Lloyd R. Simons Director Of Extension Papers,1932-1935

Collection Number: 21-24-108

Division of Rare and Manuscript Collections
Cornell University Library


DESCRIPTIVE SUMMARY

Title:
Lloyd R. Simons Director of Extension papers, 1932-1935.
Collection Number:
21-24-108
Creator:
L. R. Simons
Quantity:
7.5 cubic ft.
Forms of Material:
Correspondence, photographs, publications
Repository:
Division of Rare and Manuscript Collections, Cornell University Library
Abstract:
Correspondence, scrapbooks, photoprints, publications, and other records of the Director of Extension of the New York State College of Agriculture at Cornell University.
Language:
Collection material in English


COLLECTION DESCRIPTION

Correspondence, scrapbooks, photoprints, publications, and other records of the Director of Extension of the New York State College of Agriculture at Cornell University.
SUBJECTS

Names:
Simons, L. R.
New York State College of Agriculture.

Subjects:
Agricultural extension work -- New York (State)
University extension -- New York (State)


INFORMATION FOR USERS

Cite As:
Lloyd R. Simons Director of Extension papers, #21-24-108. Division of Rare and Manuscript Collections, Cornell University Library.

CONTAINER LIST

Container
Description
Date
Box 1 Folder 1-3
Department of Agriculture and Miscellaneous, Washington
1932-1933
Box 1 Folder 4
Secretary of Agriculture -H.A. Wallace; R.G.Tugwell
1932-1933
Box 1 Folder 5
Secretary of Agriculture - Arthur Hyde
1932-1933
Box 1 Folder 6
Bureau of Entomology - C.L. Marlatt
1932-1933
Box 1 Folder 7
Food and Drug Administration - W.G. Campbell
1932-1933
Box 1 Folder 8
Bureau of Plant Industry
1932-1933
Box 1 Folder 9
Secretary of Commerce
1932-1933
Box 1 Folder 10
Office of Cooperative Marketing
1932-1933
Box 1 Folder 11-12
Federal Farm Board - Henry Morgenthau
1932-1933
Box 1 Folder 13
United States Farm Relief Bill
1932-1933
Box 1 Folder 14
Office of Experimental Stations - J.T. Jardine
1932-1933
Box 1 Folder 15-16
United States Treasury and Post Office Bill - Austin Amendment
1932-1933
Box 1 Folder 17
Governor Herbert H. Lehman
1932-1933
Box 1 Folder 18
Governor Franklin D. Roosevelt
1932-1933
Box 1 Folder 19-20
Conservation Commission - Osborne; Gaston; Morgenthau
1932-1933
Box 1 Folder 21
Agriculture and Markets (Miscellaneous)
1932-1933
Box 1 Folder 22
Architect
1932-1933
Box 1 Folder 23
Department of Public Sorks
1932-1933
Box 1 Folder 24
Budget Director - Mark Graves
1932-1933
Box 1 Folder 25
Comptroller
1932-1933
Box 1 Folder 26-27
Harlan H. Horner
1932-1933
Box 1 Folder 28
Education Department
1932-1933
Box 1 Folder 29
Department of Health
1932-1933
Box 1 Folder 30
Public Service Commission - M. C. Burritt
1932-1933
Box 1 Folder 31
Extension
1932-1933
Box 1 Folder 32
Extension Director
1932-1933
Box 1 Folder 33-34
Central Farm Bureau Office - Flansburgh; Kelsey; Morris
1932-1933
Box 1 Folder 35
Junior Extension - Wright; Hoefer
1932-1933
Box 1 Folder 36
Robinson, Montgomery
1932-1933
Box 1 Folder 37
C.A. Taylor
1932-1933
Box 1 Folder 38-39
Extension - Home Made Farm Relief
1932-1933
Box 1 Folder 40-41
Farm and Home Week
1932-1933
Box 1 Folder 42
Faculty - Agricultural
1932-1933
Box 1 Folder 43
Faculty - University
1932-1933
Box 1 Folder 44
Faculty - Home Economics
1932-1933
Box 1 Folder 45
Farm Practice
1932-1933
Box 1 Folder 46-47
Floriculture
1932-1933
Box 1 Folder 48
Forestry
1932-1933
Box 1 Folder 49
Graduate School
1932-1933
Box 1 Folder 50
Heads of Departments and Offices
1932-1933
Box 1 Folder 51-53
Home Economics - Flora Rose
1932-1933
Box 1 Folder 54
H.B. Meek; F.H. Randolph
1932-1933
Box 1 Folder 55-56
Information Service - Bristow Adams
1932-1933
Box 1 Folder 57
Law College
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 1
Library - College
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 2
Library - University
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 3
Meteorology
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 4
Music Department
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 5
Physical Education
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 6
