. Welch, 20 S. Cayuga St., Williamsville, NY
1940-1942
Box 28 Folder 36
Mrs. George Finch, Alden, NY
1941-1942
Box 28 Folder 37
Mrs. Helen Hoover, Clarence, NY
1940-1944
Box 28 Folder 38
3 Beats Study Club, Clarence, NY
1941
Box 28 Folder 39
Clarence Center, NY
1940-1944
Box 28 Folder 40
E. Aurora, NY
1943-1945
Box 28 Folder 41
Mrs. Pauline Walker, Willow St., E. Aurora, NY
1943-1944
Box 28 Folder 42
Mrs. Crystal Warren, Hamburg, NY
1942-1944
Box 28 Folder 44
Mrs. Lloyd S. Behrns, 29 Pleasant Ave., Hamburg, NY
1940-1942
Box 28 Folder 45
Koenig Road Study Club, Mrs. Edward Baxter, Tonawanda
Box 28 Folder 46
Mrs. Annie Taylor, Lawtons, NY
1940-1942
Box 28 Folder 47
Mrs. Henry McCaskey, Orchard Park, NY
1940-1944
Box 28 Folder 48
Mrs. John R. Armstrong, 56 Norwood Ave., Snyder, NY
1940-1943
Box 28 Folder 49
Cornell Study Group
1940-1944
Box 28 Folder 50
Tonawanda Study Club, Grace Methodist Church, Mothers Guild, Erie; Mrs. Albert Hubman, 96 Williams St., Tonawanda, NY
1944-1945
Box 28 Folder 51
Erie, Mother Hubbard, Mrs. Elizabeth Pawemore, 14 Arondale Rd., Williamsville
1940-1945
Box 29 Folder 1
Child Study, Williamsville, NY
1940-1944
Box 29 Folder 2
Mrs. Daniel Lanning, Harris Hill, Wildwood Drive, Williamsville, NY
1940-1944
Box 3 Folder 32
Miss Eloise Irish
1930-1932
Box 3 Folder 33
Miss Eloise Irish
1932-1933
Box 3 Folder 34
Home Demonstration Agent
1937-1938
Box 3 Folder 35
Home Demonstration Agent
1938-1939
Box 3 Folder 36
Home Demonstration Agent
1939-1940
Box 3 Folder 37
Home Bureau Unit Meetings
1939-1940
Box 3 Folder 38
Local Leader Training Meeting
1939-1940
Box 3 Folder 39
Bombay Study Club, Mrs. F.J. Shields
1939-1940
Box 3 Folder 40
Malone Study Club, Mrs. Don E. Huddleston
1939-1940
Box 29 Folder 41
Home Bureau
1940-1945
Box 29 Folder 42
Odessa Dow, Court House, Malone
1940-1945
Box 29 Folder 43
Family Life Leader - Mrs. Ada M. Lester, Rte. 3, Malone, NY
1940-1945
Box 29 Folder 44
Child Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Russell Newell, Jr.
1940-1941
Box 29 Folder 45
Brookside Child Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Elwood Belnap
1940-1941
Box 29 Folder 46
Mrs. A.E. Martin, Gabriels, NY
1940-1941, 1943-1944
Box 11 Folder 10
Mr. Entorf
1938-1939
Box 16 Folder 45
Genesee County - Batavia, Oakfield
1928-1929
Box 14 Folder 17
Genesee County - Batavia
1929-1930
Box 3 Folder 41
Mrs. Esther Bushey, Batavia, NY
Box 12 Folder 20
Batavia
1930-1931
Box 12 Folder 21
Mrs. Loraine Hint, Oakfield, NY study club
1933-1934
Box 12 Folder 22
Mrs. Jean Rich, Oakfield, NY study club
1933-1934
Box 12 Folder 23
Mrs. Mae Brundage, Oakfield, NY study club
1933-1938
Box 12 Folder 24
Home Demonstration Agent
1933-1940
Box 12 Folder 25
Mrs. W. M. Coward, So. Byron, NY study club
1934-1935
Box 12 Folder 26
Mrs. Stella Crocker, Le Roy, NY study club
1934-1936
Box 12 Folder 27
Mrs. Chester Churchill, Basom, NY study club
1934-1937
Box 12 Folder 28
Mrs. Rockwood
1935-1936
Box 12 Folder 29
Mrs. C. A. Chapman, Le Roy, NY study club
1935-1937
Box 12 Folder 30
Mrs. Marian Hews, Batavia, NY study club
1936-1937
Box 12 Folder 31
Mr. Entorf's Material
1936-1937
Box 12 Folder 32
Home Bureau Unit Meetings
1937-1938
Box 12 Folder 33
Mrs. H. Vanderhoof, Elba, NY study club
1937-1939
Box 12 Folder 34
Mrs. Harris Gardner, Alexander, NY study club
1937-1940
Box 12 Folder 35
Mrs. Wilber Chase, Batavia, NY
1938-1939
Box 12 Folder 36
Mrs. Claire Ballard, Batavia, NY
1938-1939
Box 12 Folder 37
Mrs. Earl Connolly, Oakfield, NY
1939-1940
Box 29 Folder 47
Rhoda Mekeel, Home Demonstration Agent, 33 State St., Batavia
1940-1945
Box 29 Folder 48
Home Bureau Unit MJGS
1941-1944
Box 29 Folder 49
Oakfield Mothers' Club, Bernice Kriner
1940-1945
Box 29 Folder 50
Tonawanda Gahunda Study Club, Batavia, NY - Chairman Mrs. Ethel Hall, 5 East Ave.
Box 29 Folder 51
S. Alabama Study Club - Mrs. Metta Cooper, Oakfield, NY
1940-1944
Box 11 Folder 12
Untitled
1936-1937
Box 11 Folder 13
Untitled
1938-1939
Box 11 Folder 14
Herkimer, NY
1930-1932
Box 11 Folder 15
Miss Grace H. Smith, Home Demonstration Agent
1932-1940
Box 11 Folder 16
Untitled
1936-1937
Box 11 Folder 17
Mrs. Philip Watts, Little Falls, NY mother's club
1937-1938
Box 11 Folder 18
Home Bureau Unit Meetings
1937-1940
Box 11 Folder 19
Mr. Entorf
1938-1939
Box 11 Folder 20
Local Leader Training Meeting
1939-1940
Box 29 Folder 52
Home Demonstration Agent P.O. Bldg., Herkimer
1940-1945
Box 29 Folder 53
Home Bureau
1940-1945
Box 29 Folder 54
Mrs. Vedder Dorn, Main St., Mohawk, NY
Box 10 Folder 1
Home Demonstration Agent
1933-1940
Box 10 Folder 2
Mrs. Ella Thomas, Rodman, NY study club
1934-1935
Box 10 Folder 3
Mrs. Anita Durand, Chairman, Watertown, NY study club
1934-1940
Box 10 Folder 4
Mrs. A. S. Yates, Watertown, NY study club
1936-1937
Box 10 Folder 5
Mrs. Marie Laird, County Leader, Watertown, NY
1937-193 8
Box 10 Folder 6
Mr.Endorfs material
1938-1939
Box 10 Folder 7
Home Bureau Meetings
1938-1940
Box 29 Folder 55
Home Demonstration Agent, Federal Bldg., Watertown
1940-1941
Box 29 Folder 56
Home Bureau
1940-1941
Box 29 Folder 57
Philadelphia Child Study Club, Chairman Mrs. William Andrews
Box 30 Folder 1
Watertown Child Study - Mrs. Carl Shippee, 712 S. Hamilton St., Watertown, NY
Box 30 Folder 2
Family Life Study Club - Mrs. Marion Bauer, Watertown
1940-1944
Box 30 Folder 3
West Carthage Child Study - Mrs. Andrew Hill, West Carthage
1944-1945
Box 30 Folder 4
St. Lawrence Family Life Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Ethel Mitchel
1940-1941
Box 10 Folder 8
Miss Clarance Cookingham, Home Demonstration Agent
1932-1940
Box 10 Folder 9
Mrs. C. S. Shuman, Leader at Large
1937-1938
Box 10 Folder 10
Mrs. Elizabeth Gernard, Chairman, Greig study club
1939-1940
Box 30 Folder 5
Dorothy Bradley, Home Demonstration Agent, Lowville
1940-1944
Box 30 Folder 6
Home Bureau
1940-1944
Box 30 Folder 7
Glenfield Family Life Study Club - Mrs. John Clark, Glenfield
1944-1945
Box 10 Folder 11
Mt. Morris, NY
1930-1937
Box 10 Folder 12
Home Demonstration Agent
1936-1940
Box 10 Folder 13
Home Bureau Unit Meetings
1939-1940
Box 30 Folder 8
Helen Stein, Home Demonstration Agent, Mount Norris, NY
1940-1944
Box 30 Folder 9
Home Bureau Unit
1940-1944
Box 30 Folder 10
Mrs. Stuart S. Nicholson, 41 Murray St., Mr. Morris, NY
1942-1944
Box 30 Folder 11
Mrs. Arlene Kennedy, 145 Main St., Mt. Morris
1941-1942
Box 16 Folder 46
Madison County - Hamilton
1928-1929
Box 14 Folder 24
Madison County - Wampersville
1929-1930
Box 10 Folder 14
Wampsville, NY
1930-1937
Box 10 Folder 15
Mrs. Otis P. Marshall, Munnsville, NY study club
1931-1933
Box 10 Folder 16
Mrs. J. Roy Clarke Cazenovia, NY study club
1931-1934
Box 10 Folder 17
Mrs. Wanye Benedict, county leader
1931-193 7
Box 10 Folder 18
Mrs. Frank Marshall, county leader
1931-1937
Box 10 Folder 19
Mrs. Beecher, Hamilton, NY study club
1931-1940
Box 10 Folder 20
Mrs. Winfred Tyler, Oneida, NY study club
1931-1940
Box 10 Folder 21
Mrs. Raymony Burdick, Brookfield, NY study club
1933-1934
Box 10 Folder 22
Mrs. Rockwood's material
1936-1937
Box 10 Folder 23
Mr. Entorf's material
1936-1937
Box 10 Folder 24
Mrs. S.W. Beekman, Oneida, NY study club
1936-1937
Box 10 Folder 25
Mrs. J. B. Cronk, Lebanon, NY study club
1936-1938
Box 10 Folder 26
Mrs. J. LaSalle, Georgetown, NY study club
1936-1938
Box 10 Folder 27
Mrs. Eathel Lamb, Hubbardsville, NY study club
1937-1938
Box 10 Folder 28
Home Demonstration Agent
1937-1940
Box 10 Folder 29
Home Bureau Unit Meetings
1937-1940
Box 10 Folder 30
Mrs. Charles Edkins, Hamilton, NY
1938-1940
Box 10 Folder 31
Care of Children at Meetings
1939-1940
Box 10 Folder 32
Mrs. Lucy Usher, Earlville, NY study club
1939-1940
Box 10 Folder 33
Mrs. Glenn Lyman, Munnsville NY study club
1939-1941
Box 30 Folder 12
Rachel Merritt, Home Demonstration Agent, Wompsville Court House
1940-1944
Box 30 Folder 13
Home Bureau
1940-1944
Box 30 Folder 14
County Leader for Madison County
1940-1945
Box 30 Folder 15
Care of children at meetings
1940-1942
Box 30 Folder 16
Brookfield - Mrs. Herman J. Palmes
1944-1945
Box 30 Folder 17
Young Mothers' Club of Munnsville, NY
1941-1943
Box 30 Folder 18
Mrs. Roselyn Frost, Munnsville, NY
1940-1942
Box 30 Folder 19
Munnsville Child Study - Mrs. Donald Greene
1940-1944
Box 30 Folder 20
Oneida Child Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Hugh Malone, 350 Broad St., Oneida
1940-1944
Box 30 Folder 21
Mrs. Herbert Simpkins, 98 Senaca Ave., Oneida Castle, NY
1942
Box 16 Folder 47
Monroe County - Rochester
1928-1929
Box 14 Folder 18
Monroe County - Rochester
1929-1930
Box 2 Folder 1
Mrs. Mabel H. Ellsworth, Churchville, NY
1931-1938
Box 2 Folder 2
Mrs. B. Maxfield, Pittsford, NY
1931-1939
Box 2 Folder 3
Mrs. C.H. Palmer, Webster, NY
1931-1932
Box 2 Folder 4
Mrs. Walter Quinn, Hilton, NY
1931-1932
Box 2 Folder 5
Mrs. Clarence Tobey, Pittsford, NY
1931-1932
Box 2 Folder 6
Miss Georgie Watkins and Miss Searles
1931-1932
Box 2 Folder 7
Home Demonstration Agent, Monroe County
1933-1934
Box 2 Folder 8
Mrs. Frederick Dalzell, Coldwater, NY
1933-1934
Box 2 Folder 9
Mrs. Edward Piper, Henrietta, NY
1933-1934
Box 2 Folder 10
Mrs. George Symonds, Brighton Station, Rochester
1933-1934
Box 2 Folder 11
Mrs. Everett Chaffee, Coldwater
1934-1935
Box 2 Folder 12
Monroe County
1935-1936
Box 2 Folder 13
Mrs. Francis Corkhill, Fairport
1935-1936
Box 2 Folder 14
Mrs. Alma Fewster, Webster, NY
1935-1936
Box 2 Folder 15
Mrs. Fred Kesel, Henrietta, NY
1935-1936
Box 2 Folder 16
Monroe County
1936-1937
Box 2 Folder 17
Mrs. M.C. Burritt, Hilton
1936-1937
Box 2 Folder 18
Mr. Entorf's materials
1936-1937
Box 2 Folder 19
Mrs. Merton Colby, Spencerport, NY
1938-1939
Box 2 Folder 20
Mr. Entorf's materials
1938-1939
Box 2 Folder 21
Mrs. Louise Root, Webster, NY
1938-1939
Box 2 Folder 22
Mrs. Edward Cissel, Brighton, NY
1939-1940
Box 2 Folder 23
Mrs. George Finn, Webster, NY
1939-1940
Box 2 Folder 24
Mrs. Milton Hallauer, Webster, NY
1939-1940
Box 2 Folder 25
Mrs. B.H. Sage, Churchville, NY
1939-1940
Box 2 Folder 26
Monroe County: Rochester, NY
1930-1931
Box 2 Folder 27
Mrs. Gifford Bloomer, Rochester City Leader
1931-1932
Box 2 Folder 28
Mr. Neal F. Clement, N. Presbyterian Church
1931-1932
Box 2 Folder 29
Mrs. Lewis Edgarton, Seneca School
1931-1932
Box 2 Folder 30
Mrs. Francis Guthrie, Rochester
1931-1932
Box 2 Folder 31
Dr. Piedmore Club, Rochester
1931-1932
Box 2 Folder 32
Mrs. Judson Scott, Child Psychology Group
1931-1932
Box 2 Folder 33
Mrs. E.H. Walker, Rochester City Leader
1931-1937
Box 2 Folder 34
Mrs. Reid Weidman, Rochester, NY
1931-1933
Box 2 Folder 35
Mrs. Dorothy Bloomer, Study Course for Parents
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 36
Mrs. G.M. Denison, Church of the Master
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 37
Mrs. G. Sackett, Chamber of Commerce meetings
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 38
Home Demonstration Agent
1933-1940
Box 2 Folder 39
Mrs. Reinhard Bretz, Rochester City Leader
1933-1934
Box 2 Folder 40
Mrs. W.J. Hagstrom, Chamber of Commerce
1933-1935
Box 2 Folder 41
Mrs. Jane Hagstrom, Chamber of Commerce: "School Child" study course
1934-1935
Box 2 Folder 42
Mrs. Henry L. Hudson, Irondequoit, Rochester
1934-1935
Box 2 Folder 43
Mrs. Fred B. Odell, Rochester
1934-1935
Box 2 Folder 44
Mrs. E.H. Walker, Home Bureau study club
1934-1935
Box 2 Folder 45
Mrs. J.H. Wright, "Preschool Child" study club
1934-1935
Box 2 Folder 46
Mrs. H.P. Heislein, Rochester
1935-1936
Box 2 Folder 47
Mrs. Jordan Ross, Rochester
1935-1936
Box 2 Folder 48
Mrs. Rockwood's material
1935-1937
Box 2 Folder 49
Mr. Entorf's material
1938-1939
Box 2 Folder 50
Mrs. Eloise Howarth, Home Bureau study club
1939-1940
Box 2 Folder 51
Mrs. E.H. Walker, Rochester, NY
1939-1940
Box 30 Folder 22
Frances E.W. Searles, Home Demonstration Agent, 524 Mt. Hope Ave., Rochester 7, NY
1940-1944
Box 30 Folder 23
Home Bureau file
1940-1944
Box 30 Folder 24
Family Life Leader: Mr. Glenn Lewis, 49 Pearwood Rd., Rochester
Box 30 Folder 25
County Leader: Mrs. E.H. Walker, 25 Leander Rd., Rochester
1940-1942
Box 30 Folder 26
County Leader: Mrs. M.C. Burritt, Hilton, NY
1940-1941
Box 30 Folder 27
Local leader training meetings, Monroe County
Box 30 Folder 28
Brockport Parents' Club - Mrs. Frank A. Hixson, 34 Kenyon St., Brockport, NY
1944-1945
Box 30 Folder 29
Mrs. B. Sage, Churchville, NY
1940-1941
Box 30 Folder 30
East Rochester Study Club - Mrs. Harriet Greeley, 124 E. Ivy St., E. Rochester, NY
1940-1944
Box 30 Folder 31
Cornell Family Life Study Program, Chairman Mrs. Leroy Morlock, E. Rochester; Mrs. Frances R. George, Secretary
1943-1945
Box 30 Folder 32
East Rochester - Mrs. Betty Mousso, 311 W. Filbert St.