Plant Breeding
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 7-8
Plant Pathology - Guterman
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 9
Spray Residue Correspondence
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 10
Pomology
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 11-12
Poultry Husbandry - James Rice
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 13
President's Office
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 14-15
Provost - A.R. Mann
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 16
L.C. Boochever
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 17
Purchasing Office
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 18-20
Supplies
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 21
Director of Admissions
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 22
Rural Education - R.M. Stewart
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 23
Rural Social Organization - Dwight Sanderson
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 24
Secretary
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 25
Cornelius Betten
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 26
A.W. Gibson
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 27
Secretary - University
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 28
Treasurer
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 29
R.H. Wheeler
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 30
Cornell University Christian Association
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 31
Vegetable Crops
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 32
Veterinary
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 33
County Agents - Albany
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 34
County Agents - Allegheny
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 35
County Agents - Broome
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 36
County Agents - Cattaraugus
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 37
County Agents - Cayuga
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 38
County Agents - Chautauqua
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 39
County Agents - Chemung
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 40
County Agents - Chenango
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 41
County Agents - Clinton
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 42
County Agents - Columbia
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 43
County Agents - Cortland
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 44
County Agents - Delaware
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 45
County Agents - Dutchess
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 46
County Agents - Erie
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 47
County Agents - Essex
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 48
County Agents - Franklin
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 49
County Agents - Fulton
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 50
County Agents - Genesee
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 51
County Agents - Greene
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 52
County Agents - Herkimer
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 53
County Agents - Jefferson
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 54
County Agents - Livingston
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 55
County Agents - Madison
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 56
County Agents - Monroe
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 57
County Agents - Montgomery
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 58
County Agents - Nassau
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 59
County Agents - Niagara
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 60
County Agents - Oneida
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 61
County Agents - Onondaga
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 62
County Agents - Ontario