1943-1944
Box 30 Folder 33
East Rochester Homemakers' Club - Mrs. Edgar W. Blick, 11 Lake Crescent Dr., East Rochester
1943-1945
Box 30 Folder 35
Hamlin Child Study Group I, Chairman Mrs. George Sigler, Hamlin; Mrs. Adrian Nichols, Secretary
1940-1945
Box 30 Folder 34
Hamlin Child Study Group II, Fern Roth, Hamlin, NY
Box 30 Folder 36
Small Fry Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Stuart Kintz; Marie Lutz, Secretary
1943-1944
Box 30 Folder 37
Hilton Child Study Club I, Chairman Mrs. Charles Hiscolf, Lake Avenue, Parma; Mrs. Ed O. Gable, Secretary, 31 Hopen St., Parma
1942-1945
Box 30 Folder 38
Hilton & 7:45 Study Club, Chairman Audrey Burritt; Bernice McMann, Secretary
1940-1941
Box 30 Folder 39
Penfield Child Study - Mrs. Joseph Momies, South Road, Penfield
1944
Box 30 Folder 40
Mrs. Jensen, Pittsford
1940-1941
Box 30 Folder 41
Mrs. Ralph Johnson, Rochester
1940-1941
Box 30 Folder 42
Greece Child Study Club Group, Chairman Mrs. Robert Brightman; Mrs. Robert Schellberg, Secretary
Box 30 Folder 43
Henrietta Child Study Club - Mrs. John R. Van Ostrand, Henrietta
1940-1945
Box 30 Folder 44
Irondequoit Study Club, Chairman Florence Katz, 15 Rowley St., Rochester
1941-1945
Box 30 Folder 45
Koda-Vista Child Study - Mrs. John Pittman, 4 Acton St., Rochester 13
1942-1945
Box 30 Folder 46
Suburban Child Study - Mrs. Crabill Waldron, 226 Orchard Park, Rochester
1944-1945
Box 30 Folder 47
Spencerport Parents' Discussion Club, Chairman Mrs. Harold Brown, 62 Bowery St., Spencerport
1943-1945
Box 30 Folder 48
Child Study, Chairman Mrs. Charles Knoll, 120 Coolidge Ave., Spencerport
1942-1945
Box 30 Folder 49
Union Hill Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Raymond de Groot, Walworth, NY
1943-1945
Box 30 Folder 50
Webster Child Study Club No. 1, Chairman Mrs. Frank King, Webster, NY; Mrs. Nathaniel Perry, Secretary
Box 30 Folder 51
Webster Cornell Study Club, Mrs. P.J. Markell, Secretary
Box 30 Folder 52
Webster 4th Study Club Group, Chairman Marian Halbert, 62 Lapham Place, Webster
1942-1945
Box 30 Folder 53
Webster Juniors' Mothers' Club, Chairman Mildred Van Hauten, Webster, NY; Mary K. Thomann, Secretary
Box 30 Folder 54
Urban Home Demonstration Agent, Miss Georgie Watkins, 150 N. Plymouth Ave., Rochester 6
1940-1945
Box 30 Folder 55
Rochester City Home Bureau
1944
Box 30 Folder 56
Pinnacle Child Study, Rochester City - Mrs. W.L. Taber, 36 Sonora Parkway, Rochester 7
1943-1945
Box 31 Folder 1
Monroe Child Study Club, Dec. 1, 1944; Chairman Mrs. Mollie Edelstein, 76 Coroman Terrace, Rochester
1944-1945
Box 31 Folder 2
Mrs. William Shea, 76 Merrill St., Rochester
1944-1945
Box 31 Folder 3
Mrs. Arthur Taylor, 140 Weldon St., Rochester
1941-1942
Box 31 Folder 4
Florence Titcomb, Home Demonstration Agent
1943-1945
Box 1 Folder 1
Miss Florence Elrey, Mineola, NY
1932-1933
Box 1 Folder 2
Home Demonstration Agent
1935-1936
Box 1 Folder 3
Mrs. Rockwood's material
1935-1936
Box 1 Folder 4
Mark Entorf's material
1936-1937
Box 1 Folder 5
Home Demonstration Agent
1936-1937
Box 1 Folder 6
Plainedge 4-H Club, Miss Anne Nassaro, Massapequa, NY
1936-1937
Box 1 Folder 7
Home Demonstration Agent
1937-1938
Box 1 Folder 8
Mr. Entorf's material
1938-1939
Box 1 Folder 9
Mrs. F.B. Taylor, W. Hempstead, NY
1938-1939
Box 1 Folder 10
Home Demonstration Agent
1938-1939
Box 1 Folder 11
Home Demonstration Agent
1939-1940
Box 1 Folder 12
Mineola Study Club, Mrs. Ruth Campbell, Chairman
1939-1940
Box 31 Folder 5
Adelaide A. Bart, Court House Annex, Mineola
1940-1945
Box 31 Folder 6
Home Bureau Report
1943-1945
Box 31 Folder 7
County Leader: Mrs. Ruth Campbell, Mineola, NY
1941-1942
Box 31 Folder 8
Inter-Community Family Life Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Helen Bowers
1940-1941
Box 31 Folder 9
Mrs. J.J. Durfee, 81 Dover Pkwy., Garden City, L.I.
1941-1943
Box 31 Folder 10
Mrs. F.B. Taylor, 12 Mayfair Rd., W. Hempstead, NY
1940-1943
Box 31 Folder 11
Family Life Study Club, Chairman Mrs. G.C. Bowers, Lynbrook, NY
1944
Box 31 Folder 12
Mrs. Ruth Campbell, Mineola, NY
1941-1942
Box 1 Folder 13
Home Demonstration Agent
1933-1934
Box 1 Folder 14
Mrs. J.W. Moran, Lockport study club
1934-1935
Box 1 Folder 15
Mr. Entorf's materials
1935-1936
Box 1 Folder 16
Mrs. H. Scott, Niagara Falls study club
1935-1936
Box 1 Folder 17
Mrs. Chas. Thomas, Lockport, NY study club
1936-1937
Box 1 Folder 18
Mrs. Ralph White, Gasport study club
1936-1937
Box 1 Folder 19
Home Bureau unit meetings
1937-1938
Box 1 Folder 20
Johnson Creek Study Club, Mrs. Laura Davis, Gasport, NY, Chairman
1937-1938
Box 1 Folder 21
Mr. Entorf
1938-1939
Box 1 Folder 22
Niagara County Child Life Forum Mrs. Howard Pickles, Chairman
1939-1940
Box 1 Folder 23
Niagara County Child Guidance Study Club; Mrs. Donald Gascoyne, Chairman
1939-1940
Box 1 Folder 24
Niagara County Parents' Guild Study Club, Mrs. Howard Ulrich, Chairman
1939-1940
Box 1 Folder 25
Niagara County
1939-1940
Box 1 Folder 26
Youngstown F.L. Study Club, Mrs. Margaret James, Chairman
1939-1940
Box 31 Folder 13
May Truman, Federal Bldg., Lockport
1940-1945
Box 31 Folder 14
Home Bureau
1940-1945
Box 31 Folder 15
Child Life Forum, Niagara - Mrs. Harold Swanson, 76 Grosmere Rd., Lockport, NY
1944-1945
Box 31 Folder 16
Cornell Extension Course, Chairman Mrs. Eva Metcalf, Lockport, NY
1940-1945
Box 31 Folder 17
Lockport Child Discussion Group - Mrs. Wesley Puetz, 626 E. Ave., Lockport
1944-1945
Box 31 Folder 18
Lockport Study Group,Chairman Mrs. Walter Schumacher; Mrs. Henry Taylor, Secretary
1940-1945
Box 31 Folder 19
Mothers' Guild - Mrs. Robert Shutes, 22 Beverly Pkwy., Lockport
1941-1945
Box 31 Folder 20
Newcomers Mothers - Mrs. John Zaremba, 99 South St., Lockport
1944-1945
Box 31 Folder 21
Parents' Guild - Mrs. Raymond Schryver, 326 Chestnut St., Lockport
1940-1945
Box 1 Folder 27
Mrs. Harry M. Fuess, Waterville, NY
1931-1932
Box 1 Folder 28
Mrs. Arthur Pohl, Vernon, NY
1931-1932
Box 1 Folder 29
Mrs. Merrel Rose, Oneida, NY
1931-1932
Box 1 Folder 30
Home Demonstration Agent
1930-1940
Box 1 Folder 31
Mr. Entorf's material
1936-1937
Box 1 Folder 32
Mr. Entorf's material
1938-1939
Box 1 Folder 33
Home Bureau unit meetings
1939-1940
Box 31 Folder 23
Louise Weatherwax, Home Demonstration Agent, 1 Oxford Rd., New Hartford
1940-1945
Box 31 Folder 24
Home Bureau
1940-1945
Box 31 Folder 25
(Untitled)
1940-1941
Box 31 Folder 26
Clinton Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Whitney Elliott
1940-1941
Box 1 Folder 34
Onondaga County (Syracuse)
1930-1931
Box 1 Folder 35
Mrs. Eileen Sehl Androus, Home Demo. Agent
1932-1933
Box 1 Folder 36
Mrs. J.D. Sands, Mrs. Carl V. Warren, Skaneateles
1934-1935
Box 1 Folder 37
Mrs. Chas. Brown, Nedrow, NY
1935-1936
Box 1 Folder 38
Mrs. Rockwood's material
1935-1936
Box 1 Folder 39
Mr. Entorf's material
1936-1937
Box 1 Folder 40
Home Demonstration Agent
1936-1937
Box 1 Folder 41
Home Demonstration Agent
1938-1939
Box 1 Folder 42
Onondaga County
1938-1939
Box 1 Folder 43
Syracuse program
1930-1931
Box 1 Folder 44
Miss Frances Scudder, Syracuse, NY
1932-1933
Box 1 Folder 45
Syracuse (Rockwood)
1935-1936
Box 1 Folder 46
Reports of unit meetings in Home Bureau Units
1938-1939
Box 1 Folder 47
Syracuse City Adolescent Study Club, Mrs. A.J. Paolini, Chairman
1938-1939
Box 1 Folder 48
Syracuse City
1939-1940
Box 31 Folder 27
Mrs. Eileen Androus, P.O. Bldg., Syracuse
1940-1945
Box 31 Folder 28
Home Bureau Reports
1940-1945
Box 31 Folder 29
Hazel E. Reed, 408 Seitz Bldg., Jefferson St., Syracuse City
1940-1945
Box 31 Folder 30
Syracuse City Home Bureau
1944-1945
Box 31 Folder 31
Syracuse City
1940-1941
Box 1 Folder 49
Canandaigua, NY
1930-1931
Box 1 Folder 50
Mrs. Lavange Unger, Naples, NY
1931-1932
Box 1 Folder 51
Mrs. Alice L. Wheeler, Home Demo. Agent
1931-1939
Box 1 Folder 52
Mrs. James Horsfall, Geneva, NY
1933-1934
Box 1 Folder 53
Mrs. Rockwell's material
1936-1937
Box 1 Folder 54
Mr. Entorf's material
1938-1939
Box 1 Folder 55
Home Bureau unit meetings
1939-1940
Box 1 Folder 56
Home Demonstration Agent
1939-1940
Box 31 Folder 22
Mrs. Alice L. Wheeler, Court House, Canandaigua
1940-1945
Box 31 Folder 32
Home Bureau
1942-1945
Box 31 Folder 33
County Leader: Mrs. Harry R. Marble, R.D. #1, Holcomb
1944-1945
Box 1 Folder 57
Child Guidance Institute: April 17-18, 24-25; May 8-9
1933-1934
Box 1 Folder 58
Mrs. L.E. Merrow, Middletown, NY
1934-1935
Box 1 Folder 59
Miss Carrie C. Williams, Home Demo. Agent
1932-1935
Box 1 Folder 60
Mrs. Henry Bull, Middletown, NY
1934-1935
Box 1 Folder 61
Mrs. D. Leo Mack, Monroe, NY
1934-1935
Box 1 Folder 62
Mrs. R. Swinton, Port Jervis
1934-1935
Box 1 Folder 63
Mrs. C. Van Inwegen, Port Jervis
1934-1935
Box 1 Folder 64
Mr. Entorf's material (Mary Switzer, Middletown)
1935-1936
Box 1 Folder 65
Mrs. Gladys Geddis, Port Jervis
1936-1937
Box 1 Folder 66
Mrs. R. Hill, Pine Bush, NY
1936-1937
Box 1 Folder 67
Mrs. E. Velsor, Middletown, NY
1936-1937
Box 1 Folder 68
Mrs. Grace Sly, Middletown, NY
1937-1938
Box 1 Folder 69
Orange County 4-H
1938-1939
Box 1 Folder 70
Home Bureau unit meetings
1938-1940
Box 1 Folder 71
Mrs. Dorothy Barnes, Middletown, NY
1938-1939
Box 1 Folder 72
Mrs. Hollis O. Smith, Monroe, NY
1938-1940
Box 1 Folder 73
Local leader training meetings, Orange County
1939-1940
Box 1 Folder 74
Mrs. V.R. Baildon, Warwick, NY
1939-1940
Box 31 Folder 34
Mrs. Margery C. Chardavoyne, Chamber of Commerce Bldg., Middletown
1940-1945
Box 31 Folder 35
Home Bureau
1940-1944
Box 31 Folder 36
Mrs. Dorothy Robbins, Middletown
1940-1942
Box 31 Folder 37
Mrs. George Gibbs, 43 Houston Ave., Middletown
1940-1945
Box 31 Folder 38
Mrs. J.K. Mitchell, 23 Grandview Ave., Middletown
1940-1941
Box 31 Folder 39
Mrs. F. Rockwell, 14 William St., Middletown
1941-1942
Box 31 Folder 40
Mrs. A. Burkinshaw, Pine Bush, NY
1940-1941
Box 31 Folder 41
Mrs. Harry Collins, Warwick, NY
1940-1942
Box 31 Folder 42
Family Life Leader: Mrs. Hollis Smith, 120 Orchard St., Monroe, NY
1940-1941, 1944-1945
Box 4 Folder 27
Orleans County Home Bureau units
1930-1940
Box 4 Folder 28
Mr. Entorf's materials
1930-1940
Box 4 Folder 29
Albion, NY