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 63
County Agents - Orange
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 64
County Agents - Orleans
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 65
County Agents - Oswego
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 66
County Agents - Otsego
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 67
County Agents - Rensselaer
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 68
County Agents - Rockland
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 69
County Agents - St. Lawrence
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 70
County Agents - Saratoga
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 71
County Agents - Schenectady
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 72
County Agents - Schoharie
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 73
County Agents - Schuyler
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 74
County Agents - Seneca
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 75
County Agents - Steuben
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 76
County Agents - Suffolk
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 77
County Agents - Sullivan
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 78
County Agents - Tioga
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 79
County Agents - Tompkins
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 80
County Agents - Ulster
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 81
County Agents - Warren
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 82
County Agents - Washington
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 83
County Agents - Wayne
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 84
County Agents - Westchester
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 85
County Agents - Wyoming
1932-1933
Box 2 Folder 86
Simons
1933-1934
Box 2 Folder 87
Gibson - Orientation
1933-1934
Box 2 Folder 88
Cornelius Betten
1933-1934
Box 2 Folder 89
R.H. Wheeler
1933-1934
Box 2 Folder 90
College of Veterinary Science
1933-1934
Box 2 Folder 91
Montgomery Robinson
1933-1934
Box 2 Folder 92
C.A. Taylor
1933-1934
Box 2 Folder 93
C.A. Taylor - Radio
1933-1934
Box 3 Folder 1
E A. Bates
1933-1934
Box 3 Folder 2
Expense Accounts - V.B. Hart
1933-1934
Box 3 Folder 3
Bristow Adams
1933-1934
Box 3 Folder 4
George Butts
1933-1934
Box 3 Folder 5
E. A. Flansburgh
1933-1934
Box 3 Folder 6
F. B. Morris
1933-1934
Box 3 Folder 7
Leo Muckle
1933-1934
Box 3 Folder 8
W. J. Wright
1933-1934
Box 3 Folder 9
Albert Hoefer
1933-1934
Box 3 Folder 10
Mrs Ruby Green Smith
1933-1934
Box 3 Folder 11
Bess McDermand
1933-1934
Box 3 Folder 12
Caroline Morton
1933-1934
Box 3 Folder 13
Martha Eddy
1933-1934
Box 3 Folder 14
Dorothy Delany
1933-1934
Box 3 Folder 15
Agricultural Economics
1933-1934
Box 3 Folder 16-17
Agricultural Engineering
1933-1934
Box 3 Folder 18
Agronomy
1933-1934
Box 3 Folder 19
Animal Husbandry
1933-1934
Box 3 Folder 20
Dairy Industry
1933-1934
Box 3 Folder 21
Entomology
1933-1934
Box 3 Folder 22
Forestry
1933-1934
Box 3 Folder 23
Plant Breeding
1933-1934
Box 3 Folder 24
Plant Pathology
1933-1934
Box 3 Folder 25
Pomology
1933-1934
Box 3 Folder 26
Poultry
1933-1934
Box 3 Folder 27
Rural Education
1933-1934
Box 3 Folder 28
Rural Social Organization
1933-1934
Box 3 Folder 29
Vegetable Crops
1933-1934
Box 3 Folder 30
Flora Rose
1933-1934
Box 3 Folder 31
College of Home Economics
1933-1934
Box 3 Folder 32
A
1933-1934
Box 3 Folder 33
American Agriculturist
1933-1934
Box 3 Folder 34
American Bankers' Association
1933-1934
Box 3 Folder 35
American Farm Bureau Federation - E. A. O'Neal
1933-1934
Box 3 Folder 36
B
1933-1934
Box 3 Folder 37
H. E. Babcock
1933-1934
Box 3 Folder 38-39
M. C. Bond
1933-1934
Box 3 Folder 40
C
1933-1934
Box 3 Folder 41
D
1933-1934
Box 3 Folder 42
Dairymen's League
1933-1934
Box 3 Folder 43
E
1933-1934
Box 3 Folder 44
Epsilon Sigma Phi
1933-1934
Box 3 Folder 45
F
1933-1934
Box 3 Folder 46
Federal Land Bank - Springfield
1933-1934
Box 3 Folder 47
G
1933-1934
Box 3 Folder 48
G.L.F. Exchange
1933-1934
Box 3 Folder 49
Good Seed Company
1933-1934
Box 3 Folder 50
Grange - National
1933-1934
Box 3 Folder 51
H
1933-1934
Box 3 Folder 52
V. B. Hart
1933-1934
Box 3 Folder 53
Hotels
1933-1934
Box 3 Folder 54
I-L
1933-1934
Box 3 Folder 55
Land Grant Association
1933-1934
Box 3 Folder 56
M
1933-1934
Box 3 Folder 57
N
1933-1934
Box 3 Folder 58
New York Seed Improvement Cooperative Association
1933-1934
Box 3 Folder 59
New York State Bankers Association
1933-1934
Box 3 Folder 60
New York State Department of Agriculture and Markets - Webster Birdsall
1933-1934
Box 3 Folder 61
New York State Education Department
1933-1934
Box 3 Folder 62
New York State Farm Bureau Federation - E. S. Foster
1933-1934
Box 3 Folder 63
New York State Federation of Home Bureaus
1933-1934
Box 3 Folder 64
New York State Library Association
1933-1934
Box 3 Folder 65
O-P
1933-1934
Box 3 Folder 66
James Pringle - Grange
1933-1934
Box 3 Folder 67
R
1933-1934
Box 3 Folder 68
S
1933-1934
Box 3 Folder 69
Sheffield Producers Cooperative Association
1933-1934
Box 3 Folder 70
T
1933-1934
Box 3 Folder 71
U-W
1933-1934
Box 3 Folder 72
G. F. Warren
1933-1934
Box 4 Folder 1
Cooperative Extension - Singleton; Graham; Dixon
1933-1934
Box 4 Folder 2
M. Thayer
1933-1934
Box 4 Folder 3
H. W. Hodhbaum
1933-1934
Box 4 Folder 4
C. W. Warburton - Director of Extension
1933-1934
Box 4 Folder 5
C. B. Smith
1933-1934
Box 4 Folder 6
Annual Federal Report
1933-1934
Box 4 Folder 7
Salary and Leave Certificates
1933-1934
Box 4 Folder 8
Albany
1933-1934
Box 4 Folder 9
Allegheny
1933-1934
Box 4 Folder 10
Broome
1933-1934
Box 4 Folder 11
Cattaraugus
1933-1934
Box 4 Folder 12
Cayuga
1933-1934
Box 4 Folder 13
Chautauqua
1933-1934
Box 4 Folder 14
Chemung
1933-1934
Box 4 Folder 15
Chenango
1933-1934
Box 4 Folder 16
Clinton
1933-1934
Box 4 Folder 17
Columbia
1933-1934
Box 4 Folder 18
Delaware
1933-1934
Box 4 Folder 19
Dutchess
1933-1934
Box 4 Folder 20
Erie
1933-1934
Box 4 Folder 21
Essex
1933-1934
Box 4 Folder 22
Franklin
1933-1934
Box 4 Folder 23
Fulton
1933-1934
Box 4 Folder 24
Genesee
1933-1934
Box 4 Folder 25
Greene
1933-1934
Box 4 Folder 26
Herkimer
1933-1934
Box 4 Folder 27
Jefferson
1933-1934
Box 4 Folder 28
Livingston
1933-1934
Box 4 Folder 29
Madison
1933-1934
Box 4 Folder 30
Monroe
1933-1934
Box 4 Folder 31
Montgomery
1933-1934
Box 4 Folder 32
Nassau
1933-1934
Box 4 Folder 33
Niagara
1933-1934
Box 4 Folder 34
Oneida
1933-1934
Box 4 Folder 35
Onondaga
1933-1934
Box 4 Folder 36
Ontario
1933-1934
Box 4 Folder 37
Orange
1933-1934
Box 4 Folder 38
Orleans
1933-1934
Box 4 Folder 39
Oswego
1933-1934
Box 4 Folder 40
Otsego
1933-1934
Box 4 Folder 41
Rensselaer
1933-1934
Box 4 Folder 42
St. Lawrence
1933-1934
Box 4 Folder 43
Saratoga
1933-1934
Box 4 Folder 44
Schenectady
1933-1934
Box 4 Folder 45
Schoharie
1933-1934
Box 4 Folder 46
Seneca
1933-1934
Box 4 Folder 47
Steuben
1933-1934
Box 4 Folder 48
Suffolk
1933-1934
Box 4 Folder 49
Sullivan
1933-1934
Box 4 Folder 50
Tioga
1933-1934
Box 4 Folder 51
Tompkins
1933-1934
Box 4 Folder 52
Ulster
1933-1934
Box 4 Folder 53
Warren
1933-1934
Box 4 Folder 54
Washington
1933-1934
Box 4 Folder 55
Wayne
1933-1934
Box 4 Folder 56
Westchester
1933-1934
Box 4 Folder 57
Wyoming
1933-1934
Box 4 Folder 58
Removal of Old Orchards
1934-1935
Box 4 Folder 59
Rural Rehabilitation Agents and Committees - W. Georgia
1934-1935
Box 4 Folder 60
Rural Youth Problem
1934-1935
Box 4 Folder 61
Report on Winter Injury to Orchards
1934-1935
Box 4 Folder 62
Soil Erosion
1934-1935
Box 4 Folder 63
Speeches
1934-1935
Box 4 Folder 64
State Fair - 1934
1934-1935
Box 4 Folder 65
Nathan Straus Reports
1934-1935
Box 4 Folder 66
Budget for Rural Rehabilitation
1934-1935
Box 4 Folder 67
Corporation Meeting
1934-1935
Box 4 Folder 68
Rural Rehabilitation Corporation - C. Carpenter; W. Georgia
1934-1935
Box 4 Folder 69-74
Rural Rehabilitation - W. Georgia; County Agricultural Agents
1934-1935
Box 4 Folder 75-76
T.E.R.A. - J. Strahan; W. Georgia
1934-1935
Box 4 Folder 77-78
T.E.R.A. - Potato Project
1934-1935
Box 4 Folder 79-80
Tompkins County Development Board - Joseph Myers
1934-1935
Box 4 Folder 81-83
Rural Electrification Project - T.E.R.A.