1930-1931
Box 4 Folder 30
Home Demonstration Agent
1933-1940
Box 4 Folder 31
Home Bureau Unit Reports
1937-1938
Box 4 Folder 32
Home Bureau unit meetings
1939-1940
Box 4 Folder 33
Mrs. Eldridge LaMont, Albion
1939-1940
Box 31 Folder 43
Mrs. Catherine Bartlett, Home Demonstration Agent, 24 Platt, Albion
1940-1945
Box 31 Folder 44
Home Bureau
1940-1945
Box 31 Folder 45
Holley Mothers' Club, Mrs. Ruth Downey
1943-1945
Box 32 Folder 1
Mrs. E.J. Chapman, Albion, NY
1940-1945
Box 32 Folder 2
West Baire Mothers' Club - Mrs. Lloyd Huber, R.2, Albion
1940-1945
Box 3 Folder 42
Home Demonstration Agent
1933-1940
Box 3 Folder 43
Mrs. William J. Potter, Sandy Creek, NY
1933-1938
Box 3 Folder 44
Dr. Lemo Dennis Rockwood's Material
1935-1936
Box 3 Folder 45
Dr. Rockwood's Material
1936-1937
Box 3 Folder 46
Home Bureau Unit Meetings
1938-1939
Box 3 Folder 47
Prof. M. Entorf's Material
1938-1939
Box 3 Folder 47.1
Lacona and Sandy Creek Group, Mrs. Percy Hotaling
1938-1939
Box 32 Folder 3
Rosemary Williams, Degeral Bldg., Oswego
1940-1945
Box 32 Folder 4
Home Bureau Reports
1940-1945
Box 32 Folder 5
Mrs. Kenrick D. Foot, 183 East Sixth St., Oswego, NY
1941-1942
Box 14 Folder 19
Otsego County - Oneonta
1929-1930
Box 3 Folder 48
1930-1931
Box 3 Folder 49
Miss Alice V. Bosserman
1931-1933
Box 3 Folder 50
Mrs. Frank Shutts
1931-1933
Box 3 Folder 51
Mrs. H. Fitch, West Oneonta, NY
1931-1932
Box 3 Folder 52
Prof. Entorf's Material
1936-1939
Box 32 Folder 6
4-H: Leon McNair, 4-H Club Office, Cooperstown
Box 32 Folder 7
Mrs. John Sanyer, Family Life Leader, Otsego County (working in Delaware County)
Box 5 Folder 30
Home Demonstration Agent
1932-1940
Box 5 Folder 31
Mrs. William Wersen, Rensselaer, NY
1932-1933
Box 5 Folder 32
Mrs. H. Winshurst, Rensselaer
1932-1935
Box 5 Folder 33
Mrs. Walter Bell, Rensselaer
1935-1938
Box 5 Folder 34
Mrs. Celanire Bonacker, DeFreesville, NY
1935-1940
Box 5 Folder 35
Mrs. Alden Doolittle, Nassau, NY
1935-1936
Box 5 Folder 36
Mrs. Ida Glady, East Schodack, NY
1935-1936
Box 5 Folder 37
Mrs. Myra Link, Poestenkill, NY
1935-1939
Box 5 Folder 38
Mrs. Rockwood' s material
1935-1936
Box 5 Folder 39
Mrs. Jay Slade, North Hoosick, NY
1935-1936
Box 5 Folder 40
Mrs. H.R. Cranston, R.D., Troy (Betts Corner)
1936-1937
Box 5 Folder 41
Mr. Entorf's material
1936-1939
Box 5 Folder 42
Mrs. Arthur Goold, Brookview, NY
1936-1940
Box 5 Folder 43
Mrs. E.J. Hayner, Troy
1936-1938
Box 5 Folder 44
Mrs. George Roller, Troy
1936-1937
Box 5 Folder 45
Mrs. Charles R. Miller, West Sand Eake, NY
1936-1939
Box 5 Folder 46
Mrs. L.M. Nowacki, Schenectady, NY
1936-1937
Box 5 Folder 47
Home Bureau unit meetings, Rensselaer County
1937-1940
Box 5 Folder 48
Mrs. Asa Clyne, Clinton Heights, Rensselaer
1937-1939
Box 5 Folder 49
Mrs. H.R. Cranston, R.D. Troy
1937-1938
Box 5 Folder 50
Mrs. Katherine Stanley, Nassau
1937-1940
Box 5 Folder 51
Mrs. Edward Flynn, Forbes Manor, Rensselaer
1938-1940
Box 5 Folder 52
Miss Lucy Kehn, Lansingburgh, NY
1938-1939
Box 5 Folder 53
Mrs. Harold O'Brien, Troy
1938-1939
Box 5 Folder 54
Mrs. E.W. Quinlivan, Melrose, NY
1938-1939
Box 5 Folder 55
Mrs. Carolyn Thomas, Hoosick Falls
1938-1940
Box 5 Folder 56
Mrs. Charles E. Wagar, Brunswick, NY
1938-1939
Box 5 Folder 57
Rensselaer County Leaders'Enrollment
1939-1940
Box 5 Folder 58
Mrs. E. Crocker, Columbus Heights, Troy
1939-1940
Box 5 Folder 59
Mrs. M. Gardner, Troy
1939-1940
Box 5 Folder 60
Mrs. James Pinney, Schodack Landing, NY
1939-1940
Box 5 Folder 61
Mrs. Edward Quinlivan, Spiegletown Study Group
1939-1940
Box 5 Folder 62
Mrs. J.B. Ryan, Castleton-on-Hudson, NY
1939-1940
Box 5 Folder 63
Mrs. Donald Smith, Rensselaer
1939-1940
Box 32 Folder 8
Mabel A. Milhov, Home Demonstration Agent, P.O. Bldg., Troy, NY
1940-1945
Box 32 Folder 9
Home Bureau
1940-1945
Box 32 Folder 10
Forbes Manor Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Arthur Roy, 369 Morris St., Albany
1940-1944
Box 32 Folder 11
Brookview Study Club, Chairman Mrs. James Gould, Castleton, NY
1944-1945
Box 32 Folder 12
Mrs. J.B. Ryan, Castleton, NY
1940-1941
Box 32 Folder 13
Mrs. Charles Fergason, Clinton Heights Family Life Study Club
1944-1945
Box 32 Folder 14
East Hoosick Study Club, Mrs. Vincent Alice Le Blanc, Hoosick Falls, R.D. 2
1944-1945
Box 32 Folder 15
Mrs. Carolyn Thomas, Hoosick Falls, NY
1940-1941
Box 32 Folder 16
Mrs. Donald Smith, Rensselaer, NY
1940-1941
Box 32 Folder 17
Mrs. M. Gardner, Rensselaer
1940-1941
Box 32 Folder 18
Mrs. Adam Bonacker, R.D. #1, Rensselaer
1940-1942
Box 32 Folder 19
Mrs. James Pinney, Schodack Landing, NY
1940-1941
Box 32 Folder 20
Mrs. W. Orlo Sylvester, R.D. #4, Troy
1941-1942
Box 32 Folder 21
Red Rock Study Club, Mrs. Florence Pieper, 54 State St., Troy
1940-1944
Box 32 Folder 22
Mrs. W.S. Fletcher, West Sand Lake, NY
1941-1942
Box 32 Folder 23
White View Child Study Club, Mrs. Eleanor Walter, Wynantskill, NY
1941-1944
Box 3 Folder 53
1936-1937
Box 3 Folder 54
1938-1939
Box 11 Folder 21
Home Demonstration Agent, Canton, NY
1930-1 940
Box 11 Folder 22
Mrs. D. D. Huntress, DeKalb Junction, NY study club
1931-1940
Box 11 Folder 23
Mrs. Harvery Hyde, Ogdensburg, NY study club
1933-1934
Box 11 Folder 24
Mrs. Manford Ottis, Governeur, NY study club
1934-1936
Box 11 Folder 25
Mrs. Hope Lepper, Hialsboro, NY study club
1935-1936
Box 11 Folder -26
Mrs. Clarence Macon, Madrid, NY study club
1936-1937
Box 11 Folder 27
Mrs. Grayson, Madrid, NY mother's club
1937-1938
Box 11 Folder 28
Report of Family Life Metting in Home Bureau Unit
1937-1940
Box 11 Folder 29
Mrs. John O'Brien, Ogdensburg, NY
1938-1939
Box 11 Folder 30
Mrs. A. Thompson, Madrid, NY
1938-1939
Box 11 Folder 31
Mr. Entorf
1938-1939
Box 32 Folder 24
Bette Limpert Home Demonstration Agent, Cantrov, Ohio
1940-1945
Box 32 Folder 25
Mrs. Edwin Plant, Madrid, NY
1940-1943
Box 32 Folder 26
Mrs. Lucille Bartholomew, Canton, NY
1940-1942
Box 32 Folder 27
Family Life Study Club, Mrs. Donald Wright, Oswegatchie
1943-1945
Box 32 Folder 28
Home Bureau
1940-1945
Box 32 Folder 29
Mrs. Percibelle Huntress, De Kalb Junction, NY
1940-1944
Box 32 Folder 30
Mrs. Evangeline Wright, Nicholville, NY
1940-1944
Box 4 Folder 34
Mrs. H.A. Jennings, County Leader (Ballston Spa)
1931-1940
Box 4 Folder 35
Saratoga Springs, NY
1930-1931
Box 4 Folder 36
Home Demonstration Agent
1931-1940
Box 4 Folder 37
Mrs. Elmer F. Weed, Ballston Spa, NY
1931-1940
Box 4 Folder 38
Mrs. Robert Davis, Ballston Center
1932-1933
Box 4 Folder 39
Mrs. John Heims, Galway, NY
1932-1940
Box 4 Folder 40
Mrs. William Baxter, Ballston Spa
1933-1935
Box 4 Folder 41
Mrs. C.B. Elmore, Saratoga Springs
1933-1934
Box 4 Folder 42
Mrs. W. Ernst Spencer, Saratoga Springs
1933-1934
Box 4 Folder 43
Mrs. Philip Landry, Saratoga Springs
1934-1935
Box 4 Folder 44
Mrs. Donald Strewer, Ballston Spa Child Study Club
1934-1935
Box 4 Folder 45
Mrs. A. Towers, Porter Corners
1934-1935
Box 4 Folder 46
Mrs. Paul Williams, Burnt Hills
1934-1936
Box 4 Folder 47
Mrs. Gladys Arras, Round Lake
1935-1940
Box 4 Folder 48
Mrs. Norman Jones, Burnt Hills
1935-1939
Box 4 Folder 49
Mrs. Rockwood's materials
1935-1936
Box 4 Folder 50
Mrs. 0. Smears, Wilton, NY
1935-1937
Box 4 Folder 51
Mrs. Edgar L. Cleveland, Ballston Spa Mothers' Club
1936-1937
Box 4 Folder 52
Mr. Entorf's material
1936-1939
Box 4 Folder 53
Mrs. F.W. Droms, Rexford (Clifton Park Study Club)
1937-1940
Box 4 Folder 54
Mrs. H.C. Miller, Waterford, NY
1937-1938
Box 4 Folder 55
Mrs. A. Perry, Galway
1937-1938
Box 4 Folder 56
Mrs. Harry Peterson, Corinth, NY
1937-1938
Box 4 Folder 57
Home Bureau unit meetings
1938-1939
Box 4 Folder 58
Mrs. Harold Jennings, Ballston Spa
1939-1940
Box 4 Folder 59
Mrs. E. Nessle, Ballston Lake
1939-1940
Box 32 Folder 31
Estelle E. Jones, Home Demonstration Agent, 87 Church St., Saratoga Springs, NY
1940-1945
Box 32 Folder 32
Home Bureau, unit reports, etc.
1940-1944
Box 32 Folder 33
Family Life Leader, Mrs. L.B. Wagner
1941-1945
Box 32 Folder 34
Mrs. H. Baldwin, Division St., Ballston Spa, NY
1940-1942
Box 32 Folder 35
Milton Adult Child Study Club, Mrs. C.A. Conte, 45 E. High St., Ballston Spa
1944-1945
Box 32 Folder 36
Clifton Park Center Study, Mrs. Arthur H. Lockrow, Rexford, NY
1940-1945
Box 32 Folder 37
Mrs. Louis Wagman, 75 Ludlow St., Saratoga Springs, NY
1940-1942
Box 32 Folder 38
Mrs. H.H. Van Allen, 25 Pinewood Ave., Saratoga Springs
1940-1942
Box 32 Folder 39
Mrs. Joseph Kiley, Sarasota Springs
1940-1941
Box 32 Folder 40
Mrs. R.W. Kelley, 114 Caroline St., Sarasota Springs
1940-1941
Box 32 Folder 41
Mrs. Hilliker, 144 Jefferson St., Sarasota Springs
1941-1942
Box 32 Folder 42
Mrs. H.R. Jackson, 205 Broad St., Schuylerville, NY
1940-1941
Box 32 Folder 43
Mrs. C. Stewart, South Glens Falls
1944
Box 3 Folder 55
Mrs. William Beachner
1934-1936
Box 3 Folder 56
Mrs. Eugena Fink
1935-1936
Box 3 Folder 57
Mrs. John Grant
1935-1936
Box 3 Folder 58
Mrs. O.J. Farrell
1935-1936
Box 3 Folder 59
Mrs. E. L. Handy
1935-1936
Box 3 Folder 60
Mrs. A. J. Muchow, Scotia, NY
1936-1937
Box 3 Folder 61
Mrs. James York
1936-1937
Box 3 Folder 62
Miss Mary Chaloner, 1451 Parkwood Blvd., Schenectady, NY
1937-1938
Box 3 Folder 63
Mrs. T. G. Crawford, R.D. #7 Surrey Rd., Schenectady, NY
1937-1939
Box 3 Folder 64
Mrs. Blanche Hedrick
1938-1939
Box 3 Folder 65
Mrs. C. W. Brown, 1414 Belmont Ave., Schenectady, NY
1938-1939
Box 3 Folder 66
Prof. Mark Entorf
1938-1939
Box 3 Folder 67
1939-1940
Box 32 Folder 44
Clarice Cookingham, Court House, Schenectady
1940-1945
Box 32 Folder 45
Home Bureau (unit leaders)
1940-1945
Box 32 Folder 46
County Leader: Mrs. Fred Wilber, R.D. #2, Delanson
1944-1945
Box 32 Folder 47
Schenectady County
1940-1941
Box 32 Folder 48
County Leader: Mrs. Eugene Fink, 931 St. David's Lane, Schenectady 8
1944-1945
Box 32 Folder 49
Mrs. Ralph E. Wareham, 131 Highland Park Road, Schenectady
1941-1942
Box 32 Folder 50
Bellevue Home Bureau Unit, Chairman Mrs. Edward Hanni, 936 Ontario St., Schenectady
Box 32 Folder 51
Iroquois Adult Study Club, Mrs. A.K. Willey 804 Dean St., Schenectady
1944-1945
Box 32 Folder 52
Schohanna Child Life Study Club, Mrs. Francis Crowe, Quaker St.