1934-1935
Box 5 Folder 1
Agricultural Aerial Survey - F. Belmer
1934-1935
Box 5 Folder 2
American Institute of Cooperation
1934-1935
Box 5 Folder 3
Bang's Disease
1934-1935
Box 5 Folder 4
Bean Marketing Agreement
1934-1935
Box 5 Folder 5
Boy Scouts of America
1934-1935
Box 5 Folder 6
Conference State Schools of Agriculture
1934-1935
Box 5 Folder 7-9
Agricultural Advisory Committee on Rural Rehabilitation (T.E.R.A.)
1934-1935
Box 5 Folder 10
Agricultural Conference Committees
1934-1935
Box 5 Folder 11-12
Committee on Professional Improvement
1934-1935
Box 5 Folder 13
Discussion Groups
1934-1935
Box 5 Folder 14
Dutch Elm Disease
1934-1935
Box 5 Folder 15-18
Emergency Drought Crops - John Barron; County Agricultural Agents
1934-1935
Box 5 Folder 19
Emergency Feed Loans
1934-1935
Box 5 Folder 20
Farm and Home Week - 1935
1934-1935
Box 5 Folder 21
Farmers' Tax Problem
1934-1935
Box 5 Folder 22
Foreign Agricultural Extension Activities
1934-1935
Box 5 Folder 23
G.L.F. - Fertilizers
1934-1935
Box 5 Folder 24-26
Hay - F. Henry; C. Warburton; County Agricultural Agents
1934-1935
Box 5 Folder 27
Hay Certificates, Rules and Regulations
1934-1935
Box 5 Folder 28
Key Bankers - 1935
1934-1935
Box 5 Folder 29
Land Grant Colleges Association
1934-1935
Box 5 Folder 30
Land Grant College Bill - Willard Munson; E. Foster
1934-1935
Box 5 Folder 31
Governor Lehman's Advisory Commission
1934-1935
Box 5 Folder 32
Master Farmers
1934-1935
Box 5 Folder 33
Mastitis
1934-1935
Box 5 Folder 34
Milk Publicity Campaign
1934-1935
Box 5 Folder 35
Milk Research Council
1934-1935
Box 5 Folder 36
Miscellaneous
1934-1935
Box 5 Folder 37
National Association of County Agricultural Agents
1934-1935
Box 5 Folder 38
National Associaton of Marketing Officials
1934-1935
Box 5 Folder 39
National Commercial and Breeder Hatchery Coordinating Committee
1934-1935
Box 5 Folder 40
National Cooperative Council
1934-1935
Box 5 Folder 41
National Fur Tax Committee
1934-1935
Box 5 Folder 42
Newspaper Clippings
1934-1935
Box 5 Folder 43
Northeastern Regional Conference - New York
1934-1935
Box 5 Folder 44-49
Northeastern Agricultural Conferencee - H. Baker
1934-1935
Box 5 Folder 50
Northeastern Dairy Conference
1934-1935
Box 5 Folder 51
Northeastern Poultry Producers' Council
1934-1935
Box 5 Folder 52
Northeastern Regional Conference - February
1934-1935
Box 5 Folder 53
Orchard Rehabilitation Loans
1934-1935
Box 5 Folder 54
Annual Outlook Conference
1934-1935
Box 5 Folder 55
Agriculture Outlook and Dairy Situation - 1935
1934-1935
Box 5 Folder 56
Periods of Service
1934-1935
Box 5 Folder 57
Changes in Personnel
1934-1935
Box 5 Folder 58
Professional Improvement Group
1934-1935
Box 5 Folder 59
Livingston Farrand (President, Cornell University)
1934-1935
Box 5 Folder 60
A. Mann (Provost)
1934-1935
Box 5 Folder 61
C. Ladd (Dean)
1934-1935
Box 5 Folder 62
L. Simons
1934-1935
Box 5 Folder 63
A. Gibson
1934-1935
Box 5 Folder 64
R. Wheeler
1934-1935
Box 5 Folder 65
Cornelius Betten
1934-1935
Box 5 Folder 66
Business Office
1934-1935
Box 5 Folder 67-68
Appointments and Resignations (Counties)
1934-1935
Box 5 Folder 69
Circular Letters (Extension)
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 1-3
Montgomery Robinson
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 4
C. Taylor (Radio)
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 5
E. Bates (Indian Extension)
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 6
Bristow Adams (Publications)
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 7
A
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 8
E. Flansburgh
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 9
L. Kelsey
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 10
F. Morris
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 11
L. Muckle
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 12
W. Wright
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 13
Albert Hoefer
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 14
Dorothy Delany
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 15
F. Heinzelman
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 16
Mrs Ruby Green Smith
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 17
Caroline Morton
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 18
Mrs Martha Eddy
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 19
Agricultural Economics
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 20