1944-1945
Box 32 Folder 53
Helen Brougham, Home Demonstration Agent, Cobleskill, NY
1944-1945
Box 32 Folder 54
Schuyler County
Box 32 Folder 55
Burdett Mothers' Club, Mrs. Florence Phelps, Hector, NY
1944-1945
Box 3 Folder 68
Miss Constance La Bagh
1931-1933
Box 3 Folder 69
Mrs. Allan Booth, Odessa, NY
1935-1936
Box 3 Folder 70
Prof. Mark Entorf
1936-1937
Box 3 Folder 71
Prof. Mark Entorf
1938-1939
Box 32 Folder 56
Seneca County
1943
Box 3 Folder 72
Home Demonstration Agents
1930-1940
Box 3 Folder 73
Mrs. D. A. Neu
1931-1933
Box 3 Folder 74
Mrs. Margaret Gibbs
1931-1932
Box 3 Folder 75
Mrs. Arch Sandford, Hammondsport, NY
1931-1932
Box 3 Folder 76
Dr. Anna Viele, Hornell, NY
1931-1932
Box 3 Folder 77
Mrs. E. Overhiser, Savona, NY
1931-1932
Box 3 Folder 78
Mrs. Ethel Stewart, Howard, NY
1931-1933
Box 3 Folder 79
Mrs. Leon Riker, Addison, NY
1932-1933
Box 3 Folder 80
Home Bueau Unit Meetings
1939-1940
Box 3 Folder 81
Mrs. Sheldon Stewart, Addison, NY
1939-1940
Box 3 Folder 82
Mrs. Elroy Hannahs, Addison, NY
1939-1940
Box 32 Folder 57
Mrs. Lois D. Mathewson, County Clerk's Bldg., Bath, NY
1940-1945
Box 32 Folder 58
Home Bureau Unit
1940-1944
Box 32 Folder 59
Mothers' Club, Mrs. R. Wickinson, Addison, NY
1941-1945
Box 32 Folder 60
Mrs. Carl Abbott, 339 E. High St., Painted Post
1940-1941
Box 14 Folder 20
Suffolk County - Riverhead
1929-1930
Box 14 Folder 21
Suffolk County - Southhampton
1929-1930
Box 3 Folder 83
Suffolk County, Riverhead, NY
1930-1931
Box 3 Folder 84
Mrs. Clyde looker, Riverhead, NY
1931-1933
Box 3 Folder 85
Mrs. Paul Nugent, Easthampton, NY
1931-1934
Box 3 Folder 86
Mrs. J. Harold Downs, Riverhead, NY
1931-1934
Box 3 Folder 87
Mrs. Joseph Payne, Quogue, NY
1934-1935
Box 3 Folder 88
Mrs. W. D. Buckingham. Southampton, NY
1934-1937
Box 3 Folder 89
Home Demonstration Agent
1931-1940
Box 3 Folder 90
Prof. Mark Entorf's Material
1938-1939
Box 3 Folder 91
Home Bureau Unit Meetings
1939-1940
Box 32 Folder 61
Mrs. Vera Brush, Court House, Riverhead
1940-1945
Box 32 Folder 62
Home Bureau Unit
1940-1944
Box 32 Folder 63
Family Life Leader: Mrs. Walter Been, 505 Elton St., Riverhead
1941-1945
Box 32 Folder 64
Mrs. C.G. Pohle, Family Life Leader, 800 Washington Drive, Huntington, NY
Box 32 Folder 65
Mrs. Maynard Hende, 4-H Club Office, Riverhead
1942-1943
Box 32 Folder 66
The Family Forum Study Club, Chairman Elsie Wells, Elton St., Riverhead
1940-1945
Box 3 Folder 92
Sullivan County
1930-1931
Box 11 Folder 32
Oswego, NY Study Club
1931-1932
Box 11 Folder 33
Miss Mary R. Evans, Home Demonstration Agent
1932-1940
Box 11 Folder 34
Miss Rockwood
1936-1937
Box 11 Folder 35
Mrs. Dorothy Lane, Lounsberry, NY
1939-1940
Box 32 Folder 67
Care of Children at Meetings, Mrs. D. Leas
1940-1942
Box 32 Folder 68
Ethel McDonald, Home Demonstration Agent, Owego, NY
1940-1945
Box 32 Folder 69
Home Bureau Reports
1940-1945
Box 32 Folder 70
Mrs. Ethel McNeil, Lounsberry, NY
1940-1943
Box 14 Folder 22
Tompkins County - Ithaca
1929-1930
Box 11 Folder 36
Ithaca, NY
1931-1940
Box 11 Folder 37
Development Association
1936
Box 11 Folder 38
Mr. Entorf
1936-1937
Box 11 Folder 39
Mrs, M. Galbreath, Brooktondale, NY study club
1937-1938
Box 11 Folder 40
Mr. Entorf
1938-1939
Box 11 Folder 41
Unit Leader Reports
1938-1939
Box 11 Folder 42
Mrs. George Robinson, Chairman, Ithaca, NY study club
1938-1939
Box 11 Folder 43
Mrs. Raymond Johnson, Chariman, slatersville, NY study club
1938-1939
Box 11 Folder -44
Mrs. R. R. Rightmyer, Chairman, Bethel Grove, NY study club
1938-1939
Box 11 Folder 45
Mrs. F. Painter, Chairman, Ithaca, NY study club
1939-1940
Box 11 Folder 46
Untitled
1939-1940
Box 11 Folder 47
Home Bureau Unit Meetings
1939-1940
Box 33 Folder 1
Mrs. Marguerite Dixon,Home Demonstration Agent, Court House, Ithaca
1940-1945
Box 33 Folder 2
Home Bureau Reports, etc.
1940-1945
Box 33 Folder 3
Tompkins County
1940-1941
Box 33 Folder 4
Brooktondale Child Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Clayton Weber
Box 33 Folder 5
Danby Child Study Club, Mrs. Leslie Birtch, R.D. 4, Ithaca, NY
1944-1945
Box 33 Folder 6
Family Life Discussion, Mrs. Beatrice Reddick, Mitchell St., Ithaca
Box 33 Folder 7
Newcomers' Child Study Club, Mrs. Reynold Metz, 116 Ferris Place, Ithaca
1944-1945
Box 14 Folder 23
Ulster County - Kingston
1929-1930
Box 11 Folder 48
Kingston, NY
1930-1931
Box 11 Folder 49
Miss Evelyn Nance
1931-1932
Box 11 Folder 50-52
Mrs. Edgar M. Clarke, county leader
1931-1940
Box 11 Folder 53-55
Home Demonstration Agent
1932-1940
Box 11 Folder 56
Mrs. Rockwood's material
1935-1936
Box 11 Folder 57
Mr. Endorfs material
1936-1937
Box 11 Folder 58
Mrs. Millard Davis, county leader
1936-1937
Box 12 Folder 38
Mrs. Raymond DuBois, New Paltz, NY study club
1931-1932
Box 12 Folder 39
Mrs. S. B. Taber, Milton, NY study club
1931-1933
Box 12 Folder 40
Mrs. Milliard Davis, Kerhonkson, NY
1931-1940
Box 12 Folder 41
Mrs. Edgar J Clarke, Milton, NY county leader
1932-1938
Box 12 Folder 42
Kingston, NY study club
1933-1939
Box 12 Folder 43
Mrs. F. H. Bond, Milton, NY Study Club and county leader
1933-1939
Box 12 Folder 44
Mrs. Marie Braun, Kerhonkson, NY
1933-1940
Box 12 Folder 45
Mrs. Harry Voss, Walkill, NY study club
1934-1939
Box 12 Folder 46
Mrs. Jane La Valle, Napanoch, NY study club
1934-1939
Box 12 Folder 47
Mrs. R. B. Webster, Allaben, NY study club
1935-1936
Box 12 Folder 47
Mrs. R. B. Webster, Shandaken, NY study club
1936-1937
Box 12 Folder 48
Dr. N. Weintraub, Kingston, NY study club
1936-1937
Box 12 Folder 49
Mrs. E. Sagendorf, Lake Katrine, NY
1936-1940
Box 12 Folder 50
Marlboro, NY study club
1936-1940
Box 12 Folder 51
Mrs. Clyde Hutton, Kingston, NY study club
1936-1940
Box 12 Folder 52
Miss E. Wooley, Marlboro, NY Secretary.
1937-1938
Box 12 Folder 53
Mrs. Glenn Clarke, Milton, NY kindergarten mothers
1937-1940
Box 12 Folder 54
Mrs. Gertrude Bevier, New Paltz, NY
1937-1940
Box 12 Folder 55
Mrs. F. Black, Modena, NY
1937-1940
Box 12 Folder 56
Mrs. Frances Sherman, Kerhonkson, NY
1938-1940
Box 12 Folder 57
Mrs. Archie Hall Davis, Kerhankson, NY
1939-1940
Box 12 Folder 58
Mrs. Stephen Nagy, Kingston, NY study club
1939-1940
Box 12 Folder 59
Mrs. Edgar Freese, Kingston, NY
1939-1940
Box 33 Folder 8
Everice Parsons, Home Demonstration Agent, 280 Wall St., Kingston
1943-1945
Box 33 Folder 9
Home Demonstration Agent
1940-1942
Box 33 Folder 10
Ulster County
1943-1944
Box 33 Folder 11
County Leader, Mrs. A.G.F. Van Laer, High Falls, NY
1941-1942
Box 33 Folder 12
Accord Home Study Club
1940-1945
Box 33 Folder 13
Ellenville-Kerhonkson-Accord Study Club, Mrs. Millard Davis, Kerhonkson, NY
Box 33 Folder 14
Rondout Family Life Group, Chairman Mrs. Ariella Sarine, Ellensville, NY; Mrs. Rose S. Joyce, Secretary
1940-1945
Box 33 Folder 15
Kingston Club III, Chairman S. Ryder; Eva R. Brink, Secretary
1940-1945
Box 33 Folder 16
Kingston Club II, Chairman Mrs. Leonard O'Reilly, Kingston, NY
1940-1945
Box 33 Folder 17
Kingston Child Study Club II, Mrs. Kenneth Martin, Madison Ave., Kingston
1943-1944
Box 33 Folder 18
Kingston III, Mrs. Theresa Appenzeller, 59 N. Front St., Kingston
1943-1944
Box 33 Folder 19
Kingston IV Study Club, Chairman Mrs. John Morton, 56 Roosevelt Ave., Kingston
1943-1945
Box 33 Folder 20
Kingston Club I, Chairman Mrs. A.L. Berwin, 27 Furnace St.
1940-1945
Box 33 Folder 21
Lake Katrine Study Club, Mrs. G. Parish
1940-1945
Box 33 Folder 22
Milton Study Club, Chairman M. Etta Wolley, Milton-Marlboro; Margaret Fourie, Secretary
1940-1945
Box 33 Folder 23
Mrs. Lester Arnold, Modena, NY
1940-1942
Box 33 Folder 24
Modena Home Bureau Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Eldred Smith, Modena, NY
1941-1945
Box 33 Folder 25
Mawak Child Study Club, Mrs. Sherman Loucks, 182 Canal St., Ellenville, NY
1940-1945
Box 33 Folder 26
Forest Glen Study Club, Mrs. Floyd Funderson
1940-1945
Box 33 Folder 27
Mrs. Josephine Smith, New Salem, NY
1941-1942
Box 33 Folder 28
Saugerties Study Club, Chairman June Curtis
1944-1945
Box 33 Folder 29
Shawangunk Study Club, Phyllis Renson
1942-1945
Box 33 Folder 30
Wallkill Study Club, Chairman Mrs. A.R. Bedell
1940-1945
Box 33 Folder 31
Worcester Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Franklin Kelder, Accord, NY
1940-1945
Box 10 Folder 34
Home Demonstration Agent
1934-1940
Box 10 Folder 35
Mrs. Ethel Furlong, Rockwood, NY
1936-1937
Box 10 Folder 36
Mrs. Beatrice Cameron, Athol, NY study club
1936-1938
Box 10 Folder 37
Mrs. Paul Boyce, Glens Falls, NY study club
1936-1940
Box 10 Folder 38
Mrs. Belle Gleeson, Glens Falls, NY study club
1936-1940
Box 10 Folder 39
Mrs. A. Meade, Brant Lake, NY Horicon Group
1937-1938
Box 10 Folder 40
Mrs. Paul Boyce, county leader
1939-1940
Box 10 Folder 41
Untitled
1939-1940
Box 12 Folder 60
Mrs. A. B. Prescott, North Creek, NY study club
1936-1937
Box 12 Folder 60
Mrs. K. J. Clough, Lake George, NY study club
1936-1937
Box 12 Folder 61
Mrs. C. R. Larose, Glens Falls, NY study club
1936-1939
Box 12 Folder 62
Mrs. Joseph Hughes, Hadley, NY study club
1936-1940
Box 12 Folder 63
Mrs. Culver, Pottersville, NY study group
1937-1938
Box 12 Folder 63
Mrs. Jay Morehouse, Johnsburg, NY study club
1937-1938
Box 12 Folder 64
Mrs. E. R. Carlisle, Glens Falls, NY
1937-1939
Box 12 Folder 65
Mrs. Lincoln Tucker, Warrensburg, NY
1937-1940
Box 12 Folder 66
Mrs. Frank Wolfe, Glens Falls, NY study club
1937-1940
Box 12 Folder 66
Mr. Entorf
1938-1939
Box 12 Folder 67
Mrs. D. Gardner, Queensbury, NY study club
1938-1940
Box 12 Folder 68
Mrs. Charles Noble, P.T.A. study club, chairman
1939-1940
Box 12 Folder 68
Mrs. R. M. Bullock, study club, chairman
1939-1940
Box 12 Folder 68
Mrs. D. H. Cornell, Glens Falls, NY study group, chairman
1939-1940
Box 12 Folder 68
Mrs. Adam Sitterley, North Creek, NY study club, chairman
1939-1940
Box 33 Folder 32
Talma Buster, Home Demonstration Agent, Warrensburg, NY
1940-1945
Box 33 Folder 33
Home Bureau
1940-1945
Box 33 Folder 34
Adirondack Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Harold Bump
1940-1941
Box 33 Folder 35
Victory Study Club, Mrs. A.W. Parkhurst, Ft. Edward, NY
1943-1944
Box 33 Folder 36
Com. H.B. Study Club, Mrs. Raymond Bullock, R.D. #1, Glens Falls, NY
1944-1945
Box 33 Folder 37
Glens Falls Study Club, Mrs. Margaret Reisig, Glens Falls
1944-1945
Box 33 Folder 38
Senior Broadacres Family Life Study Club, Chairman Mrs. H.H. Strong
1941-1942
Box 33 Folder 39
Mrs. Robert Buddy, Glens Falls
1941-1942
Box 33 Folder 40
Mrs. Walter Ingalls, 75 Crandall St., Glens Falls
1941-1942
Box 33 Folder 41
Mrs. J.F. Dundon, Glens Falls
1940-1942
Box 33 Folder 42
Mrs. E. Wellington, glen
1941-1942
Box 33 Folder 43
Mrs. G.W. Bartlett, glen
1940-1942
Box 33 Folder 44
Central Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Thomas Hogan, 4 Knight St., Glens Falls
1944-1945
Box 33 Folder 45
Mrs. Ben Kuby, Sherman Ave., Glens Falls
1940-1944
Box 33 Folder 46
Mrs. Claud Remillard, Glens Falls Victory Unit, Glens Falls
1940-1944
Box 33 Folder 47
Ideal Mothers Club, Mrs. L. Jones
1940-1941
Box 33 Folder 48
Lake George Study Club, Mrs. Bernard Ramsey
1940-1941
Box 33 Folder 49
Lake Luzerne Study Club, Mrs. Easterbrook
1942-1945
Box 33 Folder 50
Mrs. Knox Bishop, Luzerne, NY
1940-1942
Box 33 Folder 51
North Creek Study Club, Chairman Mrs. A. Sitterly
1940-1941
Box 33 Folder 52
South Glens Falls Study Club, Mrs. Clayton F. Stewart, 27 Haveland Rd., S. Glens Falls
1944-1945
Box 33 Folder 53
Mrs. H. Savage, 7 Library St., Warrensburg, NY
Box 33 Folder 54
Mrs. Kenneth Joslyn, West Mountain, Glens Falls
1942-1943
Box 33 Folder 55
Mrs. Paul Boyce, County Leader
1940-1941
Box 10 Folder 42
Home Demonstration Agent
1937-1940
Box 10 Folder 43
4-H club
1938-1939
Box 10 Folder 44
Mrs. Clarence Slack, Study Club chairman
1938-1939
Box 10 Folder 45
Mrs. W. Chapin, Tri-town Study Club chairman
1938-1940
Box 10 Folder 46
Mrs. Paul Boyce, county leader
1939-1940
Box 10 Folder 47
Untitled
1939-1940
Box 10 Folder 48
Mrs. Herbert Obenauer, East Green Bridge, NY study club
1939-1940
Box 33 Folder 56
Miss Vilma Golde, Home Demonstration Agent
1940-1945
Box 33 Folder 57
Home Bureau Reports, etc.
1940-1945
Box 33 Folder 58
Tri-Town Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Walter Chapen, Cambridge, NY
1940-1941
Box 33 Folder 59
Monday Night Family Life Study Club, Mrs. Van Tasker, Fort Edward
1940-1941
Box 33 Folder 60
Mrs. E.V. Wiley, Hudson Falls, NY
1940-1942
Box 33 Folder 61
Mrs. H. Obenauer, Middle Falls, NY
1940-1942
Box 33 Folder 62
Cossayuna Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Nelson Pratt, Salem, NY
1940-1941
Box 10 Folder 49
Home Demonstration Agent, Sodus, NY
1930-1940
Box 10 Folder 50
Mrs. La Vern Pontius, Wolcott, NY study club
1931-1932
Box 10 Folder 51
Mrs. Ralph Miner, Wolcott, NY study club
1931-1934
Box 10 Folder 52
Mrs. Clarence Huckle, Clyde, NY study club
1933-1934
Box 10 Folder 53
Mrs. Wayne Kelsey, Clyde, NY study club
1934-1935
Box 10 Folder 54
Miss E. Belle Conklin, Macedon, NY studyclub
1934-1935
Box 10 Folder 55
Mrs. Margeret Bowe, Palmyra, NY study club
1934-1935
Box 10 Folder 56
Mrs. M. E. Buckman, Sodus, NY countyleader
1934-1935
Box 10 Folder 57
Mrs. Rockwood
1935-1936
Box 10 Folder 58
Mrs. Frank Henning, Walworth, NY study club
1937-1940
Box 10 Folder 59
Mrs. F. K. Mosher, Parents Study Club chairman
1938-1939
Box 10 Folder 60
Mrs. Frank Henning, Walworth, NY Study Club chairman
1938-193 9
Box 10 Folder 61
Mrs. Roy Lash, Clyde, NY Study Club chairman
1938-1939
Box 10 Folder 62
Mrs. Irving Beal, Preschool Parent Education Study Club chairman
1938-1939
Box 10 Folder 63
Mr. Entorf's material
1938-1939
Box 10 Folder 64
Mrs. Arthur Smith, Sodus, NY, School-Age Study Club of P.T.A. chairman
1938-1939
Box 10 Folder 65
Mrs. A. L. Benedict, Parent Education Study Club chairman
1939-1940
Box 10 Folder 66
Home Bureau Unit Meetings
1939-1940
Box 10 Folder 67
Mrs. Paul Boyce, county leader
1939-1940
Box 10 Folder 68
Mrs. Fred Keller, chairman
1939-1940
Box 33 Folder 63
Miss Ruth Caplan, Home Demonstration Agent, 2 Main St., Sodus
1940-1945
Box 33 Folder 64
North Rose Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Gray Skutt
1940-1941
Box 33 Folder 65
Westchester County
Box 2 Folder 52
Home Demonstration Agent, Wyoming County
1933-1934
Box 2 Folder 53
Mrs. Clara P. Richards, Perry, NY
1934-1936
Box 2 Folder 54
Mr. Lemo Rockwood, Wyoming County
1935-1936
Box 2 Folder 55
Dr. Anne Viele, Dale, NY
1935-1936
Box 2 Folder 56
Mrs. E.V. Gouinlock, Warsaw, NY
1936-1937
Box 2 Folder 57
Mrs. K. Van Valkenburg, Warsaw, NY
1937-1939
Box 2 Folder 58
Wyoming County
1938-1939
Box 2 Folder 59
Reports of meetings in Home Bureau units
1938-1940
Box 2 Folder 60
Wyoming County
1939-1940
Box 33 Folder 66
Amelia D. Bielaski, Home Demonstration Agent, Warsaw, NY
1940-1945
Box 33 Folder 67
Home Bureau
1940-1945
Box 33 Folder 68
Wyoming County
1940-1941
Box 33 Folder 69
Brick School Child Study Club, Chairman Mrs. Grace Koblas, R.D. #2, Attica, NY
1944-1945
Box 2 Folder 61
Yates County
1930-1932
Box 2 Folder 62
PennYan,NY
1930-1931
Box 2 Folder 63
Mrs. Ursula Daniels, Perm Yan
1931-1933
Box 2 Folder 64
Mrs. Fred Martin, Branchport, NY
1931-1933
Box 2 Folder 65
Miss Edith Nash, Home Demonstration Agent
1931-1933
Box 2 Folder 66
Yates County
1938-1939
Box 8 Folder 1
"Child Guidance for the Lay Leader." Marguerite Wilker. With lesson plans and completed lay leader reports.
Box 8 Folder 2
Second-Year Child Study Program: Outline, references, evaluative surveys.
Box 8 Folder 3
Student course evaluations of SI01 content, summer session 1934.
Box 8 Folder 4-8
Raw data/materials (scenarios) for Flemmie Kittrel's thesis study. (5 parts)
Box 8 Folder 9
Meeting and alliance charts, County and City Leader Week; Study Club annual reports and attendance, 1929-1934.
Box 8 Folder 10-12
Student work: completed discussion tests on emotional behavior. (3 parts)
Box 8 Folder 13
Goals Achieved in Child Development, Fall 1932-Spring 1933 (surveys): all clubs.
Box 8 Folder 14-15
Summary of Achievements; Club Members' Record Books, 1937: Clubs grouped by county. (2 parts)
Box 8 Folder 16
Summary of Achievements; Club Members' Record Books, 1938: Clubs grouped by county.
Box 8 Folder 17
Student course evaluations, S1905 content: 1936.
Box 8 Folder 18-20
Summary of Achievements; Club Members' Record Books: 1935-36. (3 parts)
Box 8 Folder 21-24
Student work: discussion tests, child observation records. (4 parts)
Box 8 Folder 25
Incident analysis surveys (worksheets), Jefferson County Conference Series: February-March, 1934 - Emotions; Parent-Child Cooperation; Child Guidance.
Box 8 Folder 26
Questionnaires on eating and sleeping behavior, completed by Truxton group (Cortland County): 1935-36.
Box 9
Margaret Wylie's work - mimeographed material 1926-27
Box 9
Brown paper parcel - eight year old report data; originals of last letter of child guidance series sent out in 1933; annual report by Dr. Wylie; Dr. Rockwood; Dr. Entorf
Box 9
Incidents taken from Home Study Club Reports - 1931 -36
Box 9
Report of Club and Leader Groups - Sept. 1935-Mar. 15, 1936
Box 9
Study Club Report - 1928-29
Box 9
Annual Extension Report - Dec. 1933-Nov. 30, 1934
Box 9
Extension Report - Dec. 1934-Dec. 1935
Box 9
Cardboard file box - containing filing cards with notes
1927-1928
Box 13 Folder 1
Extension Conference Programs
1927
Box 13 Folder 2
Farmers Week Programs
1927
Box 13 Folder 3
City Programs - Rochester
1927-1928
Box 13 Folder 4
Child welfare News Summary
1927-1928
Box 13 Folder 5
Club Leaders - Addresses
1927-1928
Box 13 Folder 6
Nursury School publicity - Katharine Reeves
1927-1928
Box 13 Folder 7
County Organization Plan for Elem. Program - suggestions
1927-1928
Box 13 Folder 8
Health News
1927-1928
Box 13 Folder 9
County Programs
1927-1928
Box 13 Folder 10
Extension Narrative
1927-1928
Box 13 Folder 11
Bibliographies, Books, Pamphlets - Child Guidance
1927-1928
Box 13 Folder 12
Bibliographies for Classes
1927-1928
Box 13 Folder 13
Bibliographies for Children
1927-1928
Box 13 Folder 14
Addresses - Parent Interviews Testing Children
1927-1928
Box 13 Folder 15
Miscellaneous Correspondence
1927-1928
Box 13 Folder 16
Memorandum - Miscellaneous
1927-1928
Box 13 Folder 17
Merrill-Palmer
1927-1928
Box 13 Folder 18
Dean Mann -Ladd - Betten
1927-1928
Box 13 Folder 19
Waring-Fowler
1927-1928
Box 13 Folder 20
Requests - to be answered
1927-1928
Box 13 Folder 21
Agents Conference - Outlines; First and Second Year Programs
1927-1928
Box 13 Folder 22
Extension Committee - H. EC.
1927-1931
1928-1929
Box 13 Folder 22a
Present Statute of Child Guidance as a Home Economic Project
1928
Box 13 Folder 23
Cornell Study Club
1928-1929
Box 13 Folder 24
Study Clubs 1920
1928-1929
Box 13 Folder 25
Chautauqua County Clubs
1928-1929
Box 13 Folder 26
Committee on Family Life
1928-1929
1929-1930
Box 13 Folder 27
Request for Work in 1930-31
1929-1930
Box 13 Folder 28
Parent Teacher Association
1929-1930
Box 13 Folder 30
Stocking
1929-1930
Box 13 Folder 31
Club Form Letters
1929-1930
Box 13 Folder 32
Circular Letters from the College
1929-1930
Box 13 Folder 33
Information about Exhibits
1929-1930
Box 13 Folder 34
Photographs - Troy
1929-1930
Box 13 Folder 35
Conference Form Letters
1929-1930
Box 13 Folder 36
Erie County
1929-1930
Box 13 Folder 37
Miscellaneous Correspondence
1929-1930
Box 13 Folder 38
Cortland County - Cortland
1929-1930
Box 13 Folder 39
Brief Outline of Work
1929-1930
Box 13 Folder 40
Nassau County - Mineola
1929-1930
Box 13 Folder 41
Niagara County - Lockport
1929-1930
Box 13 Folder 42
Onieda County - Utica
1929-1930
Box 13 Folder 43
Onondaga County - Syracuse
1929-1930
Box 13 Folder 44
Rensselaer County - Troy
1929-1930
Box 13 Folder 45
Saratoga County - Saratoga Springs
1929-1930
Box 13 Folder 46
Steuben County
1929-1930
Box 13 Folder 47
St. Lawrence County - Canton
1929-1930
Box 13 Folder 48
Wanye County - Sodus
1929-1930
Box 13 Folder 49
Lay Leader Correspondence
1929-1930
Box 13 Folder 50
Miscellaneous Correspondence
1929-1930
Box 13 Folder 51
National Committee on Nursery Schools
1929-3 0
Box 13 Folder 52
Conference Organization
1929-1930
Box 13 Folder 53
Andrus
1929-1930
Box 13 Folder 54
Kruse
1929-1930
Box 13 Folder 55
Dean Mann - Dr. Ladd
1929-1930
Box 13 Folder 56
Reports of Child Guidance
1929-1930
Box 13 Folder 57
Broome County - Binghamton
1929-1930
Box 13 Folder 58
Yates County - Penn Van
1929-1930
Box 13 Folder 59
Monthly Report - Eastman
1929-1930
Box 13 Folder 60
White House Conference Material
1929-1930
Box 13 Folder 61
Magazines
1929-1930
Box 13 Folder 62
Spring Ext. Conference at the College
1929-1930
Box 13 Folder 63
Extension Conferences
1929-1930
Box 13 Folder 64
Extension Service News
1929-1930
Box 13 Folder 65
Trip Report - Wilker
1929-1930
Box 13 Folder 66
Trip Report - Eastman
1929-1930
Box 13 Folder 68
Questionnaire Summaries
1929-1930
1930-1931
Box 13 Folder 69
Lay Leader material
1930-1931
Box 13 Folder 70
Lay Leader Organization Plans - Report Blanks
1930-1931
Box 13 Folder 71
LLII Programs
1930-1931
Box 13 Folder 72
LLII Rankings and Results
1930-1931
Box 13 Folder 73
LLII Mimeographed Material (Child Guidance)
1930-1931
Box 13 Folder 74
LLII Lay Leader Material Lessons
1930-1931
Miscellaneous
Box 13 Folder 75
Miss Muskal - Extension Rpt's
Box 13 Folder 76
Roskelly
Box 13 Folder 77
Extension Methods Handbook for the Files of the Training Project Office in the College of Home Economics
Child Guidance Questionnaires
Box 14 Folder 1
Albany County
1927-1928
Box 14 Folder 2
Buffalo County
1928-1929
Box 14 Folder 3
Chautauqua County - Jamestown
1928-1929
Box 14 Folder 4
Suffolk County - Riverhead
1928-1929
Box 14 Folder 56
Ulster County - Kingston
1928-1929
Box 14 Folder 78
St. Lawrence County
1929-1930
Box 14 Folder 910
Wayne County
1929-1930
Box 14 Folder 11
Ontario County
1930-1931
Box 14 Folder 12
Allegany County
1931-1932
Box 14 Folder 13
Herkimer County
1931-1932
Miscellaneous
Box 14 Folder 25
Trip Reports
1926-1927
Box 14 Folder 26
Clothing
1928-1929
Box 14 Folder 27
Lay Leader Plan and Results
1928-1929
Box 14 Folder 28
Study Club Bulletins
1928-1929
Box 14 Folder 29
US Dept. of Agriculture (Prints and Slides)
1928-1929
Box 14 Folder 30
Otsego County - Oneonta, Unadilla
1928-1929
Box 14 Folder 31
Suffolk County - Riverhead
1928-1929
Box 14 Folder 32
Ulster County - Kingston
1928-1929
Box 14 Folder 33
Addresses
1929-1930
Box 14 Folder 34
Book Lists
1929-1930
Box 14 Folder 35
Budget
1929-1930
Box 14 Folder 36
Calender
1929-1930
Box 14 Folder 37
Conferences
1929-1930
Box 14 Folder 38
Expense Accounts - Eastman
1929-1930
Box 14 Folder 39
Expense Accounts - Walker
1929-1930
Box 14 Folder 40
Study Club Organization Plans & Reports
1929-1930
Box 14 Folder 41
Travel Cards - Eastman
1929-1930
Box 14 Folder 42
Travel Cards- Walker
1929-1930
Box 14 Folder 43
Bibliographies
Box 14 Folder 44
Miscellaneous
Box 14 Folder 45
Nutrition
1925-1926
Box 15 Folder 1
Monthly Reports
1925-1926
Box 15 Folder 2
Trip Reports
1925-1926
Box 15 Folder 3
Annual Reports
1925-1927
1926-1927
Box 15 Folder 4
Monthly Reports
1926-1927
1927-1928
Box 15 Folder 5
Annual Report
1927-1928
Box 15 Folder 6
Annual Report - Washington
1927-1928
Box 15 Folder 7
Atlanta Habits
1927-1928
Box 15 Folder 8
Blanks - Parent Interviews
1927-1928
Box 15 Folder 9
Clothing and Foods
1927-1928
Box 15 Folder 10
Farmers Week - Material
1927-1928
Box 15 Folder 11
Home Demonstration Agents Conference
1927-1928
Box 15 Folder 12
International Council
1927-1928
Box 15 Folder 13
Laura Spellman Rockefeller suggestions, Mrs. Frank
1927-1928
Box 15 Folder 14
Material to be Sent - Mrs. Stocking
1927-1928
Box 15 Folder 15
Mimeographed Material - Extension
1927-1928
Box 15 Folder 16
Minimum Essentials for Nursery School
1927-1928
Box 15 Folder 17
Miss Van Rensselear memorandum
1927-1928
Box 15 Folder 18
Monthly Report
1927-1928
Box 15 Folder 19
National Congress of Parents and Teachers
1927-1928
Box 15 Folder 20
Picture proofs - Home-made toys
1927-1928
Box 15 Folder 21
Report on Extension - Dean L. S. Rockerfeller
1927-1928
Box 15 Folder 22
Reports from other States - Child Care, Guidance, Etc.