Agricultural Engineering
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 21
Agronomy
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 22
Animal Husbandry
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 23
Dairy Industry
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 24
Entomology
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 25
Floriculture
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 26
Forestry
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 27
Plant Breeding
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 28
Plant Pathology
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 29
Pomology
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 30
Poultry
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 31
Rural Education
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 32
Rural Social Organization
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 33
Vegetable Crops
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 34
Flora Rose
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 35
College of Home Economics
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 36
Albany County Agents
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 37
Allegheny County Agents
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 38
Broome County Agents
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 39
Cattaraugus County Agents
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 40
Cayuga County Agents
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 41
Chautauqua County Agents
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 42
Chemung County Agents
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 43
Chenango County Agents
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 44
Clinton County Agents
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 45
Columbia County Agents
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 46
Cortland County Agents
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 47
Delaware County Agents
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 48
Dutchess County Agents
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 49
Erie County Agents
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 50
Essex County Agents
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 51
Franklin County Agents
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 52
Fulton County Agents
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 53
Genesee County Agents
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 54
Greene County Agents
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 55
Herkimer County Agents
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 56
Jefferson County Agents
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 57
Lewis County Agents
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 58
Livingston County Agents
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 59
Madison County Agents
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 60
Monroe County Agents
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 61
Montgomery County Agents
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 62
Nassau County Agents
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 63
Niagara County Agents
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 64
Oneida County Agents
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 65
Onondaga County Agents
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 66
Ontario County Agents
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 67
Orange County Agents
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 68
Orleans County Agents
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 69
Oswego County Agents
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 70
Otsego County Agents
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 71
Rensselaer County Agents
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 72
Rockland County Agents
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 73
St. Lawrence County Agents
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 74
Saratoga County Agents
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 75
Schenectady County Agents
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 76
Schoharie County Agents
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 77
Schuyler County Agents