1927-1928
Box 15 Folder 23
Reprints
1927-1928
Box 15 Folder 24
Resumes -NY State College Courses in Home Economics
1927-1928
Box 15 Folder 25
Stencils send out on request
1927-1928
Box 15 Folder 26
Traveling Libraries - NY State
1927-1928
Box 15 Folder 27
Trip Reports
1927-1928
Box 15 Folder 28
Various Counties
1927-1928
1928-1929
Box 15 Folder 29
Jamestown H.D.A.
1928-1929
1929-1930
Box 15 Folder 30
Annual Report
1929-1930
Box 15 Folder 31
Attendance Reports
1929-1930
Box 15 Folder 32
Club Papers
1929-1930
Box 15 Folder 33
Club Publicity - Tie up
1929-1930
Box 15 Folder 34
Dodger Announcements
1929-1930
Box 15 Folder 35
Etha Meetings
1929-1930
Box 15 Folder 36
Extension Orders
1929-1930
Box 15 Folder 37
Lay Leader Form Letters
1929-1930
Box 15 Folder 38
Lay Leader Questionnaire Returns
1929-1930
Box 15 Folder 39
Material sent to Agents
1929-1930
Box 15 Folder 40
Mimeographed Material - Clothing
1929-1930
Box 15 Folder 41
Mimeograph Material - Nutrition
1929-1930
Box 15 Folder 42
Miss Van Rensselaer
1929-1930
Box 15 Folder 43
Monthly Report (Wilker)
1929-1930
Box 15 Folder 44
Notes for Future Reference
1929-1930
Box 15 Folder 45
Plan of Work
1929-1930
Box 15 Folder 46
Preliminary Work - a record
1929-1930
Box 15 Folder 47
Publicity Material (conference)
1929-1930
Box 15 Folder 48
Publicity (newspaper)
1929-1930
Box 15 Folder 49
Publicity on county-wide
1929-1930
Box 15 Folder 50
Publicity Used (Eastman)
1929-1930
Box 15 Folder 51
Refused Preliminary Work
1929-1930
Box 15 Folder 52
Requests for Work
1929-1930
Box 15 Folder 53
Resident Material
1929-1930
Box 15 Folder 54
Schuyler
1929-1930
Box 15 Folder 55
Spring Conference
1929-1930
Box 15 Folder 56
Statement of College Function in State Programs
1929-1930
Box 15 Folder 57
Stenographic and long-handed notes - Lay Leader Conference
1929-1930
Box 15 Folder 58
Study Club Reports
1929-1930
Box 15 Folder 59
Suggestions on Publicity (Eastman)
1929-1930
Box 15 Folder 60
Child Welfare News Summary
1929-1931
Box 15 Folder 61
Round Robin
1929-1931
1930-1931
Box 15 Folder 62
Plans of Work: Home Economics Extension
1930-1931
Untitled
Box 15 Folder 74
Club Papers
Box 15 Folder 75
Mimeograph Materials Ordered
Box 15 Folder 76
Program for the Young Child
Box 15 Folder 77
Reference Material
Box 15 Folder 78
Various Summaries - White House
1926-1927
Box 16 Folder 1
Mailing List
1926-1927
1927-1928
Box 16 Folder 2
Child Behavior - Marguerite Wilker
1927-1928
Box 16 Folder 3
Children Magazine
1927-1928
1928-1929
Box 16 Folder 4
Addresses
1928-1929
Box 16 Folder 5
Agent's Conference
1928-1929
Box 16 Folder 6
Annual Report
1928-1929
Box 16 Folder 7
Bills
1928-1929
Box 16 Folder 8
Calendar
1928-1929
Box 16 Folder 9
Checklist - Book exhibit
1928-1929
Box 16 Folder 10
Child Welfare News
1928-1929
Box 16 Folder 11
Club Papers: Unadilla - West Oneonta
1928-1929
Box 16 Folder 12
Club - Fall Reports
1928-1929
Box 16 Folder 13
Club Form Letters
1928-1929
Box 16 Folder 14
Club-Winter Reports
1928-1929
Box 16 Folder 15
Conference Form Letters
1928-1929
Box 16 Folder 16
Conference Reports
1928-1929
Box 16 Folder 17
Dodgers Announcement
1928-1929
Box 16 Folder 18
Expense Accounts
1928-1929
Box 16 Folder 19
Extension Mutings and Conferences
1928-1929
Box 16 Folder 20
Farmer's Week Material
1928-1929
Box 16 Folder 21
Miscellaneous Correspondence
1928-1929
Box 16 Folder 22
Monthly Report
1928-1929
Box 16 Folder 23
Mrs. Alma H. Jones
1928-1929
Box 16 Folder 24
Orders
1928-1929
Box 16 Folder 25
Original Requests from Counties
1928-1929
Box 16 Folder 26
Related Program for the Young Child
1928-1929
Box 16 Folder 27
Study Club Material
1928-1929
Box 16 Folder 28
Study Club Organization
1928-1929
Box 16 Folder 29
Toy Material
1928-1929
Box 16 Folder 30
Travel Cards
1928-1929
Box 16 Folder 31
Trip Reports
1928-1929
Box 16 Folder 32
Untitled
1928-1929
Box 16 Folder 33
Van Rensselear
1928-1929
Box 16 Folder 34
Plan of Work for Dean
1928-1930
Child Guidance Questionnaire
Box 16 Folder 35
Conference Series Questionnaire: Batavia - Genesee County
1928-1929
Box 16 Folder 36
Conference Series Questionnaire: Buffalo
1928-1929
Box 16 Folder 37
Conference Series Questionnaire: Elmira
1928-1929
Box 16 Folder 38
Conference Series Questionnaire: Hamilton - Madison County
1928-1929
Box 16 Folder 39
Conference Series Questionnaire: Oneonta - Otsego County
1928-1929
Box 16 Folder 40
Conference Series Questionnaire: Rochester - Monroe County
1928-1929
Child Study Club Booklets
Box 17 Folder 1-2
Cornell University
1929-1930
Box 17 Folder 3
Williamsville
1929-1930
Box 17 Folder 4
WestOneonta
1929-1930
Box 17 Folder 5
NewPaltz
1929-1930
Box 17 Folder 6
Hamiliton
1929-1930
Box 17 Folder 7
Sound Avenue, Suffolk County
1929-1930
Box 17 Folder 8
Riverhead Home Bureau, Suffolk County
1929-1930
Box 17 Folder 9
Southold Home Bureau, Suffolk County
1929-1930
Box 17 Folder 10
Elmira, Chemung County
1929-30
Box 17 Folder 11
West Falls, Erie County
1929-1930
Box 17 Folder 12
Rochester
1929-1930
Box 17 Folder 13
Albany
1929-1930
Box 17 Folder 14
Centuach?, Suffolk County
1929-1930
Box 17 Folder 15
Cazenovia, Madison County
1929-1930
Box 17 Folder 16
Orchard Park
1929-1930
Box 17 Folder 17
Kevhonkson- Accord
1929-1930
Box 17 Folder 18
East Aurora
1929-1930
Box 17 Folder 19
Otsego, Oneonta County
1929-1930
Box 17 Folder 20-21
Buffalo
1929-1930
Box 17 Folder 22
Oakfield, Genesee County
1929-1930
Box 17 Folder 23
Jamestown, Cautauqua County
1929-1932
Box 17 Folder 24
St. Lawrence County
1930
Box 17 Folder 25
Potsdam
1930-1931
Box 17 Folder 26
Ulster County
1930-1931
Box 17 Folder 27
Buffalo
1930-1931
Box 17 Folder 28
Williamsville
1930-1931
Box 17 Folder 29
Oakfield
1930-1931
Mothers Study Club Booklets
Box 17 Folder 30
Henrietta, Monroe County
1929-1930
Box 17 Folder 31
Dekalb Junction
1929-1930
Questionnaires
Box 17 Folder 32
Cortland County
1929-1930
Box 17 Folder 33-34
Oneida County
1929-1930
Box 17 Folder 35
Oneida County - Utica
1929-1930
Box 17 Folder 36
Rensselear County
1929-1930
Box 17 Folder 37
Rochester
1929-1930
Box 17 Folder 38-39
Suffolk County
1929-1930
Box 17 Folder 40
Yates County
1929-1930
Box 17 Folder 41
Cattauqua County
1931-1932
Box 17 Folder 42
Chenango County
1931-1932
Box 17 Folder 43
Tompkins County
1929-1930
Box 18 Folder 1
Jamestown, Cornell Child Study Club; 1930 St. Laurence County - Norwood Child Study Group
1928-1929
Box 18 Folder 2
Dr. Marguerite Wilker
1929-1930
Box 18 Folder 3
Bennett High School Unit, Buffalo, NY
1930-1931
Box 18 Folder 4
Oneonta, Cornell Child Study Club
1928-1929
Box 18 Folder 5
Bataria- Oakfield, Cornell Child Study Club
1928-1929
Box 18 Folder 6
Williamsville- Erie Co. Cornell Child Study Club
1928-1929
Box 18 Folder 7
Jamestown, Cornell Child Study Club
1928-1929
Box 18 Folder 8
Falconer, Cornell Child Study Club
1928-1929
Box 18 Folder 9
Frewsburg, Chantauga County, Cornell Child Study Club
1928-1929
Box 18 Folder 10
Albany, Cornell Child Study Club
1928-1929
Box 18 Folder 11
Requests 1928-1929, Miscellaneous Requests, National Dairy Council
Box 18 Folder 12
Madison Co., American Child Health Assn
Box 18 Folder 13
Genesee, Chataugua
Box 18 Folder 14
Erie
Box 18 Folder 15
Tompkins Co., Otsego
Box 18 Folder 16
Cattaraugus County, Chemung, Albany
Box 18 Folder 17
Schenectady
Box 18 Folder 18
Mental Tests-Price, Eloise; Sutton, Bessie; Barrows, Robert. Jamestown, NY
Box 18 Folder 19
Mental Tests - Nissen, Ruth; Johnson, Bobbie; Bargar, Billy
Box 18 Folder 20
Rogers, Jean (Jamestown); Clark, Lonnie (Elma); Palmerton, Lillian (Buffalo- Eden)
Box 18 Folder 21
Mental Tests- Lease, Donald (Buffalo); Welts, Wilfred (Buffalo); Solly, Donald (Buffalo)
Box 18 Folder 22
Mental Tests - Bacon, Richard (Buffalo); Reingold, Sheldon; Slohm, Ruth Jane (Buffalo)
Box 18 Folder 23
Mental Tests- Hint, Mary Joan; Maclnnes, Paula; Kelly Sylvia Jane
Box 18 Folder 24
Mental Tests - Fritts, Marylin; Richter, Dorothy; Carr, Frederick
Box 18 Folder 25
Mental Tests - Fritts, William; Timby, Carol; Cameron, Mary Elizabeth (Albany)
Box 18 Folder 26
Mental Tests - Kemp, Beverly (Albany); Hutchinson, Jane (Albany); Candlyn, Donald (Albany)
Box 18 Folder 27
Mental Tests - Stevens, Janet (Albany); Willbeck, Ellen; Bailey, Richard (Albany)
Box 18 Folder 28
Mental Tests - Wilcox, Robert; Tiffany, Harold, Wood (Oneonta)
Box 18 Folder 29
Mental Tests - Gurney (Oneonta); Jansen, Donald
Box 18 Folder 30
Mental Tests - Champlin, James; Psychological Records, Dr. Walker; Extension 1927-1928
Box 18 Folder 31
Dr. Perkins Work
Box 18 Folder 32
Child Training
1925-1926
Box 18 Folder 33
Child Training
1925-1926
Box 18 Folder 34
Monographed Material
1926-1927
Box 18 Folder 35
Expense Accounts
1926-1927
Box 18 Folder 36
Miss Wylie - Reports
1925-1926
Box 18 Folder 37
Expense Accounts
1925-1926
Box 18 Folder 38
Result Demonstrations
Box 18 Folder 39
Orleans County Child Training Work Center - Albion
1926-1927
Box 18 Folder 40
Tompkins County Child Training Work Center - Ithaca
1926-1927
Box 18 Folder 41
Tioga County Child Training Work Center - Owego
1926-1927
Box 18 Folder 42
Requests - Talks on Child Training
1926-1927
1928
Box 19 Folder 1
Home Economics Booklets
1928-1931
1930-1931
Box 19 Folder 2
Annual Report; Extension and Resident Rp
1930-1931
Box 19 Folder 2a
Reading Courses
1930-1931
Box 19 Folder 3
Conference Material (1 year program)
1930-1931
Box 19 Folder 4
Conference Material - Washington
1930-1931
Box 19 Folder 5
Lay Leader Summary Report
1930-1931
Box 19 Folder 6
Material for County Leader Conference
1930-1931
Box 19 Folder 7
Non-Routine Behavior (2 year program)
1930-1931
Box 19 Folder 8
Routine Behavior (1 year program)
1930-1931
Box 19 Folder 9
Annual Report - Department of Family Life
1930-1932
1931-1932
Box 19 Folder 10
Club Papers
1931-1932
Box 19 Folder 11
Conference Program
1931-1932
Box 19 Folder 12
Conference Series - Organization
1931-1932
Box 19 Folder 13
Conference of Specialists in Child Care and Training
1931-1932
Box 19 Folder 14
County Leader Program
1931-1932
Box 19 Folder 15
Dr. Ruth Andrus and Miss May Peabody
1931-1932
Box 19 Folder 16
Farm and Home Week Program
1931-1932
Box 19 Folder 17
Form Letters
1931-1932
Box 19 Folder 18
Incidents
1931-1932
Box 19 Folder 19
Lecture Publicity Material
1931-1932
Box 19 Folder 20
Lecture Outlines
1931-1932
Box 19 Folder 21
MissC. Morton
1931-1932
Box 19 Folder 22
Miss Van Rensselaer
1931-1932
Box 19 Folder 23
Semi-Annual Report
1931-1932
Box 19 Folder 24
Study Club Programs
1931-1932
Box 19 Folder 25
Mrs. Gertrude Sculpin
1931-1933
1932-1933
Box 19 Folder 26
Conference Series Material
1932-1933
Box 19 Folder 27
County Leader Conference
1932-1933
Box 19 Folder 28
County Leader Material
1932-1933
Box 19 Folder 29
Discussion Tests - Dr. Waring
1932-1933
Box 19 Folder 30
Miscellaneous
1932-1933
Correspondence
Box 20 Folder 1
Correspondence - A
Box 26 Folder 7
Correspondence - A
Box 26 Folder 55
Correspondence - A
Box 20 Folder 2
Correspondence - B
Box 26 Folder 9
Correspondence - B
Box 26 Folder 56
Correspondence - B
Box 20 Folder 3
Correspondence - C
Box 26 Folder 10
Correspondence - C
Box 26 Folder 57
Correspondence - C
Box 20 Folder 4
Correspondence - D
Box 26 Folder 14
Correspondence - D
Box 26 Folder 62
Correspondence - D
Box 20 Folder 5
Correspondence - E
Box 26 Folder 63
Correspondence - E
Box 20 Folder 6
Correspondence - F
Box 26 Folder 65
Correspondence - F
Box 20 Folder 7
Correspondence - G
Box 26 Folder 19
Correspondence - G
Box 26 Folder 69
Correspondence - G
Box 20 Folder 8
Correspondence - H
Box 26 Folder 20
Correspondence - H
Box 26 Folder 70
Correspondence - H
Box 26 Folder 71
Correspondence - I
Box 20 Folder 9
Correspondence - J
Box 26 Folder 21
Correspondence - J
Box 20 Folder 10
Correspondence - K
Box 26 Folder 22
Correspondence - K
Box 26 Folder 72
Correspondence - K
Box 20 Folder 11
Correspondence - L
Box 26 Folder 23
Correspondence - L
Box 26 Folder 73
Correspondence - L
Box 20 Folder 12
Correspondence - M
Box 26 Folder 75
Correspondence - M
Box 26 Folder 33
Correspondence - Mc
Box 27 Folder 6
Correspondence - Mc
Box 20 Folder 13
Correspondence - N
Box 26 Folder 34
Correspondence - N
Box 27 Folder 7
Correspondence - N
Box 20 Folder 14
Correspondence - O
Box 24 Folder 1
Correspondence - O
Box 27 Folder 8
Correspondence - O
Box 20 Folder 15
Correspondence - P
Box 24 Folder 2
Correspondence - P
Box 26 Folder 37
Correspondence - P
Box 27 Folder 9
Correspondence - P
Box 20 Folder 16
Correspondence - Q
Box 20 Folder 17
Correspondence - R
Box 24 Folder 9
Correspondence - R
Box 26 Folder 40
Correspondence - R
Box 25 Folder 15
Correspondence - Mr. Montgomery Robinson
1939-1940
Box 24 Folder 18
Correspondence - Miss Rose
Box 25 Folder 16
Correspondence - Miss Rose
1939-1940
Box 24 Folder 10
Correspondence - Mrs. Roskelly
Box 25 Folder 17
Correspondence - Mrs. Roskelly
1938-1939
Box 20 Folder 18
Correspondence - S
Box 24 Folder 19
Correspondence - S
Box 25 Folder 18
Correspondence - S
Box 26 Folder 44
Correspondence - S
Box 27 Folder 16
Correspondence - S
Box 25 Folder 19
Correspondence - L.R. Simons
1939-1940
Box 24 Folder 20
Correspondence - Mrs. Kathleen Small
Box 25 Folder 20
Correspondence - Mrs. Kathleen Small
1938-1939
Box 24 Folder 21
Correspondence - Dr. Ruby Green Smith
Box 25 Folder 21
Correspondence - Dr. Ruby Green Smith
1939-1940
Box 24 Folder 24
Correspondence - Mrs. Harriet Stocking
Box 25 Folder 26
Correspondence - Mrs. Harriet Stocking
Box 20 Folder 19
Correspondence - T
Box 25 Folder 33
Correspondence - T
Box 24 Folder 25
Correspondence - T
Box 20 Folder 20
Correspondence - U
Box 24 Folder 28
Correspondence - U
Box 20 Folder 21
Correspondence - V
Box 26 Folder 1
Correspondence - V
Box 24 Folder 33
Correspondence - V
Box 27 Folder 22
Correspondence - V
Box 20 Folder 22
Correspondence - W
Box 24 Folder 34
Correspondence - W
Box 26 Folder 2
Correspondence - W
Box 26 Folder 53
Correspondence - W
Box 27 Folder 23
Correspondence - W
Box 20 Folder 24
Correspondence - Mrs. Wood
1931-1934
Box 24 Folder 35
Correspondence - Miss Orrilla Wright
Box 26 Folder 5
Correspondence - Miss Orrilla Wright
1938-1939
Box 20 Folder 23
Correspondence - X,Y,Z
Box 26 Folder 6
Correspondence - X,Y,Z
Box 24 Folder 35
Correspondence - X,Y
County Correspondence
Box 15 Folder 63
Allegany County
Box 15 Folder 64
Cattaragus County
Box 15 Folder 65
Chenango County
Box 15 Folder 66
Jefferson County
Box 15 Folder 67
Ontario County
Box 15 Folder 68
Orleans County
Box 15 Folder 69
Qswego County
Box 15 Folder 70
Sullivan County
Box 15 Folder 71
Tiago County
Box 15 Folder 72
Warren County
Box 15 Folder 73
Wyoming County
1933-1935
Box 26 Folder 28
Memos - Miss Fowler
1940-1941
Box 27 Folder 3
Memos - Miss Fowler
Box 26 Folder 31
Memos - Miss Henry
1940-1941
Box 27 Folder 5
Memos - Miss Rose
Box 26 Folder 32
Memos - Director L.R. Simons
1940-1941
Box 27 Folder 1
Memos - Mrs. Harriet Stocking
1939-1940
Box 26 Folder 26
Memos - Mrs. Harriet Stocking
1940-1941
Box 26 Folder 30
Memos - Mrs. Waring
1940-1941
Box 27 Folder 10
Packet Correspondence
1938-1939
Box 20 Folder 25
Child Development and Parent Education Conference
1933-1934
Box 20 Folder 26
Miss McDermand
1933-1934
Box 20 Folder 27
Prof. Robinson - College of Agriculture
1933-1934
Box 20 Folder 28
Form Letters
1933-1935
Box 20 Folder 29
Miss Henry
1933-1935
Box 20 Folder 30
Miss Morton
1933-1935
Box 20 Folder 31
Requests for miscellaneous talks
1933-1935
Box 20 Folder 32
Miss Rose
1933-1935
Box 20 Folder 33
Letter Series of Child Guidance
1933-1935
Box 20 Folder 34
Mrs. Small
1933-1935
Box 20 Folder 35
Mrs. Smith
1933-1935
Box 20 Folder 36
Dr. Andrus and Miss Peabody
1934-1935
Box 20 Folder 37
Mrs. Small - publicity on lectures
1934-1935
Box 20 Folder 38
Mrs. Stocking -
1933-1935
Box 20 Folder 39
May conference material I
1934-1935
Box 20 Folder 40
May conference material II
1934-1935
Box 20 Folder 41
Preschool Blind - May conference
1934-1935
Box 20 Folder 42
NYS Nursery School Conference - Albany
1933-1935
Box 20 Folder 43
Child Development Conference - questionnaires
1933-1934
Box 20 Folder 44
Annual Extension Conference
1933-1935
Box 20 Folder 45
Conferences and Conventions concerning Child Development and Parent Education (programs)
1933-1935
Box 20 Folder 46
Child Development Conference (registration forms)
1933-1935
Box 20 Folder 47
Club papers sent in by the study clubs
Box 21 Folder 1
Dr. Wylie's Yearly Calendar
1933-1935
Box 21 Folder 2
Correspondence: Extension Course in child development and parent education
1933-1934
Box 21 Folder 3
Farm and Home Week program
1933-1935
Box 21 Folder 4
Exhibits: toys, books, slides
1933-1935
Box 21 Folder 5
Book list: exhibit copies; office copies (sent to library)
1933-1934
Box 21 Folder 6
Extension newsletter, "The Farmer's Wife"
1934-1935
Box 21 Folder 7
College of Home Economics publication, "Findings"
1934
Box 21 Folder 8
Information regarding young people's organizations (Girls' and Boys' Clubs of America, Cub Scouts, Brownies, Campfire Girls)
1933-1934
Box 21 Folder 9
Magazine list for children and adults
1933-1934
Box 21 Folder 10
Miscellaneous newspaper articles
1933-1934
Box 21 Folder 11
Nursery school programs
1933-1934
Box 21 Folder 12
Publicity material on county-wide meetings - Sent in by counties - Sent to Mrs. Small
1933-1934
Box 21 Folder 13
Samples of observation notes taken by students
1933-1934
Box 21 Folder 14
Observation notes of nursery school children, taken by Dr. Wylie; on eating
1933-1934
Box 21 Folder 15
Information regarding Parent-Teacher Associations
1933-1934
Box 21 Folder 16
Radio talks - Dr. Wylie
1933-1934
Box 21 Folder 17
Plans and equipment needed for new building
1933-1934
Box 21 Folder 18
Plans of work - Extension study courses
1933-1934
Box 21 Folder 19
Plans of work - Extension study courses
1934-1935
Box 21 Folder 20
Work plans - Extension Service in Home Economics
1934-1935
Box 21 Folder 21
Parent Education Newsletter - State Education Department, Albany
1934-1935
Box 21 Folder 22
Reports from Department of Family Life at Cornell
1933-1934
Box 21 Folder 23
Reports of committee meetings, conferences and discussions
1933-1935
Box 21 Folder 24
Monthly reports
1933-1935
Box 21 Folder 25
Project reports from counties
1934-1935
Box 21 Folder 26
Trip reports
1933-1935
Box 21 Folder 27
Questionnaire - Child Guidance letter series
1933-1934
Box 21 Folder 28
Copies of questionnaires filled out by Dr. Wylie
1933-1934
Box 21 Folder 29
Summary of questionnaire used at Conference Series
1933-1934
Box 21 Folder 30
Summer School (Department of Family Life)
1934
Box 21 Folder 31
Requests from agents for work in child development
1933-1935
Box 21 Folder 32
1935 Annual Extension report - Child Development, Parent Education and Family Life (Dec. 1934 - Nov. 1935)1935 Summary of annual report1934 Summary of annual report, Family Life Education (Oct. 1, 1934- Nov. 30, 1935)
1934-1935
Box 21 Folder 33
County leader material
1933-1934
Box 21 Folder 34
Child development research at Cornell
1934-1935
Box 21 Folder 36
Conference series on child development - First-year program
1933-1934
1935-1936
Box 21 Folder 35
Form letters - Monthly letters to study clubs
1935-1936
Box 21 Folder 37
Monthly newsletter to home demonstration agents
1935-1936
Box 21 Folder 38
Programs - Conferences, conventions and meetings - Dr. Manniche visit; Regional Extension Conference of the Northeastern States; Conference on youth employment in Cortland, Madison, Monroe and Oswego Counties
1935-1936
Box 21 Folder 39
Child Development and Parent Education Conferences (Family Life)
1935-1936
Box 21 Folder 40
Margaret Wylie's letter series on child guidance
1935-1936
Box 21 Folder 41
County and Study Club leaders' materials: records, organization, program outlines and guides
1935-1936
Cornell Child Study Program and Summer Courses
Box 21 Folder 42
Study Club: Cornell Child Study Program (1 of 2) Syllabi, outlines
1930-1935
Box 21 Folder 43
Study Club: Cornell Child Study Program (2 of 2) Syllabi / guides; record book; comment sheets
1930-1935
Box 21 Folder 44
Summer Session: Family Life 101 (Dr. Wylie)
1934
Box 21 Folder 45
Summer Session: Family Life 101, 150, 214 (Dr. Wylie) (1 of 2)
1935
Box 21 Folder 46
Summer Session: Family Life 101, 150, 214 (Dr. Wylie) (2 of 2)
1935
1936-1937
Box 22 Folder 1
Annual Extension Conference
1936-1937
Box 22 Folder 2
Annual Extension Report - Family Life Department / Household Management Dept.