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 78
Seneca County Agents
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 79
Steuben County Agents
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 80
Suffolk County Agents
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 81
Sullivan County Agents
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 82
Tioga County Agents
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 83
Tompkins County Agents
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 84
Ulster County Agents
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 85
Warren County Agents
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 86
Washington County Agents
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 87
Wayne County Agents
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 88
Westchester County Agents
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 89
Wyoming County Agents
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 90
Yates County Agents
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 91
Agricultural Experiment Station, Geneva
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 92
American Agriculturist
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 93
American Bankers' Association - Dan Otis
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 94-96
American Farm Bureau Federation - Edward O'Neal; W. Ogg
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 97
American Farm Bureau Federation Newsletter
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 98
B
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 99
H. Babcock
1934-1935
Box 6 Folder 100
M. Bond
1934-1935
Box 7 Folder 1
C
1934-1935
Box 7 Folder 2
D
1934-1935
Box 7 Folder 3
Dairymen's League Cooperative Association
1934-1935
Box 7 Folder 4
E
1934-1935
Box 7 Folder 5
Epsilon Sigma Phi
1934-1935
Box 7 Folder 6
F
1934-1935
Box 7 Folder 7
Federal Land Bank Springfield
1934-1935
Box 7 Folder 8
G
1934-1935
Box 7 Folder 9
Senior Statistician - R. Gillett
1934-1935
Box 7 Folder 10
G. L. F. Exchange
1934-1935
Box 7 Folder 11
Grange - (National)
1934-1935
Box 7 Folder 12
Grange - (New York State)
1934-1935
Box 7 Folder 13
H
1934-1935
Box 7 Folder 14
Hotels
1934-1935
Box 7 Folder 15
I
1934-1935
Box 7 Folder 16
J
1934-1935
Box 7 Folder 17
K
1934-1935
Box 7 Folder 18
L
1934-1935
Box 7 Folder 19
M
1934-1935
Box 7 Folder 20
Miscellaneous Applications and Registrations
1934-1935
Box 7 Folder 21
Miscellaneous Letters Referred to Other Departments
1934-1935
Box 7 Folder 22
Miscellaneous Requests for Bulletins
1934-1935
Box 7 Folder 23
Miscellaneous Requests for Lists
1934-1935
Box 7 Folder 24
N
1934-1935
Box 7 Folder 25
New York State Bankers Association
1934-1935
Box 7 Folder 26
New York State Conservation Department
1934-1935
Box 7 Folder 27
New York State Department of Agriculture and Markets - Peter Ten Eyck
1934-1935
Box 7 Folder 28
New York State Education Department
1934-1935
Box 7 Folder 29
New York State Federation of Home Bureaus
1934-1935
Box 7 Folder 30
New York State Seed Improvement Association
1934-1935
Box 7 Folder 31
New York State Vegetable Growers Association
1934-1935
Box 7 Folder 32
O-R
1934-1935
Box 7 Folder 33
S
1934-1935
Box 7 Folder 34
Sheffield Producers Cooperative Association
1934-1935
Box 7 Folder 35
T-Z
1934-1935
Box 7 Folder 36
Office of Cooperative Extension
1934-1935
Box 7 Folder 37
Business Manager Extension Service - M. Thayer
1934-1935
Box 7 Folder 38
H. Hochbaum
1934-1935
Box 7 Folder 39
Director of Extension - C. Warburton
1934-1935
Box 7 Folder 40
Assistant Director - C. Smith
1934-1935
Box 7 Folder 41
Correspondence
1924-1925
Box 7 Folder 42-45
Correspondence
1932
Box 7 Folder 46
Correspondence
1937-1939
Box 7 Folder 47
Correspondence
1940
Box 7 Folder 48
Correspondence
1950-1953
Box 7 Folder 49-55
History of Cooperative Extension
1924-1968
Box 7 Folder 56
Nassau County Farm Bureau News
1915-1916
Box 7 Folder 57
New York State Grange
1932
Box 7 Folder 58
Seneca County Farm Bureau Miscellany
1928-1939
Box 7 Folder 59
Course S-3 Term Paper "The Family"
Box 7 Folder 60
Miscellany
Box 7 Folder 61
Photographs - Including 20th Anniversary Party
Box 7
Volume - The Association of Teachers of Agriculture, New York
1911-1941
Box 7
Volume - Extension Organization and Policy by L. Simons
Box 7
Volume - Extension Organization and Leadership Development by L. Simons
Box 8
Scrapbooks