1936-1937
Box 22 Folder 3
Dr. Wylie's calendar; program dates and schedules
1936-1937
Box 22 Folder 4
College of Home Economics - program plans, reports, guidelines (Miss Grace Henderson); "Toy Soldiers March" by Katherine Reeves
1936-1937
Box 22 Folder 5
Cornell Child Study Program - resources and course material
1936-1937
Box 22 Folder 6
Correspondence with study clubs, county leaders, colleagues; In alphabetical order (1 of 2)
1936-1937
Box 22 Folder 7
Correspondence, 2 of 2
1936-1937
Box 22 Folder 8
Correspondence with Dr. Ruth Andrus, State Education Department, Albany
1936-1937
Box 22 Folder 9
Correspondence with Miss Grace Henderson
1936-1937
Box 22 Folder 10
Department of Family Life - objectives, program development, personnel, research
1936-1937
Box 22 Folder 11
Extension service documents - 4-H, articles, financial summary of counties, meetings
1936-1937
Box 22 Folder 12
Family Life Conference - Organization, materials
1937
Box 22 Folder 13
Family Life Conference - Registration and attendance
1937
Box 22 Folder 14
Family Life Conference - Questionnaires, feedback
1937
Box 22 Folder 15
Family Life Extension study clubs - Older Youth (Entorf, Rockwood); Adult groups (Rockwood)
1936-1937
Box 22 Folder 16
Farm and Home Week program materials
1936-1937
Box 22 Folder 17
"The Farmer's Wife" magazine
1936-1937
Box 22 Folder 18
Foods and Nutrition newsletters
1936-1937
Box 22 Folder 19
Home Bureau general information and statistics; questionnaires and statistical studies (tabulation)
1936-1937
Box 22 Folder 20
Household management study groups: "Overcoming Fatigue"
1936-1937
Box 22 Folder 21
Monthly newsletters to agents (Mrs. Small)
1936-1937
Box 22 Folder 22
Monthly newsletters to study clubs
1936-1937
Box 22 Folder 23
Monthly Report of Supervisors and Specialists/ Narrative Report (by Dr. Wylie) Family Life Department
1936-1937
Box 22 Folder 24
National Kindergarten Association, 8 West 40th Street, New York City
1936-1937
Box 22 Folder 25
New York State Fair Committee - exhibit rules, meeting minutes, correspondence
1936-1937
Box 22 Folder 26
Orientation in Family and Social Relationships, Family Life 113Syllabus, discussion, final exam; reference lists
1936-1937
Box 22 Folder 27
Parent education program
1936-1937
Box 22 Folder 28
Plans of work
1936-1937
Box 22 Folder 29
"Points for Parents" - a playlet for Parent-Teacher Associations, child study groups, and mothers' clubs by Edyth Thomas Wallace
1936-1937
Box 22 Folder 30
Procedures folder
1936-1937
Box 22 Folder 31
Project reports from counties
1936-1937
Box 22 Folder 32
Programs: conferences, conventions and other meetings
1936-1937
Box 22 Folder 33
Publicity: newspaper clippings regarding programs
1936-1937
Box 22 Folder 34
Radio programs: scripts and advertising bulletins
1936-1937
Box 22 Folder 35
Requests for information regarding WPA Nursery School and Parent Education program
1936-1937
Box 22 Folder 36
Requests for work from county clubs
1936-1937
Box 22 Folder 37
Summer Session - classes, correspondence, scholarships
1937
Box 22 Folder 38
Telegrams and long-distance calls
1936-1937
Box 22 Folder 39
Trip reports
1936-1937
1937-1938
Box 23 Folder 1
Agendas: Extension, Family Life Department, Nursery School and Graduate Staff meetings
1937-1938
Box 23 Folder 2
American Home Economics Association - Reports, articles, correspondence
1937-1938
Box 23 Folder 3
American Youth Commission - "Programs for Rural Youth" outlines
1937-1938
Box 23 Folder 4
Association for Childhood Education, 45th Annual Convention
1937-1938
Box 23 Folder 5
Annual report
1937
Box 23 Folder 6
Books purchased by the College of Home Economics, MVR Library
1937-1938
Box 23 Folder 7
Bulletins (course and program guides) from Cornell and elsewhere
1937-1938
Box 23 Folder 8
Calendar and program schedules; clinic schedules
1937-1938
Box 23 Folder 9
Campus discussion group: "Insurance"
1937-1938
Box 23 Folder 10
Collected health and household advice, clippings; news related to the college, extension and 4-H
1937-1938
Box 23 Folder 11
Conferences attended by Dr. Wylie
1937-1938
Box 23 Folder 12
Correspondence, in alphabetical order
1937-1938
Box 23 Folder 13
Correspondence from Grace M. Henderson
1937-1938
Box 23 Folder 14
Curriculum revisions, Family Life 126, 107
1937-1938
Box 23 Folder 15
Dispute with Mr. Arthur Bartlett, American Magazine article featuring Jamestown twins
1937-1938
Box 23 Folder 16
Epsilon Sigma Phi - minutes, correspondence
1937-1938
Box 23 Folder 17
Extension Service - directories, events
1937-1938
Box 23 Folder 18
Extension Service Annual Conference, Mar. 23-25; Program, discussions, presentation material
1937-1938
Box 23 Folder 19
Family Life 114, 100 - Objectives, descriptions
1937-1938
Box 23 Folder 20
Family Life Conference, May 24-27 - Program, invitations, discussion outlines, blank forms, questionnaires
1937-1938
Box 23 Folder 21
Farm and Home Week, February 14-18
1938
Box 23 Folder 22
Films from the Departments of Agriculture and Home Economics - listing and descriptions
1937-1938
Box 23 Folder 23
4-H - letters from Dorothy DeLany, other materials
1937-1938
Box 23 Folder 24
Health bulletins
1937-1938
Box 23 Folder 25
Home Bureau materials; Annual Federation of Home Bureaus meeting minutes and correspondence
1937-1938
Box 23 Folder 26
Household management survey
1937-1938
Box 23 Folder 27
Magazine abstracts prepared for the use of government officials by the Division of Press Intelligence for the United States Government
1937-1938
Box 23 Folder 28
Missionaries - Cornell School; conferences, meetings, programsRural Missions Conference, 3rd annual
1937-1938
Box 23 Folder 29
Monthly newsletter to study clubs
1937-1938
Box 23 Folder 30
Monthly reports
1937-1938
Box 23 Folder 31
National Congress of Parents and Teachers - publications
1937-1938
Box 23 Folder 32
National Council of Parent Education - program information, correspondence
1937-1938
Box 23 Folder 33
Newspaper clippings
1937-1938
Box 23 Folder 34
New York State Department of Education/ National Association for Nursery Education
1937-1938
Box 23 Folder 35
New York State Department of Health
1937-1938
Box 23 Folder 36
New York State Social Security Plans
1937-1938
Box 23 Folder 37
Plans of Work
1937-1938
Box 23 Folder 38
Procedures folder
1937-1938
Box 23 Folder 39
Departmental affairs and memoranda
1937-1938
Box 24 Folder 3
Plans of Work, State Extension Program
1937-1938
Box 24 Folder 4
Programs: conferences, conventions and other meetings
1937-1938
Box 24 Folder 5
Publications (lists and general information from miscellaneous sources)
1937-1938
Box 24 Folder 6
Health plays for school use - catalog
1937-1938
Box 24 Folder 7
Plans of work
1937-1938
Box 24 Folder 8
Publicity
1937-1938
Box 24 Folder 11
Reports, miscellaneous
1937-1938
Box 24 Folder 12
Red Cross (The American National Red Cross)
1937-1938
Box 24 Folder 13
Requests from counties
1937-1938
Box 24 Folder 14
Requests for 1937-1938
1937-1938
Box 24 Folder 15
Requests for misc. meetings
1937-1938
Box 24 Folder 16
Radio programs
1937-1938
Box 24 Folder 17
Report, annual
1937-1938
Box 24 Folder 17
Report, annual
1937-1938
Box 24 Folder 22
Statistical information from miscellaneous sources
1937-1938
Box 24 Folder 23
Stencils
1937-1938
Box 24 Folder 25
Summer school scholarship
1938
Box 24 Folder 27
Toy exhibit
1937-1938
Box 24 Folder 28
Trip reports
1937-1938
Box 24 Folder 30
U.S. Department of Agriculture - Correspondence, extension service circulars
1937-1938
Box 24 Folder 31
U.S. Department of the Interior, Bureau of Education
1937-1938
Box 24 Folder 32
U.S. Department of Labor
1937-1938
1938-1940
Box 24 Folder 37
Questionnaire - A.H. Ec. research findings: "Special Researches Useful in Teaching Child Development, Parent Education and Family Life.'
Box 24 Folder 40
Plans of work
1938-1939
Box 24 Folder 38
Plans of work
1939-1940
Box 27 Folder 4
Modus Operandi
1939-1940
Box 24 Folder 39
4-H clubs: history and background, qualifications for leadership
Box 24 Folder 41
Newspaper clippings
Box 24 Folder 42
Radio
Box 24 Folder 43
Comments for 1938 annual report
1938
Box 24 Folder 44
Family Life Conference
1939
Box 26 Folder 66
Family Life Conference report, May 23-26, 1939
1939
Box 24 Folder 45
Family Life Conference: questionnaire on program (evaluation)
1940
Box 25 Folder 1
May Family Life Conference: summaries
1940
Box 27 Folder 15
May Family Life Conference: requests for exhibit materials
1940
Box 25 Folder 2
May Family Life Conference: materials used
1940
Box 25 Folder 3
May Family Life Conference: studio groups (data)
1940
Box 25 Folder 4
Reports, annual
1939-1940
Box 27 Folder 12
Programs
1939-1940
Box 27 Folder 11
Permissions
1939-1940?
Box 25 Folder 5
Comments for 1939 annual report
1939
Box 25 Folder 6
Report, annual
1938-1939
Box 25 Folder 7
Reports, Family Life department
1939-1940
Box 27 Folder 13
Family Life programs, other states
1939-1940
Box 25 Folder 8
Reports, miscellaneous
Box 25 Folder 9
Reports, monthly
Box 25 Folder 10
Trip reports, Dr. Wylie
Box 27 Folder 17
Travel cards
1939-1940
Box 27 Folder 18
Trip reports
1939-1940
Box 25 Folder 11
Miscellaneous requests for Dr. Wylie's time
Box 25 Folder 12
Requests from counties
1938-1939
Box 26 Folder 41
County requests, Miss Hedrick
1938-39
Box 26 Folder 42
Requests, Miss Hedrick
1939-1940
Box 25 Folder 13
Miscellaneous requests
1938-1939
Box 25 Folder 14
Miscellaneous requests for materials
1938-1939
Box 25 Folder 15
Miscellaneous requests
1939-1940
Box 26 Folder 76
Miscellaneous notices
1939-1940
Box 26 Folder 77
Miscellaneous mimeographed material requested
1939-1940
Box 26 Folder 58
Calendar and schedule, Mr. Entorf
1939-1940
Box 26 Folder 59
Calendars, Mrs. Hedrick
1939-1940
Box 27 Folder 19
Telegrams and telephone calls
1939-1940
Box 25 Folder 22
Social Security Act
1938-1939
Box 25 Folder 23
Special problems - correspondence on help given
1939-1940
Box 25 Folder 24
State Bureau of Child Development and Parent Education
1939-1940
Box 25 Folder 25
Stencils
1939-1940
Box 25 Folder 27
Study club information
1938-1939
Box 25 Folder 28
Study club letters
1939-1940
Box 25 Folder 29
Summer scholarship
1939
Box 25 Folder 30
SS E225b Seminar: "Seminar in Family Life with Special Consideration of the Adult in Relationships."
Box 25 Folder 31
SS E116 Seminar: "Parent Education"
Box 25 Folder 32
Summer session
1939
Box 25 Folder 34
U.S. Department of Commerce
1938-1939
Box 25 Folder 35
U.S. Department of the Interior
1938-1939
Box 27 Folder 20
U.S. Department of the Interior
1939-1940
Box 25 Folder 36
U.S. Department of Labor
1939-1940
Box 25 Folder 37
U.S. Office of Education
1939-1940
Box 27 Folder 21
University of the State of New York
1939-1940
Box 26 Folder 4
White House conference: "Children in a Democracy"
1938-1939
Box 26 Folder 3
White House conference: "Children in a Democracy" and conference of extension specialists which followed
1939-1940
Box 26 Folder 67
Franking regulations, postage
1939-1940
1940-1941
Box 26 Folder 8
Attendance at nursery school tour
Box 26 Folder 11
Schedule
1940-1941
Box 26 Folder 12
Calendar and schedule, Mark L. Entorf
1940-1941
Box 26 Folder 13
Calendar and schedule, Mrs. Hedrick
1940-1941
Box 26 Folder 15
Defense Committee
1940-1941
Box 26 Folder 16
Family Life plays
1940-1941
Box 26 Folder 17
Films
1940-1941
Box 26 Folder 18
Franking privilege
1940-1941
Box 26 Folder 24
Miscellaneous mimeographed material requested
1940-1941
Box 26 Folder 25
Monthly reports
1940-1941
Box 26 Folder 27
Miscellaneous notices
1940-1941
Box 26 Folder 29
Modus Operandi
1940-1941
Box 26 Folder 35
New York Academy of Medicine
Box 26 Folder 36
New Jersey Radio
1940
Box 27 Folder 14
Radio talks
1939-1940
Box 26 Folder 38
Plans of Work
1940
Box 26 Folder 39
Programs
1940-1941
Box 26 Folder 43
Requests for magazines for exhibit, Family Life Conference
1941
Box 26 Folder 45
Speeches
1940-1941
Box 26 Folder 46
State Education Department
1940-1941
Box 26 Folder 47
Telegrams
1940-1941
Box 26 Folder 48
Trip reports, Mrs. Packer
1941
Box 26 Folder 49
Trip reports
1940-1941
Box 26 Folder 50
University of the State of New York
1940-1941
Box 26 Folder 51
U.S. Department of Agriculture
1940-1941
Box 26 Folder 52
U.S. Department of the Interior
1940-1941
Box 26 Folder 54
Annotations, for library books
1939-1941
Box 26 Folder 60
Campus activities
Box 26 Folder 61
Civics - course by T.N. Hurd
Box 26 Folder 64
Extension staff
Box 26 Folder 68
Newsletter: Miss Ella Gardner, Recreation Specialist, USDA
1930-1940
Box 26 Folder 74
Date regarding leaders
Box 27 Folder 24
White House Conference
1940
Box 27 Folder 25
Wisconsin Farm and Home Week
1940
Box 27 Folder 26
The Red Line from Moscow
1950-1959
Box 40 Folder 1
College of Home Economics Evaluation Steering Committee Meeting Minutes
1955-1956
Box 40 Folder 2
Program Guides for Home Demonstration Work
1950-1951
Box 40 Folder 3
Program Guides for Home Demonstration Work
1951-1952
Box 40 Folder 4
Program Guides for Home Demonstration Work
1952-1953
Box 40 Folder 5
Program Guides for Home Demonstration Work
1953-1954
Box 40 Folder 6
Program Guides for Home Demonstration Work
1956-1957
Box 40 Folder 7
Program Guides for Home Demonstration Work
1958-1959
Box 40 Folder 8
Program Guides for Home Demonstration Work
1959
Box 40 Folder 9
Midcentury White House Conference on Children and Youth
December 1950
Box 40 Folder 10
New York State Attendees of White House Conference on Children and Youth
1950
Box 40 Folder 11
Midcentury White House Conference on Children and Youth -Material on agencies and exhibits
1950
Box 40 Folder 12
USDA Extension Service-Follow-up to Midcentury White House Conference
1951
Box 39
7 Radio Discs of Midcentury White House Conference on Children and Youth
1950